2013-2014 Holy Cross Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Dominic Abacherli Sprints So. Boxborough, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Regional
Michael Andre Mid Distance Fr. Feeding Hills, Mass / Agawam
Michael Araujo Jr. Pole Vault Fr. Southbridge, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Nick Athanasidy Mid Distance Sr. Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. / Iona Prep
Dabness Atkins Sprints So. Long Beach, Calif. / Polytechnic
John Bentivegna Distance Fr. Staten Island, N.Y. / Monsignor Farrell
Fletcher Bonin Jumps/Throws Fr. Portsmouth, R.I. / Portsmouth Abbey School
Brendan Butler Mid Distance So. Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Sean Carey Throws Jr. Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport
Kyle Carr Throws Sr. Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
Steven Chrappa Mid Distance So. Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
John Cicchitti Distance Jr. Warminster, Pa. / William Tennent
Chris Conley Distance So. Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Paul Coulter Hurdles Sr. Lakeville, Mass. / Apponequet Regional
Elad Covaliu Sprints/Jumps So. Rockville, Md. / Walter Johnson
Kyle Cunningham Throws Fr. Wilmington, Mass. / Malden Catholic
Michael Daskalakis Pole Vault Fr. Belmont, Mass. / Belmont Hill School
Ross Davies Sprints Sr. Salem, N.H. / Salem
Edward DeLuca Mid Distance Fr. Weymouth, Mass. / Catholic Memorial
Henry Dodge Distance Fr. Rumford, R.I. / Bishop Feehan
Brendan Doherty Mid Distance Fr. Marshfield, Mass. / Marshfield
Tim Dunn Sprints/Jumps So. Fords, N.J. / St. Joseph
Trevor Dutton Mid Distance Jr. Burlington, Mass. / Burlington
Christopher Faries Jumps So. Rye, N.Y. / Rye
Patrick Franco Distance Fr. Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Mike Galasso Sprints Jr. Danvers, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Benjamin Ghiano Mid Distance Fr. Iselin, N.J. / St. Joseph's
G. Matt Greco Distance Fr. Eagleville, Pa. / La Salle College
Jake Griffin Mid Distance Jr. Billerica, Mass. / Billerica Memorial
Sean Hagan Distance Sr. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
James Harrison Mid Distance So. Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
Amenawon Johnson Multi-Events Sr. Framingham, Mass. / Marian
Lucas Keefer Mid Distance So. Yonkers, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Matthew Liguori Jumps Fr. Norwood, N.J. / Bergen Catholic
Matt Luizzi Mid Distance So. Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central
Zach Maddigan Distance Sr. Middleboro, Mass. / Middleboro
Steven Martinez Sprints/Jumps So. Dallas, Texas / Victoria East
Drew McAward Distance Jr. Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade
Sam McGrath Mid Distance Sr. Tyngsboro, Mass. / Tyngsboro
Max McKee Distance Fr. Hollis, N.H. / Bedford
Tim Moczula Hurdles Sr. Edison, N.J. / Saint Joseph
Dennis Muldoon Distance So. Weymouth, Mass. / Catholic Memorial
Joe Murphy Distance So. Hasbrouck Heights, N.J. / St. Joseph Regional
Jereme Murray Sprints Jr. State College, Pa. / State College Area
Derek Owen Pole Vault Fr. Lynnfield, Mass. / Lynnfield
Nick Petsky Distance Sr. Manorville, N.Y. / Chaminade
Nick Piker Throws Fr. Westmont, Ill. / Hinsdale Central
Jim Polewaczyk Sprints So. Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth
Kyle Quinn Multi-Events Fr. North Andover, Mass. / North Andover
William Raven Jumps/Hurdles Fr. Newburyport, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Dylan Reilly Sprints So. Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Jorge Rojas Mid Distance So. Manchester, N.H. / Manchester Memorial
Tom Santa Maria Mid Distance Sr. Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Joseph Seebode Distance Jr. Clark, N.J. / Union Catholic Regional
Thomas St. Cyr Hurdles Sr. Temple, N.H. / Milford
Seth Stokes Pole Vault Fr. Atlanta, Ga. / Marist School
Mike Techiera Sprints Jr. Foxboro, Mass. / Catholic Memorial
Francisco Tejidor Mile So. Coral Gables, Fla. / Belen Jesuit Prep
Vuong Tran Sprints Jr. Worcester, Mass. / South
Dylan Villescas Distance Sr. Las Cruces, N.M. / Mayfield
William Ward Hurdles Fr. North Attleboro, Mass. / Bishop Feehan
David Wassef Sprints So. Shrewsbury, Mass. / St. John's
Brian Wheeler Javelin Jr. Malden, Mass. / Boston College
Lucius White Throws Jr. Andover, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Joseph Wihbey Mid Distance So. Litchfield, Conn. / Litchfield