May 12, 2012

2012 New England Outdoor Championship Results

Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:22 PM
           New England Outdoor Championship - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012           
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                            M.I.T. - Cambridge, MA.                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guscott, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island             10.84Q  2.7  4 
  2 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                10.85Q  2.4  2 
  3 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo             10.87Q  2.7  3 
  4 Kennedy, Eric             SO Bentley                  10.91Q  4.2  1  10.901
  5 Vaughn, Jonathan          FR Boston Colle             10.88q  2.7  4  10.877
  6 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                10.88q  2.7  4  10.878
  7 Ryder, Quinn              SO Umass Amhers             10.89q  2.7  3 
  8 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                 10.91q  2.4  2  10.901
  9 Norris, Blest             JR R I C                    10.91   4.2  1  10.902
 10 Pastore, Anthony          SO Sacred Heart             11.00   2.7  3 
 11 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St             11.03   2.7  3 
 12 Spofford, Isaiah          FR Bates                    11.04   2.7  4 
 13 Lange Vagle, Daniel       SO Tufts                    11.07   4.2  1 
 14 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 11.09   2.7  3 
 15 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred  FR Bowdoin                  11.12   2.4  2 
 16 Donahue, Bradley          FR Umass Amhers             11.15   2.7  4 
 17 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                 11.15   2.7  4 
 18 Farnham, Patrick          FR Umass Amhers             11.20   2.4  2 
 19 Keating, Evan             FR Vermont                  11.29   2.7  4 
 20 Arons, Joshua             FR Umass Amhers             11.29   2.4  2 
 21 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater              11.29   4.2  1 
 22 Arcari, Anthony           FR Merrimack                11.32   2.7  4 
 23 Kawalya, Ditton           SO W P I                    11.34   4.2  1 
 24 Haney, Ian                SO Sacred Heart             11.37   4.2  1 
 25 Johnston, Kevin           FR Umass Lowell             11.42   2.4  2 
 26 Phommalinh, Thomas        JR So. Conn. St             11.46   2.4  2 
 27 Woods, Tim                JR Bates                    11.47   2.7  3 
 28 Foley, Kellen             JR Boston Colle             11.61   2.7  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guscott, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island             10.74   3.3  10   
  2 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo             10.76   3.3   8   
  3 Ryder, Quinn              SO Umass Amhers             10.77   3.3   6   
  4 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                10.80   3.3   5   
  5 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                 10.81   3.3   4   
  6 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                10.90   3.3   3   
  7 Vaughn, Jonathan          FR Boston Colle             10.94   3.3   2   
  8 Kennedy, Eric             SO Bentley                  10.99   3.3   1   

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 21.74Q -0.2  1 
  2 Boonham, Victor           JR Rhode Island             21.82Q  2.2  4 
  3 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SO M I T                    21.91Q  1.6  2 
  4 Ryder, Quinn              SO Umass Amhers             21.96Q  2.7  3 
  5 Lane, Jared               FR Northeastern             21.76q -0.2  1 
  6 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                 21.90q  2.2  4 
  7 Vatti, Mike               SR Bentley                  21.91q  2.2  4 
  8 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                22.00q  2.7  3 
  9 Young, Jalen              FR Rhode Island             22.01   2.7  3 
 10 Shapiro, Alex             SO Northeastern             22.09   1.6  2 
 11 Kennedy, Eric             SO Bentley                  22.18  -0.2  1 
 12 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo             22.30  -0.2  1 
 13 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn             22.32   1.6  2 
 14 Rafael, Ramses            SO Worcester St             22.33   2.2  4 
 15 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St             22.34   2.2  4 
 16 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               22.44   1.6  2 
 17 Holtzman, Bryan           SO Middlebury               22.50   2.7  3 
 18 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 22.54  -0.2  1 
 19 Gijima, Percie            SO Amherst                  22.70   2.7  3 
 20 Carton, Bryan             JR Bentley                  22.78   1.6  2 
 21 Sharnick, Garrett         SR Springfield              22.86   2.2  4 
 22 Spencer, Adam             JR Bates                    22.87   2.7  3 
 23 Wegener, Will             FR Southern Mai             22.90  -0.2  1 
 24 Johnston, Kevin           FR Umass Lowell             23.00   1.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 21.45   2.9  10   
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SO M I T                    21.62   2.9   8   
  3 Boonham, Victor           JR Rhode Island             21.65   2.9   6   
  4 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                 21.73   2.9   5   
  5 Ryder, Quinn              SO Umass Amhers             21.74   2.9   4   
  6 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                21.77   2.9   3   
  7 Vatti, Mike               SR Bentley                  22.03   2.9   2                 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davidson, Anthony         SO Rhode Island             48.08Q  2 
  2 Stephenson, Dennis        SO American Int             48.15Q  3 
  3 Smith, Dominic            SR American Int             48.25Q  1 
  4 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 49.63Q  4 
  5 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn             49.24q  3 
  6 Vatti, Mike               SR Bentley                  49.35q  1 
  7 Oliveira, Tyler           FR Rhode Island             49.41q  1 
  8 Hennessy, Jack            SO Boston Colle             49.54q  2 
  9 Shapiro, Alex             SO Northeastern             49.66   1 
 10 Amado, Craig              SO R I C                    49.77   4 
 11 Goins, Francis            FR Tufts                    49.95   2 
 12 Marx, Patrick             JR M I T                    50.13   1 
 13 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     SO Umass Amhers             50.23   3 
 14 Galasso, Michael          FR Holy Cross               50.40   4 
 15 Grafov, Paul              JR Umass Amhers             50.46   2 
 16 Lakeman, Ben              FR Rhode Island             50.46   4 
 17 Collins, Joey             FR W P I                    50.49   1 
 18 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                50.60   3 
 19 Beutler, Graham           SO Tufts                    50.78   2 
 20 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SR So. Conn. St             50.86   3 
 21 O'Brien, Casey            SO Umass Lowell             51.01   3 
 22 Crastnopol, Ben           SR Tufts                    51.06   2 
 23 Carton, Bryan             JR Bentley                  51.08   1 
 24 Rafael, Ramses            SO Worcester St             51.36   3 
 25 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack                51.57   4 
 26 Hannon, Ben               FR Coast Guard              52.12   4 
 27 Judge, Timothy            SO Bridgewater              52.18   3 
 28 Xia, Lawrence             JR Tufts                    52.96   4 
 29 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield              53.25   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Dominic            SR American Int             46.95   10   
  2 Stephenson, Dennis        SO American Int             47.28    8   
  3 Davidson, Anthony         SO Rhode Island             47.77    6   
  4 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 48.66    5   
  5 Hennessy, Jack            SO Boston Colle             48.82    4   
  6 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn             48.94    3   
  7 Vatti, Mike               SR Bentley                  48.95    2   
  8 Oliveira, Tyler           FR Rhode Island             49.38    1                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 4 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Kevin             SO New Hampshir           1:50.28   10   
  2 Perry, Josh               JR So. Conn. St           1:50.48    8   
  3 Manning, Ben              JR Southern Mai           1:52.13    6   
  4 Hinthorne, Matt           SO Umass Dartmo           1:52.86    5   
  5 Johnson, Curtis           SO American Int           1:52.98    4   
  6 Peterson, Patrick         SO Sacred Heart           1:53.19    3   
  7 McGrath, Samuel           SO Holy Cross             1:53.27    2   
  8 Robbins, Brian            SR So. Conn. St           1:53.48    1   
  9 Cooney, Patrick           FR Stonehill              1:53.49  
 10 Hanlon, Sean              JR Stonehill              1:53.51  
 11 Deluna, Nick              FR Vermont                1:53.53  
 12 Bhatt, Dean               FR New Hampshir           1:53.82  
 13 Lakkis, Nahed             JR Boston Colle           1:53.91  
 14 Corcoran, Brendan         JR Westfield St           1:53.92  
 15 Waterbury, Mike           JR Central Conn           1:54.04  
 16 Brown, David              SO Umass Lowell           1:54.31  
 17 Stillman, Andrew          JR Vermont                1:54.41  
 18 Boiko, Scott              SO Umass Lowell           1:54.53  
 19 Pitmon, Adron             JR Amherst                1:54.65  
 20 Parker, Samuel            FR M I T                  1:54.73  
 21 Frissora, Anthony         JR Westfield St           1:54.97  
 22 Scully, Dan               SR Trinity                1:55.13  
 23 Weston, Robert            SR Central Conn           1:55.16  
 24 Dutton, Trevor            FR Holy Cross             1:55.28  
 25 Ferris, Timothy           FR Boston Colle           1:55.37  
 26 Scheetz, Ben              SR Amherst                1:55.52  
 27 Stadnick, Shawn           JR R I C                  1:56.13  
 28 Cover, Evan               FR Tufts                  1:56.14  
 29 LePage, James             JR Bates                  1:58.85  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Tyler             SR New Hampshir           3:53.24   10   
  2 Mattocks, Benjamin        SR M I T                  3:54.56    8   
  3 Nill, Brian               SO So. Conn. St           3:54.61    6   
  4 Prizzi, John              FR New Hampshir           3:54.88    5   
  5 Fedor, Collin             FR Boston Colle           3:55.20    4   
  6 Grimes, Patrick           JR Amherst                3:55.53    3   
  7 Bullock, Justin           SO M I T                  3:55.55    2   
  8 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SR Sacred Heart           3:55.71    1   
  9 Sukeforth, Andrew         SO Bridgewater            3:55.99  
 10 O'Connell, Ryan           SR Springfield            3:56.09  
 11 Hebble, Patrick           JR Middlebury             3:56.21  
 12 Busby, Ryan               SR Bryant                 3:56.43  
 13 Linehan, Jack             SO Boston Colle           3:56.76  
 14 Serafini, Louis           JR Boston Colle           3:57.05  
 15 Gazzeloni, Julian         SO Southern Mai           3:57.40  
 16 LeBlanc, Joshua           SR New Haven              3:57.59  
 17 McCloskey, Conor          JR R I C                  3:59.01  
 18 Even, Tim                 SR Southern Mai           3:59.02  
 19 McBrien, Ethan            JR Vermont                3:59.95  
 20 McConaughy, Joseph        SO Boston Colle           4:00.50  
 21 Horstman, Jonathan        FR American Int           4:00.58  
 22 Madsen, Stephen           SR Holy Cross             4:01.01  
 23 Doherty Munro, Luke       JR Colby                  4:01.12  
 24 Lazarus, Ben              JR Central Conn           4:02.03  
 25 Schaaf, Wilder            SO Middlebury             4:03.06  
 26 Johnson, Timothy          JR Stonehill              4:03.87  
 27 Brandon, Kevin            SR Hartford               4:04.91  
 28 Donovan, Brian            SO Umass Lowell           4:05.58  
 -- Antivo, Jeremy            FR American Int               DNF  
 -- Biekert, Brian            FR Central Conn               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 2 heats of 16
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Michael          SR Middlebury            14:20.00   10   
  2 Hannan, Tully             SO Bates                 14:35.39    8   
  3 Serafini, Louis           JR Boston Colle          14:39.19    6   
  4 Davies, Jack              JR Middlebury            14:41.70    5   
  5 McGowan, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers          14:44.35    4   
  6 Sollowin, Stephen         FR Northeastern          14:46.06    3   
  7 Salvucci, Anthony         SR Springfield           14:47.46    2   
  8 Reddy, Jared              SO Umass Amhers          14:48.28    1   
  9 Siperek, Trevor           SR Coast Guard           14:51.24  
 10 Jennings, Connor          SR Vermont               14:52.88  
 11 Graboys, Noah             SO Bates                 14:55.71  
 12 Raduazo, Anthony          SR Williams              15:00.90  
 13 Harlow, Kent              JR New Hampshir          15:01.56  
 14 Marsh, Bryan              JR Wesleyan              15:01.84  
 15 Hathaway, Nathaniel       SO New Hampshir          15:02.56  
 16 Chalmers, Andrew          SR Hartford              15:03.13  
 17 Taylor, Antony            SO Umass Amhers          15:09.25  
 18 Lucas, Richard            FR Boston Colle          15:10.71  
 19 Chougule, Akash           JR Boston Colle          15:11.47  
 20 Seekins, Samuel           SO Bowdoin               15:12.56  
 21 Glover, James             JR Boston Colle          15:13.89  
 22 Whitney, Ken              JR Bates                 15:16.23  
 23 Kibler, Chris             SR Fitchburg St          15:29.53  
 24 Cummins, Skyler           JR Wesleyan              15:31.12  
 25 Moretti, Jeffrey          FR New Hampshir          15:31.82  
 26 McArthur, Scott           SR Tufts                 15:32.28  
 27 Beaulieu, Alexander       SR New Hampshir          15:38.74  
 28 Cina, Paul                SO Stonehill             15:48.20  
 -- Mavrovic, Alex            FR Conn College               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erskine, Andrew           JR Amherst               30:35.73   10   
  2 Polito, Steve             SR Stonehill             30:50.48    8   
  3 Hoyt, Kevin               SR Keene State           31:15.70    6   
  4 Wright, Douglas           SR Conn College          31:16.48    5   
  5 Maguire, Sean             JR Bentley               31:33.18    4   
  6 Krell, John               JR Central Conn          31:52.37    3   
  7 Walker, Matt              FR Central Conn          31:58.05    2   
  8 Shannon, Jack             JR Boston Colle          32:01.20    1   
  9 Witherell, Tom            SR Bentley               32:14.32  
 10 Dionne, Andrew            SR New Hampshir          32:15.55  
 11 Sans, Nate                SO Middlebury            32:16.76  
 12 Wilcox, Bryan             FR Stonehill             32:18.68  
 13 Saviano, Louis            SO New Hampshir          32:25.97  
 14 Cicchetti, John           FR Holy Cross            32:31.75  
 15 Voelker, Erich            JR Springfield           32:37.88  
 16 Colligan, Sean            SR Bates                 32:41.68  
 17 Corona, John              SO New Hampshir          32:48.37  
 18 Newhouse, James           FR Boston Colle          32:49.50  
 19 Ryan, Michael             JR New Hampshir          32:59.25  
 20 Sinotte, Cory             SO New Hampshir          33:02.46  
 21 Pezzullo, Michael         JR Rhode Island          33:11.19  
 22 Peabody, Matt             SR Springfield           33:18.93  
 23 Neuts, Erich              SR Southern Mai          33:35.91  
 24 Flaman, Eric              SR Hartford              33:46.27  
 25 Donahoe, Corey            SR Stonehill             33:49.77  
 26 Malloy, Gregory           FR Boston Colle          33:52.81  
 27 Doherty, John             SR Merrimack             34:12.50  
 28 Green, Brenner            SR Conn College          34:14.57  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SR Sacred Heart             14.34Q  2.5  1 
  2 Seaton, Wayne             JR Rhode Island             14.48Q  1.4  2 
  3 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard              14.66Q  2.0  3 
  4 Castilletti, Mark         SO Rhode Island             14.80Q  1.0  4 
  5 Lane, Jared               FR Northeastern             14.61q  2.5  1 
  6 Bardhan, Shaikat          JR Rhode Island             14.74q  1.4  2 
  7 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                14.90q  2.0  3 
  8 Chu, Kevin                SO Middlebury               15.01q  2.5  1 
  9 McFadden, D'Mahl          FR New Hampshir             15.01   1.0  4 
 10 Bigelow, Stephen          SO Umass Amhers             15.02   2.5  1 
 11 Blyden, Jabulani          JR Williams                 15.03   1.0  4 
 12 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St             15.12   2.0  3 
 13 Samoura, Laye             FR Williams                 15.17   1.0  4 
 14 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St             15.27   2.0  3 
 15 Combi, Stefano            JR Northeastern             15.28   1.4  2 
 16 MacDonald, Jackson        SO Northeastern             15.37   1.0  4 
 17 Quitzau, Erik             SO Hartford                 15.41   2.5  1 
 18 Hardison, David           JR Bates                    15.55   2.0  3 
 19 Feeley, Matt              FR Vermont                  15.71   2.0  3 
 20 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St             15.77   1.0  4 
 21 Duncan, Mallory           FR Vermont                  15.81   1.4  2 
 22 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                 15.85   1.0  4 
 23 Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater              15.97   1.0  4 
 24 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   15.99   2.5  1 
 25 Culverhouse, Kainoa       FR Umass Dartmo             16.09   1.4  2 
 26 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   17.01   2.5  1 
 27 Mudgett, Andrew           FR New Hampshir             17.33   2.5  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seaton, Wayne             JR Rhode Island             14.30   2.6  10   
  2 Castilletti, Mark         SO Rhode Island             14.55   2.6   8   
  3 Lane, Jared               FR Northeastern             14.65   2.6   6   
  4 Bardhan, Shaikat          JR Rhode Island             14.66   2.6   5   
  5 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                14.67   2.6   4   
  6 Chu, Kevin                SO Middlebury               14.79   2.6   3   

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seaton, Wayne             JR Rhode Island             53.09Q  2 
  2 Castilletti, Mark         SO Rhode Island             53.17Q  4 
  3 Donadt, Evan              JR Umass Amhers             53.77Q  3 
  4 Switzer, Mitchell         JR Vermont                  54.04Q  1 
  5 Pinnock, Horatio          FR American Int             53.28q  4 
  6 Blyden, Jabulani          JR Williams                 54.04q  1 
  7 MacDonald, Kellen         SO Boston Colle             54.22q  2 
  8 Lewis, Keith              FR Umass Lowell             54.58q  2 
  9 Forbes, Jarell            FR R I C                    54.74   3 
 10 Farlow, Peter             FR Umass Amhers             54.87   3 
 11 Maciel, Kevin             SO Worcester St             55.53   2 
 12 Torres, Jared             SR American Int             55.56   1 
 13 Francois, Vladimir        SO Umass Lowell             55.57   1 
 14 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   55.61   4 
 15 McFadden, D'Mahl          FR New Hampshir             55.78   4 
 16 Driscoll, John            SR Stonehill                55.88   2 
 17 Wikoff, Riker             SR Bowdoin                  55.97   1 
 18 Texeira, Jacob            FR Umass Dartmo             55.98   3 
 19 Morrow, Patrick           FR Umass Amhers             56.20   3 
 20 Feeley, Matt              FR Vermont                  56.25   3 
 21 McLoughlin, Justin        JR Sacred Heart             56.41   1 
 22 Parrella, Jon             JR Worcester St             56.45   4 
 23 Goins, Chris              JR American Int             56.48   2 
 24 Corley, Andrew            SR Bridgewater              57.33   4 
 25 Mudgett, Andrew           FR New Hampshir             57.44   4 
 26 Mooty, Jason              SR Middlebury               58.65   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seaton, Wayne             JR Rhode Island             52.83   10   
  2 Switzer, Mitchell         JR Vermont                  52.94    8   
  3 MacDonald, Kellen         SO Boston Colle             53.39    6   
  4 Donadt, Evan              JR Umass Amhers             53.60    5   
  5 Pinnock, Horatio          FR American Int             53.62    4   
  6 Lewis, Keith              FR Umass Lowell             53.70    3   
  7 Blyden, Jabulani          JR Williams                 54.53    2   
  8 Castilletti, Mark         SO Rhode Island             54.80    1                      
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 section 1 15, fastest section 17
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamm, Jordan              SO Boston Colle           9:05.90   10   
  2 Mee, James                SR American Int           9:08.10    8   
  3 LeDuc, Michael            SO Conn College           9:12.22    6   
  4 Wallis, Ben               SO Tufts                  9:14.69    5   
  5 Serene, Stephen           SR M I T                  9:17.33    4   
  6 Penney, Ethan             JR Stonehill              9:17.48    3   
  7 Bellitti, Anthony         SO Boston Colle           9:24.77    2   
  8 Boeding, James            SO Bowdoin                9:26.60    1   
  9 Martin, Michael           SO Bates                  9:26.91  
 10 Jennings, Connor          SR Vermont                9:28.25  
 11 Connelly, Christopher     JR Sacred Heart           9:28.71  
 12 Phillips, Jason           JR American Int           9:28.92  
 13 Chalmers, Andrew          SR Hartford               9:29.15  
 14 Turissini, Greg           FR Amherst                9:36.81  
 15 Phipps, David             JR Bridgewater            9:38.20  
 16 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             9:39.30  
 17 Robinson, Craig           JR Bentley                9:39.36  
 18 Pearsall, Graham          JR Bates                  9:41.59  
 19 Safai, Eric               SO M I T                  9:42.51  
 20 Hoose, Kevin              FR Bowdoin                9:43.53  
 21 Chebot, Ben               SR Bates                  9:44.40  
 22 Horvath, Stephen          FR Coast Guard            9:45.68  
 23 Buckley, Dillon           JR Amherst                9:48.03  
 24 Mantia, John              FR Umass Amhers           9:49.28  
 25 Webber, Nathanial         SO Stonehill              9:50.80  
 26 Pietras, Zach             SR Springfield            9:52.65  
 27 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross             9:56.21  
 28 Zayac, Andrew             FR W P I                 10:02.54  
 29 Hubbell, Patrick          FR Central Conn          10:11.66  
 -- Poulsen, Joseph           SR So. Conn. St               DNF  
 -- Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 3 heats based on time
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.58   3  10   
     1) Boonham, Victor JR              2) Oliveira, Tyler FR             
     3) Young, Jalen FR                 4) Guscott, Nicholas JR           
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                     41.72   3   8   
     1) Shapiro, Alex SO                2) Lane, Jared FR                 
     3) Velez, Darius JR                4) MacDonald, Jackson SO          
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                        42.20   3   6   
     1) Harris, Michael SO              2) Driscoll, John SR              
     3) Prior, Colin JR                 4) Grubel, Teague FR              
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                  42.38   3   5   
     1) Truong, Duy FR                  2) Curtis, Luke SO                
     3) Rafael, Ramses SO               4) Paquin, Todd JR                
  5 Bryant  'A'                                           42.44   2   4   
     1) Arons, Michael JR               2) Reid, Kyle SO                  
     3) Douglas, Nicholas FR            4) Louine, Kevin FR               
  6 Westfield State  'A'                                  42.50   3   3   
     1) Murphy, John JR                 2) Madera, Zachery SO             
     3) Bota, Ryan FR                   4) Clements, Devon FR             
  7 Hartford  'A'                                         42.58   3   2   
     1) Diggs, Ansu JR                  2) Emerole, Anderson SR           
     3) Graham, Gario SO                4) Providence, Rashawn SO         
  8 Bentley  'A'                                          42.65   2   1   
     1) Sit, Derek JR                   2) Vatti, Mike SR                 
     3) Carton, Bryan JR                4) Kennedy, Eric SO               
  9 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.76   2 
     1) Weaver, Ethan SR                2) Weaver, Ian SR                 
     3) Arcari, Anthony FR              4) Cuesta, Francesco FR           
 10 Vermont  'A'                                          43.08   2 
     1) Keating, Evan FR                2) Chu, Kyle FR                   
     3) Judge, Alex JR                  4) Duncan, Mallory FR             
 11 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.77   1 
     1) Hewett, Fred FR                 2) Chambers, Dvonte FR            
     3) Kruppa, Dylan FR                4) Rosado, Luis FR                
 12 Springfield  'A'                                      43.82   1 
     1) Sharnick, Garrett SR            2) Toal, Ken SO                   
     3) Seronick, David SR              4) Samuels, Travis SR             
 13 R I C  'A'                                            43.83   2 
     1) Swift, Michael SO               2) Forbes, Jarell FR              
     3) Norris, Blest JR                4) Gomes, Aleno FR                
 14 Southern Maine  'A'                                   44.20   1 
     1) Miklovich, David SR             2) Shepard, Mason SR              
     3) Hartman, Tyler FR               4) Wegener, Will FR               
 15 Bates  'A'                                            45.06   1 
     1) Hardison, David JR              2) Woods, Tim JR                  
     3) Spencer, Adam JR                4) Spofford, Isaiah FR            
 -- Umass Amherst  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Bigelow, Stephen SO             2) Farnham, Patrick FR            
     3) Arons, Joshua FR                4) Ryder, Quinn SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 3 heats based on time
 Meet Record: * 3:09.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:11.37   3  10   
     1) Bennett, Craig JR               2) Bencheikh, Ryad FR             
     3) Wundt, Jeffrey SR               4) Regan, Timothy SO              
  2 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:11.62   3   8   
     1) Pinnock, Horatio FR             2) Smith, Dominic SR              
     3) Johnson, Curtis SO              4) Stephenson, Dennis SO          
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 3:14.71   3   6   
     1) Smith, Brian SR                 2) O'Neill, Connor SO             
     3) MacDonald, Kellen SO            4) Hennessy, Jack SO              
  4 Williams  'A'                                       3:15.12   3   5   
     1) Blyden, Jabulani JR             2) Fusco, Richard SR              
     3) Daring, Emmanuel FR             4) Schneider, Eric FR             
  5 M I T  'A'                                          3:16.08   3   4   
     1) Singer-Clark, Tyler SO          2) Ronde, Daniel JR               
     3) Parker, Samuel FR               4) Marx, Patrick JR               
  6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:16.09   3   3   
     1) Conaway, Adham SO               2) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson SR      
     3) Lebron, Nick FR                 4) Forth, Twayne SO               
  7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:16.23   3   2   
     1) Donadt, Evan JR                 2) Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO       
     3) Grafov, Paul JR                 4) Ryder, Quinn SO                
  8 Bryant  'A'                                         3:19.23   2   1   
     1) Reid, Kyle SO                   2) Monteiro, Anthony SR           
     3) Louine, Kevin FR                4) Douglas, Nicholas FR           
  9 New Haven  'A'                                      3:20.82   1 
     1) Reid, Winston JR                2) Roberts-Smith, Nazim FR        
     3) Downing, Kevin JR               4) Jeune, Matthew SO              
 10 R I C  'A'                                          3:21.00   2 
     1) Amado, Craig SO                 2) Forbes, Jarell FR              
     3) Gomes, Aleno FR                 4) Stadnick, Shawn JR             
 11 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:21.12   1 
     1) Galasso, Michael FR             2) Petsky, Nicholas SO            
     3) Dutton, Trevor FR               4) McGrath, Samuel SO             
 12 Bentley  'A'                                        3:21.55   1 
     1) Carton, Bryan JR                2) Vatti, Mike SR                 
     3) Gauthier, Andrew SR             4) Nelson, Mark FR                
 13 Tufts  'A'                                          3:22.01   2 
     1) Beutler, Graham SO              2) Lange Vagle, Daniel SO         
     3) Crastnopol, Ben SR              4) Goins, Francis FR              
 14 Hartford  'A'                                       3:22.12   1 
     1) Diggs, Ansu JR                  2) Graham, Gario SO               
     3) Iosebashvili, Michael SO        4) Emerole, Anderson SR           
 15 Worcester State  'A'                                3:22.90   1 
     1) Rafael, Ramses SO               2) Maciel, Kevin SO               
     3) Mazeika, Tim JR                 4) Parrella, Jon JR               
 16 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:24.14   1 
     1) Weaver, Ian SR                  2) Weaver, Ethan SR               
     3) Cuesta, Francesco FR            4) Cruz, Luis FR                  
 17 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:24.57   2 
     1) Smith, Kelcey FR                2) Kelly, Joe FR                  
     3) Dawkins, James FR               4) Hannon, Ben FR                 
 18 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:25.03   1 
     1) Lochard, Kevin FR               2) Rosado, Luis FR                
     3) Kruppa, Dylan FR                4) Hewett, Fred FR                
 19 Vermont  'A'                                        3:25.12   2 
     1) Archer, Nick SR                 2) Hopkins, Jake SR               
     3) Switzer, Mitchell JR            4) Judge, Alex JR                 
 20 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:25.29   1 
     1) Goehring, Josh FR               2) Corley, Andrew SR              
     3) Coyle, Tommy SO                 4) Judge, Timothy SO              
 21 Bates  'A'                                          3:26.72   2 
     1) Spencer, Adam JR                2) Wainman, Eric FR               
     3) Hardison, David JR              4) Spofford, Isaiah FR            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 heats based on time
 Meet Record: * 7:36.52  2011        Boston College, Boston College            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:42.39   10   
     1) Greene, Kevin SO                2) Bhatt, Dean FR                 
     3) Dinnan, Tyler SR                4) Souza, Steven SO               
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 7:43.02    8   
     1) Lakkis, Nahed JR                2) Linehan, Jack SO               
     3) Fedor, Collin FR                4) Ferris, Timothy FR             
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                     7:43.98    6   
     1) Craft, Sam SO                   2) Davies, Jack JR                
     3) Hebble, Patrick JR              4) Schmidt, Michael SR            
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:44.83    5   
     1) Hanlon, Sean JR                 2) Cooney, Patrick FR             
     3) Spencer, Sam JR                 4) Blaszczyk, Justin SO           
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:49.84    4   
     1) Fraeilli, Zachary FR            2) Gentles, Anthony JR            
     3) Malley, Luke JR                 4) Lyons, Conor FR                
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:50.21    3   
     1) Wigton, Nate SR                 2) Cook, Michael SO               
     3) Rodriguez, Marcos SO            4) Coogan, Corey JR               
  7 Springfield  'A'                                    7:50.96    2   
     1) O'Connell, Ryan SR              2) Pinciak, Nathan SR             
     3) Salvucci, Anthony SR            4) Gilfeather, Steven SR          
  8 Hartford  'A'                                       7:51.29    1   
     1) Brandon, Kevin SR               2) Lawrence, Wayne SR             
     3) Rodriguez, Chris JR             4) Giuliani, Bobby JR             
  9 Colby  'A'                                          7:52.07  
     1) Clarke, Kevin SO                2) Doherty Munro, Luke JR         
     3) Greenlee, Chris SO              4) White, Matt SO                 
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  7:53.82  
     1) Davis, Brandon FR               2) Quinlan, James FR              
     3) Lary, Will JR                   4) Kibler, Chris SR               
 11 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:54.10  
     1) Ness, Stephen FR                2) Giardina, Michael FR           
     3) McDonough, Michael SR           4) Mantia, John FR                
 12 Vermont  'A'                                        7:55.73  
     1) Stillman, Andrew JR             2) Deluna, Nick FR                
     3) McBrien, Ethan JR               4) Vernimb, Phil FR               
 13 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:56.16  
     1) Farrington, Joey FR             2) Biekert, Brian FR              
     3) Waterbury, Mike JR              4) Weston, Robert SR              
 14 Bates  'A'                                          7:56.47  
     1) Barron, Nick JR                 2) Stansel, John FR               
     3) Corcoran, Peter SR              4) LePage, James JR               
 15 New Haven  'A'                                      8:01.80  
     1) Dunham, Matthew SR              2) LeBlanc, Joshua SR             
     3) Eder, Matthew FR                4) Parris, Ryan FR                
 16 Worcester State  'A'                                8:35.58  
     1) Sabanty, Kerry JR               2) O'Neill, Connor FR             
     3) Creeden, Zachary SO             4) Bova, Patrick FR               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening Height: 1.90 then up 5cm
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                2.11m    6-11.00  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Thomas, Corey             JR Stonehill               J2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wuest, Sam                SO Boston U.                2.00m    6-06.75   5   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lewis, Keith              FR Umass Lowell            J2.00m    6-06.75   4   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Galloway, Jameel          JR W P I                    1.95m    6-04.75   2.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo             1.95m    6-04.75   2.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St            J1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Guarente, Matthew         JR New Hampshir            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Andrew           SO Worcester St            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Bogosian, Jonathan        SR Boston Colle            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Trifone, Nick             SR Central Conn             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 13 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Richardson, Tristan       FR W P I                   J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Storey, Ryan              JR Southern Mai            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tenney, Aaron             SO Vermont                     NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Ross, Daniel              FR Worcester St                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Guarente, Jason           JR New Hampshir                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Lutkus, Cory              SO Sacred Heart                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack                   NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Grube, AJ                 SO Umass Amhers                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- DeCouta, Dale             JR Springfield                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening Height: 4.10 then up 15cm
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strawderman, James        SO Rhode Island             5.00m   16-04.75  10   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Peterson, Nathan          JR M I T                   J5.00m   16-04.75   8   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nakanishi, Brad           JR Tufts                    4.90m   16-00.75   6   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  4 Gauger, Thomas            JR Westfield St            J4.90m   16-00.75   5   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Laskoski, Nelson          SO So. Conn. St             4.80m   15-09.00   4   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Byrnes, Luke              JR Stonehill                4.55m   14-11.00   3   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St            J4.55m   14-11.00   2   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 McCallum, Jason           SO Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00   1   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray      JR Williams                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Page, Eddy                JR Bowdoin                  4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Polis, Scott              JR Sacred Heart            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Wolhaupter, Ben           SO Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Burandt, Jordan           SO Rhode Island            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Copeland, Gregory         FR Umass Amhers            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Rothaus, Trevor           SO Tufts                   J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Gao, Yida                 SO M I T                    4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 McCann, Kevin             JR Stonehill               J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 17 Wisener, John             SO Bates                   J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 19 Farmakidis, Nikolaos      FR Boston U.               J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 21 Sutherland, David         SO Tufts                   J4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bartlett, Jonathan        SO Rhode Island                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Goldstein, Sam            SR Bates                       NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- King, Garrett             FR Umass Lowell                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield              7.37m   3.9  24-02.25  10   
     7.20m(2.2) 5.25m(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 7.37m(3.9) 7.00m(-0.3) PASS     
  2 Calenda, Maurice          SR American Int             7.27m   2.1  23-10.25   8   
     7.20m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.90m(1.1) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.27m(2.1) 6.68m(-2.0)
  3 Woodley, Ronald           JR Rhode Island             7.11m   1.5  23-04.00   6   
     FOUL(0.9) 6.63m(2.2) 6.96m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 7.11m(1.5) 6.88m(-1.2)
  4 Hutchinson, Brandon       SO Sacred Heart             7.01m   1.2  23-00.00   5   
     6.83m(1.4) 6.83m(0.7) PASS      6.72m(1.0) 7.01m(1.2) 6.78m(0.2)
  5 Koncki, Zachary           SR Umass Amhers             6.96m   0.8  22-10.00   4   
     6.96m(0.8) 6.71m(1.4) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.96m(0.5) 6.63m(0.2) 6.72m(0.3)
  6 Wu, Daniel                SR Umass Amhers             6.91m  -0.3  22-08.00   3   
     6.69m(1.3) FOUL(3.4) 6.77m(-0.3) 6.74m(-0.2) 6.91m(-0.3) 6.73m(0.1)
  7 Ajayi, Gbola              JR Tufts                    6.83m   0.5  22-05.00   2   
     6.55m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.68m(1.3) 6.78m(1.5) 6.83m(0.5) 6.65m(0.6)
  8 Combi, Stefano            JR Northeastern             6.71m   5.6  22-00.25   1   
     6.38m(0.7) 6.11m(1.8) 6.71m(5.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.9)
  9 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St             6.62m  -0.3  21-08.75 
     6.50m(2.8) 6.40m(0.5) 6.62m(-0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.18m(-0.2)
  9 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St             6.62m   2.6  21-08.75 
     FOUL(3.0) 6.62m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 6.04m(-0.9) 6.25m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5)
 11 Adetula, Matt             SR Boston Colle             6.57m  -0.1  21-06.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.57m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8)           
 12 Fallo, Russell            SR So. Conn. St             6.53m   2.6  21-05.25 
     6.16m(3.0) 6.40m(0.5) 6.53m(2.6)           
 13 MacDonald, Jackson        SO Northeastern             6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
     6.48m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8)           
 14 Lark, Tommie              SR Wesleyan                 6.44m  -0.3  21-01.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 4.42m(-2.9) 6.44m(-0.3)           
 15 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St             6.32m   2.1  20-09.00 
     6.24m(1.1) 6.06m(1.7) 6.32m(2.1)           
 16 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St             6.27m   0.7  20-07.00 
     6.03m(-0.4) 6.27m(0.7) FOUL(0.3)           
 17 Hazell, Gregory           FR Sacred Heart             6.26m   1.5  20-06.50 
     6.26m(1.5) 6.24m(0.1) 6.22m(1.5)           
 18 Kearney, Tomas            SR Williams                 6.05m   0.6  19-10.25 
     6.05m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.9)           
 19 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                5.99m  -0.1  19-08.00 
     5.99m(-0.1) PASS      PASS                
 20 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    5.97m   1.5  19-07.00 
     5.67m(-0.4) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice          SR American Int            15.74m   2.2  51-07.75  10   
     15.74m(2.2) 14.62m(2.4) PASS      FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9) PASS     
  2 Woodley, Ronald           JR Rhode Island            15.10m   1.2  49-06.50   8   
     14.20m(0.4) 14.32m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 14.60m(2.1) FOUL(4.5) 15.10m(1.2)
  3 Amado, Craig              SO R I C                   14.99m   2.5  49-02.25   6   
     14.99m(2.5) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(1.7) 14.01m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 14.41m(1.8)
  4 Ajayi, Gbola              JR Tufts                   14.75m   3.5  48-04.75   5   
     14.31m(1.7) 14.11m(2.2) 14.23m(1.4) 14.56m(1.8) 14.75m(3.5) FOUL(2.6)
  5 Sailor, Chris             FR Wesleyan                14.60m   3.9  47-11.00   4   
     13.98m(2.6) 13.74m(2.8) 14.27m(0.8) 14.60m(3.9) 14.12m(2.4) 14.28m(2.4)
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater             14.38m   2.2  47-02.25   3   
     13.80m(0.2) 13.66m(1.6) 13.54m(1.8) 13.64m(2.4) 14.38m(2.2) FOUL(5.6)
  7 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St            14.06m   2.1  46-01.50   2   
     13.88m(2.9) 13.90m(0.3) FOUL(4.5) 14.06m(2.1) 13.72m(2.3) 13.01m(2.6)
  8 Kearney, Tomas            SR Williams                13.97m   2.2  45-10.00   1   
     13.74m(1.6) 13.33m(2.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.2) 13.81m(3.2) 13.97m(2.2)
  9 Matthews, Jason           FR Northeastern            13.95m   2.3  45-09.25 
     13.82m(2.2) 13.92m(3.0) 13.95m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Trotman, Sheldon          FR M I T                   13.60m   0.8  44-07.50 
     13.60m(0.8) 13.54m(1.2) FOUL(-0.2)           
 11 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross              13.49m   1.4  44-03.25 
     13.49m(1.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.0)           
 12 McCoy, Jasper             FR Northeastern            13.18m   1.6  43-03.00 
     13.09m(0.4) 13.18m(1.6) 12.99m(0.3)           
 13 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart            13.15m   2.0  43-01.75 
     13.03m(1.6) 13.15m(2.0) FOUL(2.7)           
 -- Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Saintil, Herby            SO Stonehill                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5)          
 -- Hutchinson, Brandon       SO Sacred Heart              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Hazell, Gregory           FR Sacred Heart              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            17.59m   57-08.50  10   
      16.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.59m  17.26m
  2 Pless, David              JR Bates                   17.18m   56-04.50   8   
      15.55m  16.38m  17.13m  16.85m  17.18m  FOUL
  3 Petrucci, Chase           SR Sacred Heart            16.27m   53-04.50   6   
      FOUL  16.12m  FOUL  16.06m  16.27m  16.27m
  4 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater             16.06m   52-08.25   5   
      14.82m  15.55m  15.55m  16.06m  FOUL  15.87m
  5 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            15.68m   51-05.50   4   
      15.53m  15.26m  15.58m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            15.61m   51-02.75   3   
      FOUL  14.92m  15.13m  15.06m  FOUL  15.61m
  7 Snyder, Sam               FR Rhode Island            15.56m   51-00.75   2   
      15.34m  15.04m  15.56m  15.29m  15.17m  14.79m
  8 Enos, Sean                FR Bates                   15.45m   50-08.25   1   
      14.31m  15.45m  13.04m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Harvey, Orlando           JR Springfield             15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.05m  14.25m  15.17m  14.02m  14.78m  14.64m
 10 Cameron, Michael          FR So. Conn. St            15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  14.68m  15.06m           
 11 Piscitelli, Andrew        JR Rhode Island            14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.38m  14.83m  FOUL           
 12 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern            14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  13.99m           
 13 Williamson, Brian         FR Tufts                   14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.03m  14.38m  FOUL           
 15 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  14.34m  13.46m           
 16 O'Neil, Devin             FR Umass Lowell            14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  14.22m  14.03m            
 17 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  14.12m  FOUL           
 18 Harmon, Matt              SR Southern Mai            13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.36m  13.64m  FOUL           
 19 Shahin, Nour              SO Merrimack               13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Foley, Peter              SR Vermont                 13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.06m  13.32m  13.49m           
 21 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St            13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Sam               FR Rhode Island            51.33m     168-05  10   
      47.31m  47.28m  44.39m  50.18m  FOUL  51.33m
  2 Pless, David              JR Bates                   50.79m     166-08   8   
      47.96m  FOUL  48.06m  45.72m  FOUL  50.79m
  3 Piscitelli, Andrew        JR Rhode Island            47.77m     156-09   6   
      45.37m  44.25m  44.94m  45.31m  47.77m  FOUL
  4 Cowher, Rusty             SR Williams                46.89m     153-10   5   
      46.89m  45.78m  46.25m  45.04m  44.76m  45.62m
  5 Cameron, Michael          FR So. Conn. St            46.25m     151-09   4   
      45.79m  42.20m  44.69m  FOUL  46.25m  43.35m
  6 Yancy, Curtis             JR Tufts                   46.23m     151-08   3   
      45.09m  FOUL  46.23m  FOUL  41.86m  42.43m
  7 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            46.12m     151-04   2   
      FOUL  46.12m  FOUL  45.59m  45.75m  FOUL
  8 Desrochers, Zachary       JR Fitchburg St            45.88m     150-06   1   
      FOUL  45.88m  44.21m          
  9 Shahin, Nour              SO Merrimack               45.80m     150-03 
      45.45m  42.08m  FOUL  43.36m  43.15m  45.80m
 10 Ebbs, Charles             SO Northeastern            44.63m     146-05 
      FOUL  44.54m  44.63m           
 11 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            44.41m     145-08 
      43.90m  42.95m  44.41m           
 12 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island            43.36m     142-03 
      FOUL  43.36m  42.91m           
 13 Peter, Kevin              SO Umass Lowell            42.99m     141-00 
      40.69m  40.17m  42.99m           
 14 Baker, Will               JR Coast Guard             42.95m     140-11 
      41.29m  41.10m  42.95m            
 15 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            42.19m     138-05 
      FOUL  40.25m  42.19m           
 16 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St            41.69m     136-09 
      41.69m  41.59m  FOUL           
 17 Enos, Sean                FR Bates                   40.92m     134-03 
      40.92m  40.81m  FOUL           
 18 Umachi, Chinedum          SR M I T                   40.74m     133-08 
      FOUL  40.74m  38.94m           
 19 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            40.02m     131-03 
      40.02m  36.75m  FOUL           
 20 Lavoie, Christian         FR Bridgewater             39.16m     128-06 
      37.08m  FOUL  39.16m         
 -- Fisher, Angus             SO Keene State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Knight, Ethan             FR Boston U.                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Harmon, Matt              SR Southern Mai              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janes, William            JR Rhode Island            59.18m     194-02  10   
      57.44m  FOUL  FOUL  57.96m  59.18m  58.71m
  2 Kusiak, Thaddeus          JR Rhode Island            58.02m     190-04   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  55.64m  56.91m  57.14m  58.02m
  3 Guerra, Arthur            SO So. Conn. St            57.46m     188-06   6   
      57.20m  56.55m  57.46m  57.02m  FOUL  56.54m
  4 Umachi, Chinedum          SR M I T                   56.14m     184-02   5   
      45.67m  FOUL  53.28m  50.78m  56.14m  53.52m
  5 Desrochers, Zachary       JR Fitchburg St            55.93m     183-06   4   
      53.08m  54.81m  54.15m  55.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nicoll, Justin            SR Rhode Island            54.93m     180-02   3   
      FOUL  54.93m  FOUL  FOUL  53.95m  51.53m
  7 Jumpp, George             SO New Hampshir            54.34m     178-03   2   
      54.34m  54.15m  53.30m  51.96m  FOUL  52.57m
  8 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            53.20m     174-06   1   
      50.38m  53.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dupuis, Christopher       JR New Hampshir            53.10m     174-02 
      53.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.10m  FOUL
 10 Peter, Kevin              SO Umass Lowell            51.58m     169-03 
      48.69m  FOUL  51.58m           
 11 Aronson, Adam             JR Tufts                   51.12m     167-08 
      51.12m  50.27m  49.64m           
 12 Pless, David              JR Bates                   50.88m     166-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.88m           
 13 Yancy, Curtis             JR Tufts                   50.48m     165-07 
      46.60m  FOUL  50.48m           
 14 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            50.03m     164-02 
      47.60m  48.54m  50.03m           
 15 Feldman, Gary             SO W P I                   49.90m     163-08 
      FOUL  46.32m  49.90m           
 16 Pepitone, Daniel          SO Sacred Heart            49.63m     162-10 
      47.61m  49.38m  49.63m           
 17 Harmon, Matt              SR Southern Mai            49.37m     162-00 
      48.04m  48.89m  49.37m           
 18 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            48.85m     160-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.85m           
 19 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater             48.44m     158-11 
      48.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               47.92m     157-03 
      45.97m  47.92m  FOUL           
 -- Maloof, Michael           FR Boston U.                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Enos, Sean                FR Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            67.40m     221-01  10   
      62.95m  66.30m  FOUL  67.40m  FOUL  63.95m
  2 Gonzalez, Omar            SO So. Conn. St            62.97m     206-07   8   
      57.89m  59.99m  62.97m  59.79m  59.25m  60.06m
  3 Gelcius, John             JR Stonehill               62.38m     204-08   6   
      62.38m  59.92m  57.50m  59.49m  FOUL  62.02m
  4 Stevens, Jonathan         FR Rhode Island            60.75m     199-04   5   
      60.16m  60.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.99m
  5 Hoadley, Sam              SR Vermont                 60.34m     197-11   4   
      58.46m  57.86m  58.91m  58.94m  59.83m  60.34m
  6 Bradford, Chase           SR Holy Cross              60.25m     197-08   3   
      56.31m  59.38m  60.25m  57.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Winthrop           SR Rhode Island            59.77m     196-01   2   
      57.88m  56.33m  57.26m  FOUL  58.58m  59.77m
  8 Texeira, Joe              SO Umass Dartmo            57.88m     189-11   1   
      57.88m  FOUL  56.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Moss, Mason               SR Bowdoin                 57.72m     189-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.72m  56.21m  56.41m  54.93m
 10 Murowchick, Mike          SR Boston U.               57.47m     188-06 
      57.47m  55.11m  53.99m           
 11 Swink, Jessie             SO New Hampshir            55.79m     183-00 
      54.34m  54.26m  55.79m         
 12 Ashton-Youngs, Parker     JR Springfield             55.57m     182-04 
      53.07m  55.57m  FOUL         
 13 Wagar, Cameron            FR M I T                   55.18m     181-00 
      55.18m  52.64m  FOUL         
 14 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            54.71m     179-06 
      50.10m  54.71m  44.41m           
 15 Grubert, Mike             SR Vermont                 54.16m     177-08 
      51.55m  53.95m  54.16m           
 16 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St            53.84m     176-08 
      53.36m  50.84m  53.84m           
 17 Martin, Zachary           SR Sacred Heart            53.77m     176-05 
      53.77m  50.93m  52.97m           
 18 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island            53.06m     174-01 
      49.10m  51.88m  53.06m           
 19 Cranmore, Shane           FR Boston Colle            52.65m     172-09 
      52.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Begley, Matthew           FR Worcester St            52.46m     172-01 
      52.46m  52.43m  52.06m            
 21 Kofos, Zak                JR Bates                   52.15m     171-01 
      49.16m  52.15m  FOUL            
 22 O'Neil, Devin             FR Umass Lowell            51.66m     169-06 
      47.82m  51.66m  51.48m           
 23 Smith, Jeff               SR Westfield St            49.92m     163-09 
      49.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St            44.14m     144-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.14m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             11.31   3.5  2    793
  2 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             11.58   3.0  1    736
  3 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             11.61   3.0  1    730
  4 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             11.70   3.5  2    711
  5 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             11.76   3.5  2    699
  6 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             11.88   3.0  1    675
  7 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    11.98   3.0  1    655
  8 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             11.99   3.0  1    653
  9 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             12.00   3.5  2    651
 10 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             12.31   3.5  2    591
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             52.34   1    710
  2 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             52.41   2    707
  3 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             53.15   2    675
  4 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             53.18   2    674
  5 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             53.22   1    672
  6 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             53.50   1    660
  6 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             53.50   2    660
  8 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             55.14   1    593
  9 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             55.45   2    581
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers           4:20.64     807
  2 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers           4:31.49     735
  3 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart           4:47.54     634
  4 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St           4:54.32     593
  5 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St           4:54.52     592
  6 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island           4:58.69     567
  7 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island           5:09.10     508
  8 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St           5:09.51     506
  9 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart           5:14.79     478
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             14.94   6.1  3    857
  2 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             15.60   2.7  2    778
  3 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             15.87   4.1  1    747
  4 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             16.17   6.1  3    714
  5 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             16.96   6.1  3    628
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             17.17   4.1  1    607
  7 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             17.20   2.7  2    604
  8 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             18.81   4.1  1    449
  9 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             19.25   2.7  2    411
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart                NH            
     1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O  XXO 
  2 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             6.53m   5.0  21-05.25    704
     6.28m(0.2) 6.53m(5.0) 6.22m(2.3)            
  2 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00    657
     6.01m(1.8) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.30m(1.5)            
  3 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             6.04m   2.8  19-09.75    595
     6.04m(2.8) 5.98m(1.0) FOUL(1.9)            
  4 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             5.98m   1.2  19-07.50    582
     5.77m(0.7) 5.98m(1.2) 5.79m(1.5)            
  5 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             5.93m   1.4  19-05.50    571
     5.93m(1.4) 5.91m(3.3) 5.92m(0.2)            
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             5.72m   3.9  18-09.25    527
     5.72m(3.9) 5.60m(1.5) 5.70m(1.4)            
  7 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    5.57m   1.8  18-03.25    496
     4.56m(1.0) 5.57m(1.8) 5.26m(2.4)            
  8 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             5.51m   2.0  18-01.00    483
     5.37m(0.3) 5.51m(2.0) FOUL(3.6)            
  9 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             5.49m   2.6  18-00.25    479
     5.49m(2.6) 5.39m(3.3) 5.27m(2.5)            
 10 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             5.16m   2.6  16-11.25    413
     5.05m(3.0) 5.12m(0.4) 5.16m(2.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St            11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.48m  FOUL  11.08m            
  2 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St            11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.02m  10.87m  11.46m            
  3 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers            10.31m   33-10.00    504
      10.31m  FOUL  9.70m            
  4 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island            10.23m   33-06.75    499
      10.23m  10.11m  FOUL            
  4 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St            10.23m   33-06.75    499
      9.82m  9.25m  10.23m            
  6 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart            10.12m   33-02.50    493
      10.00m  9.98m  10.12m            
  7 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             9.84m   32-03.50    476
      9.68m  9.84m  9.71m            
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             9.27m   30-05.00    442
      9.27m  8.29m  FOUL            
  9 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             8.94m   29-04.00    422
      8.79m  8.94m  FOUL            
 10 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    7.15m   23-05.50    316
      6.62m  7.15m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St            37.69m     123-08    618
      36.89m  33.09m  37.69m            
  2 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island            34.51m     113-03    554
      34.51m  FOUL  28.96m            
  3 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St            32.57m     106-10    515
      29.49m  32.57m  31.58m            
  4 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart            30.24m      99-02    469
      30.23m  29.70m  30.24m            
  5 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers            28.69m      94-01    439
      28.69m  FOUL  22.12m            
  6 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island            28.51m      93-06    435
      28.51m  25.25m  27.21m            
  7 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers            27.40m      89-11    414
      26.00m  27.40m  FOUL            
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart            26.82m      88-00    402
      24.94m  26.82m  FOUL            
  9 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St            26.55m      87-01    397
      25.97m  23.16m  26.55m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St            54.11m     177-06    650
      54.11m  51.20m  47.15m            
  2 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St            51.18m     167-11    606
      49.20m  46.20m  51.18m            
  3 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island            46.20m     151-07    533
      46.20m  42.70m  44.70m            
  4 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St            42.87m     140-08    484
      42.87m  41.54m  41.85m            
  5 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers            42.26m     138-08    475
      37.40m  42.02m  42.26m            
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers            41.43m     135-11    463
      41.43m  40.72m  40.01m            
  7 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island            35.75m     117-03    381
      32.42m  35.75m  31.85m            
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart            35.07m     115-01    371
      32.97m  35.07m  FOUL            
  9 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart            34.15m     112-00    358
      34.15m  FOUL  30.93m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7127  1979        Floyd Scholtz, Central Conn. State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St              6419   10   
  2 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island              6098    8   
  3 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart              6034    6   
  4 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers              5959    5   
  5 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St              5952    4   
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers              5680    3   
  7 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St              5555    2   
  8 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island              5314    1   
  9 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart              4511  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               169        2) So. Conn. St.              60   
    2) American Int'l              60        4) Stonehill                  54   
    5) Boston College              49        6) M I T                      39   
    7) New Hampshire               37        7) UMass Amherst              37   
    9) Sacred Heart                27       10) Middlebury                 25   
   10) Bates                       25       12) Northeastern               22   
   13) Tufts                       21       14) Hartford                   18   
   15) UMass Dartmouth             17.50    16) UMass Lowell               17   
   17) New Haven                   16       18) Springfield                14   
   19) Williams                    13       19) Wesleyan                   13   
   19) Amherst                     13       22) Vermont                    12   
   23) Conn College                11       24) Bentley                    10   
   25) Worcester State              9       26) Westfield State             8   
   26) Bridgewater St.              8       28) Southern Maine              6   
   28) Keene State                  6       28) R I C                       6   
   31) Central Connecticut          5       31) Fitchburg St.               5   
   31) Bryant                       5       31) Boston U.                   5   
   31) Holy Cross                   5       36) Eastern Conn. St.           3   
   37) W P I                        2.50    38) Bowdoin                     1