2005-2006 Holy Cross Women's Rowing Roster

Coaches&nbsp

NameCl.Hometown/High School
Laura AndrewsFRMarlborough, Mass./Malborough
Jennifer BeaudoinFRHolden, Mass./Wachusett Regional
Katie BisordiSRYonkers, N.Y./Ursuline School
Clare BracikowskiFRNashville, Tenn./St. Cecilia Academy
Erin BroadieFRWappinger Falls, Mass./Our Lady of Lourds
Karin CampbellSRPittsburgh, Pa./Fox Chapel Area
Jamie CarusiSOLocust Valley, N.Y./Locust Valley
Maya Clarke-JonesSOPhiladelphia, Pa./Friends Select School
Kristyn ComeiFRMethuen, Mass./Methuen
Jeanne CoppaFRPutnam Valley, N.Y./Putnam Valley
Johanna CubelliFRBoonton Township, N.J./Villa Walsh Academy
Alexandra DempseySOWinter Park, Fla./Lake Highland Prep
Kelly DiMascilFRMarshfield, Mass./Notre Dame Academy
Alana DiPesaFRBolton, Conn./Bolton
Mary DixonSOSt. Louis, Mo./Ursuline Academy
Mary DonnellyFRMarstons Mills, Mass./Cape Cod Academy
Lindsey DonovanFRMilton, Mass./Notre Dame Academy
Caitlin DuignanJRGaithersburg, Md./Holy Child
Elisabeth FlahertyFRLincolnwood, Ill./Regina Dominican
Erika FurtadoSODayton, Maine/Catherine McAuley
Courtney HakansonSONewtown Square, Pa./Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Hayley HansenFRGlen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge
Maura HoganFRHolliston, Mass./Holliston
Allison HumphreysJRMarlton, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Valerie JacksonSOEast Lyme, Conn./East Lyme
Emily JosephFRLeominster, Mass./Leominster
Allison KaufmanSONorth Port, N.Y./North Port
Genevieve MaliszewskiSOOmaha, Neb./Duchesne Academy
Meridith MalyszFRWilbraham, Mass./Minnechaug Regional
Beth McNaughtFRAsan, Guam/Guam
Cailtin PlunkettSRTopsfield, Mass./Masconomet
Meghan QuinnSOPhiladelphia, Pa./Nazareth Academy
Christine RepoliSOMarlboro, N.J./St. John Vianney
Caitlin RushworthSONewport, R.I./Portsmouth Abbey School
Megan RussellJRAndover, Mass./Brooks School
Abigail ScullyJRAndover, Mass./Brooks School
Megan SeaveySRColorado Springs, Colo./Rampart
Malgorzata SmasFRBristol, Conn./Bristol Eastern
Kelly St. GermainFRCambridge, Mass./Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Abby TalcottSRManhasset, N.Y./Paul D. Schreiber
Alyssa TrometterSOGladwyne, Pa./Harriton
Amy UrquhartJRDurham, N.H./Oyster River
Victoria VergaraSONewton, N.J./Miss Porter School
Jane WebsterSRCarver, Mass./Carver

Coaches

Pat Diggins - Head Coach
Charles Putnam - Assistant Coach
Lindsay Beauregard - Program Administrator