March 3, 2013

IC4A Indoor Championship Final Results

Lancer Timing Services                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2013 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/1/2013 to 3/3/2013                 
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Boston University  - Boston MA                         
                               
                                FINAL RESULT

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                104        2) Cornell                    57.50
    3) Boston U.                   37.50     4) Manhattan                  35   
    5) Liberty                     31.50     6) George Mason               30   
    6) Maryland-Eastern Shore      30        8) LIU Brooklyn               29.50
    9) Rhode Island                29        9) Hampton                    29   
   11) La Salle                    24       12) Albany                     23   
   12) St. Joseph's (Pa.)          23       14) Iona                       21   
   15) Monmouth                    20       15) Bucknell                   20   
   15) Dartmouth                   20       18) Rutgers                    17   
   18) Harvard                     17       20) Fordham                    16   
   20) Army                        16       22) William and Mary           15   
   23) Maine                       14       24) Coppin State               10   
   24) St. Peter's                 10       24) Syracuse                   10   
   27) Navy                         9       28) Boston College              8   
   29) Central Connecticut          7       29) Robert Morris               7   
   31) St. Francis (N.Y.)           6       31) Northeastern                6   
   33) Delaware State               5       33) Mount St. Mary's            5   
   33) New Hampshire                5       33) UMBC                        5   
   37) Yale                         4       38) Lehigh                      3   
   38) Morgan State                 3       38) Rider                       3   
   38) Va. Military Institute       3       42) VCU                         2   
   42) Marist                       2       44) Holy Cross                  1                                       
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 BU Facility: U  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 2012 Winner: L  6.73              Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   306 Reilly, Connor      SR Dartmouth                 6.84Q  3 
  2   524 Walsh, Andre        SR Maryland-Eas              6.85Q  5 
  3   734 Howard, Jihaad      SO Syracuse                  6.85Q  1 
  4   253 Smith, Kevin        SR Connecticut               6.91Q  2 
  5   262 Adarquah-Yiadon, J  SR Cornell                   6.91Q  4 
  6   229 Cummings, Darnell   JR Connecticut               6.91Q  2 
  6   217 Radden, Aaron       SR Central Conn              6.91Q  5 
  8   320 Carter, Shakeil     SO Duquesne                  6.93Q  3 
  9   233 Drinks, Jesse       SR Connecticut               6.93Q  4 
 10   473 Mahlung, Nickolei   SR Liu Brooklyn              6.96Q  1 
 11   126 Williams Jr., Dona  JR Albany                    6.93q  3 
 12   696 Eisemann, Jon       JR St. Joseph's              6.96q  5 
 12   334 Savoy, Jasper       FR Fairleigh Di              6.96q  3 
 14   680 Ewart, Adian        JR St. Francis               6.98q  3 
 15   771 Long, Dennison      SR UMBC                      6.98q  1 
 16   384 McCarthy, Connor    JR Harvard                   6.99q  2  6.983
 17   460 Spruel, Roderick    SR Liberty                   6.99   1  6.987
 18   186 Eaton Hall, Jacob   JR Bucknell                  7.01   3 
 19   300 Buskey, Brett       SO Dartmouth                 7.01   2 
 20   539 Kahana, Eric        FR Monmouth                  7.01   4 
 21   190 Hicks, Justin       SR Bucknell                  7.02   4 
 22   482 Williams, Eric      JR Liu Brooklyn              7.03   5 
 23   586 Sartor-Francis, Jo  FR Navy                      7.03   4 
 24   277 Hynes, Ryan         FR Cornell                   7.04   2 
 25   318 Blinn, Paul         JR Duquesne                  7.04   4 
 26   463 Williams, Tarell    SR Liberty                   7.06   1 
 27   321 DeFreitas, VJ       SR Duquesne                  7.06   1 
 28   666 Douse, Kadeem       SO Rutgers                   7.07   2 
 29   241 Kenney, David       JR Connecticut               7.08   5 
 30   440 Otieno, Martin      JR Lehigh                    7.09   1 
 31   668 Eze, Emeka          FR Rutgers                   7.10   1 
 32   722 Presley, Jamel      FR St. Peter's               7.12   2 
 33   816 Jones, Daniel       JR Yale                      7.13   5 
 34   500 Myrtil, Abdias      SO Manhattan                 7.14   3 
 35   447 Asante, Maxwell     SR Liberty                   7.17   4 
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 BU Facility: U  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 2012 Winner: L  6.73              Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   306 Reilly, Connor      SR Dartmouth                 6.75Q  2 
  2   524 Walsh, Andre        SR Maryland-Eas              6.82Q  1 
  3   233 Drinks, Jesse       SR Connecticut               6.78Q  2 
  4   473 Mahlung, Nickolei   SR Liu Brooklyn              6.83Q  1 
  5   217 Radden, Aaron       SR Central Conn              6.84Q  1 
  6   262 Adarquah-Yiadon, J  SR Cornell                   6.86Q  2 
  7   229 Cummings, Darnell   JR Connecticut               6.85Q  1 
  8   253 Smith, Kevin        SR Connecticut               6.87Q  2 
  9   771 Long, Dennison      SR UMBC                      6.86q  1 
 10   320 Carter, Shakeil     SO Duquesne                  6.88   2 
 11   384 McCarthy, Connor    JR Harvard                   6.90   2 
 12   126 Williams Jr., Dona  JR Albany                    6.91   1 
 13   696 Eisemann, Jon       JR St. Joseph's              6.92   2 
 14   334 Savoy, Jasper       FR Fairleigh Di              6.95   2 
 15   680 Ewart, Adian        JR St. Francis               6.99   1 
 
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 BU Facility: U  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 2012 Winner: L  6.73              Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   306 Reilly, Connor      SR Dartmouth                 6.75   10    6.743
  2   262 Adarquah-Yiadon, J  SR Cornell                   6.75    8    6.749
  3   524 Walsh, Andre        SR Maryland-Eas              6.76    6   
  4   233 Drinks, Jesse       SR Connecticut               6.77    5   
  5   217 Radden, Aaron       SR Central Conn              6.82    4   
  6   253 Smith, Kevin        SR Connecticut               6.87    3   
  7   229 Cummings, Darnell   JR Connecticut               6.88    2   
  8   473 Mahlung, Nickolei   SR Liu Brooklyn              6.90    1   
  9   771 Long, Dennison      SR UMBC                      6.91  
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.85  2004        Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military         
 BU Facility: U 20.58  2012        Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC          
 2012 Winner: L 20.89              Andre Walsh, UMES                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   479 Rodney, Brendon     SO Liu Brooklyn             20.99q  3 
  2   524 Walsh, Andre        SR Maryland-Eas             21.00q  7 
  3   229 Cummings, Darnell   JR Connecticut              21.11q  9 
  4   733 Holland, Jaquan     JR Syracuse                 21.17q  5 
  5   312 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta             21.23q  8 
  6   367 Vaughn, Adrian      JR George Mason             21.25q  3 
  7   276 Hortelano-Roig, Br  JR Cornell                  21.26q 11 
  8   217 Radden, Aaron       SR Central Conn             21.35q  1 
  9   614 Lane, Jared         SO Northeastern             21.45   1 
 10   320 Carter, Shakeil     SO Duquesne                 21.47   2 
 11   523 Wallace, Marcus     JR Maryland-Eas             21.48   6 
 12   477 Richards, Brian     SR Liu Brooklyn             21.50  11 
 13   198 Lupica, Christian   SO Bucknell                 21.55  10 
 14   771 Long, Dennison      SR UMBC                     21.57   9 
 15   166 Page, R.J.          SR Boston U.                21.59   2 
 16   253 Smith, Kevin        SR Connecticut              21.60   4 
 17   287 Ojukwu, Kinsley     JR Cornell                  21.61   1 
 18   390 Wilson, Damani      JR Harvard                  21.66   9 
 19   638 Young, Jalen        SO Rhode Island             21.67   6 
 20   440 Otieno, Martin      JR Lehigh                   21.74   8 
 21   539 Kahana, Eric        FR Monmouth                 21.78   2 
 22   631 Oliveira, Tyler     SO Rhode Island             21.81   7 
 23   640 Baptiste, Wilvenso  JR Rider                    21.83  10 
 24   781 Long, Aron          FR Va. Military             21.85   5 
 25   553 Covington, Aaron    FR Morgan State             21.93   7 
 26   438 Monroe, Devin       SR Lehigh                   21.94  10 
 27   521 Spencer, Javon      JR Maryland-Eas             21.95   5 
 28   483 Williamson, Mikhai  SO Liu Brooklyn             21.95   8 
 29   564 Bogaard, Brett      JR Navy                     22.02   3 
 30   202 Najbar, Patryk      JR Bucknell                 22.04  11 
 31   420 Hepp, Nick          SR Lafayette                22.10  11 
 32   675 Graw, Daniel        FR Sacred Heart             22.14  10 
 33   366 Smalls, DaQuan      FR George Mason             22.14   4 
 34   335 Williams, Zaki      FR Fairleigh Di             22.24   4 
 35   680 Ewart, Adian        JR St. Francis              22.25   1 
 36   666 Douse, Kadeem       SO Rutgers                  22.31   3 
 37   807 Smutsky, Robert     FR William and              22.32   8 
 38   360 Jones, John         SR George Mason             22.32   9 
 39   667 Dunbar, Rajee       FR Rutgers                  22.35   2 
 40   281 McCollin, Justin    JR Cornell                  22.49   6 
 --   696 Eisemann, Jon       JR St. Joseph's                FS   5 
 --   334 Savoy, Jasper       FR Fairleigh Di                DQ   6  Lane Violation
 --   321 DeFreitas, VJ       SR Duquesne                    DQ   4  Lane Violation
 
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.85  2004        Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military         
 BU Facility: U 20.58  2012        Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC          
 2012 Winner: L 20.89              Andre Walsh, UMES                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   524 Walsh, Andre        SR Maryland-Eas             20.88L  1  10    20.875
  2   479 Rodney, Brendon     SO Liu Brooklyn             20.90   2   8   
  3   733 Holland, Jaquan     JR Syracuse                 21.09   1   6   
  4   276 Hortelano-Roig, Br  JR Cornell                  21.18   2   5   
  5   367 Vaughn, Adrian      JR George Mason             21.19   1   4   
  6   217 Radden, Aaron       SR Central Conn             21.22   1   3   
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                     
 BU Facility: U 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall University          
 2012 Winner: L 46.75              Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   371 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton                  46.85q  6 
  2   165 Latty, Tewado       SR Boston U.                46.92q  7 
  3   312 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta             47.38q  2 
  4   311 Bowe, Stephen       JR Delaware Sta             47.58q  2 
  5   626 Davidson, Anthony   JR Rhode Island             47.84q  1 
  6   374 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                  47.84q  4 
  7   119 Petit-Frere, Alex   SR Albany                   48.05q  7 
  8   478 Roberts, Jamal      SR Liu Brooklyn             48.11q  7 
  9   164 Lagerberg, David    FR Boston U.                48.14   7 
 10   121 Santana, Jonathan   SR Albany                   48.15   5 
 11   205 Tapper, Kevin       SO Bucknell                 48.21   1 
 12   114 Jones, Taariq       FR Albany                   48.36   1 
 13   532 Boyd, Ben           SO Monmouth                 48.36   6 
 14   553 Covington, Aaron    FR Morgan State             48.50   4 
 15   755 Wilson, Lionel      SO Temple                   48.54   1 
 16   144 Taylor, Patrick     SO Army                     48.55   3 
 17   563 Batiste, Austin     FR Navy                     48.57   3 
 18   438 Monroe, Devin       SR Lehigh                   48.59   5 
 19   670 Jordan, D'Andre     SO Rutgers                  48.62   3 
 20   355 Coburn, Angel       FR George Mason             48.78   2 
 21   667 Dunbar, Rajee       FR Rutgers                  48.87   5 
 22   566 Cadiente, Jeremy    JR Navy                     48.89   4 
 23   335 Williams, Zaki      FR Fairleigh Di             49.19   2 
 23   752 Myers, Damian       SR Temple                   49.19   7 
 25   617 Shapiro, Alex       JR Northeastern             49.20   2 
 26   214 Fruster, Jamal      SO Central Conn             49.71   5 
 27   554 Hairston, Brandon   FR Morgan State             49.89   3 
 28   577 Kempel, Kolton      SR Navy                     50.01   5 
 29   461 Washington, Andre   SR Liberty                  50.01   6 
 30   309 Wagner, Edward      FR Dartmouth                50.69   6 
 --   517 Chatman, Aaron      JR Maryland-Eas                DQ   6  Cut in too early
 
Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                     
 BU Facility: U 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall University          
 2012 Winner: L 46.75              Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   371 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton                  46.74L  2  10   
  2   165 Latty, Tewado       SR Boston U.                46.86   1   8   
  3   626 Davidson, Anthony   JR Rhode Island             46.98   2   6   
  4   311 Bowe, Stephen       JR Delaware Sta             47.32   1   5   
  5   478 Roberts, Jamal      SR Liu Brooklyn             48.27   1   4   
  6   119 Petit-Frere, Alex   SR Albany                   48.54   2   3   
 
Men 500 M Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene, Navy                      
 BU Facility: U 1:01.26  2008        Julius Mutekanga, Long Island             
 2012 Winner: L 1:02.08              Corey Caidenhead, Rutgers                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   358 Empty, George       SR George Mason           1:02.26q  5 
  2   337 Atkinson, Sean      SR Fordham                1:02.72q  3 
  3   721 Persson, Kevin      SR St. Peter's            1:02.89q  3 
  4   254 Twombly, Kyle       JR Connecticut            1:03.49q  6 
  5   697 Gallen, Tyler       SO St. Joseph's           1:03.55q  2 
  6   446 Arslain, Paul       SR Liberty                1:03.56q  2 
  7   789 Moore, George       SO VCU                    1:03.75q  1 
  8   141 Smith, Christopher  JR Army                   1:03.81q  2 
  9   693 Barbalinardo, Garr  SR St. Joseph's           1:03.99   1 
 10   288 Olloqui, Cisco      SO Cornell                1:04.24   6 
 11   548 Reyes, Luis         FR Monmouth               1:04.24   3 
 12   613 Hunter, Kevin       FR Northeastern           1:04.31   4 
 13   481 Welch, Chris        SR Liu Brooklyn           1:04.40   6 
 14   272 Flood, Zach         SO Cornell                1:04.43   6 
 15   475 Morgan, Kervin      JR Liu Brooklyn           1:04.45   4 
 16   332 Dyagilev, Jenya     FR Fairleigh Di           1:04.54   1 
 17   641 Brown, Dave         SR Rider                  1:04.59   2 
 18   471 Augustin, Andi      SO Liu Brooklyn           1:04.73   5 
 19   711 Roberts, Griffith   JR St. Joseph's           1:04.77   3 
 20   476 Petit-Homme, Mica-  FR Liu Brooklyn           1:04.90   5 
 21   469 Noel, Abraham       SO Lincoln (Pa.           1:04.92   5 
 22   546 Oluyadi, Bayaan     JR Monmouth               1:05.11   5 
 23   143 Spees, Stevyn       FR Army                   1:05.21   4 
 24   213 Connor, Malcolm     FR Central Conn           1:05.27   4 
 25   474 McLean, Alistar     FR Liu Brooklyn           1:06.04   4 
 26   634 Sakovits, Andrew    SO Rhode Island           1:06.07   3 
 27   146 Bajulaiye, Temi     FR Binghamton             1:07.78   6 
 28   115 Karam, Charles      SR Albany                 1:08.37   1 
 
Men 500 M Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene, Navy                      
 BU Facility: U 1:01.26  2008        Julius Mutekanga, Long Island             
 2012 Winner: L 1:02.08              Corey Caidenhead, Rutgers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   358 Empty, George       SR George Mason           1:01.24U  2  10   
  2   697 Gallen, Tyler       SO St. Joseph's           1:02.27   2   8   
  3   254 Twombly, Kyle       JR Connecticut            1:03.09   1   6   
  4   721 Persson, Kevin      SR St. Peter's            1:03.26   2   5   
  5   337 Atkinson, Sean      SR Fordham                1:03.36   1   4   
  6   446 Arslain, Paul       SR Liberty                1:03.52   1   3   
  7   789 Moore, George       SO VCU                    1:03.65   2   2   
  8   141 Smith, Christopher  JR Army                   1:03.71   1   1   
 
Men 800 M Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.19  1987        Ray Levitre, Penn State                   
 BU Facility: U 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
 2012 Winner: L 1:49.03              Rutger Admirand, Cornell                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   372 Ibadin, Edose       SO Hampton                1:50.70Q 
  2   558 Gibilisco, Louis    SR Mount St. Ma           1:50.84Q 
  3   261 Thomas, Andre       SR Coppin State           1:51.31Q 
  4   223 Bennatan, Alex      SR Connecticut            1:51.47Q 
  5   145 Wilson, Clyde       SO Army                   1:51.80Q 
  6   694 Butenewicz, Steve   SO St. Joseph's           1:52.34Q 
  7   516 Brown, Zavior       SR Maryland-Eas           1:50.83q 
  8   746 Tasco, Dominic      JR TCNJ                   1:51.39q 
  9   444 Watson, Christophe  SO Lehigh                 1:51.97  
 10   407 Bartholomew, Wayne  SR La Salle               1:52.08  
 11   383 Maritim, Nephat     SO Harvard                1:52.14  
 12   653 Gentile, Nick       JR Robert Morri           1:52.15  
 13   502 Perrier, Gregory    SO Manhattan              1:52.24  
 14   413 Reilly, Paul        SR La Salle               1:52.45  
 15   588 Shaw, Joshua        SR Navy                   1:52.47  
 16   310 Zirngibl, Lukas     JR Dartmouth              1:52.50  
 17   380 Homer, Jeff         SR Harvard                1:52.59  
 18   782 Lysher, Jacob       JR Va. Military           1:52.99  
 19   652 Wesh, Greg          SR Rider                  1:53.06  
 20   579 Kingsland, Joshua   SO Navy                   1:53.09  
 21   252 Rhodes, Robert      FR Connecticut            1:53.09  
 22   658 Thompson, Freddie   JR Robert Morri           1:53.21  
 23   681 Gilhuley, Joseph    SR St. Francis            1:53.26  
 24   416 Shepherd, Bret      SR La Salle               1:53.31  
 25   657 Rumble, Dorian      JR Robert Morri           1:53.37  
 26   294 Rosenberg, Elliott  SR Cornell                1:53.48  
 27   386 Reck, Connor        SO Harvard                1:53.49  
 28   375 Ramirez, Larry      JR Hampton                1:53.96  
 29   825 Shirvell, James     JR Yale                   1:54.04  
 30   795 Stillman, Andrew    SR Vermont                1:54.37  
 31   458 Sherret, John       SO Liberty                1:54.79  
 32   575 Haney, Caleb        JR Navy                   1:55.00  
 33   776 Smith, Andrew       JR UMBC                   1:55.46  
 34   387 Romain, Ryan        JR Harvard                1:55.56  
 35   783 Martin, Avery       FR Va. Military           1:56.46  
 36   452 Hope, Trevor        SO Liberty                1:57.06  
 37   298 Weinlandt, Will     JR Cornell                1:57.79  
 38   425 Parker, Christophe  SR Lafayette              1:58.42  
 
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.19  1987        Ray Levitre, Penn State                   
 BU Facility: U 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
 2012 Winner: L 1:49.03              Rutger Admirand, Cornell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   223 Bennatan, Alex      SR Connecticut            1:49.45   10   
  2   516 Brown, Zavior       SR Maryland-Eas           1:49.48    8   
  3   261 Thomas, Andre       SR Coppin State           1:50.05    6   
  4   558 Gibilisco, Louis    SR Mount St. Ma           1:50.29    5   
  5   372 Ibadin, Edose       SO Hampton                1:50.64    4   
  6   145 Wilson, Clyde       SO Army                   1:51.31    3   
  7   694 Butenewicz, Steve   SO St. Joseph's           1:52.06    2   
 
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:21.28  1999        Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown                
 BU Facility: U 2:21.50  2008        Hayden McLaren, Providence College        
 2012 Winner: L 2:25.09              Ford Palmer, Monmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   227 Chavez, Alvaro      FR Connecticut            2:25.33Q 
  2   139 Russell, Kevin      SR Army                   2:25.86Q 
  3   110 DeLallo, John       SO Albany                 2:25.97Q 
  4   244 Levine, Alexander   SO Connecticut            2:26.01q 
  5   503 Rojeras, Mikael     JR Manhattan              2:26.14q 
  6   496 D'Emic, Kevin       SR Manhattan              2:26.39q 
  7   450 Cornfield, Jarred   SO Liberty                2:26.50q 
  8   770 Kereszetes, Andrew  FR UMBC                   2:26.77q 
  9   284 McFall, Will        SR Cornell                2:26.84  
 10   542 Langille, Andrew    FR Monmouth               2:27.13  
 11   682 Gilhuley, Paul      SR St. Francis            2:27.24  
 12   763 Mullen, Thomas      JR Umass Amhers           2:27.39  
 13   282 McCormack, Phelan   SO Cornell                2:27.94  
 14   582 Miller, William     FR Navy                   2:28.38  
 15   509 Marthy, David       SO Marist                 2:29.11  
 16   265 Belcher, Sam        SO Cornell                2:29.31  
 17   723 Weaver, Lance       FR St. Peter's            2:29.57  
 18   365 Rushing, David      SR George Mason           2:29.74  
 19   158 Linehan, Jack       JR Boston Colle           2:30.02  
 20   157 Hennessy, Tom       FR Boston Colle           2:30.23  
 21   597 Gervais, David      JR New Hampshir           2:30.28  
 22   184 Charland, Brian     SR Bucknell               2:30.40  
 23   192 Horning, Dustin     SR Bucknell               2:31.45  
 24   154 Ferris, Timothy     SO Boston Colle           2:31.69  
 25   301 Decker, Luke        SO Dartmouth              2:32.60  
 26   382 Looney, Billy       SO Harvard                2:33.41  
 
Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:21.28  1999        Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown                
 BU Facility: U 2:21.50  2008        Hayden McLaren, Providence College        
 2012 Winner: L 2:25.09              Ford Palmer, Monmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   503 Rojeras, Mikael     JR Manhattan              2:24.05L  10   
  2   110 DeLallo, John       SO Albany                 2:24.63L   8   
  3   139 Russell, Kevin      SR Army                   2:24.79L   6   
  4   227 Chavez, Alvaro      FR Connecticut            2:24.82L   5   
  5   244 Levine, Alexander   SO Connecticut            2:24.87L   4   
  6   450 Cornfield, Jarred   SO Liberty                2:26.39    3   
  7   496 D'Emic, Kevin       SR Manhattan              2:27.51    2   
  8   770 Kereszetes, Andrew  FR UMBC                   2:34.46    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.06  1988        Mike Stahr, Georgetown                    
 BU Facility: U 3:50.92  2013        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project           
 2012 Winner: L 4:03.82              Joe Clark, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   155 Hamm, Jordan        JR Boston Colle           4:06.35Q 
  2   598 Greene, Kevin       JR New Hampshir           4:06.88Q 
  3   701 Leskow, Aaron       JR St. Joseph's           4:08.25Q 
  4   578 Kennedy, Weston     JR Navy                   4:09.17Q 
  5   304 Geoghegan, Will     JR Dartmouth              4:06.52q 
  6   705 Mohn, Logan         SO St. Joseph's           4:07.32q 
  7   489 Moser, Alexander    JR Maine                  4:07.37q 
  8   228 Clark, Joe          SR Connecticut            4:08.23q 
  9   609 Doyle, Brian        JR Northeastern           4:08.67q 
 10   173 Thomas, Kevin       FR Boston U.              4:08.70q 
 11   170 Ross, Stuart        SO Boston U.              4:08.74  
 12   307 Sterling, Henry     JR Dartmouth              4:08.83  
 13   158 Linehan, Jack       JR Boston Colle           4:08.84  
 14   559 Gruschow, Thomas    SO Mount St. Ma           4:09.26  
 15   618 Sollowin, Stephen   SO Northeastern           4:09.33  
 16   385 Purnell, Tom        FR Harvard                4:09.71  
 17   211 Biekert, Brian      SO Central Conn           4:09.74  
 18   405 Stogsdill, Christo  SR Iona                   4:10.15  
 19   792 McBrien, Ethan      SR Vermont                4:10.23  
 20   740 Nelson, Andrew      SR Syracuse               4:10.76  
 21   168 Ravetz, Ben         SO Boston U.              4:10.97  
 22   561 Swisko, Christophe  SR Mount St. Ma           4:11.06  
 23   289 Potts, Ben          SO Cornell                4:11.18  
 24   409 Day, Kevin          JR La Salle               4:13.11  
 25   160 McConaughy, Joseph  JR Boston Colle           4:13.69  
 26   291 Rainero, Ben        FR Cornell                4:13.81  
 27   738 Misenti, Forrest    SO Syracuse               4:13.86  
 28   128 Castelli, Mark      SR Army                   4:13.96  
 29   153 Fedor, Collin       SO Boston Colle           4:14.21  
 30   731 Bennison, Andy      SO Syracuse               4:14.33  
 31   747 Davis, Cullen       JR Temple                 4:16.23  
 32   706 O'Kane, Tom         JR St. Joseph's           4:19.30  
 33   536 Hartnett, Sean      SR Monmouth               4:19.61  
 34   768 Taylor, Antony      JR Umass Amhers           4:23.07  
 35   224 Bennatan, Tim       SR Connecticut            4:27.46  
 36   428 Bernitt, Samuel     JR Lehigh                 4:27.96  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.06  1988        Mike Stahr, Georgetown                    
 BU Facility: U 3:50.92  2013        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project           
 2012 Winner: L 4:03.82              Joe Clark, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   304 Geoghegan, Will     JR Dartmouth              4:05.71   10   
  2   155 Hamm, Jordan        JR Boston Colle           4:05.95    8   
  3   705 Mohn, Logan         SO St. Joseph's           4:06.11    6   
  4   489 Moser, Alexander    JR Maine                  4:06.57    5   
  5   578 Kennedy, Weston     JR Navy                   4:06.61    4   
  6   598 Greene, Kevin       JR New Hampshir           4:07.01    3   
  7   701 Leskow, Aaron       JR St. Joseph's           4:07.97    2   
  8   228 Clark, Joe          SR Connecticut            4:10.34    1   
  9   609 Doyle, Brian        JR Northeastern           4:12.11  
 10   173 Thomas, Kevin       FR Boston U.              4:17.30  
 
Men 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:53.16  2006        Josh McDougal, Liberty University         
 BU Facility: U 7:46.60  2005        Mark Carroll, Adidas                      
 2012 Winner: L 8:07.07              Jim Spisak, Duquesne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   402 Clorley, Daniel     JR Iona                   8:02.15L  10   
  2   415 Santana, Alfredo    JR La Salle               8:02.75L   8   
  3   451 Edmonds, Caleb      JR Liberty                8:03.39L   6   
  4   804 McGrath, Alex       SR William and            8:05.72L   5   
  5   167 Paulson, Matt       SR Boston U.              8:09.41    4   
  6   735 Kamyszek, Reed      SO Syracuse               8:09.69    3   
  7   401 Clements, Kieran    FR Iona                   8:13.10    2   
  8   406 Ubriaco, Otis       SO Iona                   8:15.32    1   
  9   812 Dooney, Kevin       FR Yale                   8:15.41  
 10   127 Barger, Robert      SO Army                   8:15.52  
 11   585 Rynning, Sean       JR Navy                   8:16.07  
 12   739 Molke, Robert       SR Syracuse               8:17.07  
 13   604 Prizzi, John        SO New Hampshir           8:18.37  
 14   131 Galindo, Ricardo    JR Army                   8:18.46  
 15   162 Gibson, Robert      SR Boston U.              8:19.05  
 16   811 Cunetta, Michael    JR Yale                   8:19.88  
 17   587 Schroeder, Stephen  FR Navy                   8:20.29  
 18   508 Griffin, William    SR Marist                 8:21.22  
 19   749 Izewski, Alex       FR Temple                 8:21.37  
 20   743 Straneva, Max       SO Syracuse               8:22.35  
 21   591 Triplett, Jeramy    SO Navy                   8:22.91  
 22   806 Muller, John        SR William and            8:23.90  
 23   567 Davis, Kyle         SO Navy                   8:24.69  
 24   568 DeLaMora, Brian     SO Navy                   8:24.95  
 25   768 Taylor, Antony      JR Umass Amhers           8:27.76  
 26   802 Gunzenhauser, Radf  JR William and            8:28.05  
 27   437 Miller, James       JR Lehigh                 8:28.08  
 28   439 O'Brien, Lyle       SR Lehigh                 8:31.26  
 29   750 Kacyon, Matthew     JR Temple                 8:32.44  
 30   171 Somoroff, Aaron     SO Boston U.              8:33.65  
 31   285 Melly, David        SO Cornell                8:34.85  
 32   274 Groves, Max         JR Cornell                8:36.34  
 33   404 O'Dowd, Mike        SO Iona                   8:36.67  
 34   531 Bowen, Khari        SO Monmouth               8:36.77  
 35   713 Szulewski, Paul     SO St. Joseph's           8:41.57  
 
Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:37.32  2007        Josh McDougal, Liberty University        
 BU Facility: U 13:37.32  2007        Josh McDougal, Liberty University        
 2012 Winner: L 14:14.12              Josh Hardin, William & Mary              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   802 Gunzenhauser, Radf  JR William and           14:05.95L  10   
  2   403 Kowalsky, Andrew    SO Iona                  14:06.91L   8   
  3   455 MacDonald, Josh     SO Liberty               14:10.33L   6   
  4   279 Kelly, Brett        SR Cornell               14:12.29L   5   
  5   703 McDonnell, Kevin    SR St. Joseph's          14:13.47L   4   
  6   572 Galvin, Christophe  SR Navy                  14:14.20    3   
  7   508 Griffin, William    SR Marist                14:23.14    2   
  8   736 Lennon, Dan         FR Syracuse              14:24.98    1   
  9   803 Hardin, Josh        JR William and           14:27.20  
 10   449 Bourget, Jeremie    FR Liberty               14:29.28  
 11   506 DelaCruz, Arquimed  SR Marist                14:29.82  
 12   210 Yamnicky, Robert    SR Bucknell              14:29.94  
 13   576 Kelley, Ryan        SO Navy                  14:32.14  
 14   333 Gooding, Darrel     FR Fairleigh Di          14:32.48  
 15   378 Geiken, Will        SO Harvard               14:32.92  
 16   485 Cullenberg, E Kelt  JR Maine                 14:33.00  
 17   590 Sweeney, John       SO Navy                  14:36.11  
 18   437 Miller, James       JR Lehigh                14:41.08  
 19   741 Palmer, Andrew      SO Syracuse              14:41.72  
 20   454 Kipchirchir, N'Get  SO Liberty               14:41.98  
 21   100 Coelho, Andrew      SR Adelphi               14:43.25  
 22   108 Clary, Ethan        SR Albany                14:44.79  
 23   737 Medrano, Tito       SR Syracuse              14:51.95  
 24   185 Dugan, John         SO Bucknell              14:53.75  
 25   750 Kacyon, Matthew     JR Temple                14:57.85  
 26   709 Roark, Dan          SR St. Joseph's          14:58.13  
 27   426 Volkmann, Will      SR Lafayette             15:06.48  
 28   800 Naglieri, James     SO Wagner                15:38.31  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.72  2000        Maurice Wignall, George Mason               
 BU Facility: U  7.76  2012        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
 2012 Winner: L  7.83              Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   246 Maxwell, Selwyn     SO Connecticut               7.90Q  1 
  2   169 Ray, Zachary        SR Boston U.                 7.98Q  3 
  3   370 Holloway, Trey      FR Hampton                   8.02Q  4 
  4   774 Proctor, Trae       SR UMBC                      8.06Q  2 
  5   490 Reed, James         JR Maine                     8.08Q  3 
  6   275 Hairston, Max       FR Cornell                   8.09Q  4 
  7   623 Castilletti, Mark   JR Rhode Island              8.13Q  2 
  8   550 Walker, Jalen       SO Monmouth                  8.14Q  1 
  9   137 Martin, Kyler       SR Army                      8.10q  3 
 10   299 Zeller, Zach        SR Cornell                   8.16q  3 
 11   722 Presley, Jamel      FR St. Peter's               8.16q  2 
 12   614 Lane, Jared         SO Northeastern              8.17q  4 
 13   379 Harris, Jarvis      SO Harvard                   8.18q  1 
 14   230 DelliCarpini, Clau  JR Connecticut               8.19q  4 
 15   551 Boateng, Christian  SO Morgan State              8.19q  1 
 16   589 Simmonds, Mitch     SR Navy                      8.23q  4 
 17   647 Hightower, David    SR Rider                     8.24   2 
 18   369 Williams, Anthony   SO George Mason              8.24   4 
 19   621 Bardhan, Shaikat    SR Rhode Island              8.30   1 
 20   140 Ryan, Thomas        SR Army                      8.33   3 
 21   643 Burroughs, James    SR Rider                     8.41   1 
 22   147 Black, Cameron      FR Binghamton                8.42   2 
 23   635 Seaton, Wayne       SR Rhode Island              8.44   3 
 24   535 Ferguson, Geordan   FR Monmouth                  8.48   1 
 25   302 Evanter, Jacob      SR Dartmouth                 8.58   4 
 26   494 Bechert, Tom        SR Manhattan                 8.62   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.72  2000        Maurice Wignall, George Mason               
 BU Facility: U  7.76  2012        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
 2012 Winner: L  7.83              Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   370 Holloway, Trey      FR Hampton                   7.85Q  1 
  2   246 Maxwell, Selwyn     SO Connecticut               7.92Q  2 
  3   169 Ray, Zachary        SR Boston U.                 7.97Q  1 
  4   490 Reed, James         JR Maine                     8.02Q  2 
  5   275 Hairston, Max       FR Cornell                   8.02Q  1 
  6   774 Proctor, Trae       SR UMBC                      8.10Q  2 
  7   230 DelliCarpini, Clau  JR Connecticut               8.08Q  1 
  8   614 Lane, Jared         SO Northeastern              8.13Q  2 
  9   137 Martin, Kyler       SR Army                      8.13q  2 
 10   589 Simmonds, Mitch     SR Navy                      8.14   2 
 11   550 Walker, Jalen       SO Monmouth                  8.15   2 
 12   623 Castilletti, Mark   JR Rhode Island              8.16   1 
 13   299 Zeller, Zach        SR Cornell                   8.17   1 
 14   722 Presley, Jamel      FR St. Peter's               8.19   1 
 15   379 Harris, Jarvis      SO Harvard                   8.19   2 
 16   551 Boateng, Christian  SO Morgan State              8.19   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.72  2000        Maurice Wignall, George Mason               
 BU Facility: U  7.76  2012        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
 2012 Winner: L  7.83              Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   370 Holloway, Trey      FR Hampton                   7.86   10   
  2   246 Maxwell, Selwyn     SO Connecticut               7.88    8   
  3   169 Ray, Zachary        SR Boston U.                 7.91    6   
  4   490 Reed, James         JR Maine                     7.95    5   
  5   774 Proctor, Trae       SR UMBC                      7.96    4   
  6   275 Hairston, Max       FR Cornell                   8.00    3   
  7   230 DelliCarpini, Clau  JR Connecticut               8.02    2   
  8   614 Lane, Jared         SO Northeastern              8.04    1   
  9   137 Martin, Kyler       SR Army                      8.08  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
 BU Facility: U 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
 2012 Winner: L 3:09.84              Rhode Island                              
                         V Boonham, B Lakeman, M Castilltti, A Davidson    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George Mason                                        3:10.82q  5 
     1) 368 Verburg, David SR           2) 367 Vaughn, Adrian JR          
     3) 355 Coburn, Angel FR            4) 358 Empty, George SR           
  2 Boston U.                                           3:11.64q  3 
     1) 164 Lagerberg, David FR         2) 169 Ray, Zachary SR            
     3) 166 Page, R.J. SR               4) 165 Latty, Tewado SR           
  3 Army                                                3:12.63q  3 
     1) 133 Green, Matthias JR          2) 141 Smith, Christopher JR      
     3) 143 Spees, Stevyn FR            4) 144 Taylor, Patrick SO         
  4 Liu Brooklyn                                        3:13.13q  2 
     1) 475 Morgan, Kervin JR           2) 478 Roberts, Jamal SR          
     3) 479 Rodney, Brendon SO          4) 476 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan 
  5 Cornell                                             3:13.75q  5 
     1) 287 Ojukwu, Kinsley JR          2) 288 Olloqui, Cisco SO          
     3) 281 McCollin, Justin JR         4) 263 Anderson, Andre SO         
  6 Hampton                                             3:13.96q  4 
     1) 375 Ramirez, Larry JR           2) 374 Okezie, Chidi SO           
     3) 373 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO    4) 372 Ibadin, Edose SO           
  7 Bucknell                                            3:14.02q  3 
     1) 205 Tapper, Kevin SO            2) 200 Menza, Anthony FR          
     3) 186 Eaton Hall, Jacob JR        4) 198 Lupica, Christian SO       
  8 Albany                                              3:14.48q  4 
     1) 114 Jones, Taariq FR            2) 119 Petit-Frere, Alex SR       
     3) 123 Small, Ryan SO              4) 121 Santana, Jonathan SR       
  9 Connecticut                                         3:14.66   1 
     1) 250 Owoye, Dele SO              2) 232 Doehr, Justin FR           
     3) 251 Rettenmeier, John SO        4) 257 Whyte, Chris SR            
 10 Fordham                                             3:14.75   4 
     1) 337 Atkinson, Sean SR           2) 345 Houston, Sam JR            
     3) 350 Taylor, Lester SO           4) 340 Collins, Sean JR           
 11 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:14.82   1 
     1) 518 Chatman, Brandon FR         2) 523 Wallace, Marcus JR         
     3) 521 Spencer, Javon JR           4) 516 Brown, Zavior SR           
 12 Monmouth                                            3:15.12   1 
     1) 546 Oluyadi, Bayaan JR          2) 534 DiBianca, Joe JR           
     3) 549 Rutherford, Chris SR        4) 532 Boyd, Ben SO               
 13 Rider                                               3:15.16   3 
     1) 645 Charles, Darnell FR         2) 643 Burroughs, James SR        
     3) 641 Brown, Dave SR              4) 640 Baptiste, Wilvenson JR     
 14 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:15.62   1 
     1) 699 Henry, Derek JR             2) 710 Robert, Brendan SO         
     3) 692 Banks, Robert FR            4) 711 Roberts, Griffith JR       
 15 Temple                                              3:15.86   5 
     1) 755 Wilson, Lionel SO           2) 752 Myers, Damian SR           
     3) 754 Stafford, Carlton JR        4) 753 Pickett, Gabriel JR        
 16 Navy                                                3:15.90   5 
     1) 563 Batiste, Austin FR          2) 577 Kempel, Kolton SR          
     3) 588 Shaw, Joshua SR             4) 566 Cadiente, Jeremy JR        
 17 Northeastern                                        3:16.68   5 
     1) 612 Henry, Donovan FR           2) 617 Shapiro, Alex JR           
     3) 610 Gentles, Anthony SR         4) 613 Hunter, Kevin FR           
 18 Lehigh                                              3:16.71   2 
     1) 438 Monroe, Devin SR            2) 444 Watson, Christopher SO     
     3) 436 Mahoney, Justin SO          4) 440 Otieno, Martin JR          
 19 Lincoln (Pa.)                                       3:16.80   4 
     1) 469 Noel, Abraham SO            2) 468 Monroe, Asaad JR           
     3) 464 Edwards, Kyle SO            4) 465 Green, Miles JR            
 20 Central Connecticut                                 3:17.15   3 
     1) 215 Hopper, Dan SR              2) 216 Lindblom, Nick JR          
     3) 212 Budd, Ryan JR               4) 214 Fruster, Jamal SO          
 21 Lafayette                                           3:17.17   2 
     1) 423 McVeigh, Ryan SR            2) 420 Hepp, Nick SR              
     3) 418 Bobb, Jarrel FR             4) 421 Leonard, Bill JR           
 22 Duquesne                                            3:18.40   1 
     1) 319 Borsuk, Joe FR              2) 330 Strein, Mike JR            
     3) 317 Barrette, Alex SR           4) 321 DeFreitas, VJ SR           
 23 St. Peter's                                         3:19.41   4 
     1) 721 Persson, Kevin SR           2) 717 Cunningham, Tevin JR       
     3) 718 Ferville, Steve FR          4) 715 Babb, Jarrek SO            
 24 New Hampshire                                       3:19.47   2 
     1) 607 Sullivan, Nicholas SO       2) 603 Penn, Isaiah SO            
     3) 596 Decarlo, Christopher FR     4) 600 Lemay, Joseph JR           
 -- Delaware State                                          DNF   2 
     1) 313 Laviea, Kevaughn SR         2) 311 Bowe, Stephen JR           
     3) 316 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles FR  4) 315 Pointer, Bryan SO          
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
 BU Facility: U 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
 2012 Winner: L 3:09.84              Rhode Island                              
                         V Boonham, B Lakeman, M Castilltti, A Davidson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 George Mason                                        3:07.86L  2  10   
     1) 368 Verburg, David SR           2) 367 Vaughn, Adrian JR          
     3) 355 Coburn, Angel FR            4) 358 Empty, George SR           
  2 Boston U.                                           3:08.41L  1   8   
     1) 164 Lagerberg, David FR         2) 165 Latty, Tewado SR           
     3) 166 Page, R.J. SR               4) 169 Ray, Zachary SR            
  3 Liu Brooklyn                                        3:10.02   1   6   
     1) 478 Roberts, Jamal SR           2) 479 Rodney, Brendon SO         
     3) 476 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan  4) 475 Morgan, Kervin JR          
  4 Hampton                                             3:10.07   1   5   
     1) 375 Ramirez, Larry JR           2) 371 Hutchison, Je'von JR       
     3) 373 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO    4) 372 Ibadin, Edose SO           
  5 Albany                                              3:12.03   1   4   
     1) 119 Petit-Frere, Alex SR        2) 121 Santana, Jonathan SR       
     3) 114 Jones, Taariq FR            4) 123 Small, Ryan SO             
  6 Army                                                3:12.03   2   3   
  7 Bucknell                                            3:12.38   2   2   
  8 Cornell                                             3:13.53   2   1   
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
 BU Facility: U 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
 2012 Winner: L 7:24.08              Cornell                                   
                         E Bice, C Jakobson, J Schilkowsky, R Admirand     
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Salle                                            7:30.44Q 
     1) 416 Shepherd, Bret SR           2) 411 Mallon, Sean SR            
     3) 407 Bartholomew, Wayne SR       4) 413 Reilly, Paul SR            
  2 Fordham                                             7:32.94Q 
     1) 341 Cosgrove, John SR           2) 352 Walter, Brian SR           
     3) 348 Rossi, Michael SR           4) 347 Polo, Ryan JR              
  3 Connecticut                                         7:32.98Q 
     1) 231 DeSalvo, Paul SO            2) 224 Bennatan, Tim SR           
     3) 249 O'Leary, Nicholas FR        4) 225 Caldwell, Philip SO        
  4 St. Francis (N.Y.)                                  7:33.03q 
     1) 685 Stapleton, Jason JR         2) 681 Gilhuley, Joseph SR        
     3) 682 Gilhuley, Paul SR           4) 684 Nersten, Brian SR          
  5 New Hampshire                                       7:33.13q 
     1) 594 Anderson, James SO          2) 602 Miller, Luke FR            
     3) 606 Stys, Eric JR               4) 598 Greene, Kevin JR           
  6 Cornell                                             7:33.50q 
     1) 283 McCuiston, David SR         2) 267 Bice, Eric JR              
     3) 271 Crawford, Matt FR           4) 270 Cho, Hong SO               
  7 Rutgers                                             7:34.17q 
     1) 672 Purcell, Karon JR           2) 665 DeFabio, Chris SO          
     3) 662 Burkholder, Steve JR        4) 671 Kearns, Monroe SR          
  8 Holy Cross                                          7:34.51q 
     1) 392 Dutton, Trevor SO           2) 396 Petsky, Nicholas SR        
     3) 395 McGrath, Samuel JR          4) 391 Athanasidy, Nicholas JR    
  9 Rhode Island                                        7:34.63  
     1) 624 Coogan, Corey SR            2) 633 Rodriguez, Marcos JR       
     3) 627 DiGangi, John SO            4) 625 Cook, Michael JR           
 10 Bucknell                                            7:36.26  
     1) 193 Jagelsky, Alex SO           2) 197 Logan, Dennis JR           
     3) 201 Moon, Zachary FR            4) 208 Westwood, John FR          
 11 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  7:37.42  
     1) 702 Manion, David SR            2) 704 McGarvey, Matt SO          
     3) 714 Townsend, Andrew SR         4) 694 Butenewicz, Steve SO       
 12 Rider                                               7:37.94  
     1) 644 Carlin, Joseph JR           2) 646 Edwards, Darien FR         
     3) 650 Sampson, Matt JR            4) 652 Wesh, Greg SR              
 13 Lehigh                                              7:38.15  
     1) 441 Paez, Daniel SO             2) 431 Caldwell, Gregory SO       
     3) 429 Biler, Mitchell SO          4) 445 Wilkinson, Kenneth JR      
 14 Mount St. Mary's                                    7:41.63  
     1) 557 Fritz, Sean SO              2) 562 Wilson, Kody FR            
     3) 561 Swisko, Christopher SR      4) 559 Gruschow, Thomas SO        
 15 Vermont                                             7:43.07  
     1) 791 Deluna, Nick SO             2) 794 O'Leary, Thomas FR         
     3) 795 Stillman, Andrew SR         4) 793 Motivala, Devin FR         
 16 Umass Amherst                                       7:43.14  
     1) 765 Otis, Nick SR               2) 764 Ness, Stephen SO           
     3) 758 Giardina, Michael JR        4) 766 Owen, Curt SO              
 17 Army                                                7:44.94  
     1) 136 MacPherson, Ian JR          2) 134 Hannigan, Joseph JR        
     3) 128 Castelli, Mark SR           4) 145 Wilson, Clyde SO           
 18 Duquesne                                            7:47.29  
     1) 325 Miller, Patrick FR          2) 326 O'Such, Joe FR             
     3) 328 Schaffstall, Alex FR        4) 323 Gomez, Evan SO             
 19 Albany                                              7:48.09  
     1) 124 Subran, Daryl JR            2) 113 Jones, Ryan SR             
     3) 116 Lowry, Dylan JR             4) 111 Farinella, Raymond FR      
 20 Yale                                                7:51.85  
     1) 813 Grace, Michael SO           2) 820 Merritt, Peter FR          
     3) 822 Payson, Max FR              4) 810 Cocco, John JR             
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
 BU Facility: U 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
 2012 Winner: L 7:24.08              Cornell                                   
                         E Bice, C Jakobson, J Schilkowsky, R Admirand     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connecticut                                         7:27.66   10   
     1) 225 Caldwell, Philip SO         2) 249 O'Leary, Nicholas FR       
     3) 231 DeSalvo, Paul SO            4) 224 Bennatan, Tim SR           
  2 La Salle                                            7:27.87    8   
     1) 416 Shepherd, Bret SR           2) 411 Mallon, Sean SR            
     3) 407 Bartholomew, Wayne SR       4) 413 Reilly, Paul SR            
  3 St. Francis (N.Y.)                                  7:28.69    6   
  4 Cornell                                             7:29.47    5   
     1) 283 McCuiston, David SR         2) 267 Bice, Eric JR              
     3) 271 Crawford, Matt FR           4) Wade, Nick SR                  
  5 Fordham                                             7:30.00    4   
  6 Rutgers                                             7:30.56    3   
     1) 662 Burkholder, Steve JR        2) 665 DeFabio, Chris SO          
     3) 672 Purcell, Karon JR           4) 671 Kearns, Monroe SR          
  7 New Hampshire                                       7:33.94    2   
  8 Holy Cross                                          7:37.98    1   
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:36.25  2009        Providence                                
                         D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy        
 BU Facility: U 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
                         D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy        
 2012 Winner: L 9:50.80              Duquesne                                  
                         A Shrawder, M Strein, D Farina, J Spisak          
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yale                                                9:53.73Q 
     1) 817 Kirtner, Sam SR             2) 815 Hurley, Dylan SO           
     3) 823 Pierce, Michael SR          4) 821 Nussbaum, Matt SO          
  2 Army                                                9:54.09Q 
     1) 130 Fisher, Nathan SO           2) 138 Raphael, Jerome JR         
     3) 129 Dutton, Mitchell FR         4) 135 Kellas, Andreas SO         
  3 La Salle                                            9:58.76Q 
     1) 412 Perozze, Vince JR           2) 408 Byrd, Joshua FR            
     3) 414 Robertson, Brendan FR       4) 415 Santana, Alfredo JR        
  4 Connecticut                                         9:54.53q 
     1) 221 Agati, James SO             2) 238 Hopson, Tyler SR           
     3) 252 Rhodes, Robert FR           4) 237 Fowler, Bryan SO           
  5 Monmouth                                            9:55.74q 
     1) 542 Langille, Andrew FR         2) 544 Malespina, John FR         
     3) 543 Leight, Alex SO             4) 537 Huggins-Filozof, Graham FR 
  6 Albany                                              9:56.00q 
     1) 105 Benzaid, Youness JR         2) 125 Wagner, Shane SR           
     3) 120 Pirnie, Andrew SO           4) 107 Buchanan, Christopher SO   
  7 George Mason                                        9:56.33q 
     1) 362 McReynolds, William JR      2) 364 Raphael, Cody JR           
     3) 359 Golden, Tyler SR            4) 363 Ott, Alex JR               
  8 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  9:58.25q 
     1) 706 O'Kane, Tom JR              2) 700 Larmann, Peter JR          
     3) 698 Gentile, Jamie SO           4) 708 Rankin, Mike JR            
  9 Fordham                                             9:58.56  
     1) 336 Annelli, Jonathan SO        2) 338 Bongiorno, Michael SR      
     3) 343 Green, Daniel JR            4) 344 Harvey, Kevin JR           
 10 Bucknell                                            9:59.75  
     1) 187 Erhard, Tyler JR            2) 194 Johnson, Michael FR        
     3) 203 Oesterlin, Chris JR         4) 189 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew SO 
 11 Duquesne                                           10:00.35  
     1) 329 Shrawder, Adam SR           2) 327 Pirilla, Tyler SO          
     3) 324 Krszal, Brandon SO          4) 322 Gasior, Bob SO             
 12 Va. Military Institute                             10:02.65  
     1) 785 Thorpe, Jason SR            2) 779 Jackson, Julian SO         
     3) 778 Fisher, Gabriel SO          4) 777 Dmitriev, Andrey JR        
 13 Boston College                                     10:02.97  
     1) 159 Lucas, Richard SO           2) 156 Hennessy, Jack JR          
     3) 152 Daly, Patrick SO            4) 151 Bellitti, Anthony JR       
 14 St. Francis (Pa.)                                  10:09.50  
     1) 689 Penney, Kyle                2) 688 Miles, Daryian             
     3) 687 Fischer, Christopher        4) 686 DeLaney, Christopher       
 15 Stony Brook                                        10:13.18  
     1) 727 Kimmey, Sam JR              2) 730 Taylor, Robert JR          
     3) 724 Amazan, Bradley FR          4) 729 Snak, James JR             
 16 Wagner                                             10:13.53  
     1) 798 Mendez, Timothy SO          2) 797 Butler, Kareem SO          
     3) 799 Moulton, Darius FR          4) 801 Spector, Zachary SR        
 17 Holy Cross                                         10:15.18  
     1) 398 Tejidor, Francisco FR       2) 393 Galasso, Michael SO        
     3) 397 Poles, Nicholas SR          4) 399 Villescas, Dylan SR        
 18 Cornell                                            10:16.75  
     1) 284 McFall, Will SR             2) 272 Flood, Zach SO             
     3) 294 Rosenberg, Elliott SR       4) 282 McCormack, Phelan SO       
 19 Lafayette                                          10:19.82  
     1) 425 Parker, Christopher SR      2) 419 Franzese, Neil JR          
     3) 422 McMurray, Matt FR           4) 424 Mosconi, Dayne SR          
 20 Marist                                             10:23.01  
     1) 514 Vuono, Mark FR              2) 511 Panebianco, Matt SR        
     3) 510 Miller, Isaiah JR           4) 513 Salek, Nick JR             
 21 Lehigh                                             10:34.08  
     1) 435 Keith, Stephen SO           2) 432 Ciavardelli, John JR       
     3) 428 Bernitt, Samuel JR          4) 443 Voorhees, Simon JR         
 -- Umass Amherst                                           DNF  
     1) 762 McNaughton, Michael FR      2) 759 Grafov, Paul SR            
     3) 761 Hildenbrandt, Zachary JR    4) 768 Taylor, Antony JR          
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:36.25  2009        Providence                                
                         D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy        
 BU Facility: U 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
                         D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy        
 2012 Winner: L 9:50.80              Duquesne                                  
                         A Shrawder, M Strein, D Farina, J Spisak          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Monmouth                                            9:46.80L  10   
     1) 542 Langille, Andrew FR         2) 532 Boyd, Ben SO               
     3) 543 Leight, Alex SO             4) 547 Palmer, Ford SR            
  2 La Salle                                            9:46.84L   8   
     1) 410 Crits, Nick SR              2) 408 Byrd, Joshua FR            
     3) 417 Trimble, Chris FR           4) 412 Perozze, Vince JR          
  3 Connecticut                                         9:47.91L   6   
     1) 221 Agati, James SO             2) 238 Hopson, Tyler SR           
     3) 252 Rhodes, Robert FR           4) 237 Fowler, Bryan SO           
  4 George Mason                                        9:48.13L   5   
  5 Yale                                                9:51.00    4   
  6 Army                                                9:54.47    3   
  7 Albany                                             10:01.23    2   
     1) 105 Benzaid, Youness JR         2) 125 Wagner, Shane SR           
     3) 120 Pirnie, Andrew SO           4) 107 Buchanan, Christopher SO   
  8 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 10:01.74    1   
     1) 702 Manion, David SR            2) 711 Roberts, Griffith JR       
     3) 704 McGarvey, Matt SO           4) 706 O'Kane, Tom JR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2.30m  1983        Nick Saunders, Boston University            
 BU Facility: U 2.19m  2012        Corey Thomas, Stonehill College             
 2012 Winner: L 2.20m              Montez Blair, Cornell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   269 Butler, Tommy       JR Cornell                  2.16m    7-01.00  10   
  2   342 Fajoyomi, David     JR Fordham                  2.11m    6-11.00   8   
  3   106 Bowen Jr., Alexand  SO Albany                  J2.11m    6-11.00   6   
  4   240 James, Noel         SR Connecticut              2.06m    6-09.00   5   
  5   472 Lewis, Kemar        SO Liu Brooklyn            J2.06m    6-09.00   3.50
  5   172 Sullivan, Connor    SR Boston U.               J2.06m    6-09.00   3.50
  7   268 Blair, Montez       JR Cornell                 J2.06m    6-09.00   1.50
  7   462 Wheeler, Kyle       SO Liberty                 J2.06m    6-09.00   1.50
  9   780 Jones, Avion        FR Va. Military             2.01m    6-07.00 
 10   673 Scheideler, Glenn   SR Rutgers                 J2.01m    6-07.00 
 10   427 Adesida, Adeolu     SO Lehigh                  J2.01m    6-07.00 
 10   636 Thomas, Rainford    SR Rhode Island            J2.01m    6-07.00 
 13   149 King, Jon           FR Binghamton              J2.01m    6-07.00 
 13   183 Brown, Jason        SR Bucknell                J2.01m    6-07.00 
 13   433 Ciez, Patrick       JR Lehigh                  J2.01m    6-07.00 
 13   660 Bergo, Adam         SR Rutgers                 J2.01m    6-07.00 
 --   719 Harris, Isaiah      JR St. Peter's                 NH            
 --   751 McDuffie, Darryl    SO Temple                      NH            
 --   377 Garin, Fedor        SR Harvard                     NH            
 --   259 Baskerville, Brand  JR Coppin State                NH            
 --   388 Sparks, Jonathan    JR Harvard                     NH            
 --   495 Carroll, Mike       SR Manhattan                   NH            
 --   541 Kramer, Ed          JR Monmouth                    NH            
 --   583 Montermini, Rand    SR Navy                        NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.70m  1992        Istvan Bagyula, George Mason                
 BU Facility: U 5.65m  2008        Rory Quiller, Binghamton University         
 2012 Winner: L 5.20m              Kyle Duggan, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   389 Weiler, Nico        SR Harvard                  5.30mL  17-04.50  10   
  2   234 Duggan, Cory        JR Connecticut              5.10m   16-08.75   8   
  3   494 Bechert, Tom        SR Manhattan                4.95m   16-02.75   5.50
  3   498 McGovern, Brian     SR Manhattan                4.95m   16-02.75   5.50
  5   674 Wyckoff, Chris      SR Rutgers                 J4.95m   16-02.75   4   
  6   292 Rayburn, Keith      SO Cornell                 J4.95m   16-02.75   3   
  7   222 Alexander, Matthew  SR Connecticut             J4.95m   16-02.75   2   
  8   593 Vetere, Mark        SO Navy                    J4.95m   16-02.75   1   
  9   809 Chandler, Paul      JR Yale                     4.80m   15-09.00 
 10   248 Murphy, Timothy     FR Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00 
 10   757 Cyphers, Michael    FR Umass Amhers            J4.80m   15-09.00 
 10   622 Bartlett, Jonathan  SR Rhode Island            J4.80m   15-09.00 
 10   581 Maness, Jiles       FR Navy                    J4.80m   15-09.00 
 10   592 Vetere, Adam        SO Navy                    J4.80m   15-09.00 
 15   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                 J4.80m   15-09.00 
 15   148 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton              J4.80m   15-09.00 
 --   691 Steinbugl, Ryan        St. Francis                 NH            
 --   808 Vegas, Austin       FR William and                 NH            
 --   357 Dietrick, Patrick   SR George Mason                NH            
 --   356 Daugherty, Sean     FR George Mason                NH            
 --   209 Witter, Nathaniel   JR Bucknell                    NH            
 --   280 Kim, David          JR Cornell                     NH            
 --   569 Drablos, Joshua     SO Navy                        NH            
 --   122 Scannapieco, Alfon  JR Albany                      NH            
 --   580 Kochert, Ryan       JR Navy                        NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8.06m  1987        D D Manns, James Madison                    
 BU Facility: U 7.63m  2003        Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ.        
 2012 Winner: L 7.63m              Corey Crawford, Rutgers                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   664 Crawford, Corey     SO Rutgers                  7.52m   24-08.25  10   
  2   169 Ray, Zachary        SR Boston U.                7.18m   23-06.75   8   
  3   266 Bell, Steven        JR Cornell                  7.11m   23-04.00   6   
  4   637 Woodley, Ronald     SR Rhode Island            J7.11m   23-04.00   5   
  5   457 Reddington, Kevin   SR Liberty                  6.99m   22-11.25   4   
  6   434 Gaul, Derek         SO Lehigh                  J6.99m   22-11.25   3   
  7   297 Stancil, Hercules   JR Cornell                  6.98m   22-11.00   2   
  8   477 Richards, Brian     SR Liu Brooklyn             6.95m   22-09.75   1   
  9   112 Howell, Kadeem      SR Albany                   6.91m   22-08.00 
 10   616 Miranda, Kaylin     SR Northeastern             6.88m   22-07.00 
 11   117 Morris, Kareem      JR Albany                  J6.88m   22-07.00 
 12   668 Eze, Emeka          FR Rutgers                 J6.88m   22-07.00 
 13   321 DeFreitas, VJ       SR Duquesne                 6.86m   22-06.25 
 13   308 Thibodeau, Jeremy   JR Dartmouth                6.86m   22-06.25 
 15   354 Baker-Johnson, Tra  SR George Mason             6.85m   22-05.75 
 16   560 Rosemier-Gussio, C  SO Mount St. Ma             6.84m   22-05.25 
 16   242 Lacroix, Harley     FR Connecticut              6.84m   22-05.25 
 18   574 Granderson, Jeremy  FR Navy                     6.75m   22-01.75 
 19   707 Peabody, Alec       FR St. Joseph's             6.74m   22-01.50 
 20   642 Brown, Steven       SR Rider                    6.58m   21-07.25 
 21   716 Brown, Wellington   FR St. Peter's              6.52m   21-04.75 
 22   745 Watson, Will        SR Syracuse                 6.50m   21-04.00 
 23   463 Williams, Tarell    SR Liberty                  6.38m   20-11.25 
 24   179 Idah, Okuoma        FR Brown                    6.28m   20-07.25 
 25   243 Landis, John        FR Connecticut              6.04m   19-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.59m  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown                   
 BU Facility: U 16.16m  2003        Chavous Nichols, Penn State                
 2012 Winner: L 15.39m              Owen Cain, UMES                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   637 Woodley, Ronald     SR Rhode Island            15.51mL  50-10.75  10   
  2   191 Holmes, Ray         JR Bucknell                15.08m   49-05.75   8   
  3   480 Stubblefield, Wilm  SR Liu Brooklyn            15.00m   49-02.50   6   
  4   719 Harris, Isaiah      JR St. Peter's             14.92m   48-11.50   5   
  5   260 Green, Shane        FR Coppin State            14.91m   48-11.00   4   
  6   642 Brown, Steven       SR Rider                   14.89m   48-10.25   3   
  7   499 Moxey, Trevell      SO Manhattan               14.53m   47-08.00   2   
  8   361 Lawton, Michael     SO George Mason            14.49m   47-06.50   1   
  9   258 Williams, Amanze    SO Connecticut             14.47m   47-05.75 
 10   204 Prieto, Alex        JR Bucknell                14.29m   46-10.75 
 11   519 Ruan, Denvil        SR Maryland-Eas            14.26m   46-09.50 
 12   753 Pickett, Gabriel    JR Temple                  14.25m   46-09.00 
 13   748 Holland, Derek      SO Temple                  14.22m   46-08.00 
 14   545 Marini, Joseph      SO Monmouth                14.15m   46-05.25 
 15   639 Asare, Perry        SR Rider                   14.13m   46-04.25 
 16   182 Thompson, Kenneth   SR Brown                   14.06m   46-01.50 
 17   243 Landis, John        FR Connecticut             13.73m   45-00.50 
 18   676 Hazell, Gregory     SO Sacred Heart            13.61m   44-08.00 
 19   331 Welch, Ian          SO Duquesne                13.27m   43-06.50 
 20   773 Obemeata, Aboshiom  SR UMBC                    12.69m   41-07.75 
 --   608 Davis, Tejorn       SR Northeastern              FOUL            
 --   661 Bostick, Kevin      SR Rutgers                   FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19.76m  1983        August Wolf, Princeton                     
 BU Facility: U 19.42m  2006        Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College         
 2012 Winner: L 18.19m              Stephen Mozia, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   538 Jeffrey, Errol      JR Monmouth                18.23mL  59-09.75  10   
  2   286 Mozia, Stephen      SO Cornell                 17.88m   58-08.00   8   
  3   520 Simon, Dillon       SO Maryland-Eas            17.75m   58-03.00   6   
  4   376 Brode, Dustin       JR Harvard                 17.49m   57-04.75   5   
  5   487 Gagne, Justin       JR Maine                   17.18m   56-04.50   4   
  6   459 Smith, Ryan         SR Liberty                 16.85m   55-03.50   3   
  7   381 Liokumovich, Igor   SO Harvard                 16.70m   54-09.50   2   
  8   656 Ray, Collin         SR Robert Morri            16.53m   54-02.75   1   
  9   533 Carle, Shane        SR Monmouth                16.32m   53-06.50 
 10   632 Piscitelli, Andrew  SR Rhode Island            16.21m   53-02.25 
 11   206 Webster, Luke       SR Bucknell                16.04m   52-07.50 
 12   245 Masington, Eric     JR Connecticut             16.03m   52-07.25 
 13   678 Troiani, Marc       JR Sacred Heart            15.95m   52-04.00 
 14   540 Kirby-Stewart, Tev  FR Monmouth                15.92m   52-02.75 
 15   769 Adantor, Yao        JR UMBC                    15.79m   51-09.75 
 16   303 Filiano, Dom        JR Dartmouth               15.77m   51-09.00 
 17   790 Ruffin, Brandon     SO VCU                     15.75m   51-08.25 
 18   530 Bernstein, Taylor   SO Monmouth                15.65m   51-04.25 
 19   659 Thurner-Diaz, Chuc  SR Robert Morri            15.56m   51-00.75 
 20   570 Duncavage, Zachary  JR Navy                    15.52m   50-11.00 
 21   484 Clark, Donald       SR Maine                   15.43m   50-07.50 
 22   654 Mitchell, Stephen   JR Robert Morri            15.41m   50-06.75 
 23   552 Butler, Jefferson   JR Morgan State            15.38m   50-05.50 
 24   497 Kirlys, Rokas       JR Manhattan               15.30m   50-02.50 
 25   196 Koullias, Stephen   SR Bucknell                15.26m   50-00.75 
 26   655 Morales, Brendan    SR Robert Morri            15.17m   49-09.25 
 27   492 Woodbury, Brian     JR Maine                   15.11m   49-07.00 
 28   188 Fellows, Jack       SO Bucknell                15.00m   49-02.50 
 29   199 Marcott, Quinten    SR Bucknell                14.87m   48-09.50 
 30   651 Solujich, George    SO Rider                   14.82m   48-07.50 
 31   430 Buck, Christopher   SR Lehigh                  14.53m   47-08.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.22m  1997        Sean McGeheary, Boston College             
 BU Facility: U 21.64m  2006        Jacob Freeman, NYAC                        
 2012 Winner: L 19.57m              Tom Barr, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   195 Joseph, Leonard     SR Bucknell                19.33m   63-05.00  10   
  2   236 Faboyede, Joshua    SR Connecticut             19.25m   63-02.00   8   
  3   654 Mitchell, Stephen   JR Robert Morri            19.04m   62-05.75   6   
  4   615 Milder, Max         JR Northeastern            18.99m   62-03.75   5   
  5   459 Smith, Ryan         SR Liberty                 18.75m   61-06.25   4   
  6   555 Stewart, Emmanuel   JR Morgan State            18.49m   60-08.00   3   
  7   629 Kusiak, Thaddeus    SR Rhode Island            18.21m   59-09.00   2   
  8   570 Duncavage, Zachary  JR Navy                    18.03m   59-02.00   1   
  9   790 Ruffin, Brandon     SO VCU                     17.87m   58-07.50 
 10   628 Janes, William      SR Rhode Island            17.69m   58-00.50 
 11   293 Rhodes, Bryan       FR Cornell                 17.59m   57-08.50 
 12   656 Ray, Collin         SR Robert Morri            17.34m   56-10.75 
 13   775 Serafenas, Thor     JR UMBC                    17.27m   56-08.00 
 14   163 Horace, Reuben      FR Boston U.               17.23m   56-06.50 
 15   142 Snoad, Nicholas     SR Army                    17.09m   56-01.00 
 16   235 Edwards, Oluwatosi  FR Connecticut             16.86m   55-03.75 
 17   219 Dickerson, Duncan   JR Columbia                16.84m   55-03.00 
 18   571 Fortney, Kyle       JR Navy                    16.83m   55-02.75 
 19   556 Fernandez, Jon      SR Mount St. Ma            16.77m   55-00.25 
 20   788 Afriyie, Frank      SR VCU                     16.74m   54-11.25 
 21   188 Fellows, Jack       SO Bucknell                16.71m   54-10.00 
 22   679 Wagner, Matthew     SR Sacred Heart            16.63m   54-06.75 
 23   632 Piscitelli, Andrew  SR Rhode Island            16.59m   54-05.25 
 24   501 Papazov, Anastas    SO Manhattan               16.53m   54-02.75 
 25   493 Barry, Killian      SO Manhattan               16.45m   53-11.75 
 26   565 Buffone, Thomas     SO Navy                    16.13m   52-11.00 
 27   720 Johnson, Ieshawn    SO St. Peter's             16.09m   52-09.50 
 28   220 Ackell, Chris       FR Connecticut             15.92m   52-02.75 
 29   132 Geary, Scott        SR Army                    15.91m   52-02.50 
 30   678 Troiani, Marc       JR Sacred Heart            15.90m   52-02.00 
 31   584 Petett, Derrick     JR Navy                    15.79m   51-09.75 
 32   611 Hall, James         JR Northeastern            15.58m   51-01.50 
 --   150 Platel, Jacob       JR Binghamton                FOUL            
 --   538 Jeffrey, Errol      JR Monmouth                  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut               7.11   2    844
  2   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military              7.19   2    816
  3   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                 7.20   2    813
  4   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut               7.21   1    809
  5   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut               7.23   1    802
  6   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                   7.25   1    796
  7   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                   7.25   1    796
  8   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                     7.33   2    769
  9   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                    7.37   1    755
 10   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut               7.44   1    732
 11   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                     7.50   2    713
 12   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island              7.53   2    703
 13   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                    7.56   2    694
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island           2:39.46     879
  2   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut            2:41.31     859
  3   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                  2:41.76     854
  4   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan              2:50.04     765
  5   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut            2:51.88     746
  6   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                  2:53.60     728
  7   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                2:53.93     725
  8   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut            2:53.94     725
  9   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut            2:56.04     704
 10   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military           2:57.38     690
 11   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                 2:58.80     676
 12   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                 3:02.35     641
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut               8.52   2    855
  2   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                     8.53   1    853
  3   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                 8.64   3    827
  4   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military              8.66   3    823
  5   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut               8.69   3    816
  6   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut               8.70   1    813
  7   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                   8.71   1    811
  8   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut               8.73   1    806
  9   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island              8.83   2    784
 10   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                    8.84   2    781
 11   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                    8.85   3    779
 12   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                     9.33   2    675
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island             2.11m    6-11.00    906
  2   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut              2.02m    6-07.50    822
  3   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military             1.99m    6-06.25    794
  4   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
  5   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut              1.93m    6-04.00    740
  6   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
  6   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                1.90m    6-02.75    714
  6   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut              1.90m    6-02.75    714
  9   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
 10   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
 10   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
 12   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75    585
 12   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                   1.75m    5-08.75    585
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                4.75m   15-07.00    834
  2   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut              4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   4.55m   14-11.00    775
  4   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut              4.45m   14-07.25    746
  5   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
  6   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut              4.25m   13-11.25    688
  7   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  7   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  7   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut              4.15m   13-07.25    659
 10   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    3.95m   12-11.50    603
 11   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                    3.65m   11-11.75    522
 12   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                   3.55m   11-07.75    496
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                7.12m   23-04.50    842
  2   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut              6.99m   22-11.25    811
  3   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military             6.98m   22-11.00    809
  4   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                    6.65m   21-10.00    732
  5   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut              6.63m   21-09.00    727
  6   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut              6.45m   21-02.00    686
  7   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                   6.44m   21-01.50    684
  8   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                  6.40m   21-00.00    675
  9   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                  6.35m   20-10.00    664
 10   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut              6.30m   20-08.00    652
 11   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    6.23m   20-05.25    637
 11   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island             6.23m   20-05.25    637
 13   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   6.06m   19-10.75    600
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut             14.75m   48-04.75    774
  2   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island            13.83m   45-04.50    718
  3   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut             13.09m   42-11.50    673
  4   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut             13.03m   42-09.00    669
  5   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                 12.60m   41-04.25    643
  6   669 Fritz, Mike         SO Rutgers                 12.57m   41-03.00    641
  7   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan               12.05m   39-06.50    609
  8   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                  11.77m   38-07.50    592
  9   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut             11.69m   38-04.25    588
 10   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                   11.58m   38-00.00    581
 11   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                  11.50m   37-08.75    576
 12   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military            10.98m   36-00.25    545
 13   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                    9.08m   29-09.50    431
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5463  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
 BU Facility: U  5463  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
 2012 Winner: L  5373              Nick Huber, Cornell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   504 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                 5404L  10   
  2   226 Chapman, Jesse      SR Connecticut               5323    8   
  3   620 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island              5286    6   
  4   256 Waruch, Jake        SR Connecticut               5268    5   
  5   239 Horn, Kris          FR Connecticut               5199    4   
  6   787 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military              5136    3   
  7   255 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut               5030    2   
  8   448 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                   5027    1   
  9   488 Leithiser, Jake     SO Maine                     4928  
 10   109 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                    4814  
 11   491 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                     4573  
 12   442 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                    4534