2013-2014 Holy Cross Women's Rowing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Nicole Annino Fr. 5-8 Andover, Mass. / Andover
Allie Arduini So. 5-9 Newtown, Pa. / Hun
Bridgid Carey Fr. 5-7 Silver Spring, Md. / Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Lauren Carlo Sr. 5-11 Crofton, Md. / South River
Ming Comey Fr. 5-0 Old Saybrook, Conn. / Old Saybrook Senior
Kate Diggins Jr. 5-11 Holden, Mass. / Wachusett Regional
Maggie Diggins Fr. 6-1 Holden, Mass. / Wachusett Regional
Lindsay Gibbons Fr. 5-0 Marlborough, Mass. / St. Mark’s
Amanda Gibson Fr. 5-6 Mechanic Falls, Maine / Poland Regional
Samantha Granison Jr. 5-9 Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca
Catherine Greene Fr. 5-9 Buffalo, N.Y. / Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart
Sarah Gullong Fr. 5-10 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / St. Andrews
Jackie Hanna Jr. 5-9 Annapolis, Md. / St. Mary’s
Colleen Hynes So. 5-8 Maywood, N.J. / Immaculate Heart Academy
Abbie Joy Fr. 5-6 Londonderry, NH / Londonderry
Caroline Laurendeau Fr. 4-11 Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Kelsey Marakovits Sr. 6-0 Rocky Hill, Conn. / Northwest Catholic
Tori McCormick So. 5-3 Needham, Mass. / Needham
Paige McGeehan Fr. 5-11 Spring Lake, N.J. / Manasquan
Alexandra McKenna Fr. 5-7 Simsbury, Conn. / Northwest Catholic
Kiley McLean Sr. 5-10 Elmhurst, Ill. / Fenwick
Eugenia Minondo Jr. 5-5 Guatemala City, Guatemala / Portsmouth Abbey
Siobhan Murphy So. 5-5 Norwell, Mass. / Norwell
Makaila O'Brien Fr. 5-10 Poulsbo, Wash. / Bainbridge
Trini Packhem Fr. 5-4 Cumberland, R.I. / LaSalle Academy
Adrienne Randall Jr. 5-11 Leominster, Mass. / Leominster
Sheila Riley Fr. 5-3 Princeton, N.J. / Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Bridget Schirripa Sr. 5-10 Lexington, Mass. / Montrose
Chelsea Schwartzman Fr. 5-10 Bordentown, N.J. / Notre Dame
Tess Starshak Fr. 5-7 Chicago, Ill. / Woodlands Academy of the Sacred Heart
Maddy Supple Fr. 5-8 Needham, Mass. / Newton Country Day
Juliana Toes Fr. 5-8 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Grace Tricomi Fr. 6-0 Southborough, Mass. / Newton Country Day
Abbey Wilkman Jr. 5-11 Old Lyme, Conn. / Lyme-Old Lyme
Lauren Yacobucci So. 5-6 East Aurora, N.Y. / Williamsville South
Kayla Zenk So. 5-8 Kent, Conn. / Kent