2011-2012 Holy Cross Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Dan Altenau Steeple Sr. Eastchester, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Nick Athanasidy Distance So. Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. / Iona Prep
Luke Barrett Throws Fr. Medfield, Mass. / Medfield
Chase Bradford Javelin Sr. West Bridgewater, Mass. / West Bridgewater
Brian Brazeau Distance So. Warwick, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
Patrick Brekka Sprints/Mid Distance Fr. Hubbardston, Mass. / Quabbin Regional
Sean Carey Throws Fr. Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport
Kyle Carr Throws So. Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
John Cicchitti Distance Fr. Warminster, Pa. / William Tennent
Paul Coulter Hurdles/Triple Jump So. Lakeville, Mass. / Apponequet Regional
Ben Dapaah-Afriyie Throws So. Attleboro, Mass. / La Salle Academy
Ross Davies Sprints So. Salem, N.H. / Salem
Trevor Dutton Distance Fr. Burlington, Mass. / Burlington
Jeff Dykes Distance So. Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Chandler Fenner Sprints/Jumps Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. / Frank W. Cox
Nick Foster Sprints Jr. Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Mike Galasso Sprints/Mid Distance Fr. Danvers, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Dominic Gerardi Pole Vault Fr. Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
Jake Griffin Distance Fr. Billerica, Mass. / Billerica Memorial
Sean Hagan Distance So. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
Greg Hamalian Distance So. West Bridgewater, Mass. / West Bridgewater
Muhammad Javaid Javelin So. Worcester, Mass. / University Park Campus
Amenawon Johnson Sprints/Jumps So. Framingham, Mass. / Marian
Nolan Kiernan Throws Fr. Wakefield, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
Dylan Leazes Distance Jr. Providence, R.I. / La Salle Academy
Cory Loftis Distance Sr. Branford, Conn. / Branford
Zach Maddigan Distance So. Middleboro, Mass. / Middleboro
Stephen Madsen Mid Distance Sr. New Providence, N.J. / New Providence
Alex Martin Jumps Sr. Sutton, Mass. / Sutton
Drew McAward Distance Fr. Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade
Matt McCormick Long Sprints So. Needham, Mass. / Needham
Sam McGrath Distance So. Tyngsboro, Mass. / Tyngsboro
Michael Millard Pole Vault Sr. Manhasset, N.Y. / Woodberry Forest
Tim Moczula Hurdles/High Jump So. Edison, N.J. / St. Joseph
Matt Muilenburg Distance Fr. Mountain Lakes, N.J. / Mountain Lakes
Nick Parsons Mid Distance Fr. Tewksbury, Mass. / Tewksbury Memorial
Nick Petsky Distance So. Manorville, N.Y. / Chaminade
Nick Poles Distance Jr. Quincy, Mass. / Roxbury Latin
Tommy Richey Sprints Fr. Chevy Chase, Md. / Georgetown Prep
Tom Santa Maria Distance So. Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Joseph Seebode Distance Fr. Clark, N.J. / Union Catholic Regional
Kyle Shepard Distance Jr. White Plains, N.Y. / Iona Prep
Thomas St. Cyr Hurdles/Jumps So. Temple, N.H. / Milford
Mike Techiera Sprints Fr. Foxboro, Mass. / Catholic Memorial
Vuong Tran Sprints/Jumps Fr. Worcester, Mass. / South
Kevin Turner Mid Distance Jr. Charlton, Mass. / St. John's
Joe Tutino Throws Sr. Taunton, Mass. / Coyle & Cassidy
Dylan Villescas Distance So. Las Cruces, N.M. / Mayfield
Brian Wheeler Javelin Fr. Malden, Mass. / Boston College