2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta Final Results

Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish



Race 01A: Mens College & Open Pair w/out Cox Final @ 08:00 AM



1st 8 Merrimac  (R. Connell) 14:44.23     14:44.23     08:03:09.36 08:17:53.59

2nd 2 Villanova A  (M. Valazza) 15:11.97 3.1% 00:27.74 15:11.97     08:00:55.20 08:16:07.17

3rd 10 Villanova B  (D. Sidorenko) 16:02.09 8.8% 00:50.12 16:02.09     08:04:06.15 08:20:08.24

4th 3 Carnegie Mellon A  (V. Vala) 16:36.29 12.7% 00:34.20 16:36.29     08:01:26.37 08:18:02.66

5th 12 New York AC  (T. Michelson) 16:39.63 13.1% 00:03.34 16:39.63     08:18:50.70 08:35:30.33

6th 4 DRAG  (P. Eyrich) 16:46.81 13.9% 00:07.18 16:46.81     08:05:32.57 08:22:19.38

7th 11 Philadelphia   (W. Arch) 17:16.67 17.2% 00:29.86 17:16.67     08:04:33.40 08:21:50.07

8th 9 Penn State  (J. Luettgen) 17:27.68 18.5% 00:11.01 17:27.68     08:03:36.54 08:21:04.22

9th 7 Susquehanna  (S. Blaney) 18:03.82 22.6% 00:36.14 18:03.82     08:02:57.25 08:21:01.07

10th 13 Hofstra  (E. Gomez) 18:28.38 25.3% 00:24.56 18:28.38     08:05:10.74 08:23:39.12

11th 1 Brandeis  (D. Gold) 18:51.76 28.0% 00:23.38 18:51.76     08:00:42.95 08:19:34.71

12th 6 West Virginia University  (D. Smith) 19:40.08 33.5% 00:48.32 19:40.08     08:02:23.60 08:22:03.68

13th 5 Merchant Marine  (J. DeMedeiros) 23:01.04 56.2% 03:20.96 23:01.04     08:14:36.20 08:37:37.24





Race 01B: Womens College & Open Pair w/out Cox Final @ 08:00 AM



1st 16 Unaff. (USA)  (K. Simmons) 16:32.00     16:32.00     08:08:22.95 08:24:54.95

2nd 20 Hamilton  (B. Straw) 18:55.70 14.5% 02:23.70 18:55.70     08:09:42.70 08:28:38.40

3rd 14 Carnegie Mellon  (I. Daher) 18:59.22 14.8% 00:03.52 18:59.22     08:07:47.35 08:26:46.57

4th 22 Hofstra  (A. Wilson) 19:32.40 18.2% 00:33.18 19:32.40     08:10:37.87 08:30:10.27

5th 18 Rutgers (Camden)  (G. Stankeviciute) 20:21.01 23.1% 00:48.61 20:21.01     08:09:20.77 08:29:41.78

6th 21 Maryland Crew  (A. Brake)
Interference w. Bow #22
20:29.15 23.9% 00:08.14 19:59.15   00:30 08:10:07.70 08:30:06.85




15 Holy Cross A  (A. Wilkman) Scratch              


17 Holy Cross B  (B. Schirripa) Scratch              


19 Holy Cross C  (E. Minondo) Scratch              


25 Pine-Richland  (C. Falcone) Did Not Finish              







Race 01C: Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (min. avg. age 27 yrs) Final @ 08:00 AM



1st 23 New Haven  (A. Jackson) 17:17.73     17:17.73     08:11:15.73 08:28:33.46





Race 01D: Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (min. avg. age 27 yrs) Final @ 08:00 AM



1st 28 Vesper  (A. Squire) 17:44.52     17:44.52     08:12:53.56 08:30:38.08

2nd 29 Unaff. (USA)  (C. Aylmer) 19:35.90 10.5% 01:51.38 19:38.00 00:02.10   08:13:24.73 08:33:02.73

3rd 27 Kenai Crewsers  (L. Landstrom) 19:36.42 10.5% 00:00.52 20:28.92 00:52.50   08:12:24.03 08:32:52.95





Race 02A: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox Final @ 08:15 AM



1st 30 Villanova  (J. Holden) 15:51.42     15:51.42     08:27:40.11 08:43:31.53

2nd 42 Maryland Crew  (T. Riley) 16:03.49 1.3% 00:12.07 16:03.49     08:35:24.94 08:51:28.43

3rd 45 Penn State  (S. Lucas) 16:12.71 2.2% 00:09.22 16:12.71     08:37:41.66 08:53:54.37

4th 32 Hamilton  (O. Magnusson) 17:02.38 7.5% 00:49.67 17:02.38     08:29:42.98 08:46:45.36

5th 33 West Point  (T. Kuche) 17:06.18 7.9% 00:03.80 17:06.18     08:30:29.75 08:47:35.93

6th 43 Fordham  (A. Shay) 17:06.84 7.9% 00:00.66 17:06.84     08:36:11.42 08:53:18.26

7th 40 Rutgers (Camden)  (S. Murphy) 17:46.35 12.1% 00:39.51 17:46.35     08:34:29.13 08:52:15.48

8th 31 West Virginia University  (E. Rogers) 17:53.42 12.8% 00:07.07 17:53.42     08:28:46.94 08:46:40.36

9th 35 St. John Fisher College Rowing  (T. Vincent) 18:18.05 15.4% 00:24.63 18:18.05     08:32:15.55 08:50:33.60

10th 47 Scranton A  (R. Tolbert) 18:25.52 16.2% 00:07.47 18:25.52     08:39:21.10 08:57:46.62

11th 39 TCNJ Crew  (B. Connor) 18:50.62 18.8% 00:25.10 18:50.62     08:33:48.82 08:52:39.44

12th 48 Merchant Marine  (M. Fowler) 18:50.88 18.9% 00:00.26 18:50.88     08:40:17.07 08:59:07.95

13th 41 Susquehanna  (T. Crotty) 19:14.07 21.3% 00:23.19 19:14.07     08:35:05.96 08:54:20.03

14th 36 Maryland Baltimore County  (P. Darling) 19:45.44 24.6% 00:31.37 19:45.44     10:55:51.97 11:15:37.41

15th 46 Scranton B  (E. Siegel) 19:47.74 24.8% 00:02.30 19:47.74     08:38:35.25 08:58:22.99

16th 38 Brandeis A  (T. Dundas) 19:52.09 25.3% 00:04.35 19:52.09     08:33:08.44 08:53:00.53

17th 44 Brandeis B  (B. Hough) 20:05.02 26.7% 00:12.93 20:05.02     08:36:58.43 08:57:03.45

18th 34 Duke - Men  (Z. Sachee) 20:42.08 30.6% 00:37.06 20:42.08     08:31:23.94 08:52:06.02


37 Catholic University  (T. Campbell) Scratch              





Race 02B: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox Final @ 08:30 AM



1st 72 Drexel  (H. Devlin) 18:13.90     18:13.90     08:59:17.98 09:17:31.88

2nd 51 Trinity  (C. Knowlton) 18:32.47 1.7% 00:18.57 18:32.47     08:45:32.61 09:04:05.08

3rd 64 Catholic University  (T. Amundsen) 18:38.15 2.2% 00:05.68 18:38.15     08:53:46.96 09:12:25.11

4th 73 Temple  (L. Millio)
Interference
18:41.36 2.5% 00:03.21 18:11.36   00:30 08:59:49.00 09:18:00.36



5th 70 Carnegie Mellon  (M. Kenney) 19:07.02 4.9% 00:25.66 19:07.02     08:58:18.15 09:17:25.17

6th 59 Schenectady County A  (T. DeMoree) 19:09.04 5.0% 00:02.02 19:09.04     08:51:10.30 09:10:19.34

7th 67 Fordham  (C. Rizzo) 19:37.56 7.6% 00:28.52 19:37.56     08:56:11.27 09:15:48.83

8th 66 Villanova B  (L. DeNicola) 19:55.45 9.3% 00:17.89 19:55.45     08:55:17.53 09:15:12.98

9th 57 Penn State  (K. Angelakis)
Wrong Arch Violation
20:06.56 10.3% 00:11.11 19:06.56   01:00 08:50:06.19 09:09:12.75



10th 49 Villanova A  (K. McCloy) 20:10.01 10.6% 00:03.45 20:10.01     08:44:29.61 09:04:39.62

11th 53 Hamilton  (M. Chapman) 20:12.37 10.8% 00:02.36 20:12.37     08:47:49.45 09:08:01.82

12th 71 Lafayette  (S. Evans) 20:35.22 12.9% 00:22.85 20:35.22     08:58:46.42 09:19:21.64

13th 60 Hofstra  (T. Wade) 21:04.93 15.6% 00:29.71 21:04.93     08:52:17.13 09:13:22.06

14th 52 Haverford College Crew  (F. Gascoigne) 21:11.37 16.2% 00:06.44 21:11.37     08:46:53.90 09:08:05.27

15th 50 West Point  (S. Hubbard) 21:21.10 17.1% 00:09.73 21:21.10     08:45:02.64 09:06:23.74

16th 55 Bryant  (E. Simpson) 21:29.97 17.9% 00:08.87 21:29.97     08:48:54.01 09:10:23.98

17th 68 TCNJ Crew  (S. Schwake) 21:34.94 18.4% 00:04.97 21:34.94     08:57:05.52 09:18:40.46

18th 54 Maryland Baltimore County  (P. Larocque) 22:03.38 21.0% 00:28.44 22:03.38     10:56:27.72 11:18:31.10

19th 69 Brandeis B  (G. Teutsch) 22:11.42 21.7% 00:08.04 22:11.42     08:57:39.67 09:19:51.09

20th 56 Brandeis A  (M. Morris) 22:15.23 22.1% 00:03.81 22:15.23     08:49:33.04 09:11:48.27

21st 65 Schenectady County B  (N. Meerwarth) 22:23.00 22.8% 00:07.77 22:23.00     08:54:35.83 09:16:58.83

22nd 74 Maryland - Women/null/null [Composite]  (L. Sasser)
Failure to Yield
23:28.66 28.8% 01:05.66 22:58.66   00:30 09:00:44.22 09:23:42.88



23rd 62 West Virginia University  (M. Brophy) 23:29.74 28.9% 00:01.08 23:29.74     08:53:09.09 09:16:38.83

24th 58 Assumption CR  (S. Montgomery) 23:43.58 30.1% 00:13.84 23:43.58     08:51:00.10 09:14:43.68


61 Sarah Lawrence  (S. Espinosa) Scratch              





Race 03A: Mens College & Open Heavy Singles Final @ 08:45 AM



1st 79 Undine   (C. Biddle) 15:58.76     15:58.76     09:05:07.70 09:21:06.46

2nd 78 Penn AC   (E. Schwirtz) 16:05.94 0.7% 00:07.18 16:05.94     09:04:58.38 09:21:04.32

3rd 95 GMS Rowing   (R. Holak) 16:11.40 1.3% 00:05.46 16:11.40     09:09:29.38 09:25:40.78

4th 85 Penn AC   (J. Keen) 16:15.89 1.8% 00:04.49 16:15.89     09:06:35.69 09:22:51.58

5th 83 Undine   (P. Seymour) 16:17.50 2.0% 00:01.61 16:17.50     09:06:04.56 09:22:22.06

6th 102 College BC   (E. Golding) 16:24.48 2.7% 00:06.98 16:24.48     09:11:04.54 09:27:29.02

7th 94 Vesper  (N. Goode) 16:31.32 3.4% 00:06.84 16:31.32     09:09:00.54 09:25:31.86

8th 80 Malta   (W. Purman) 16:33.10 3.6% 00:01.78 16:33.10     09:05:20.59 09:21:53.69

9th 92 Potomac   (J. Ledvina) 16:34.07 3.7% 00:00.97 16:34.07     09:08:43.40 09:25:17.47

10th 100 Unaff. (USA)  (z. petronic) 16:34.91 3.8% 00:00.84 16:34.91     09:10:32.73 09:27:07.64

11th 82 Potomac   (J. Harper)
1 Buoy
16:38.47 4.1% 00:03.56 16:28.47   00:10 09:05:46.84 09:22:15.31



12th 77 Penn AC   (Y. Rigogne) 16:39.01 4.2% 00:00.54 16:39.01     09:04:35.06 09:21:14.07

13th 96 GMS Rowing   (J. Madura) 16:49.19 5.3% 00:10.18 16:49.19     09:11:47.61 09:28:36.80

14th 103 College BC   (G. Myhr) 16:49.43 5.3% 00:00.24 16:49.43     09:11:22.33 09:28:11.76

15th 81 Penn AC   (M. Wherley) 16:53.39 5.7% 00:03.96 16:53.39     09:05:33.03 09:22:26.42

16th 90 Undine   (L. Albala) 16:57.91 6.2% 00:04.52 16:57.91     09:07:56.09 09:24:54.00

17th 87 Penn AC   (D. Judah) 16:59.32 6.3% 00:01.41 16:59.32     09:07:02.67 09:24:01.99

18th 101 Penn AC   (M. Mirabella) 17:01.20 6.5% 00:01.88 17:01.20     09:10:50.70 09:27:51.90

19th 88 Penn AC   (C. Reich) 17:03.04 6.7% 00:01.84 17:03.04     09:07:24.13 09:24:27.17

20th 86 Penn AC   (M. Lacombe) 17:08.50 7.3% 00:05.46 17:08.50     09:06:44.48 09:23:52.98

21st 99 Malta   (B. Eck) 17:17.62 8.2% 00:09.12 17:17.62     09:10:20.29 09:27:37.91

22nd 91 Penn AC   (B. STAHL) 17:26.77 9.2% 00:09.15 17:26.77     09:08:28.70 09:25:55.47

23rd 89 Brandeis  (P. Belenky) 17:36.60 10.2% 00:09.83 17:36.60     09:07:43.56 09:25:20.16

24th 97 Overpeck  (D. Gagnon) 18:08.66 13.5% 00:32.06 18:08.66     09:09:50.26 09:27:58.92

25th 104 Malta   (J. Hayburn) 18:12.66 14.0% 00:04.00 18:12.66     09:12:13.10 09:30:25.76

26th 98 Baltimore  (J. Olbrys) 18:27.90 15.6% 00:15.24 18:27.90     09:10:02.55 09:28:30.45

27th 84 Navesink  (G. Kehoe) 19:06.79 19.6% 00:38.89 19:06.79     09:06:23.29 09:25:30.08


93 Hamilton  (E. Nieminen) Scratch              





Race 03B: Mens College & Open Light Singles Final @ 08:45 AM



1st 106 Malta   (C. Ethridge) 15:49.01     15:49.01     09:13:04.41 09:28:53.42

2nd 107 Vesper   (P. Alter) 16:00.21 1.2% 00:11.20 16:00.21     09:13:27.26 09:29:27.47

3rd 110 Potomac   (P. Schmidt) 16:23.34 3.6% 00:23.13 16:23.34     09:13:52.92 09:30:16.26

4th 105 Malta   (D. Smith) 16:30.19 4.3% 00:06.85 16:30.19     09:12:53.10 09:29:23.29

5th 112 Penn AC   (A. Traubert) 16:38.79 5.2% 00:08.60 16:38.79     09:14:31.26 09:31:10.05

6th 111 Penn AC   (A. Walters) 16:41.97 5.6% 00:03.18 16:41.97     09:14:10.45 09:30:52.42

7th 117 Vesper   (M. Orzolek) 16:42.83 5.7% 00:00.86 16:42.83     09:15:48.12 09:32:30.95

8th 121 Potomac   (J. Gatti) 16:48.75 6.3% 00:05.92 16:48.75     09:16:51.58 09:33:40.33

9th 114 Whitemarsh  (K. Wobeser) 17:09.02 8.4% 00:20.27 17:09.02     09:15:09.85 09:32:18.87

10th 118 Malta   (S. Ferenczy) 17:30.86 10.7% 00:21.84 17:30.86     09:16:14.58 09:33:45.44

11th 115 Undine  (L. Smith) 17:41.24 11.8% 00:10.38 17:41.24     09:15:23.66 09:33:04.90

12th 113 Carolina Masters  (Y. Fedoriw) 18:19.90 15.9% 00:38.66 18:19.90     09:14:49.07 09:33:08.97

13th 119 St. John Fisher College Rowing  (C. Brokaw) 19:27.16 23.0% 01:07.26 19:27.16     09:16:37.73 09:36:04.89

14th 123 Pittsburgh RC  (B. Miklavic) 20:29.32 29.5% 01:02.16 20:29.32     09:17:12.22 09:37:41.54


109 Syracuse Chargers  (E. Schoonmaker) Scratch              


120 Amatitlan  (E. Nanne) Scratch              





Race 03C: Womens College & Open Heavy Singles Final @ 09:00 AM



1st 128 Vesper   (N. Ritchie) 17:36.70     17:36.70     09:19:25.58 09:37:02.28

2nd 405 Vesper   (M. Jones) 17:43.68 0.7% 00:06.98 17:43.68     09:25:19.10 09:43:02.78

3rd 132 Undine   (K. McFetridge) 18:04.99 2.7% 00:21.31 18:04.99     09:20:44.07 09:38:49.06

4th 133 Penn AC   (A. Ohrstrom) 18:11.38 3.3% 00:06.39 18:11.38     09:21:11.39 09:39:22.77

5th 407 Vesper   (B. Crawford) 18:17.16 3.8% 00:05.78 18:17.16     09:26:36.20 09:44:53.36

6th 138 Potomac  (E. Stieve-Caldwell) 18:17.65 3.9% 00:00.49 18:17.65     09:22:37.59 09:40:55.24

7th 131 New Haven  (M. Carr) 18:22.06 4.3% 00:04.41 18:22.06     09:20:17.73 09:38:39.79

8th 142 Vesper   (S. Imsdahl) 18:28.48 4.9% 00:06.42 18:28.48     09:24:14.01 09:42:42.49

9th 126 University  (G. Cutler) 18:43.32 6.3% 00:14.84 18:43.32     09:18:50.00 09:37:33.32

10th 129 Vesper   (E. Maxwell) 18:46.00 6.6% 00:02.68 18:46.00     09:19:49.80 09:38:35.80

11th 141 Vesper   (A. Psiaki) 18:47.33 6.7% 00:01.33 18:47.33     09:23:42.90 09:42:30.23

12th 124 Penn AC   (E. Jorgensen) 18:55.49 7.5% 00:08.16 18:55.49     09:17:39.74 09:36:35.23

13th 136 Undine   (L. Welsh) 19:01.88 8.1% 00:06.39 19:01.88     09:22:04.58 09:41:06.46

14th 135 Undine   (C. Carney) 19:04.07 8.3% 00:02.19 19:04.07     09:21:48.05 09:40:52.12

15th 127 Penn AC   (V. Mather) 19:15.31 9.3% 00:11.24 19:15.31     09:19:10.06 09:38:25.37

16th 137 Vesper   (G. Arondel) 19:25.25 10.3% 00:09.94 19:25.25     09:22:25.34 09:41:50.59

17th 130 Penn AC   (M. Deja) 19:33.45 11.0% 00:08.20 19:33.45     09:20:04.58 09:39:38.03

18th 144 New York AC  (M. Carmody) 19:48.12 12.4% 00:14.67 19:48.12     09:24:45.92 09:44:34.04

19th 143 Unaff. (USA)  (B. Johnson) 19:53.05 12.9% 00:04.93 19:53.05     09:24:24.12 09:44:17.17

20th 139 Whitemarsh  (L. Lehane) 20:32.07 16.6% 00:39.02 20:32.07     09:23:01.96 09:43:34.03

21st 406 Undine   (M. Ionescu) 20:38.76 17.2% 00:06.69 20:38.76     09:25:45.26 09:46:24.02

22nd 134 Riverside  (A. Hrycko) 21:28.12 21.9% 00:49.36 21:28.12     09:21:37.09 09:43:05.21

23rd 140 Loyola  (E. Papadatos) 21:59.26 24.8% 00:31.14 21:59.26     09:23:25.85 09:45:25.11

24th 145 Merchant Marine  (T. Birdsong) 24:03.45 36.6% 02:04.19 24:03.45     09:25:25.24 09:49:28.69

25th 125 Lafayette  (S. Meyerson) 25:50.72 46.8% 01:47.27 25:50.72     09:18:17.31 09:44:08.03





Race 03D: Womens College & Open Light Singles Final @ 09:00 AM



1st 146 Vesper   (C. Stawicki) 17:55.57     17:55.57     09:26:57.68 09:44:53.25

2nd 154 Potomac   (E. Schmieg) 18:09.85 1.3% 00:14.28 18:09.85     09:28:44.88 09:46:54.73

3rd 151 Potomac   (D. Karz) 18:22.28 2.5% 00:12.43 18:22.28     09:28:11.52 09:46:33.80

4th 155 Vesper   (A. Morss) 18:29.19 3.1% 00:06.91 18:29.19     09:29:00.42 09:47:29.61

5th 157 Vesper   (S. Pivonka) 18:32.21 3.4% 00:03.02 18:32.21     09:29:16.06 09:47:48.27

6th 152 Vesper   (E. Euiler) 18:36.14 3.8% 00:03.93 18:36.14     09:28:28.81 09:47:04.95

7th 147 Old Dominion - Women  (K. Flanagan) 18:38.89 4.0% 00:02.75 18:38.89     09:27:36.36 09:46:15.25

8th 149 Penn AC  (M. Mosier) 19:46.20 10.3% 01:07.31 19:46.20     09:28:01.64 09:47:47.84


148 Undine  (K. Brown) Scratch              





Race 04A: Mens College & Open Fours w/Cox Final @ 09:20 AM



1st 173 Penn AC  (E. Winstead) 14:13.80     14:13.80     09:41:25.24 09:55:39.04

2nd 162 Fordham A  (P. Cahill) 14:54.76 4.8% 00:40.96 14:54.76     09:37:49.67 09:52:44.43

3rd 174 University/Pennsylvania [Composite]  (J. Lipiros) 15:01.98 5.6% 00:07.22 15:01.98     09:41:47.33 09:56:49.31

4th 175 Potomac A  (T. Maguire) 15:09.35 6.5% 00:07.37 15:09.35     09:42:06.31 09:57:15.66

5th 172 St. Josephs A  (V. Scelso) 15:25.02 8.3% 00:15.67 15:25.02     09:40:50.21 09:56:15.23

6th 190 St. Josephs C  (W. Risko) 15:25.04 8.3% 00:00.02 15:25.04     09:47:54.89 10:03:19.93

7th 187 Undine  (J. Haines) 15:38.61 9.9% 00:13.57 15:38.61     09:46:45.75 10:02:24.36

8th 183 Loyola A  (W. Horan) 15:46.14 10.8% 00:07.53 15:46.14     09:44:55.13 10:00:41.27

9th 170 Clemson A  (G. Lowe) 15:47.24 10.9% 00:01.10 15:47.24     09:39:32.08 09:55:19.32

10th 164 West Point A  (R. Downum) 15:47.98 11.0% 00:00.74 15:47.98     09:38:13.24 09:54:01.22

11th 184 St. Josephs B  (J. Capraro) 15:48.17 11.1% 00:00.19 15:48.17     09:45:25.01 10:01:13.18

12th 186 Clemson B  (E. Lehr) 15:52.14 11.5% 00:03.97 15:52.14     09:46:09.69 10:02:01.83

13th 176 Delaware Men  (T. Summers) 15:52.59 11.6% 00:00.45 15:52.59     09:42:27.41 09:58:20.00

14th 192 Loyola B  (r. moore) 15:52.88 11.6% 00:00.29 15:52.88     09:48:51.59 10:04:44.47

15th 180 Maryland Crew  (S. Zaldivar) 15:59.73 12.4% 00:06.85 15:59.73     09:43:46.63 09:59:46.36

16th 185 Potomac B  (M. Swagler) 16:00.43 12.5% 00:00.70 16:00.43     09:45:46.90 10:01:47.33

17th 179 Fordham B  (K. Kelley) 16:05.02 13.0% 00:04.59 16:05.02     09:43:30.23 09:59:35.25

18th 169 Alabama  (M. Griest) 16:08.53 13.4% 00:03.51 16:08.53     09:39:08.66 09:55:17.19

19th 178 Lafayette A  (D. Hanke) 16:11.30 13.8% 00:02.77 16:11.30     09:43:04.91 09:59:16.21

20th 195 Villanova C  (P. Zaleski) 16:15.90 14.3% 00:04.60 16:15.90     09:50:26.84 10:06:42.74

21st 193 St. John Fisher College Rowing  (M. Wolcott) 16:16.92 14.4% 00:01.02 16:16.92     09:49:29.54 10:05:46.46

22nd 181 West Point B  (A. Mountford) 16:25.36 15.4% 00:08.44 16:25.36     09:44:08.52 10:00:33.88

23rd 189 Villanova B  (J. Dienes) 16:41.75 17.3% 00:16.39 16:41.75     09:47:23.99 10:04:05.74

24th 177 Temple  (J. Monoghan)
Traffic Pattern Violation
16:45.15 17.7% 00:03.40 15:45.15   01:00 09:42:39.54 09:58:24.69



25th 198 Merchant Marine  (T. SNIECKUS) 16:52.79 18.6% 00:07.64 16:52.79     09:51:11.54 10:08:04.33

26th 196 Scranton  (S. Truesdale) 16:56.77 19.1% 00:03.98 16:56.77     09:50:54.37 10:07:51.14

27th 194 La Salle Crew  (S. Devine) 17:19.71 21.8% 00:22.94 17:19.71     09:49:53.28 10:07:12.99

28th 188 Carnegie Mellon  (L. Diorio-Toth) 17:31.67 23.2% 00:11.96 17:31.67     09:47:08.62 10:04:40.29

29th 156 Richard Stockton  (S. MacPhee) 17:36.63 23.8% 00:04.96 17:36.63     09:40:04.47 09:57:41.10

30th 182 Lafayette B  (M. Mulligan) 18:21.27 29.0% 00:44.64 18:21.27     09:44:33.27 10:02:54.54

31st 171 Maryland Baltimore County A  (G. Guardala) 18:28.99 29.9% 00:07.72 18:28.99     09:40:31.26 09:59:00.25

32nd 165 Duke - Men A  (j. oettinger) 18:35.54 30.7% 00:06.55 18:35.54     09:38:34.75 09:57:10.29

33rd 191 Maryland Baltimore County B  (I. Barrie) 19:20.09 35.9% 00:44.55 19:20.09     09:48:36.15 10:07:56.24

34th 197 Duke - Men B  (A. Garcia) 19:37.44 37.9% 00:17.35 19:37.44     11:45:56.94 12:05:34.38


167 Manhattan  (A. Bruzzone) Scratch              





Race 04B: Womens College & Open Fours w/Cox Final @ 09:40 AM



1st 235 Duquesne University B  (A. Watts) 16:52.23     16:52.23     10:06:03.67 10:22:55.90

2nd 215 Holy Cross  (T. McCormick) 16:52.64 0.0% 00:00.41 16:52.64     09:58:34.69 10:15:27.33

3rd 200 West Virginia University A  (C. Schrand) 16:55.31 0.3% 00:02.67 16:55.31     09:52:07.11 10:09:02.42

4th 232 Duquesne University A  (L. Turner) 16:56.16 0.4% 00:00.85 16:56.16     10:05:12.75 10:22:08.91

5th 206 Trinity C  (M. Doyle) 16:58.69 0.6% 00:02.53 16:58.69     09:53:58.75 10:10:57.44

6th 201 Trinity A  (J. Vresilovic) 17:01.25 0.9% 00:02.56 17:01.25     09:52:27.04 10:09:28.29

7th 199 Old Dominion - Women  (P. Madison) 17:01.36 0.9% 00:00.11 17:01.36     09:51:46.77 10:08:48.13

8th 202 Temple A  (V. Joye) 17:31.92 3.9% 00:30.56 17:31.92     09:52:48.28 10:10:20.20

9th 216 Bryant  (S. Dziadzio) 17:37.00 4.4% 00:05.08 17:37.00     09:58:57.42 10:16:34.42

10th 234 West Virginia University B  (T. Roberts) 17:38.05 4.5% 00:01.05 17:38.05     10:05:38.91 10:23:16.96

11th 211 Villanova A  (M. McDonough) 17:39.15 4.6% 00:01.10 17:39.15     09:56:48.85 10:14:28.00

12th 229 Temple B  (M. Boyer) 17:41.04 4.8% 00:01.89 17:41.04     10:03:31.88 10:21:12.92

13th 209 Philadelphia  A  (E. Brooks) 17:45.14 5.2% 00:04.10 17:45.14     09:55:55.88 10:13:41.02

14th 227 Villanova B  (A. McCloy) 17:49.09 5.6% 00:03.95 17:49.09     10:02:47.63 10:20:36.72

15th 236 West Virginia University C  (R. Cokeley) 18:01.90 6.9% 00:12.81 18:01.90     10:06:32.31 10:24:34.21

16th 240 Duquesne University C  (M. O'Brien) 18:08.15 7.5% 00:06.25 18:08.15     10:08:04.02 10:26:12.17

17th 242 University at Buffalo  (A. Lipinska) 18:21.82 8.9% 00:13.67 18:21.82     10:08:58.34 10:27:20.16

18th 221 Lafayette  (M. Bucher) 18:24.80 9.1% 00:02.98 18:24.80     10:00:27.90 10:18:52.70

19th 203 TCNJ Crew A  (E. Davis) 18:26.91 9.4% 00:02.11 18:26.91     09:53:08.82 10:11:35.73

20th 204 West Point  (A. Baker) 18:30.96 9.8% 00:04.05 18:30.96     09:53:27.76 10:11:58.72

21st 214 Delaware  (S. Afshar) 18:35.92 10.2% 00:04.96 18:35.92     09:58:16.40 10:16:52.32

22nd 230 Clemson  (L. Jillson) 18:37.40 10.4% 00:01.48 18:37.40     10:04:18.82 10:22:56.22

23rd 226 TCNJ Crew B  (E. Rotella) 18:55.11 12.1% 00:17.71 18:55.11     10:02:26.28 10:21:21.39

24th 212 Philadelphia  B  (E. Miller) 18:56.28 12.3% 00:01.17 18:56.28     09:57:19.36 10:16:15.64

25th 213 St. John Fisher College Rowing  (M. Pfuntner) 19:04.30 13.0% 00:08.02 19:04.30     09:57:41.22 10:16:45.52

26th 241 Maryland - Women/null/null [Composite]  (L. Robinson) 19:15.70 14.2% 00:11.40 19:15.70     10:08:30.34 10:27:46.04

27th 217 Brandeis B  (J. Weil) 19:16.98 14.3% 00:01.28 19:16.98     09:59:28.60 10:18:45.58

28th 207 Brandeis A  (E. Sobotka) 19:31.94 15.8% 00:14.96 19:31.94     09:55:20.38 10:14:52.32

29th 225 Carnegie Mellon  (K. Basore) 19:34.80 16.1% 00:02.86 19:34.80     10:02:10.36 10:21:45.16

30th 219 Susquehanna B  (K. Spehar) 19:41.08 16.7% 00:06.28 19:41.08     09:59:59.54 10:19:40.62

31st 231 RNY - Manhattan  (K. Mullan) 19:44.18 17.0% 00:03.10 19:44.18     10:04:47.82 10:24:32.00

32nd 210 Assumption CR A  (A. Sanders) 19:44.81 17.0% 00:00.63 19:44.81     09:56:30.83 10:16:15.64

33rd 239 La Salle Crew  (G. Harris) 19:50.26 17.6% 00:05.45 19:50.26     10:07:47.24 10:27:37.50

34th 238 Sarah Lawrence  (S. Groh) 20:25.55 21.1% 00:35.29 20:25.55     10:07:18.78 10:27:44.33

35th 224 Wharton  (J. Morris) 20:30.55 21.6% 00:05.00 20:30.55     10:01:39.51 10:22:10.06

36th 208 Manhattan  (K. Barnes) 21:13.84 25.8% 00:43.29 21:13.84     09:55:44.05 10:16:57.89

37th 228 Chicago  (A. Arsenault) 21:28.55 27.3% 00:14.71 21:28.55     10:03:42.83 10:25:11.38

38th 222 Maryland Baltimore County  (P. Larocque) 21:40.22 28.5% 00:11.67 21:40.22     10:01:05.73 10:22:45.95

39th 243 Scranton  (L. Luginsland) 22:11.35 31.5% 00:31.13 22:11.35     10:09:33.02 10:31:44.37

40th 205 Susquehanna A  (C. Scanlon) 24:36.54 45.9% 02:25.19 24:36.54     09:54:37.56 10:19:14.10


218 Trinity B  (J. Zieff) Scratch              


223 Trinity D  (K. MacMahon) Scratch              


237 Rutgers (Camden)  (A. Blake-Sanderlin) Scratch              





Race 05A: Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights Final @ 10:00 AM



1st 246 Penn Ltw A  (S. Ward) 13:31.36     13:31.36     10:20:25.08 10:33:56.44

2nd 244 Princeton A  (T. Hoffman) 13:37.09 0.7% 00:05.73 13:37.09     10:19:57.30 10:33:34.39

3rd 250 Delaware Men A  (S. Lobo) 14:14.45 5.3% 00:37.36 14:14.45     10:21:29.97 10:35:44.42

4th 248 St. Josephs A  (C. Sanu) 14:15.27 5.4% 00:00.82 14:15.27     10:21:08.94 10:35:24.21

5th 247 Drexel A  (M. Durica) 14:33.86 7.7% 00:18.59 14:33.86     10:20:48.28 10:35:22.14

6th 257 Delaware Men B  (R. Adams) 14:40.56 8.5% 00:06.70 14:40.56     10:25:07.31 10:39:47.87

7th 261 Penn Ltw B  (L. Walsh) 14:58.47 10.7% 00:17.91 14:58.47     10:28:51.21 10:43:49.68

8th 251 West Point  (L. Robinson) 15:03.26 11.3% 00:04.79 15:03.26     10:22:05.62 10:37:08.88

9th 263 St. Josephs B  (P. Collins)
Failure to Yield
15:14.82 12.8% 00:11.56 14:44.82   00:30 10:29:53.92 10:44:38.74



10th 268 Drexel B  (A. Cordi) 15:16.28 12.9% 00:01.46 15:16.28     10:31:25.27 10:46:41.55

11th 262 Penn State  (S. Lucas)
3 Buoys
15:43.25 16.3% 00:26.97 15:13.25   00:30 10:29:32.54 10:44:45.79



12th 254 Villanova B  (A. Prephan) 15:46.07 16.6% 00:02.82 15:46.07     10:23:54.52 10:39:40.59

13th 259 Duke - Men  (T. Huffman-Devey) 15:55.31 17.7% 00:09.24 15:55.31     10:27:33.20 10:43:28.51

14th 269 Merchant Marine  (K. Clinthorne) 16:06.61 19.1% 00:11.30 16:06.61     10:32:34.15 10:48:40.76

15th 253 Princeton C  (B. Van Cleve) 16:13.30 20.0% 00:06.69 16:13.30     10:23:25.53 10:39:38.83

16th 267 St. Josephs C  (D. Faris) 16:32.31 22.3% 00:19.01 16:32.31     10:31:01.31 10:47:33.62

17th 260 Delaware Men C  (E. Conde) 16:35.51 22.7% 00:03.20 16:35.51     10:27:54.30 10:44:29.81

18th 265 Lafayette  (A. Bierman) 16:39.48 23.2% 00:03.97 16:39.48     10:30:31.27 10:47:10.75

19th 252 Union  (J. Fleischer) 17:01.64 25.9% 00:22.16 17:01.64     10:22:46.01 10:39:47.65

20th 270 West Virginia University  (E. Rogers) 18:21.97 35.8% 01:20.33 18:21.97     10:32:03.83 10:50:25.80

21st 258 Haverford College Crew  (T. Gundy) 18:49.46 39.2% 00:27.49 18:49.46     10:26:15.19 10:45:04.65

22nd 266 SUNY Geneseo  (T. Hartvigsen) 19:23.03 43.3% 00:33.57 19:23.03     11:44:42.32 12:04:05.35

23rd 256 Franklin and Marshall  (J. Munro) 20:11.68 49.3% 00:48.65 20:11.68     10:25:00.25 10:45:11.93


245 Princeton B  (A. Daugherty) Scratch              


249 Villanova A  (T. McEleney) Scratch              


255 Temple  (G. Dwyer) Scratch              





Race 05B: Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights Final @ 10:15 AM



1st 273 Old Dominion - Women  (K. Stafford) 15:37.28     15:37.28     10:33:47.07 10:49:24.35

2nd 274 Navy - Women A  (H. Robertson) 16:37.94 6.5% 01:00.66 16:37.94     10:34:28.85 10:51:06.79

3rd 286 University at Buffalo A  (L. Wager) 16:39.94 6.7% 00:02.00 16:39.94     10:40:44.09 10:57:24.03

4th 281 Duquesne University  (A. Kane) 16:47.80 7.5% 00:07.86 16:47.80     10:38:46.98 10:55:34.78

5th 284 Holy Cross A  (N. Annino) 16:49.95 7.8% 00:02.15 16:49.95     10:39:44.57 10:56:34.52

6th 275 Fordham A  (E. Mohri) 16:50.20 7.8% 00:00.25 16:50.20     10:35:50.01 10:52:40.21

7th 298 Hamilton  (C. Andrews) 16:55.88 8.4% 00:05.68 16:55.88     10:47:08.71 11:04:04.59

8th 276 Villanova A  (K. McCloy) 17:09.87 9.9% 00:13.99 17:09.87     10:36:18.24 10:53:28.11

9th 277 West Point  (A. Rapp) 17:37.32 12.8% 00:27.45 17:37.32     10:36:41.66 10:54:18.98

10th 299 SUNY Geneseo A  (G. Helsher) 17:39.18 13.0% 00:01.86 17:39.18     10:47:57.20 11:05:36.38

11th 282 Temple A  (H. Watson) 17:44.93 13.6% 00:05.75 17:44.93     10:39:13.43 10:56:58.36

12th 285 Trinity  (K. Grabemann) 18:00.60 15.3% 00:15.67 18:00.60     10:40:13.74 10:58:14.34

13th 279 Philadelphia   (A. Ackerman) 18:16.94 17.0% 00:16.34 18:16.94     10:37:46.62 10:56:03.56

14th 278 Union  (K. Landre) 18:42.24 19.7% 00:25.30 18:42.24     10:37:14.09 10:55:56.33

15th 295 Susquehanna A  (B. Warren) 18:47.12 20.3% 00:04.88 18:47.12     10:44:11.04 11:02:58.16

16th 297 Temple B  (O. Rower9) 18:51.39 20.7% 00:04.27 18:51.39     10:46:48.27 11:05:39.66

17th 290 Navy - Women B  (J. Yri) 18:52.10 20.8% 00:00.71 18:52.10     10:41:44.39 11:00:36.49

18th 291 SUNY Geneseo B  (H. Murphy) 18:52.66 20.8% 00:00.56 18:52.66     10:43:38.43 11:02:31.09

19th 309 Connecticut   (B. Conrad) 19:02.40 21.9% 00:09.74 19:02.40     10:50:56.35 11:09:58.75

20th 302 University at Buffalo B  (K. Kihl) 19:06.79 22.4% 00:04.39 19:06.79     10:49:01.82 11:08:08.61

21st 296 Penn State  (K. Angelakis) 19:09.96 22.7% 00:03.17 19:09.96     10:45:27.78 11:04:37.74

22nd 300 St. John Fisher College Rowing  (A. Hassett) 19:22.86 24.1% 00:12.90 19:22.86     10:48:36.26 11:07:59.12

23rd 308 Catholic University  (A. Schmitt) 19:25.65 24.4% 00:02.79 19:25.65     10:52:26.92 11:11:52.57

24th 283 Scranton  (J. Dolan) 19:28.19 24.6% 00:02.54 19:28.19     10:42:24.56 11:01:52.75

25th 303 Temple C  (O. Rower17) 19:32.77 25.1% 00:04.58 19:32.77     10:49:55.32 11:09:28.09

26th 280 Carnegie Mellon  (S. Gupta) 19:56.00 27.6% 00:23.23 18:56.00   01:00 10:38:21.54 10:57:17.54

27th 294 Franklin and Marshall  (J. Alcorn) 20:07.32 28.8% 00:11.32 20:07.32     10:46:15.46 11:06:22.78

28th 288 TCNJ Crew  (E. Lima Enriquez) 20:23.47 30.5% 00:16.15 20:23.47     10:53:06.65 11:13:30.12

29th 306 Villanova C  (E. Maysek)
Interference
21:01.84 34.6% 00:38.37 20:31.84   00:30 10:49:57.06 11:10:28.90



30th 311 Maryland - Women/null/null [Composite] A  (M. Sendak) 21:06.13 35.1% 00:04.29 21:06.13     10:54:00.13 11:15:06.26

31st 307 Fordham B  (K. Egan) 21:43.44 39.1% 00:37.31 21:43.44     10:51:54.78 11:13:38.22

32nd 289 Bryant  (E. Simpson) 22:10.96 42.0% 00:27.52 22:10.96     10:41:19.88 11:03:30.84

33rd 310 Temple D  (O. Rower25)
3 Buoys
24:01.24 53.8% 01:50.28 23:31.24   00:30 10:55:26.81 11:18:58.05




292 Susquehanna B  (P. Taylor) Scratch              


293 Villanova B  (J. Labetti) Scratch              


305 Assumption CR  (S. Montgomery) Scratch              





Race 06A: Mens Rough Water Full Course Singles Chase (min. age 27 yrs) Final @ 10:30 AM



1st 315 Malta  (C. Sciolla) 21:24.91     21:24.91     11:04:40.48 11:26:05.39

2nd 316 Friends of Port Rowing  (M. Small) 22:42.04 6.0% 01:17.13 22:42.04     11:05:32.44 11:28:14.48


314 IROW  (R. Gilbane) Scratch              





Race 06B: Womens Rough Water Full Course Singles Chase (min. age 27 yrs) Final @ 10:30 AM



1st 325 University  (K. Nieman) 26:06.82     26:06.82     11:06:13.46 11:32:20.28





Race 06C: Adaptive Doubles Full Course Chase Final @ 10:30 AM



1st 320 RNY - Manhattan A  (M. Bournias) 27:21.70     27:21.70     11:07:09.06 11:34:30.76





Race 06D: Community Youth Short Course Chase Fours (max. age 20 yrs) Final @ 10:30 AM



1st 327 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (C. Nemati) 16:03.14     16:03.14     11:22:32.82 11:38:35.96

2nd 328 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (L. Perrin) 16:35.47 3.4% 00:32.33 16:35.47     11:23:14.26 11:39:49.73





Race 06F: Community Youth Short Course Chase Eights (max. age 20 yrs) Final @ 10:30 AM



1st 329 Philadelphia City Rowing C  (C. Nemati) 18:32.19     18:32.19     11:19:44.41 11:38:16.60

2nd 332 Philadelphia City Rowing D  (K. Romano) 20:14.75 9.2% 01:42.56 20:14.75     11:20:35.84 11:40:50.59





Race 06H: Community Adult Short Course Chase Quads (min. age 21 yrs) Final @ 10:30 AM



1st 330 Unaff. (USA)  (C. Fg) 14:59.50     14:59.50     11:23:57.86 11:38:57.36





Race 06J: Adaptive Singles Full Course Chase Final @ 10:30 AM




331 PAR  (T. Kubiak) 00:00.00           11:08:44.38  





Race 07A: Mens College & Open Club Eights Final @ 11:20 AM



1st 336 Drexel A  (R. McSpedon) 13:38.86     13:38.86     11:34:17.58 11:47:56.44

2nd 338 Drexel B  (D. Hill) 14:06.32 3.4% 00:27.46 14:06.32     11:35:05.44 11:49:11.76

3rd 339 College BC  (J. Watkins) 14:22.11 5.3% 00:15.79 14:22.11     11:35:20.60 11:49:42.71

4th 344 Delaware Men  (T. Abel) 14:28.25 6.0% 00:06.14 14:28.25     11:36:45.72 11:51:13.97

5th 350 Wilmington  (I. Baldychev) 14:33.39 6.7% 00:05.14 14:33.39     11:39:25.57 11:53:58.96

6th 337 Potomac  (M. Swagler) 14:34.11 6.7% 00:00.72 14:34.11     11:34:35.04 11:49:09.15

7th 359 University  (T. Mahoney) 14:44.87 8.1% 00:10.76 14:44.87     11:42:03.16 11:56:48.03

8th 357 Loyola  (W. Horan) 14:49.01 8.6% 00:04.14 14:49.01     11:41:38.06 11:56:27.07

9th 342 Union A  (B. Davis) 14:51.02 8.8% 00:02.01 14:51.02     11:36:13.62 11:51:04.64

10th 343 Lafayette  (M. McNutt) 14:53.22 9.1% 00:02.20 14:53.22     11:36:28.39 11:51:21.61

11th 341 Villanova  (D. Sidorenko) 14:55.90 9.4% 00:02.68 14:55.90     11:35:55.08 11:50:50.98

12th 340 Fordham  (C. Yakimischak) 15:04.06 10.4% 00:08.16 15:04.06     11:35:38.82 11:50:42.88

13th 349 SUNY Geneseo  (B. Keim) 15:26.02 13.1% 00:21.96 15:26.02     11:39:06.95 11:54:32.97

14th 356 Franklin and Marshall  (S. Alter) 15:27.15 13.2% 00:01.13 15:27.15     11:41:20.09 11:56:47.24

15th 352 Hamilton B  (M. Colleran) 15:30.18 13.6% 00:03.03 15:30.18     11:40:23.54 11:55:53.72

16th 348 Hamilton A  (P. Ewing) 15:33.30 14.0% 00:03.12 15:33.30     11:38:17.78 11:53:51.08

17th 345 Clemson A  (G. Lowe) 15:36.05 14.3% 00:02.75 15:36.05     11:37:11.13 11:52:47.18

18th 353 La Salle Crew  (D. Carmody) 15:41.75 15.0% 00:05.70 15:41.75     11:40:38.57 11:56:20.32

19th 347 Wharton A  (R. Rogers) 15:46.45 15.6% 00:04.70 15:46.45     11:37:57.76 11:53:44.21

20th 360 Clemson B  (E. Lehr) 15:50.68 16.1% 00:04.23 15:50.68     11:42:29.14 11:58:19.82

21st 358 Drexel C  (J. Deibler) 15:57.74 17.0% 00:07.06 15:57.74     11:41:53.90 11:57:51.64

22nd 346 TCNJ Crew  (J. Palermo) 16:08.49 18.3% 00:10.75 16:08.49     11:37:24.48 11:53:32.97

23rd 354 Union B  (G. Kann) 16:40.60 22.2% 00:32.11 16:40.60     11:41:06.08 11:57:46.68

24th 351 Wharton B  (D. Gross) 18:55.61 38.7% 02:15.01 18:55.61     11:40:06.03 11:59:01.64

25th 355 Manhattan  (M. Cox) 23:26.32 71.7% 04:30.71 23:26.32     11:45:39.97 12:09:06.29





Race 07B: Womens College & Open Club Eights Final @ 11:40 AM



1st 364 Drexel A  (V. King) 16:18.60     16:18.60     11:53:11.65 12:09:30.25

2nd 372 Fordham  (A. Aitchison) 16:19.37 0.1% 00:00.77 16:19.37     11:56:15.90 12:12:35.27

3rd 383 Old Dominion - Women A  (J. Sterling) 16:31.81 1.3% 00:12.44 16:31.81     12:01:21.34 12:17:53.15

4th 385 Duquesne University  (A. Watts) 16:33.00 1.5% 00:01.19 16:33.00     12:02:21.70 12:18:54.70

5th 378 Temple A  (V. Joye) 16:36.25 1.8% 00:03.25 16:36.25     11:59:29.64 12:16:05.89

6th 379 Old Dominion - Women B  (K. Woods) 16:40.60 2.2% 00:04.35 16:40.60     11:59:47.15 12:16:27.75

7th 362 Trinity A  (M. Doyle) 16:41.75 2.4% 00:01.15 16:41.75     11:52:23.64 12:09:05.39

8th 371 West Virginia University A  (C. Schrand) 16:42.58 2.5% 00:00.83 16:42.58     11:55:57.96 12:12:40.54

9th 384 Delaware A  (D. Cirelli) 17:02.52 4.5% 00:19.94 17:02.52     12:01:50.70 12:18:53.22

10th 363 Navy - Women A  (R. Greenberg) 17:05.92 4.8% 00:03.40 17:05.92     11:52:50.08 12:09:56.00

11th 373 Connecticut  A  (A. Sherman-Golembeski) 17:09.68 5.2% 00:03.76 17:09.68     11:56:36.00 12:13:45.68

12th 370 University at Buffalo A  (H. Victor) 17:10.55 5.3% 00:00.87 17:10.55     11:55:33.53 12:12:44.08

13th 368 Holy Cross  (C. Hynes) 17:13.71 5.6% 00:03.16 17:13.71     11:54:39.92 12:11:53.63

14th 391 Franklin and Marshall  (A. Hoffmann) 17:15.17 5.8% 00:01.46 17:15.17     12:05:01.26 12:22:16.43

15th 365 Trinity B  (K. MacMahon) 17:16.83 6.0% 00:01.66 17:16.83     11:53:33.90 12:10:50.73

16th 390 West Virginia University B  (M. Hoskins) 17:28.52 7.1% 00:11.69 17:28.52     12:04:25.92 12:21:54.44

17th 367 Hamilton A  (K. Fenzel) 17:31.57 7.5% 00:03.05 17:31.57     11:54:15.80 12:11:47.37

18th 369 Lafayette  (C. Miller) 17:31.78 7.5% 00:00.21 17:31.78     11:55:08.23 12:12:40.01

19th 366 Drexel B  (B. McKenna) 17:34.79 7.8% 00:03.01 17:34.79     11:53:57.28 12:11:32.07

20th 386 St. John Fisher College Rowing  (N. Vainauskas) 17:37.74 8.1% 00:02.95 17:37.74     12:02:52.19 12:20:29.93

21st 393 Delaware B  (A. Cruz) 17:40.99 8.4% 00:03.25 17:40.99     12:05:46.58 12:23:27.57

22nd 380 SUNY Geneseo A  (S. Petro) 17:43.83 8.7% 00:02.84 17:43.83     11:58:42.56 12:16:26.39

23rd 392 Connecticut  B  (A. Litty) 17:45.25 8.9% 00:01.42 17:45.25     12:05:24.40 12:23:09.65

24th 375 Union A  (L. Hafkemeyer) 17:47.32 9.1% 00:02.07 17:47.32     11:57:48.06 12:15:35.38

25th 399 Temple B  (K. Hill) 17:51.68 9.5% 00:04.36 17:51.68     12:07:25.71 12:25:17.39

26th 376 University at Buffalo B  (M. McKeever) 17:54.98 9.8% 00:03.30 17:54.98     11:57:59.38 12:15:54.36

27th 397 Hamilton B  (C. Andrews) 18:02.56 10.6% 00:07.58 18:02.56     12:06:53.24 12:24:55.80

28th 381 Wharton  (D. Bonaccorsi) 18:06.18 11.0% 00:03.62 18:06.18     12:00:30.17 12:18:36.35

29th 382 Navy - Women B  (V. Burger)
3 Buoys and Interference
18:10.10 11.4% 00:03.92 17:10.10   01:00 12:01:03.89 12:18:13.99



30th 389 Union B  (R. Plotkin) 18:17.72 12.2% 00:07.62 18:17.72     12:04:09.70 12:22:27.42

31st 387 La Salle Crew  (T. Horne) 18:17.86 12.2% 00:00.14 18:17.86     12:03:16.06 12:21:33.92

32nd 374 Bryant  (S. Dziadzio) 18:19.43 12.3% 00:01.57 18:19.43     11:57:08.04 12:15:27.47

33rd 388 Wash. College  (K. Brostek) 18:20.35 12.4% 00:00.92 18:20.35     12:03:28.23 12:21:48.58

34th 398 West Virginia University C  (S. Taylor) 18:36.90 14.1% 00:16.55 18:36.90     12:07:11.41 12:25:48.31

35th 377 Assumption CR  (A. Sanders) 19:05.60 17.1% 00:28.70 19:05.60     11:59:15.15 12:18:20.75

36th 394 Haverford College Crew  (E. Ferguson) 19:26.68 19.2% 00:21.08 19:26.68     12:06:20.65 12:25:47.33

37th 400 Maryland - Women/null/null [Composite]  (R. Memenza) 20:44.19 27.1% 01:17.51 20:44.19     12:09:17.67 12:30:01.86

38th 402 Scranton  (L. Tedeschi) 21:26.20 31.4% 00:42.01 21:26.20     12:10:00.11 12:31:26.31

39th 396 SUNY Geneseo B  (E. Mertens) 22:12.07 36.1% 00:45.87 22:12.07     12:08:51.42 12:31:03.49

40th 401 Manhattan  (L. Piccorelli) 23:15.30 42.6% 01:03.23 23:15.30     12:08:20.66 12:31:35.96





Race 08A: Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) Final @ 12:00 PM



1st 404 Gentle Giant  (B. Zhang) 17:09.91     17:09.91     12:11:10.76 12:28:20.67





Race 08B: Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) Final @ 12:00 PM



1st 408 Potomac  (P. Folger) 14:45.56     14:45.56     12:11:28.10 12:26:13.66

2nd 411 Viking  (J. Swift) 16:30.26 11.8% 01:44.70 16:30.26     12:15:19.22 12:31:49.48

3rd 410 D.R.A.G.  (T. Linus) 16:39.65 12.9% 00:09.39 16:39.65     12:14:52.63 12:31:32.28





Race 08C: Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) Final @ 12:00 PM



1st 415 Bulldog  (E. Hewitt) 15:06.41     15:06.41     12:16:28.08 12:31:34.49

2nd 416 Penn AC  (R. Kennelly) 15:08.24 0.2% 00:01.83 15:08.24     12:16:52.20 12:32:00.44

3rd 417 New Haven  (G. Friel) 15:26.86 2.3% 00:18.62 15:26.86     12:17:07.40 12:32:34.26

4th 419 Brigantine  (A. Stefanski) 15:46.83 4.5% 00:19.97 15:46.83     12:17:39.61 12:33:26.44

5th 420 Whitemarsh A  (J. Monaghan) 16:02.01 6.1% 00:15.18 16:02.01     12:18:06.50 12:34:08.51

6th 409 Saugatuck  (R. Visinski) 16:04.89 6.5% 00:02.88 16:04.89     12:14:32.23 12:30:37.12

7th 418 Vesper  (F. Michini) 16:19.61 8.1% 00:14.72 16:19.61     12:17:23.19 12:33:42.80

8th 421 No Virginia RC  (T. Bennett) 16:38.83 10.2% 00:19.22 16:38.83     12:18:26.22 12:35:05.05

9th 422 Wilmington  (M. Teichman) 17:58.70 19.0% 01:19.87 17:58.70     12:18:53.99 12:36:52.69

10th 423 Whitemarsh B  (E. Fox) 18:19.02 21.2% 00:20.32 18:19.02     12:19:18.58 12:37:37.60





Race 08D: Mens Veterans Eights (60+ yrs) Final @ 12:00 PM



1st 427 Detroit  (M. Thibault) 16:19.03     16:31.23 00:12.20   12:19:46.70 12:36:17.93

2nd 428 University  (A. Cook) 17:52.92 9.6% 01:33.89 17:52.92     12:20:27.10 12:38:20.02

3rd 429 St. Joe's Prep  (J. Tierney) 22:19.58 36.8% 04:26.66 22:19.58     12:21:01.46 12:43:21.04





Race 09A: Womens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) Final @ 12:15 PM



1st 433 Gentle Giant  (V. Farr) 18:16.31     18:16.31     12:24:01.50 12:42:17.81





Race 09B: Womens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) Final @ 12:15 PM



1st 440 New Haven  (H. Friel) 17:16.27     17:16.27     12:25:30.50 12:42:46.77

2nd 439 Baltimore  (E. Turtle) 17:47.72 3.0% 00:31.45 17:47.72     12:25:17.96 12:43:05.68

3rd 444 Whitemarsh A  (K. Sheep) 18:57.86 9.8% 01:10.14 18:57.86     12:26:38.74 12:45:36.60

4th 441 Wilmington B  (M. Rawlings) 19:21.85 12.1% 00:23.99 19:21.85     12:26:02.84 12:45:24.69

5th 443 Cooper Rowing  (P. Miller) 19:27.69 12.7% 00:05.84 19:27.69     12:27:06.88 12:46:34.57

6th 442 Rutgers (Camden)  (D. DiRenzo) 20:10.62 16.8% 00:42.93 20:10.62     12:26:30.98 12:46:41.60

7th 437 Wilmington A  (S. Greenwood) 20:15.95 17.3% 00:05.33 20:15.95     12:24:47.97 12:45:03.92

8th 438 Whitemarsh A  (D. Ford) 21:44.53 25.9% 01:28.58 21:44.53     12:25:12.87 12:46:57.40





Race 09C: Womens Masters/Veterans Eights (50+ yrs) Final @ 12:15 PM



1st 447 Saugatuck  (K. Weber) 17:48.68     18:09.08 00:20.40   12:30:03.55 12:48:12.63

2nd 448 Rock Creek  (B. Miller) 18:14.84 2.4% 00:26.16 18:14.84     12:30:30.76 12:48:45.60

3rd 451 PNRA/Mercer  (K. Appelget) 18:24.91 3.4% 00:10.07 18:32.61 00:07.70   12:32:10.19 12:50:42.80

4th 449 Vesper  (A. Franklin) 19:17.75 8.3% 00:52.84 20:24.95 01:07.20   12:31:25.06 12:51:50.01

5th 450 River City  (M. Roberts) 19:18.10 8.4% 00:00.35 19:47.80 00:29.70   12:31:50.19 12:51:37.99

6th 453 Kenai Crewsers  (S. Faust) 20:46.17 16.6% 01:28.07 20:49.97 00:03.80   12:33:25.88 12:54:15.85

7th 452 Naiades Oncology  (N. Harter) 23:54.55 34.2% 03:08.38 24:39.35 00:44.80   12:33:04.34 12:57:43.69





Race 10A: Mens College & Open Heavy Doubles Final @ 01:00 PM



1st 461 Penn AC  (Y. Rigogne) 15:59.98     15:59.98     13:03:35.65 13:19:35.63

2nd 458 Undine A  (C. Biddle) 16:01.82 0.2% 00:01.84 16:01.82     13:02:41.46 13:18:43.28

3rd 457 Potomac  (J. Ledvina) 16:14.85 1.5% 00:13.03 16:14.85     13:02:17.19 13:18:32.04

4th 459 Vesper/Potomac [Composite]  (N. Goode) 16:38.43 4.0% 00:23.58 16:38.43     13:02:04.34 13:18:42.77

5th 412 OKC Riversport/Penn AC [Composite]  (V. Lepeltier) 16:46.67 4.9% 00:08.24 16:46.67     13:05:06.76 13:21:53.43

6th 463 New York AC B  (K. Kandelaki) 16:58.48 6.1% 00:11.81 16:58.48     13:04:06.04 13:21:04.52

7th 462 Undine/Fairmount [Composite] B  (C. Lindborg) 17:34.85 9.9% 00:36.37 17:34.85     13:03:55.43 13:21:30.28

8th 468 Catholic University  (T. Campbell) 18:05.62 13.1% 00:30.77 18:05.62     13:07:10.74 13:25:16.36

9th 465 Delaware Men  (D. Salerno) 18:53.59 18.1% 00:47.97 18:53.59     13:04:52.26 13:23:45.85

10th 413 Whitemarsh/Fairmount [Composite]  (T. Villanueva) 19:13.99 20.2% 00:20.40 19:13.99     13:05:28.20 13:24:42.19

11th 464 Philadelphia   (W. Arch) 19:19.70 20.8% 00:05.71 19:19.70     13:04:40.60 13:24:00.30

12th 460 Loyola  (M. Blume) 20:14.37 26.5% 00:54.67 20:14.37     13:03:35.07 13:23:49.44


466 Merchant Marine  (J. Segerstrom) Scratch              





Race 10B: Mens College & Open Light Doubles Final @ 01:00 PM



1st 473 Malta  (C. Ethridge) 16:01.75     16:01.75     13:08:50.59 13:24:52.34

2nd 472 Penn AC  (A. Traubert) 16:31.93 3.1% 00:30.18 16:31.93     13:08:23.36 13:24:55.29

3rd 475 Potomac/Vesper [Composite]  (M. Orzolek) 17:05.53 6.6% 00:33.60 17:05.53     13:09:18.28 13:26:23.81

4th 478 New York AC  (R. Ujazdowski) 17:45.32 10.8% 00:39.79 17:45.32     13:10:05.08 13:27:50.40

5th 470 Undine  (J. Cipolla) 18:00.28 12.3% 00:14.96 18:00.28     13:07:33.75 13:25:34.03

6th 467 Whitemarsh  (M. Ryan) 18:14.56 13.8% 00:14.28 18:14.56     13:05:53.66 13:24:08.22

7th 471 Brandeis  (S. Isim) 19:04.68 19.0% 00:50.12 19:04.68     13:08:12.45 13:27:17.13

8th 477 Loyola  (J. McCarron) 21:00.13 31.0% 01:55.45 21:00.13     13:09:52.17 13:30:52.30

9th 474 D.C. Strokes  (K. Suib) 21:06.14 31.6% 00:06.01 21:06.14     13:10:50.09 13:31:56.23


476 Vesper/Undine [Composite]  (A. Quinn) Scratch              





Race 10C: Womens College & Open Heavy Doubles Final @ 01:15 PM



1st 481 Vesper  (B. Crawford) 17:50.28     17:50.28     13:16:39.45 13:34:29.73

2nd 483 Potomac  (E. Stieve-Caldwell) 19:11.00 7.5% 01:20.72 19:11.00     13:16:59.04 13:36:10.04

3rd 488 Union  (E. Asche) 20:17.82 13.8% 01:06.82 20:17.82     13:18:58.00 13:39:15.82

4th 486 University  (L. Catov) 20:37.72 15.6% 00:19.90 20:37.72     13:17:34.90 13:38:12.62

5th 487 Holy Cross B  (M. Diggins) 21:51.09 22.5% 01:13.37 21:51.09     13:18:39.21 13:40:30.30

6th 492 Penn AC/Vesper [Composite]  (G. Arondel) 23:28.52 31.6% 01:37.43 23:28.52     13:21:55.58 13:45:24.10

7th 490 Richard Stockton  (E. Baldwin) 24:08.72 35.4% 00:40.20 24:08.72     13:20:07.84 13:44:16.56

8th 485 West Point  (V. Kutsch) 25:02.06 40.3% 00:53.34 25:02.06     13:17:31.98 13:42:34.04

9th 484 Holy Cross A  (A. Arduini) 25:06.74 40.8% 00:04.68 25:06.74     13:19:29.98 13:44:36.72

10th 491 Merchant Marine  (A. Farnsworth) 30:57.86 73.6% 05:51.12 30:57.86     13:20:48.26 13:51:46.12


489 Holy Cross C  (M. Supple) Scratch              





Race 10D: Womens College & Open Light Doubles Final @ 01:15 PM



1st 495 Vesper B  (E. Euiler) 18:41.29     18:41.29     13:22:51.17 13:41:32.46

2nd 494 Vesper A  (C. Stawicki) 18:49.41 0.7% 00:08.12 18:49.41     13:22:29.53 13:41:18.94





Race 11A: Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) Final @ 01:30 PM



1st 499 Overpeck  (D. Gagnon) 17:34.52     17:34.52     13:27:01.02 13:44:35.54

2nd 500 Pennsylvania  (E. Gallagher) 18:47.35 6.9% 01:12.83 18:47.35     13:27:45.33 13:46:32.68





Race 11B: Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) Final @ 01:30 PM



1st 504 University A  (A. Sauter) 17:17.50     17:17.50     13:28:20.98 13:45:38.48

2nd 505 Undine  (D. Rhodes) 17:39.19 2.1% 00:21.69 17:39.19     13:28:50.01 13:46:29.20

3rd 506 University B  (J. Purtill)
3 Buoys
18:46.69 8.6% 01:07.50 18:16.69   00:30 13:29:07.02 13:47:23.71



4th 508 Carnegie Lake  (E. Cadoff) 20:04.91 16.1% 01:18.22 20:04.91     13:29:48.45 13:49:53.36

5th 507 University C  (I. Kindermann) 20:34.83 19.0% 00:29.92 20:34.83     13:29:33.68 13:50:08.51





Race 11C: Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) Final @ 01:30 PM



1st 512 Pennsylvania  (W. Charles) 17:31.84     17:31.84     13:30:30.63 13:48:02.47

2nd 519 Whitemarsh  (G. Kerr) 17:37.26 0.5% 00:05.42 17:37.26     13:32:15.89 13:49:53.15

3rd 514 Malta A  (T. Trocky) 18:04.05 3.1% 00:26.79 18:04.05     13:31:06.95 13:49:11.00

4th 516 University B  (T. Barron) 18:17.54 4.3% 00:13.49 18:17.54     13:31:38.20 13:49:55.74

5th 517 Malta/St. Edwards School Boat Club [Composite] B  (J. Wiggins) 18:23.08 4.9% 00:05.54 18:23.08     13:31:46.43 13:50:09.51



6th 513 University A  (S. Aller) 19:43.13 12.5% 01:20.05 19:43.13     13:30:56.19 13:50:39.32

7th 520 Kenai Crewsers  (H. Faust) 19:58.22 13.9% 00:15.09 19:58.22     13:32:30.33 13:52:28.55

8th 518 Penn AC  (G. Dewar) 20:02.33 14.3% 00:04.11 20:02.33     13:32:03.60 13:52:05.93

9th 521 Fairmount  (B. BLUNDIN) 24:53.17 42.0% 04:50.84 24:53.17     13:32:58.43 13:57:51.60

10th 515 Palm Beach/Cambridge/Undine [Composite]  (F. Rowe) 40:49.02 132.8% 15:55.85 40:49.02     13:31:24.36 14:12:13.38


522 Saugatuck  (J. Snedaker) Scratch              





Race 11D: Mens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) Final @ 01:30 PM



1st 526 Saugatuck  (D. Schley) 18:57.28     19:34.58 00:37.30   13:33:34.33 13:53:08.91

2nd 531 Rivanna/Hull Lifesaving [Composite]  (t. wheatley) 19:10.44 1.2% 00:13.16 19:47.74 00:37.30   13:35:49.96 13:55:37.70

3rd 525 Malta  (R. Stehlik) 19:34.21 3.2% 00:23.77 20:11.51 00:37.30   13:33:19.90 13:53:31.41

4th 530 Fairmount B  (J. Sonzogni) 21:40.73 14.4% 02:06.52 21:40.73     13:35:12.49 13:56:53.22

5th 529 University C  (M. Halpert) 22:13.34 17.2% 00:32.61 22:19.14 00:05.80   13:34:30.58 13:56:49.72

6th 527 University/Rock Creek [Composite] B  (J. Bracewell) 22:32.22 18.9% 00:18.88 23:37.92 01:05.70   13:34:12.86 13:57:50.78

7th 528 Fairmount A  (R. Burns) 25:56.64 36.9% 03:24.42 28:16.14 02:19.50   13:36:56.59 14:05:12.73





Race 12A: Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) Final @ 01:50 PM




537 Baltimore  (E. Hofler) 00:00.00           13:50:55.40  

2nd 536 Penn AC  (J. Goldsack) 19:47.75   19:47.75 19:47.75     13:56:22.05 14:16:09.80

3rd 539 University A  (C. Valiga) 20:59.85   01:12.10 20:59.85     13:51:46.46 14:12:46.31

4th 540 Vesper  (M. Brokaw) 21:04.16   00:04.31 21:04.16     13:52:30.16 14:13:34.32

5th 538 Whitemarsh  (M. Roe) 21:12.99   00:08.83 21:12.99     13:51:19.54 14:12:32.53

6th 541 University/Vesper [Composite] B  (K. Ennis) 21:19.23   00:06.24 21:19.23     13:52:44.90 14:14:04.13





Race 12B: Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) Final @ 01:50 PM



1st 552 University  (K. Cook) 20:07.17     20:07.17     13:55:12.62 14:15:19.79

2nd 551 Saratoga Springs/New Haven [Composite]  (J. Gorka) 20:41.97 2.9% 00:34.80 20:41.97     13:54:51.26 14:15:33.23

3rd 549 Vesper  (E. Normoyle) 21:25.83 6.5% 00:43.86 21:25.83     13:54:22.20 14:15:48.03

4th 546 Wilmington  (F. Lee) 21:30.68 6.9% 00:04.85 21:30.68     13:53:30.14 14:15:00.82

5th 548 Carnegie Lake B  (M. Bers) 23:40.04 17.6% 02:09.36 23:40.04     13:54:06.00 14:17:46.04

6th 545 Kenai Crewsers  (J. Greene) 24:48.18 23.3% 01:08.14 24:48.18     13:53:22.86 14:18:11.04


547 Carnegie Lake A  (Z. Brookes) Scratch              


550 Carnegie Lake C  (C. McCarthy) Scratch              





Race 12C: Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) Final @ 01:50 PM



1st 557 Vesper  (E. Saint Clair) 20:17.17     20:17.17     13:56:56.63 14:17:13.80

2nd 566 Whitemarsh  (J. Waterbury) 20:59.68 3.5% 00:42.51 20:59.68     13:59:38.31 14:20:37.99

3rd 562 Washington Rowing School  (T. Walters) 21:05.22 3.9% 00:05.54 21:05.22     13:58:48.48 14:19:53.70

4th 565 Bachelors B  (S. Scott) 21:12.78 4.6% 00:07.56 21:12.78     13:59:17.87 14:20:30.65

5th 560 Carnegie Lake A  (K. Ellis) 21:52.79 7.9% 00:40.01 21:52.79     13:58:04.11 14:19:56.90

6th 559 Bachelors/University [Composite] A  (M. Hilf) 22:47.05 12.3% 00:54.26 22:47.05     13:57:49.18 14:20:36.23

7th 561 Hiawatha Island  (a. couwenhoven) 23:22.42 15.2% 00:35.37 23:22.42     13:58:27.51 14:21:49.93

8th 564 Rock Creek  (J. Sierra) 23:26.86 15.6% 00:04.44 23:26.86     13:59:08.80 14:22:35.66

9th 558 Guelph  (L. Reinfels) 23:30.68 15.9% 00:03.82 23:30.68     13:57:21.96 14:20:52.64


556 GMS Rowing/Crescent [Composite]  (L. Geddes) Scratch              


563 Carnegie Lake B  (R. Ford) Scratch              


567 Greenwich Crew  (K. Erickson) Scratch              





Race 12D: Womens Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) Final @ 01:50 PM



1st 575 Philadelphia Girls/Fairmount [Composite]  (A. Northrup) 21:43.24     22:27.34 00:44.10   14:01:39.62 14:24:06.96

2nd 574 Carnegie Lake  (B. Heck) 23:19.60 7.4% 01:36.36 23:25.40 00:05.80   14:01:17.58 14:24:42.98

3rd 572 Vesper  (B. Wolf) 25:15.18 16.3% 01:55.58 25:15.18     14:00:11.49 14:25:26.67

4th 576 Saugatuck  (Y. Rose) 25:17.87 16.5% 00:02.69 25:23.67 00:05.80   14:02:13.50 14:27:37.17

5th 573 Navesink/Berkshire Sculling [Composite]  (L. Ensor) 25:27.77 17.2% 00:09.90 25:51.97 00:24.20   14:00:42.74 14:26:34.71





Race 13A: Mens College & Open Heavy Championship Eights Final @ 02:20 PM



1st 580 Drexel  (S. Ryan) 13:51.09     13:51.09     14:18:29.51 14:32:20.60

2nd 586 University  (J. Lipiros) 13:55.95 0.6% 00:04.86 13:55.95     14:21:07.14 14:35:03.09

3rd 590 Merrimac  (T. Cotreau) 13:55.99 0.6% 00:00.04 13:55.99     14:21:58.83 14:35:54.82

4th 592 Delaware Men  (R. Schilgen Jr) 14:16.78 3.1% 00:20.79 14:16.78     14:22:45.91 14:37:02.69

5th 582 New York AC  (R. Kirlin) 14:19.67 3.4% 00:02.89 14:19.67     14:19:28.54 14:33:48.21

6th 591 West Point  (S. Landefeld) 14:31.33 4.8% 00:11.66 14:31.33     14:22:31.36 14:37:02.69

7th 581 St. Josephs A  (J. Capraro) 14:37.00 5.5% 00:05.67 14:37.00     14:18:51.78 14:33:28.78

8th 593 Duke - Men  (P. Poliakoff) 14:47.71 6.8% 00:10.71 14:47.71     14:23:21.18 14:38:08.89

9th 594 Penn State  (C. Fearon) 14:50.81 7.2% 00:03.10 14:50.81     14:23:51.03 14:38:41.84

10th 584 St. Josephs B  (W. Risko) 14:53.03 7.5% 00:02.22 14:53.03     14:20:38.22 14:35:31.25

11th 588 Lafayette  (M. McNutt) 15:11.65 9.7% 00:18.62 15:11.65     14:21:21.02 14:36:32.67

12th 583 La Salle Crew  (T. Sullivan) 15:18.21 10.5% 00:06.56 15:18.21     14:19:47.73 14:35:05.94

13th 585 Hamilton  (P. Ewing) 15:21.08 10.8% 00:02.87 15:21.08     14:20:16.28 14:35:37.36

14th 587 St. Josephs C  (C. Sanu) 15:22.36 11.0% 00:01.28 15:22.36     14:23:10.16 14:38:32.52

15th 589 St. Josephs D  (P. Collins) 15:54.82 14.9% 00:32.46 15:54.82     14:21:44.67 14:37:39.49





Race 13B: Mens College & Open Light Championship Eights Final @ 02:20 PM



1st 598 Fordham  (J. Andersen) 14:17.24     14:17.24     14:24:15.00 14:38:32.24

2nd 600 Delaware Men  (S. Menken) 15:07.81 5.9% 00:50.57 15:07.81     14:24:40.62 14:39:48.43





Race 13C: Womens College & Open Heavy Championship Eights Final @ 02:40 PM



1st 609 Trinity  (C. Jensen) 15:41.43     15:41.43     14:43:16.19 14:58:57.62

2nd 604 Navy - Women  (K. Quinn) 15:46.37 0.5% 00:04.94 15:46.37     14:40:49.23 14:56:35.60

3rd 606 Drexel  (O. Babiec) 16:01.98 2.2% 00:15.61 16:01.98     14:41:46.04 14:57:48.02

4th 610 Duquesne University  (L. Turner) 16:02.32 2.2% 00:00.34 16:02.32     14:43:50.62 14:59:52.94

5th 608 Old Dominion - Women  (R. Howser) 16:06.79 2.7% 00:04.47 16:06.79     14:42:41.65 14:58:48.44

6th 617 University at Buffalo  (H. Macmahon) 16:12.22 3.3% 00:05.43 16:12.22     14:47:23.19 15:03:35.41

7th 615 Fordham  (E. Helmer) 16:27.06 4.8% 00:14.84 16:27.06     14:46:11.89 15:02:38.95

8th 605 Holy Cross  (T. McCormick) 16:37.73 6.0% 00:10.67 16:37.73     14:41:23.61 14:58:01.34

9th 618 Connecticut   (A. Kelley) 16:38.29 6.0% 00:00.56 16:38.29     14:48:09.19 15:04:47.48

10th 620 West Point  (K. Mucke) 16:42.55 6.5% 00:04.26 16:42.55     14:49:07.52 15:05:50.07

11th 612 Wash. College  (K. Bird) 16:44.65 6.7% 00:02.10 16:44.65     14:44:47.91 15:01:32.56

12th 623 West Virginia University  (C. Schrand) 16:46.80 6.9% 00:02.15 16:46.80     14:50:22.68 15:07:09.48

13th 619 Delaware  (S. Taylor) 17:00.84 8.4% 00:14.04 17:00.84     14:48:39.41 15:05:40.25

14th 611 Hamilton  (L. Sorensen) 17:04.83 8.9% 00:03.99 17:04.83     14:44:26.99 15:01:31.82

15th 624 Villanova B  (L. DeNicola) 17:16.37 10.1% 00:11.54 17:16.37     14:50:50.54 15:08:06.91

16th 607 Temple  (K. Carson) 17:34.98 12.1% 00:18.61 17:34.98     14:42:21.46 14:59:56.44

17th 614 La Salle Crew  (C. Goldschmidt) 17:36.72 12.2% 00:01.74 17:36.72     14:45:43.71 15:03:20.43

18th 622 Penn State  (L. Ziegler) 17:53.06 14.0% 00:16.34 17:53.06     14:49:54.00 15:07:47.06

19th 613 Philadelphia   (E. Brooks) 18:12.71 16.1% 00:19.65 18:12.71     14:45:19.44 15:03:32.15

20th 616 Villanova A  (K. O'Conor) 18:29.00 17.8% 00:16.29 18:29.00     14:47:03.01 15:05:32.01


621 Lafayette  (C. Miller) Scratch              





Race 14A: Mens College & Open Quads Final @ 03:00 PM



1st 634 Undine A  (C. Biddle) 15:20.20     15:20.20     15:00:27.90 15:15:48.10

2nd 633 Penn AC  (C. Reich) 15:28.10 0.9% 00:07.90 15:28.10     15:00:03.18 15:15:31.28

3rd 635 Undine B  (L. Smith) 15:49.55 3.2% 00:21.45 15:49.55     15:00:55.33 15:16:44.88





Race 14B: Womens College & Open Quads Final @ 03:00 PM



1st 641 Vesper B  (J. Goldsack) 16:09.11     16:09.11     15:03:00.17 15:19:09.28

2nd 638 Vesper/Undine [Composite] A  (K. McFetridge) 16:25.67 1.7% 00:16.56 16:25.67     15:01:29.27 15:17:54.94

3rd 640 Penn AC  (A. Ohrstrom) 17:04.43 5.7% 00:38.76 17:04.43     15:02:29.08 15:19:33.51

4th 639 Potomac  (E. Stieve-Caldwell) 17:17.70 7.1% 00:13.27 17:17.70     15:02:00.64 15:19:18.34

5th 643 Vesper C  (E. Euiler) 17:59.35 11.4% 00:41.65 17:59.35     15:06:52.41 15:24:51.76

6th 642 Susquehanna  (N. Kowalczyk) 20:37.18 27.7% 02:37.83 20:37.18     15:03:38.32 15:24:15.50





Race 07C: Mens Alumni Eights Final @ 03:15 PM



1st 673 University B  (J. McGinniss) 15:01.58     15:03.58 00:02.00   15:25:34.19 15:40:37.77

2nd 653 Ever Green  (S. Williams) 15:11.84 1.1% 00:10.26 15:29.84 00:18.00   15:15:30.66 15:31:00.50

3rd 651 North Adams  (R. Buesing) 15:12.12 1.2% 00:00.28 15:12.12     15:14:29.49 15:29:41.61

4th 668 St. Josephs  (M. Benedetto) 15:14.16 1.4% 00:02.04 15:14.16     15:22:41.51 15:37:55.67

5th 658 Temple  (S. McKenna) 15:16.45 1.6% 00:02.29 15:16.45     15:18:22.53 15:33:38.98

6th 664 Fordham A  (R. Kirlin) 15:16.63 1.7% 00:00.18 15:16.63     15:21:14.51 15:36:31.14

7th 667 St. Andrews Alumni B  (G. Brownlee) 15:24.42 2.5% 00:07.79 16:27.12 01:02.70   15:22:10.84 15:38:37.96

8th 659 LaSalle alums  (C. Corcoran) 15:28.59 3.0% 00:04.17 15:28.59     15:35:19.76 15:50:48.35

9th 660 Dee Bap  (A. Voss) 15:42.83 4.6% 00:14.24 15:42.83     15:18:54.59 15:34:37.42

10th 669 Villanova A  (S. Lee) 15:43.86 4.7% 00:01.03 15:43.86     15:24:09.79 15:39:53.65

11th 656 Rollins College Crew  (D. Kidd) 15:45.77 4.9% 00:01.91 17:23.77 01:38.00   15:17:14.93 15:34:38.70

12th 648 Syracuse Alumni  (S. Michiels) 15:51.37 5.5% 00:05.60 16:07.07 00:15.70   15:12:40.14 15:28:47.21

13th 671 Delaware Men  (k. suib) 16:03.51 6.9% 00:12.14 16:03.51     15:23:18.33 15:39:21.84

14th 661 University A  (P. Laskow) 16:20.69 8.8% 00:17.18 18:04.39 01:43.70   15:19:34.48 15:37:38.87

15th 662 Penn State/null/null [Composite]  (R. Laudermilch) 16:22.28 9.0% 00:01.59 16:22.28     15:19:57.89 15:36:20.17

16th 655 Drexel  (A. Fittipaldi) 16:22.49 9.0% 00:00.21 16:25.39 00:02.90   15:16:31.74 15:32:57.13

17th 663 Chicago  (M. Healy) 16:33.72 10.2% 00:11.23 16:41.72 00:08.00   15:20:44.33 15:37:26.05

18th 657 St. Andrews Alumni A  (G. Cadwalader) 16:39.20 10.8% 00:05.48 18:34.70 01:55.50   15:17:57.14 15:36:31.84

19th 649 Bonner/Prendergast  (M. Carmody) 16:41.28 11.1% 00:02.08 16:41.38 00:00.10   15:13:14.86 15:29:56.24

20th 654 Fordham B  (A. Leonardi) 16:44.07 11.4% 00:02.79 16:44.37 00:00.30   15:15:56.79 15:32:41.16

21st 650 FHR  (D. McGlinn) 17:12.57 14.5% 00:28.50 17:12.87 00:00.30   15:14:01.67 15:31:14.54

22nd 672 Duke - Men  (A. Garcia) 17:20.51 15.4% 00:07.94 17:20.51     15:25:11.43 15:42:31.94

23rd 652 St. Joe's Prep A  (M. Santoro) 17:20.72 15.4% 00:00.21 17:20.82 00:00.10   15:14:59.94 15:32:20.76

24th 665 Diplomat  (C. Hsu) 17:21.31 15.5% 00:00.59 17:21.31     15:21:42.52 15:39:03.83

25th 647 St. Joseph HS NJ  (C. O'Mara) 17:59.69 19.8% 00:38.38 17:59.69     15:24:39.01 15:42:38.70


666 Mainland  (J. DeLeo) Scratch              


670 Villanova B  (d. def) Scratch              


601 St. Joe's Prep B  (M. Wesner) Scratch              





Race 07D: Womens Alumni Eights Final @ 03:15 PM



1st 677 Drexel  (J. Jackson) 16:53.18     16:53.18     15:28:49.11 15:45:42.29

2nd 674 Delaware  (C. Forrester) 17:30.32 3.7% 00:37.14 17:36.82 00:06.50   15:27:25.47 15:45:02.29

3rd 675 Mount Saint Joseph A  (E. Brown) 17:32.67 3.9% 00:02.35 17:32.67     15:27:40.36 15:45:13.03

4th 678 Penn State/null/null [Composite]  (A. Jordan) 17:35.57 4.2% 00:02.90 17:35.57     15:29:24.40 15:46:59.97

5th 684 Philadelphia Girls  (J. Hansen) 17:45.20 5.1% 00:09.63 17:45.20     15:30:54.48 15:48:39.68

6th 676 Temple A  (L. Austin) 18:40.47 10.6% 00:55.27 18:40.47     15:28:11.12 15:46:51.59

7th 679 Mount Saint Joseph B  (J. Young) 18:51.93 11.7% 00:11.46 18:52.23 00:00.30   15:30:00.15 15:48:52.38

8th 683 Temple C  (A. Mikolajewski) 18:53.07 11.8% 00:01.14 18:53.07     15:32:39.66 15:51:32.73

9th 682 Philadelphia   (M. Mcdevitt) 19:33.64 15.8% 00:40.57 19:33.64     15:31:28.71 15:51:02.35

10th 685 Fordham  (K. Helmer) 19:44.72 16.9% 00:11.08 19:44.72     15:32:09.71 15:51:54.43

11th 686 Mount Saint Joseph C  (K. Roman) 19:52.46 17.7% 00:07.74 19:52.46     15:34:38.26 15:54:30.72

12th 680 Springside Chestnut Hill  (L. McCormack) 20:02.71 18.7% 00:10.25 20:02.71     15:30:37.37 15:50:40.08

13th 681 Diplomat  (B. George) 20:46.35 23.0% 00:43.64 20:46.35     15:33:31.61 15:54:17.96