January 25, 2013

Joe Donahue Invitational Men's Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2013 10:22 PM
                      Joe Donahue Collegiate Indoor Games                      
                Hosted by Northeastern University  - 1/25/2013                 
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Duca, Frank              Maine                     6.98q  1 
  2 Mazola, Anthony              Brown                     7.01q  1 
  3 Ryder, Quinn                 Umass Amhers              7.12q  1 
  4 Adejuyigbe, Victor           New Hampshir              7.16q  1 
  5 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers              7.16q  2 
  6 Farnham, Patrick             Umass Amhers              7.17q  2 
  7 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross                7.18q  2 
  8 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern              7.21q  2 
  9 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                 7.24   1 
 10 Rhine, Fredrick              Brown                     7.25   1 
 11 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                  7.27   3 
 11 Keating, Evan                Vermont                   7.27   2 
 13 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                 7.28   3 
 14 Nowell, Jared                Williams                  7.31   3 
 15 Diggs, Ansu                  Hartford                  7.33   3 
 16 Dunn, Timothy                Holy Cross                7.35   2 
 17 Koenig, Anderson             Vermont                   7.36   1 
 18 El Korchi, Youssef           Umass Amhers              7.36   3 
 19 Matthews, Jason              Northeastern              7.36   1 
 19 Decarlo, Christopher         New Hampshir              7.36   4 
 21 Pelletier, Dylan             New Hampshir              7.37   4 
 22 Megee, Conor                 Umass Amhers              7.38   4 
 23 Bigelow, Stephen             Umass Amhers              7.43   3 
 24 Chu, Kyle                    Vermont                   7.45   3 
 25 Cyphers, Michael             Umass Amhers              7.50   4 
 26 Reilly, Dylan                Holy Cross                7.52   5 
 27 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross                7.54   5 
 28 Roper, Ralph                 Hartford                  7.55   4 
 28 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross                7.55   2 
 30 Ingham, Nicholas             Umass Amhers              7.56   4 
 31 Darouichi, Mark              Hartford                  7.77   5 
 32 Simon, Ed                    Vermont                   7.83   3 
 33 Doxey, Kevin                 Hartford                  7.85   5 
 34 Hudson, Errol                Hartford                  7.90   5 
 35 Polite Jr., Don              Williams                  7.90   4 
 36 Afolabi, Suki                Wheaton (Mas              8.57   4 
 37 O'Laughlin, James            Wheaton (Mas              8.64   5 
 -- Galloway, Djorn              Cobleskill                 DNF   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Del Duca, Frank              Maine                     6.96   10   
  2 Mazola, Anthony              Brown                     7.02    8   
  3 Ryder, Quinn                 Umass Amhers              7.07    6   
  4 Adejuyigbe, Victor           New Hampshir              7.09    5   
  5 Farnham, Patrick             Umass Amhers              7.09    4   
  6 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern              7.12    3   
  7 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross                7.13    2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top two heats - 5 competitors
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mazola, Anthony              Brown                    21.93   1  10   
  2 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern             22.08   1   8   
  3 Penn, Isaiah                 New Hampshir             22.74   3   6   
  4 Koenig, Anderson             Vermont                  22.89   2   5   
  5 Kelly, Ryan                  Brown                    22.92   3   4   
  6 Sullivan, Nicholas           New Hampshir             22.94   2   3   
  7 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               23.01   2   2   
  8 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern             23.04   2   1   
  9 Jiggetts, Julian             Brown                    23.06   4 
 10 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                23.07   1 
 11 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 23.12   5 
 12 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                23.19   4 
 13 Prior, Colin                 Stonehill                23.34   3 
 14 Diggs, Ansu                  Hartford                 23.35   5 
 15 Decarlo, Christopher         New Hampshir             23.37   4 
 16 Switzer, Mitchell            Vermont                  23.43   3 
 17 Coley, Javante               Cobleskill               23.44   1 
 18 Viola, Joseph                Maine                    23.48   5 
 19 Pelletier, Dylan             New Hampshir             23.62   5 
 20 Techiera, Michael            Holy Cross               23.70   6 
 21 Richard-Snipes, Robert       New Hampshir             23.77   4 
 22 Keating, Evan                Vermont                  23.85   5 
 23 Garza, Christopher           Brown                    23.96   6 
 24 Roper, Ralph                 Hartford                 24.02   6 
 25 Persons, kevin               Williams                 24.11   5 
 26 Samoura, Laye                Williams                 24.31   7 
 27 Benny, Eric                  Northeastern             24.59   4 
 28 Graham, Auste                Cobleskill               24.68   6 
 29 Chu, Kyle                    Vermont                  24.90   6 
 30 Darouichi, Mark              Hartford                 24.92   7 
 31 Doxey, Kevin                 Hartford                 25.00   7 
 32 Polite Jr., Don              Williams                 25.02   7 
 33 Douglas, Brandon             Cobleskill               26.41   8 
 34 Galloway, Djorn              Cobleskill               26.65   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leithiser, Jake              Maine                    49.93   1  10   
  2 Penn, Isaiah                 New Hampshir             50.34   2   8   
  3 Jiggetts, Julian             Brown                    50.99   1   6   
  4 Switzer, Mitchell            Vermont                  51.07   1   5   
  5 Daring, Emmanuel             Williams                 51.31   2   4   
  6 Hildenbrandt, Zachary        Umass Amhers             51.35   4   3   
  7 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern             51.36   1   2   
  8 Grafov, Paul                 Umass Amhers             51.46   1   1   
  9 Sullivan, Nicholas           New Hampshir             51.49   2 
 10 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 51.57   3 
 11 Galasso, Michael             Holy Cross               51.60   1 
 12 Asante, Godfrey              Cobleskill               51.71   2 
 13 Crowley, Kevin               Dartmouth                51.88   2 
 14 Merrill, Scott               Maine                    52.11   3 
 15 El Korchi, Youssef           Umass Amhers             52.42   4 
 16 Coley, Javante               Cobleskill               52.54   2 
 17 Richard-Snipes, Robert       New Hampshir             52.76   3 
 18 Judge, Alex                  Vermont                  53.11   3 
 19 Polewaczyk, James            Holy Cross               53.24   5 
 20 Iosebashvili, Michael        Hartford                 53.30   4 
 21 Abacherli, Dominic           Holy Cross               53.33   4 
 22 Mulcahy, Tyler               New Hampshir             53.35   3 
 23 Padilla, Daniel              Stonehill                53.67   4 
 24 Benny, Eric                  Northeastern             53.84   3 
 25 Wassef, David                Holy Cross               54.20   5 
 26 Simioni, Adrian              Williams                 54.23   5 
 27 Deaderick, Paul              Williams                 55.13   5 
 28 Graham, Auste                Cobleskill               56.68   5 
 29 Parsons, Nichoas             Holy Cross               56.87   6 
 30 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               59.02   5 
 31 Douglas, Brandon             Cobleskill               59.08   6 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keefer, Zach                 Brown                  1:06.45   1  10   
  2 Keefer, Lucas                Holy Cross             1:06.84   1   8   
  3 Moules, Tyler                Stonehill              1:07.27   2   6   
  4 Kelley, Paul                 Maine                  1:07.33   1   5   
  5 Greenwald, Ben               Vermont                1:07.74   2   4   
  6 Tahtamoni, Eric              Hartford               1:07.79   2   3   
  7 Albin, Andrew                New Hampshir           1:07.91   1   2   
  8 Peterson, Marten             Cobleskill             1:08.76   2   1   
  9 Moade Jr., Thomas            Cobleskill             1:08.81   1 
 10 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern           1:08.87   3 
 11 Harris, Namib                Cobleskill             1:09.51   3 
 12 Casey, Jared                 Hartford               1:09.97   3 
 13 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas           1:10.07   1 
 14 Lemay, Joseph                New Hampshir           1:10.65   3 
 15 Sullivan, Brian              New Hampshir           1:10.65   4 
 16 Taylor, Aaron                Williams               1:11.40   4 
 17 Graham, Gario                Hartford               1:11.85   2 
 18 Johnson, Daniel              New Hampshir           1:12.01   3 
 19 Wayland, Christopher         Williams               1:13.09   4 
 20 Contestabile, Justin         Cobleskill             1:17.52   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Jay Carisella Race
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                1:55.07   10   
  2 Dutton, Trevor               Holy Cross             1:55.34    8   
  3 Anderson, James              New Hampshir           1:55.36    6   
  4 Athanasidy, Nicholas         Holy Cross             1:56.16    5   
  5 Nee, Liam                    Maine                  1:56.43    4   
  6 Benster, Tyler               Brown                  1:56.98    3   
  7 Otis, Nick                   Umass Amhers           1:57.08    2   
  8 Rodriguez, Chris             Hartford               1:57.90    1   
  9 Cooney, Patrick              Stonehill              1:57.92  
 10 Stys, Eric                   New Hampshir           1:57.98  
 11 Beaudoin, Andrew             Williams               1:58.11  
 12 Wolf, Nick                   Williams               1:58.26  
 13 Ness, Stephen                Umass Amhers           1:58.48  
 14 Dooley, Christopher          Stonehill              1:58.50  
 15 Spencer, Sam                 Stonehill              1:58.58  
 16 Nee, Logan                   Maine                  1:58.62  
 17 Hunter, Kevin                Northeastern           1:58.94  
 18 Poles, Nicholas              Holy Cross             1:58.98  
 19 MacLean, Michael             Hartford               1:59.32  
 20 Giardina, Michael            Umass Amhers           2:00.04  
 21 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern           2:00.17  
 22 Petsky, Nicholas             Holy Cross             2:00.71  
 23 Fernandez, Daniel            Hartford               2:00.83  
 24 Reddy, Jared                 Umass Amhers           2:01.23  
 25 Griffin, John                Holy Cross             2:01.30  
 26 Sutton, John                 Williams               2:02.18  
 27 Luizzi, Mattew               Holy Cross             2:02.51  
 28 Rice, Andrew                 Northeastern           2:03.67  
 29 Deluna, Nick                 Vermont                2:05.19  
 30 Giuliani, Bobby              Hartford               2:05.71  
 31 Santa Maria, Thomas          Holy Cross             2:07.08  
 32 Butler, Brendan              Holy Cross             2:07.91  
 33 Marotta, Joseph              Cobleskill             2:17.99  
 34 Montalvo, Tim                Cobleskill             2:31.67  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Stephen            Northeastern           2:28.67   10   
  2 Mullen, Thomas               Umass Amhers           2:29.27    8   
  3 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill              2:29.96    6   
  4 Fraeilli, Zachary            Northeastern           2:30.31    5   
  5 Ford, Todd                   Williams               2:30.64    4   
  6 McGrath, Samuel              Holy Cross             2:31.42    3   
  7 Kirkpatrick, Nick            Stonehill              2:32.98    2   
  8 Johnson, Timothy             Stonehill              2:33.01    1   
  9 Tarduno, Matthew             Williams               2:34.23  
 10 Tejidor, Francisco           Holy Cross             2:34.57  
 11 Taylor, Antony               Umass Amhers           2:34.62  
 12 Motivala, Devin              Vermont                2:35.08  
 13 Fitzpatrick, Michael         Maine                  2:35.45  
 14 McBrien, Ethan               Vermont                2:36.16  
 15 Owen, Curt                   Umass Amhers           2:36.31  
 16 Brown, Timothy               New Hampshir           2:36.93  
 17 Lawrence, Wayne              Hartford               2:37.01  
 18 Blaszczyk, Justin            Stonehill              2:37.33  
 19 Nosce, Nick                  Williams               2:37.66  
 20 McNaughton, Michael          Umass Amhers           2:37.89  
 21 Choiniere, Jonathan          Hartford               2:42.16  
 22 Harrison, James              Holy Cross             2:42.41  
 23 Miller, Josh                 Cobleskill             2:43.54  
 24 Muilenberg, Matthew          Holy Cross             2:44.36  
 25 Sousis, C.J.                 Cobleskill             2:44.68  
 26 Anderstrom, Aaron            Vermont                2:49.46  
 27 Wihbey, Joseph               Holy Cross             2:49.70  
 28 Rojas, Jorge                 Holy Cross             2:50.94  
 29 O'Leary, Thomas              Vermont                2:52.58  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Kevin                New Hampshir           4:12.75   10   
  2 Taylor, Antony               Umass Amhers           4:15.58    8   
  3 Sinotte, Cory                New Hampshir           4:18.28    6   
  4 Zawalich, Daniel             Stonehill              4:18.35    5   
  5 Roelke, Evan                 Brown                  4:19.28    4   
  6 Massey, Robert               Stonehill              4:20.42    3   
  7 Groleau, Benjamin            Umass Amhers           4:20.93    2   
  8 Bhatt, Dean                  New Hampshir           4:21.12    1   
  9 McBrien, Ethan               Vermont                4:22.85  
 10 Chabot, Zachary              New Hampshir           4:25.25  
 11 Stipp, Quentin               Umass Amhers           4:26.43  
 12 Reddy, Jared                 Umass Amhers           4:27.06  
 13 Muldoon, Dennis              Holy Cross             4:27.14  
 14 Hazelhurst, Fletcher         Vermont                4:27.32  
 15 Kistinger, Kyle              Williams               4:27.51  
 16 Drews, Peter                 Williams               4:28.46  
 17 Spinu, Alex                  Wheaton (Mas           4:29.50  
 18 Richard, Michael             Wheaton (Mas           4:30.08  
 19 Conley, Christopher          Holy Cross             4:33.72  
 20 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas           4:34.03  
 21 Mendoza, Steve               Williams               4:34.42  
 22 Davis, Charles               Hartford               4:35.50  
 23 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas           4:36.30  
 24 Dwyer, Andrew                Hartford               4:40.10  
 25 Emard, Nick                  Wheaton (Mas           4:52.64  
 26 Masterson, Daniel            Cobleskill             4:59.58  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 24 entires
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyle, Brendan               Brown                  8:37.82   10   
  2 Mann, Jordan                 Brown                  8:38.72    8   
  3 Prizzi, John                 New Hampshir           8:41.29    6   
  4 McGurrin, Mark               Brown                  8:41.64    5   
  5 Miller, Luke                 New Hampshir           8:42.35    4   
  6 Rodilitz, Scott              Williams               8:42.92    3   
  7 Gagnon, Samuel               New Hampshir           8:46.12    2   
  8 Leighton, Sean               New Hampshir           8:46.89    1   
  9 Davis, Wade                  Williams               8:48.26  
 10 Penney, Ethan                Stonehill              8:48.43  
 11 Phillips, Taylor             Maine                  8:48.61  
 12 Villescas, Dylan             Holy Cross             8:49.04  
 13 Waller, Scott                Stonehill              8:49.32  
 14 Anderstrom, Aaron            Vermont                8:52.11  
 15 Watson, Peter                Williams               8:53.18  
 16 Mentas, Chris                Northeastern           8:55.35  
 17 Moretti, Jeffrey             New Hampshir           8:59.26  
 18 Scofield, Oliver             Vermont                8:59.39  
 19 Orach, Jesse                 Maine                  9:01.17  
 20 Saviano, Louis               New Hampshir           9:03.22  
 21 Jourdain, Joseph             New Hampshir           9:05.60  
 22 Conway, Charles              Northeastern           9:05.62  
 23 Webber, Nathanial            Stonehill              9:05.91  
 24 McGowan, Patrick             Umass Amhers           9:06.61  
 25 Wildgoose, Jeremy            New Hampshir           9:06.83  
 26 Leonard, Stephen             Stonehill              9:12.69  
 27 Ryan, Michael                New Hampshir           9:13.19  
 28 Meringolo, Allen             Northeastern           9:16.42  
 29 Murphy, Joseph               Holy Cross             9:19.50  
 30 Connor, Brendan              Cobleskill             9:28.34  
 31 O'Leary, Thomas              Vermont                9:29.15  
 32 Fields, Daniel               Cobleskill             9:32.50  
 33 Dockstader, Zack             Cobleskill             9:43.97  
 34 Helminski, Christopher       Hartford               9:48.40  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 8.16q  1 
  2 Dixon, Xavier                Stonehill                 8.32q  1 
  3 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern              8.36q  1 
  4 Bigelow, Stephen             Umass Amhers              8.38q  1 
  5 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                     8.51q  2 
  6 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                     8.61q  2 
  7 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              8.63q  1 
  8 Duncan, Mallory              Vermont                   8.64q  1 
  9 Katz, Daniel                 Dartmouth                 8.68   1 
 10 Leithiser, Jake              Maine                     8.81   2 
 11 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross                8.82   2 
 12 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross                8.83   2 
 13 Grube, Zachary               Umass Amhers              8.83   3 
 14 Feeley, Matt                 Vermont                   8.89   3 
 15 Ferreira, Brian              New Hampshir              8.94   2 
 16 HoddWells, Max               New Hampshir              8.95   2 
 17 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas              8.97   3 
 18 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross                8.98   3 
 19 Johnson, Daniel              New Hampshir              9.09   3 
 20 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern              9.13   3 
 21 Quitzau, Erik                Hartford                  9.14   3 
 22 Garza, Christopher           Brown                     9.21   4 
 23 Mulcahy, Tyler               New Hampshir              9.25   2 
 24 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                     9.35   4 
 25 Ingham, Nicholas             Umass Amhers              9.38   4 
 26 Krauss, Andrew               New Hampshir              9.64   4 
 27 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers              9.68   1 
 28 Marotta, Joseph              Cobleskill                9.82   5 
 29 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                  10.02   4 
 30 Tyler, Nick                  Northeastern             10.07   5 
 31 Cacace, Robert               Holy Cross               10.22   4 
 32 Contestabile, Justin         Cobleskill               10.55   4 
 33 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               10.84   4 
 34 Dunn, Timothy                Holy Cross               10.88   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 8.04   10   
  2 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern              8.21    8   
  3 Dixon, Xavier                Stonehill                 8.23    6   
  4 Bigelow, Stephen             Umass Amhers              8.32    5   
  5 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                     8.43    4   
  6 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              8.56    3   
  7 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                     8.58    2   
  8 Duncan, Mallory              Vermont                  10.22    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:23.73   1  10   
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:23.78   1   8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:25.71   1   6   
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:30.47   2   5   
  5 Hartford  'A'                                       3:31.04   1   4   
  6 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x3:31.30   2 
  7 Umass Amherst  'C'                                 x3:31.49   2 
  8 Stonehill  'B'                                     x3:32.70   2 
  9 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:32.75   1   3   
 10 Hartford  'B'                                      x3:34.23   3 
 11 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:35.41   1   2   
 12 Williams  'A'                                       3:35.74   2   1   
 13 Cobleskill  'A'                                     3:37.76   3 
 14 Umass Amherst  'D'                                 x3:42.36   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:57.37   10   
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:59.94    8   
  3 Vermont  'A'                                        8:15.37    6   
  4 Williams  'A'                                       8:15.50    5   
  5 Cobleskill  'A'                                     9:15.50    4   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Opening height - 1.83m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                2.21m    7-03.00  10   
  2 Staley, Nicholas             Stonehill                1.98m    6-06.00   8   
  3 Yoder, Sam                   Dartmouth               J1.98m    6-06.00   6   
  4 Cunningham, Colby            Vermont                 J1.98m    6-06.00   5   
  5 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                    1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  6 Ingham, Nicholas             Umass Amhers            J1.93m    6-04.00   3   
  7 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             1.88m    6-02.00   2   
  8 Tenney, Aaron                Vermont                 J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
  9 Birck, Jeremy                Dartmouth               J1.88m    6-02.00 
 10 Guarente, Matthew            New Hampshir            J1.88m    6-02.00 
 11 York, Matthew                Maine                    1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Ferreira, Brian              New Hampshir             1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Martin, Tyler                Maine                    1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Guarente, Jason              New Hampshir             1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                   J1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Richard-Snipes, Robert       New Hampshir            J1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas                NH            
 -- Grube, AJ                    Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Height increments - 3.05 + 15cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cyphers, Michael             Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00  10   
  2 Copeland, Gregory            Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00   8   
  3 Gilson, Brett                Dartmouth               J4.55m   14-11.00   6   
  4 Byrnes, Luke                 Stonehill               J4.55m   14-11.00   5   
  5 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams                J4.55m   14-11.00   4   
  6 Cyphers, Josh                Dartmouth                4.40m   14-05.25   3   
  7 Gill, Brandon                Dartmouth               J4.40m   14-05.25   2   
  8 Martel, Brian                Maine                   J4.40m   14-05.25   1   
  9 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Simon, Ed                    Vermont                 J4.25m   13-11.25 
 11 Morris, Bryan                New Hampshir            J4.25m   13-11.25 
 12 Gibbons, Darwin              Northeastern             4.10m   13-05.25 
 13 Dunn, Timothy                Holy Cross              J4.10m   13-05.25 
 14 Tyler, Nick                  Northeastern             3.95m   12-11.50 
 15 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                    3.65m   11-11.75 
 16 St.Peter, Kyle               Maine                   J3.65m   11-11.75 
 17 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                 J3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Chevalier, Sam               Vermont                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final flight
 Minimum jump - 5.50m - after first measured attempt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern             7.09m   23-03.25  10   
  2 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             7.01m   23-00.00   8   
  3 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                    6.95m   22-09.75   6   
  4 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers             6.78m   22-03.00   5   
  5 Idah, Okuoma                 Brown                    6.71m   22-00.25   4   
  6 Leithiser, Jake              Maine                    6.66m   21-10.25   3   
  7 Matthews, Jason              Northeastern             6.63m   21-09.00   2   
  8 Del Duca, Frank              Maine                    6.61m   21-08.25   1   
  9 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                    6.57m   21-06.75 
 10 Copeland, Gregory            Umass Amhers             6.39m   20-11.75 
 11 Ciabattoni, Dan              Vermont                  6.34m   20-09.75 
 12 Caballero, Miguel            Maine                    6.32m   20-09.00 
 13 HoddWells, Max               New Hampshir             6.29m   20-07.75 
 14 Katz, Daniel                 Dartmouth                6.25m   20-06.25 
 15 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                 6.19m   20-03.75 
 16 Mulcahy, Tyler               New Hampshir             6.17m   20-03.00 
 17 Smith, Robert                Stonehill                6.06m   19-10.75 
 18 Prior, Colin                 Stonehill                6.00m   19-08.25 
 19 Howard-Callender, Justin     Stonehill                5.99m   19-08.00 
 19 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                    5.99m   19-08.00 
 21 Pelletier, Dylan             New Hampshir             5.95m   19-06.25 
 22 Ingham, Nicholas             Umass Amhers             5.87m   19-03.25 
 23 Barros, Mukhtar              Cobleskill               5.81m   19-00.75 
 24 Goodwin, Andre               Hartford                 5.75m   18-10.50 
 25 Anderson Jr, Steven          Maine                    5.69m   18-08.00 
 26 Cacace, Robert               Holy Cross               5.67m   18-07.25 
 27 Pepper, Robert               Hartford                 5.54m   18-02.25 
 28 Murray, Darian               Maine                    5.48m   17-11.75 
 29 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross               5.17m   16-11.50 
 -- Pryzant, Reid                Williams                    ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meade, Nathaniel             Maine                   14.48m   47-06.25  10   
  2 Thompson, Kenneth            Brown                   14.22m   46-08.00   8   
  3 HoddWells, Max               New Hampshir            13.70m   44-11.50   6   
  4 Sheriff, Dak                 Brown                   13.29m   43-07.25   5   
  5 Vincent, Emmanuel            Maine                   13.27m   43-06.50   4   
  6 Katz, Daniel                 Dartmouth               12.96m   42-06.25   3   
  7 Ogletree, Chris              Vermont                 12.71m   41-08.50   2   
  8 Pelletier, Dylan             New Hampshir            12.67m   41-07.00   1   
  9 Goodwin, Andre               Hartford                12.65m   41-06.00 
 10 Kalala, Fortune              Stonehill               12.29m   40-04.00 
 11 Murray, Darian               Maine                   12.22m   40-01.25 
 12 Grube, AJ                    Umass Amhers            12.20m   40-00.50 
 13 Georgaklis, George           Stonehill               12.16m   39-10.75 
 14 Barros, Mukhtar              Cobleskill              11.80m   38-08.75 
 15 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross              11.22m   36-09.75 
 -- Padmore, Jonathan            Brown                       ND            
 -- Pepper, Robert               Hartford                    ND            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final flight
 Minimum throw - 13.00m - after first measured attempt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gagne, Justin                Maine                   17.49m   57-04.75  10   
  2 Clark, Donald                Maine                   16.30m   53-05.75   8   
  3 Filiano, Dom                 Dartmouth               16.03m   52-07.25   6   
  4 Woodbury, Brian              Maine                   14.88m   48-10.00   5   
  5 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshir            14.81m   48-07.25   4   
  6 Clavette, Courtland          Brown                   14.49m   47-06.50   3   
  7 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            14.08m   46-02.50   2   
  8 Cormier, Daniel              Stonehill               14.02m   46-00.00   1   
  9 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshir            13.93m   45-08.50 
 10 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            13.50m   44-03.50 
 11 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            13.26m   43-06.00 
 12 Griffin, Mason               Stonehill               13.07m   42-10.75 
 13 O'Hara, Matthew              Brown                   12.66m   41-06.50 
 14 Kaczmarek, Samuel            Hartford                12.43m   40-09.50 
 15 Kiernan, Nolan               Holy Cross              12.10m   39-08.50 
 16 Sheahan, Christopher         Williams                12.06m   39-07.00 
 17 Johnson, Morgan              Stonehill               12.00m   39-04.50 
 18 Renaud, Jacob                New Hampshir            11.76m   38-07.00 
 19 Truong, Phuong               Brown                   11.50m   37-08.75 
 20 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            10.83m   35-06.50 
 21 McGuinness, Patrick          Holy Cross              10.10m   33-01.75 
 22 Barrett, Lucas               Holy Cross              10.08m   33-01.00 
 23 Cacace, Robert               Holy Cross              10.02m   32-10.50 
 -- Octeau, Jeremy               Northeastern                ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final flight
 Minimum throw - 14.00m - after first measured attempt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            17.96m   58-11.25  10   
  2 Hall, James                  Northeastern            16.79m   55-01.00   8   
  3 Servino, Thomas              Dartmouth               16.50m   54-01.75   6   
  4 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshir            16.44m   53-11.25   5   
  5 Jumpp, George                New Hampshir            16.05m   52-08.00   4   
  6 Filiano, Dom                 Dartmouth               15.69m   51-05.75   3   
  7 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshir            15.37m   50-05.25   2   
  8 Cormier, Daniel              Stonehill               14.96m   49-01.00   1   
  9 O'Hara, Matthew              Brown                   13.80m   45-03.50 
  9 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              13.80m   45-03.50 
 11 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            13.38m   43-10.75 
 12 Johnson, Morgan              Stonehill               13.10m   42-11.75 
 13 Griffin, Mason               Stonehill               11.96m   39-03.00 
 14 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            11.79m   38-08.25 
 15 Renaud, Jacob                New Hampshir            11.68m   38-04.00 
 16 Truong, Phuong               Brown                   11.29m   37-00.50 
 17 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              11.26m   36-11.50 
 18 Barrett, Lucas               Holy Cross               9.58m   31-05.25 
 -- Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern                ND            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brown                      104        2) New Hampshire              98   
    3) Northeastern                84        4) Stonehill                  77   
    5) UMass Amherst               75        6) Maine                      71   
    7) Vermont                     39        8) Holy Cross                 36   
    9) Dartmouth                   35       10) Williams                   21   
   11) Hartford                     8       12) Cobleskill                  5   
   13) Wheaton (Mass.)              3