Men's Indoor Track And Field Versus New Hampshire Results

Lancer Timing Services                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    New Hampshire vs Holy Cross - 1/19/2013                    
                                  Durham, NH                                   

                                FINAL RESULTS

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire              120        2) Holy Cross                 61                                  
 

Men 55 M Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adejuyigbe, Victor        JR New Hampshir              6.68Q  3 
  2 Tran, Vuong               SO Holy Cross                6.70Q  2 
  3 Davies, Ross              JR Holy Cross                6.79Q  1 
  4 Pelletier, Dylan          FR New Hampshir              6.74q  2 
  5 Decarlo, Christopher      FR New Hampshir              6.85q  3 
  6 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross                6.92q  1  6.193
  7 Techiera, Michael         SO Holy Cross                6.92   1  6.197
  8 Sullivan, Nicholas        SO New Hampshir              6.95   2 
  9 Reilly, Dylan             FR Holy Cross                7.06   1 
 10 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross                7.06   3 
 11 Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross                7.07   2 
 
Men 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adejuyigbe, Victor        JR New Hampshir              6.55    5   
  2 Tran, Vuong               SO Holy Cross                6.65    3   
  3 Pelletier, Dylan          FR New Hampshir              6.75    2   
  4 Decarlo, Christopher      FR New Hampshir             x6.80  
  5 Davies, Ross              JR Holy Cross                6.80    1   
  6 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross               x6.84  
 
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Nicholas        SO New Hampshir             23.70   1   5   
  2 Decarlo, Christopher      FR New Hampshir             23.76   1   3   
  3 Davies, Ross              JR Holy Cross               24.14   1   2   
  4 Techiera, Michael         SO Holy Cross               24.37   3   1   
  5 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross              x24.64   2 
  6 Ferreira, Brian           FR New Hampshir            x24.77   2 
  7 Krauss, Andrew            FR New Hampshir            x25.21   2 
  8 Wassef, David             FR Holy Cross              x25.74   3 
  9 Reilly, Dylan             FR Holy Cross              x25.76   3 
 10 Parsons, Nichoas          SO Holy Cross              x26.28   3 
 
Men 400 M Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Penn, Isaiah              SO New Hampshir             52.76   1   5   
  2 Richard-Snipes, Robert    FR New Hampshir             53.99   1   3   
  3 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross               55.52   1   2   
  4 Wassef, David             FR Holy Cross               57.85   2   1   
  5 Parsons, Nichoas          SO Holy Cross              x58.67   2 
 
Men 500 M Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, James           SO New Hampshir           1:08.74   1   5   
  2 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross             1:09.22   1   3   
  3 Athanasidy, Nicholas      JR Holy Cross             1:09.23   1   2   
  4 Albin, Andrew             SO New Hampshir           1:09.28   1   1   
  5 Lemay, Joseph             JR New Hampshir          x1:09.66   2 
  6 Sullivan, Brian           FR New Hampshir          x1:10.42   2 
  7 Petsky, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross            x1:11.19   2 
 
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Kevin             JR New Hampshir           1:57.10    5   
  2 Brown, Timothy            SO New Hampshir           2:00.36    3   
  3 Poles, Nicholas           SR Holy Cross             2:00.91    2   
  4 Wildgoose, Jeremy         SO New Hampshir          x2:07.62  
  5 Harrison, James           FR Holy Cross             2:08.15    1   
  6 Gagnon, Samuel            SO New Hampshir          x2:10.37  
  7 Saviano, Louis            JR New Hampshir          x2:13.84  
 
Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGrath, Samuel           JR Holy Cross             2:32.05    5   
  2 Dutton, Trevor            SO Holy Cross             2:32.66    3   
  3 Bhatt, Dean               SO New Hampshir           2:33.43    2   
  4 Chabot, Zachary           SO New Hampshir           2:33.76    1   
  5 Dionne, Ethan             JR New Hampshir          x2:43.12  
  6 Butler, Brendan           FR Holy Cross            x2:52.57  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moretti, Jeffrey          SO New Hampshir           4:27.53    5   
  2 Tejidor, Francisco        FR Holy Cross             4:28.06    3   
  3 Gagnon, Samuel            SO New Hampshir           4:28.94    2   
  4 Wildgoose, Jeremy         SO New Hampshir          x4:36.68  
  5 Saviano, Louis            JR New Hampshir          x4:39.48  
  6 Muilenberg, Matthew       SO Holy Cross             4:54.99    1   
 
Men 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinotte, Cory             JR New Hampshir           8:33.47    5   
  2 Miller, Luke              FR New Hampshir           8:52.92    3   
  3 Cicchetti, John           SO Holy Cross             8:55.72    2   
  4 Villescas, Dylan          JR Holy Cross             8:56.43    1   
  5 Muldoon, Dennis           FR Holy Cross            x9:05.71  
  6 Conley, Christopher       FR Holy Cross            x9:15.92  
  7 Ryan, Michael             SR New Hampshir          x9:20.98  
  8 Murphy, Joseph            FR Holy Cross            x9:41.89  
 
Men 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HoddWells, Max            SR New Hampshir              8.00Q  2 
  2 Ferreira, Brian           FR New Hampshir              8.16Q  1 
  3 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross                8.15q  2 
  4 Johnson, Daniel           SO New Hampshir              8.28q  1 
  5 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross                8.30q  1 
  6 Mulcahy, Tyler            FR New Hampshir              8.50q  2 
  7 Krauss, Andrew            FR New Hampshir              8.84   2 
  8 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross                9.35   1 
 
Men 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 HoddWells, Max            SR New Hampshir              7.99    5   
  2 Ferreira, Brian           FR New Hampshir              8.18    3   
  3 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross                8.24    2   
  4 Johnson, Daniel           SO New Hampshir             x8.42  
  5 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross                8.46    1   
  6 Mulcahy, Tyler            FR New Hampshir             x8.62  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:32.01    5   
     1) Mulcahy, Tyler FR               2) Johnson, Daniel SO             
     3) Decarlo, Christopher FR         4) Ferreira, Brian FR             
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:33.58    3   
     1) Keefer, Lucas FR                2) Abacherli, Dominic FR          
     3) Petsky, Nicholas JR             4) Poles, Nicholas SR             
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  8:16.18    5   
     1) Moretti, Jeffrey SO             2) Brown, Timothy SO              
     3) Bhatt, Dean SO                  4) Chabot, Zachary SO             
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     8:40.22    3   
     1) Griffin, John SO                2) Santa Maria, Thomas JR         
     3) Hagan, Sean JR                  4) Rojas, Jorge FR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guarente, Matthew         SR New Hampshir             1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Guarente, Jason           SR New Hampshir             1.90m    6-02.75   3   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ferreira, Brian           FR New Hampshir            x1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Richard-Snipes, Robert    FR New Hampshir           xJ1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mulcahy, Tyler            FR New Hampshir           xJ1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Daniel           SO New Hampshir            x1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross              J1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross               1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      XXO    P    P    P 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morris, Bryan             FR New Hampshir             4.11m   13-05.75   5   
     3.96 4.11 4.30 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross               3.96m   12-11.75   3   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cromwell, Duncan          SO New Hampshir             3.81m   12-06.00   2   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross               2.91m    9-06.50   1   
     2.91 
        O 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mulcahy, Tyler            FR New Hampshir             6.32m   20-09.00   5   
      6.17m  6.05m  FOUL  6.01m  6.02m  6.32m
  2 HoddWells, Max            SR New Hampshir             6.31m   20-08.50   3   
      PASS  5.97m  5.92m  6.00m  5.92m  6.31m
  3 Pelletier, Dylan          FR New Hampshir            x5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.51m  5.44m  5.78m  5.77m  5.87m  5.77m
  4 Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross               5.80m   19-00.50   2   
      5.62m  5.72m  5.40m  5.51m  5.80m  5.61m
  5 Johnson, Daniel           SO New Hampshir            x5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.57m
  6 Faries, Christopher       FR Holy Cross               5.37m   17-07.50   1   
      FOUL  5.15m  5.37m  5.07m  5.28m  5.09m
  7 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross              x5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.28m  4.80m  5.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Foster, Nicholas          SR Holy Cross              x5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.78m  4.61m  5.08m  5.11m  5.14m  5.05m
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 HoddWells, Max            SR New Hampshir            14.15m   46-05.25   5   
      13.43m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  14.15m  14.14m
  2 Pelletier, Dylan          FR New Hampshir            12.50m   41-00.25   3   
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Faries, Christopher       FR Holy Cross              11.65m   38-02.75   2   
      FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Foster, Nicholas          SR Holy Cross              11.21m   36-09.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.21m  11.05m
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lyle, Cameron             SR New Hampshir            14.59m   47-10.50   5   
      FOUL  13.74m  14.59m  14.29m  14.20m  FOUL
  2 Dupuis, Christopher       SR New Hampshir            14.03m   46-00.50   3   
      13.01m  14.03m  FOUL  13.39m  13.48m  FOUL
  3 Renaud, Jacob             SO New Hampshir           x12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  12.16m  12.59m  FOUL  12.52m  12.05m
  4 Kiernan, Nolan            SO Holy Cross              12.12m   39-09.25   2   
      10.57m  FOUL  11.52m  11.06m  FOUL  12.12m
  5 Lynch, Thomas             FR New Hampshir           x11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.01m  11.29m  11.93m  10.95m  11.87m  11.03m
  6 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              11.80m   38-08.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m  10.69m  FOUL  11.80m
  7 McKee, Joseph             FR New Hampshir           x11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.60m  11.45m  11.70m  10.01m  10.85m  FOUL
  8 Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross             x11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  11.06m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  10.80m
  9 Carr, Kyle                JR Holy Cross             x11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  10.74m  11.22m  10.64m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McGuinness, Patrick       SO Holy Cross             x10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.86m  10.14m  9.65m  9.85m  9.80m  9.85m
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lyle, Cameron             SR New Hampshir            16.70m   54-09.50   5   
      15.64m  FOUL  16.70m  FOUL  15.89m  FOUL
  2 Jumpp, George             JR New Hampshir            15.82m   51-11.00   3   
      FOUL  13.93m  15.66m  FOUL  15.82m  FOUL
  3 Dupuis, Christopher       SR New Hampshir           x15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  14.70m  14.57m  15.46m  14.72m  15.21m
  4 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              14.30m   46-11.00   2   
      FOUL  14.08m  12.72m  13.62m  14.30m  FOUL
  5 Renaud, Jacob             SO New Hampshir           x13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.01m  13.31m  13.19m  13.04m  13.35m  12.79m
  6 Carr, Kyle                JR Holy Cross              11.71m   38-05.00   1   
      11.71m  10.71m  FOUL  10.11m  11.11m  10.79m
  7 Lynch, Thomas             FR New Hampshir           x11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.03m  11.26m  FOUL  10.86m  11.59m  11.42m
  8 McKee, Joseph             FR New Hampshir           x10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.87m  10.65m  10.96m
  9 Berrier, Wyatt            FR New Hampshir           x10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.76m  10.91m  10.66m  10.81m  9.15m  10.92m