October 27, 2012

Men's Cross Country Patriot League Championship Results

 
  THE 2012 PATRIOT LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                  October 27  Hosted By Colgate University

                          MENS RACE - 8,000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                     YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Christopher Johnson      SR  Colgate                    25:11.0  5:04 
    2    2 Mark Allen               SR  American                   25:28.4  5:08 
    3    3 John Dugan               SO  Bucknell                   25:39.4  5:10 
    4    4 Jimmy Miller             JR  Lehigh                     25:41.3  5:11 
    5    5 Ryan Mahalsky            SO  Lehigh                     25:42.8  5:11 
    6    6 John Sweeney             SO  Navy                       25:46.2  5:12 
    7    7 Tyler Mueller            JR  Lehigh                     25:47.1  5:12 
    8    8 Christopher Galvin       SR  Navy                       25:51.1  5:13 
    9    9 Ricardo Galindo          JR  Army                       25:54.2  5:13 
   10   10 Robert Patterson         JR  Navy                       25:55.5  5:13 
   11   11 Nick Reagan              SO  American                   25:57.0  5:14 
   12   12 Sam Bernitt              JR  Lehigh                     25:57.2  5:14 
   13   13 Mark Leininger           SR  American                   26:03.9  5:15 
   14   14 Kendall Ward             JR  Army                       26:06.1  5:16 
   15   15 Kyle Satterwhite         SR  Navy                       26:08.1  5:16 
   16   16 Mark Castelli            SR  Army                       26:11.0  5:17 
   17   17 Clay Elward              JR  Navy                       26:13.0  5:17 
   18   18 Stephen Schroeder        FR  Navy                       26:14.7  5:17 
   19   19 Timothy Phelps           SR  Colgate                    26:17.0  5:18 
   20   20 James Hodgen             SR  Army                       26:17.3  5:18 
   21   21 Robert Yamnicky          SR  Bucknell                   26:18.3  5:18 
   22   22 Kyle Davis               SO  Navy                       26:19.8  5:18 
   23      Sean Rynning             JR  Navy                       26:22.1  5:19 
   24      Alexander Merrall        JR  Navy                       26:22.4  5:19 
   25   23 Constantine Matsakis     JR  American                   26:23.1  5:19 
   26   24 Kevin Russell            SR  Army                       26:27.0  5:20 
   27   25 John Pope                JR  American                   26:30.9  5:21 
   28   26 Casey Gilboy             SO  Lehigh                     26:35.4  5:21 
   29   27 Thomas Girardot          FR  Army                       26:35.7  5:21 
   30   28 Robert Barger            SO  Army                       26:36.1  5:22 
   31   29 
John Cicchitti           SO  Holy Cross                 26:37.3  5:22 
   32      Joshua Ecker             JR  Army                       26:37.3  5:22 
   33   30 Ben Aldrich              SO  Colgate                    26:38.4  5:22 
   34   31 Chad Seigneur            SR  Bucknell                   26:39.0  5:22 
   35   32 Michael McGowan          SO  Bucknell                   26:42.1  5:23 
   36      Daniel Jester            SR  Army                       26:42.7  5:23 
   37   33 Andrew Garcia-Garrison   SO  Bucknell                   26:54.1  5:25 
   38   34 Tyler Erhard             JR  Bucknell                   26:57.2  5:26 
   39      Jeramy Triplett          SO  Navy                       26:57.8  5:26 
   40      Brian Morenus            SR  Army                       26:59.8  5:26 
   41   35 Russ Vignali             JR  Lehigh                     27:00.2  5:26 
   42   36 Evan Hardy               FR  Lehigh                     27:01.6  5:27 
   43      William Miller           FR  Navy                       27:03.2  5:27 
   44   37 Brian Charland           SR  Bucknell                   27:06.5  5:28 
   45   38 Michael McConville       FR  Colgate                    27:07.9  5:28 
   46      Thomas Delaney           SO  Navy                       27:10.6  5:29 
   47      David Strauss            JR  Bucknell                   27:22.4  5:31 
   48      Andrew Kuchta            FR  Bucknell                   27:22.6  5:31 
   49      Nick Molloy              JR  Lehigh                     27:24.6  5:31 
   50      Ryan Knouse              JR  Lehigh                     27:27.7  5:32 
   51      Eric Balaban             JR  Bucknell                   27:31.8  5:33 
   52   39 
Dylan Villescas          JR  Holy Cross                 27:33.1  5:33 
   53   40 Tom Woermer              SO  American                   27:34.9  5:33 
   54      Nick Ward                SO  Lehigh                     27:38.1  5:34 
   55   41 
Dennis Muldoon           FR  Holy Cross                 27:41.9  5:35 
   56   42 Eric Moore               SO  Colgate                    27:42.1  5:35 
   57      Glen Williams            SO  Bucknell                   27:44.5  5:35 
   58   43 
Francisco Tejidor        FR  Holy Cross                 27:46.3  5:36 
   59   44 Christopher Wendt        SR  Colgate                    27:48.5  5:36 
   60   45 Will Volkmann            SR  Lafayette                  27:52.2  5:37 
   61   46 
Greg Hamalian            JR  Holy Cross                 28:21.2  5:43 
   62   47 Thomas Day               FR  Lafayette                  28:25.4  5:44 
   63   48 Christopher Noda         FR  Colgate                    28:25.6  5:44 
   64      Eric Fenton              FR  Army                       28:36.0  5:46 
   65   49 Andrew Haff              SO  Lafayette                  28:40.6  5:47 
   66      Cody Hawkins             FR  Colgate                    28:45.4  5:48 
   67   50 Andrew Warshauer         SO  Lafayette                  28:51.0  5:49 
   68   51 Ian Lutz                 SO  American                   29:05.1  5:52 
   69      Nathan Fisher            SO  Army                       29:17.8  5:54 
   70      James Paris              SO  Colgate                    29:21.2  5:55 
   71   52 
Nick Petsky              JR  Holy Cross                 29:37.2  5:58 
   72   53 
Chris Conley             FR  Holy Cross                 29:48.0  6:00 
   73      Harry Englehart          JR  Colgate                    29:57.5  6:02 
   74      Richard Cummings         SO  Colgate                    29:59.7  6:03 
   75   54 Dayne Mosconi            SR  Lafayette                  30:02.1  6:03 
   76   55 Sam Brinton              JR  Lafayette                  30:24.8  6:08 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    54  Lehigh                         (25:56.8  129:43.8 0:54.1)
=============================================
  1      4  Jimmy Miller            JR    25:41.3
  2      5  Ryan Mahalsky           SO    25:42.8
  3      7  Tyler Mueller           JR    25:47.1
  4     12  Sam Bernitt             JR    25:57.2
  5     26  Casey Gilboy            SO    26:35.4
  6   ( 35) Russ Vignali            JR    27:00.2
  7   ( 36) Evan Hardy              FR    27:01.6

  2.    56  Navy                           (25:58.8  129:53.9 0:26.8)
=============================================
  1      6  John Sweeney            SO    25:46.2
  2      8  Christopher Galvin      SR    25:51.1
  3     10  Robert Patterson        JR    25:55.5
  4     15  Kyle Satterwhite        SR    26:08.1
  5     17  Clay Elward             JR    26:13.0
  6   ( 18) Stephen Schroeder       FR    26:14.7
  7   ( 22) Kyle Davis              SO    26:19.8

  3.    74  American                       (26:04.7  130:23.3 1:02.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Mark Allen              SR    25:28.4
  2     11  Nick Reagan             SO    25:57.0
  3     13  Mark Leininger          SR    26:03.9
  4     23  Constantine Matsakis    JR    26:23.1
  5     25  John Pope               JR    26:30.9
  6   ( 40) Tom Woermer             SO    27:34.9
  7   ( 51) Ian Lutz                SO    29:05.1

  4.    83  Army                           (26:11.2  130:55.6 0:32.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Ricardo Galindo         JR    25:54.2
  2     14  Kendall Ward            JR    26:06.1
  3     16  Mark Castelli           SR    26:11.0
  4     20  James Hodgen            SR    26:17.3
  5     24  Kevin Russell           SR    26:27.0
  6   ( 27) Thomas Girardot         FR    26:35.7
  7   ( 28) Robert Barger           SO    26:36.1

  5.   120  Bucknell                       (26:26.6  132:12.9 1:14.7)
=============================================
  1      3  John Dugan              SO    25:39.4
  2     21  Robert Yamnicky         SR    26:18.3
  3     31  Chad Seigneur           SR    26:39.0
  4     32  Michael McGowan         SO    26:42.1
  5     33  Andrew Garcia-Garrison  SO    26:54.1
  6   ( 34) Tyler Erhard            JR    26:57.2
  7   ( 37) Brian Charland          SR    27:06.5

  6.   130  Colgate                        (26:35.3  132:56.4 2:31.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Christopher Johnson     SR    25:11.0
  2     19  Timothy Phelps          SR    26:17.0
  3     30  Ben Aldrich             SO    26:38.4
  4     38  Michael McConville      FR    27:07.9
  5     42  Eric Moore              SO    27:42.1
  6   ( 44) Christopher Wendt       SR    27:48.5
  7   ( 48) Christopher Noda        FR    28:25.6

  7.   198  Holy Cross                     (27:36.0  137:59.8 1:43.9)
=============================================
  1     29  
John Cicchitti          SO    26:37.3
  2     39  
Dylan Villescas         JR    27:33.1
  3     41  
Dennis Muldoon          FR    27:41.9
  4     43  
Francisco Tejidor       FR    27:46.3
  5     46  
Greg Hamalian           JR    28:21.2
  6   ( 52) 
Nick Petsky             JR    29:37.2
  7   ( 53) 
Chris Conley            FR    29:48.0

  8.   245  Lafayette                      (28:46.3  143:51.3 2:09.9)
=============================================
  1     45  Will Volkmann           SR    27:52.2
  2     47  Thomas Day              FR    28:25.4
  3     49  Andrew Haff             SO    28:40.6
  4     50  Andrew Warshauer        SO    28:51.0
  5     54  Dayne Mosconi           SR    30:02.1
  6   ( 55) Sam Brinton             JR    30:24.8