2012-2013 Holy Cross Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Brian Brazeau Distance Jr. Warwick, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
John Cicchitti Distance So. Warminster, Pa. / William Tennent
Chris Conley Distance Fr. Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Sean Hagan Distance Jr. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
Zach Maddigan Distance Jr. Middleboro, Mass. / Middleboro
Drew McAward Distance So. Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade
Matt Muilenburg Distance So. Mountain Lakes, N.J. / Mountain Lakes
Dennis Muldoon Distance Fr. Weymouth, Mass. / Catholic Memorial
Joe Murphy Distance Fr. Hasbrouck Heights, N.J. / St. Joseph Regional
Nick Petsky Distance Jr. Manorville, N.Y. / Chaminade
Joseph Seebode Distance So. Clark, N.J. / Union Catholic Regional
Dylan Villescas Distance Jr. Las Cruces, N.M. / Mayfield
Paul Coulter Hurdles Jr. Lakeville, Mass. / Apponequet Regional
Tim Moczula Hurdles Jr. Edison, N.J. / Saint Joseph
Thomas St. Cyr Hurdles Jr. Temple, N.H. / Milford
Muhammad Javaid Javelin Jr. Worcester, Mass. / University Park Campus
Brian Wheeler Javelin So. Malden, Mass. / Boston College
Christopher Faries Jumps Fr. Rye, N.Y. / Rye
Nick Foster Jumps Sr. Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Nick Athanasidy Mid Distance Jr. Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. / Iona Prep
Brendan Butler Mid Distance Fr. Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Trevor Dutton Mid Distance So. Burlington, Mass. / Burlington
Jake Griffin Mid Distance So. Billerica, Mass. / Billerica Memorial
James Harrison Mid Distance Fr. Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
Lucas Keefer Mid Distance Fr. Yonkers, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Matt Luizzi Mid Distance Fr. Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central
Sam McGrath Mid Distance Jr. Tyngsboro, Mass. / Tyngsboro
Nick Poles Mid Distance Sr. Quincy, Mass. / Roxbury Latin
Jorge Rojas Mid Distance Fr. Manchester, N.H. / Manchester Memorial
Tom Santa Maria Mid Distance Jr. Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Joseph Wihbey Mid Distance Fr. Litchfield, Conn. / Litchfield
Francisco Tejidor Mile Fr. Coral Gables, Fla. / Belen Jesuit Prep
Rob Cacace Multi-Events Fr. Yonkers, N.Y. / Hackley
Amenawon Johnson Multi-Events Jr. Framingham, Mass. / Marian
Dominic Abacherli Sprints Fr. Boxborough, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Regional
Ross Davies Sprints Jr. Salem, N.H. / Salem
Mike Galasso Sprints So. Danvers, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Nick Parsons Sprints So. Tewksbury, Mass. / Tewksbury Memorial
Jim Polewaczyk Sprints Fr. Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth
Dylan Reilly Sprints Fr. Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Mike Techiera Sprints So. Foxboro, Mass. / Catholic Memorial
Vuong Tran Sprints So. Worcester, Mass. / South
David Wassef Sprints Fr. Shrewsbury, Mass. / St. John's
Tim Dunn Sprints/Jumps Fr. Fords, N.J. / St. Joseph
Luke Barrett Throws So. Medfield, Mass. / Medfield
Sean Carey Throws So. Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport
Kyle Carr Throws Jr. Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
Ben Dapaah-Afriyie Throws Jr. Attleboro, Mass. / La Salle Academy
Nolan Kiernan Throws So. Wakefield, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
Patrick McGuinness Throws So. Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield Warde
Lucius White Throws So. Andover, Mass. / St. John's Prep