October 6, 2012

Assumption Pentathlon Results

Licensed to Assumption College              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/6/2012
                        AC Pentathlon 2012 - 10/6/2012                         
                                Combined Events                                
 
                               Women  Pentathlon                               
 
  Place Name                    School      Total    100BK    100BR   100FLY    100FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Haney, Monique JR       AC-NE     5:23.50  1:05.36  1:13.90  1:01.61    56.97  1:05.66
      2 Weber, Victoria FR      AC-NE     5:24.27  1:03.99  1:13.94  1:04.81    56.73  1:04.80
      3 Medeiros, Katherine SO  AC-NE     5:27.96  1:04.28  1:18.42  1:01.78    57.32  1:06.16
      4 Eckles, Carly JR        AC-NE     5:33.28  1:04.00  1:18.85  1:05.13    59.05  1:06.25
      5 Desrosiers, Kristen E S HOLY-NE   5:33.30  1:05.19  1:16.55  1:05.90    58.68  1:06.98
      6 Schofield, Caitlin FR   AC-NE     5:34.64  1:03.09  1:13.90  1:09.36  1:00.60  1:07.69
      7 Prayson, Elise SO       AC-NE     5:35.01  1:09.20  1:11.91  1:10.57    58.19  1:05.14
      8 Guy, Amanda SR          AC-NE     5:35.87  1:05.32  1:19.30  1:05.05    58.81  1:07.39
      9 Burke, Jill JR          AC-NE     5:39.44  1:05.82  1:15.91  1:09.25  1:00.81  1:07.65
     10 Desrosiers, Katelyn J S HOLY-NE   5:39.71  1:08.51  1:14.22  1:09.62    59.17  1:08.19
     11 Silva, Kerry SR         AC-NE     5:41.46  1:10.26  1:16.63  1:06.80    59.56  1:08.21
     12 Quirk, Maureen JR       AC-NE     5:41.96  1:07.89  1:22.15  1:04.87    58.86  1:08.19
     13 Owen, Kait SR           AC-NE     5:42.91  1:08.38  1:19.78  1:05.81    59.99  1:08.95
     14 McDonald, Janelle FR    AC-NE     5:44.41  1:03.70  1:21.97  1:07.73  1:01.10  1:09.91
     15 Shreve, Katherine SO    HOLY-NE   5:45.32  1:10.87  1:17.28  1:06.50  1:00.79  1:09.88
     16 Ptaszynski, Maggie FR   AC-NE     5:50.79  1:13.26  1:23.35  1:04.71    59.19  1:10.28
     17 Flynn, Caroline FR      AC-NE     5:50.84  1:07.69  1:20.02  1:11.41  1:01.56  1:10.16
     18 Shea, Meag JR           AC-NE     5:51.61  1:08.94  1:24.67  1:07.07    59.90  1:11.03
     19 McLynch, Arianna SO     AC-NE     5:52.55  1:12.53  1:21.07  1:06.29  1:03.00  1:09.66
     20 Coleman, Kristie SO     HOLY-NE   5:55.38  1:13.46  1:20.61  1:10.20  1:00.11  1:11.00
     21 Poremba, Kelsey JR      HOLY-NE   5:55.56  1:10.95  1:23.55  1:08.53  1:01.71  1:10.82
     22 Webber, Laura M SR      HOLY-NE   5:55.70  1:12.30  1:17.98  1:14.83    59.07  1:11.52
     23 Tagarelis, Danielle SO  AC-NE     5:59.15  1:11.63  1:20.93  1:12.48  1:01.61  1:12.50
     24 Larsen, Emily E FR      HOLY-NE   6:01.36  1:11.19  1:16.35  1:16.05  1:03.42  1:14.35
     25 O'Brien, Claire E FR    HOLY-NE   6:01.92  1:06.38  1:24.94  1:13.79  1:02.27  1:14.54
     26 Rose, Caroline FR       AC-NE     6:03.04  1:14.94  1:12.79  1:18.87  1:04.91  1:11.53
     27 Ferris, Rachel FR       AC-NE     6:03.98  1:14.51  1:18.66  1:17.66  1:02.04  1:11.11
     28 Kruger, Sam SO          AC-NE     6:06.98  1:15.01  1:23.39  1:10.61  1:04.77  1:13.20
     29 Huling, Katie JR        AC-NE     6:07.94  1:15.80  1:29.57  1:07.70  1:01.10  1:13.77
     30 Pellegrine, Rachel JR   AC-NE     6:08.57  1:14.99  1:16.32  1:16.58  1:05.73  1:14.95
     31 Quinn, Shannon C FR     HOLY-NE   6:10.43  1:10.60  1:27.39  1:14.45  1:02.96  1:15.03
     32 Schulte, Mary Kate      HOLY-NE   6:10.84  1:17.03  1:19.55  1:14.32    59.81  1:20.13
     33 Villani, Anna L SO      HOLY-NE   6:12.33  1:12.20  1:29.42  1:09.28  1:05.66  1:15.77
     34 Wiegman, Andrea C SR    HOLY-NE   6:17.14  1:15.79  1:28.16  1:13.98  1:02.67  1:16.54
     35 Livingston, Natalie G S HOLY-NE   6:19.21  1:19.62  1:16.60  1:15.43  1:09.29  1:18.27
     36 Reidy, Clare SR         HOLY-NE   6:23.86  1:17.17  1:27.87  1:19.00  1:03.68  1:16.14
     37 Burns, Sloane C SO      HOLY-NE   6:24.30  1:11.48  1:42.07  1:08.60  1:04.48  1:17.67
     38 Lamontagne, Keri SR     AC-NE     6:25.06  1:17.96  1:24.56  1:18.79  1:05.83  1:17.92
     39 Stantial, Nicole SO     AC-NE     6:41.15  1:19.15  1:29.84  1:24.31  1:06.82  1:21.03
     40 Colman, Margaret FR     AC-NE     7:11.99  1:27.03  1:33.90  1:34.32  1:10.74  1:26.00
      - Galanos, Michele FR     AC-NE          NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - Chudwick, Jillian C     HOLY-NE        NA  1:11.46       NS  1:09.28  1:03.43       NS
      - Ryan, Jen SR            AC-NE          NA  1:12.34       NT       NT  1:00.59  1:11.00
      - Pucci, Sarah SO         AC-NE          NA       NT       NT       NT       NT       NT
      - McGowan, Eileen JR      HOLY-NE        NA       NS       NS       NS       NS       NS
      - Perry, Cassandra JR     HOLY-NE        NA  1:16.28       NT  1:12.30  1:03.32       NT
      - Marrkand, Megan JR      HOLY-NE        NA  1:06.39       NT       NT    59.57       NT

 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Records:   1:40.42    2/2/2012 Assumption, AC                             
                         Guy, Medeiros, Quirk, Eckles                      
 Pool Record:   1:45.68  11/11/2011 Assumption, AC                             
                         Eckles, Guy, Medeiros, Silva                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Assumption College-NE  'A'                        1:40.72    1:44.44  
     1) Weber, Victoria FR              2) Medeiros, Katherine SO         
     3) Eckles, Carly JR                4) Guy, Amanda SR                 
       26.37    25.60    26.36    26.11                                    
  2 Assumption College-NE  'B'                        1:44.72    1:46.01  
     1) Silva, Kerry SR                 2) Quirk, Maureen JR              
     3) Prayson, Elise SO               4) Haney, Monique JR              
       26.77    26.45    25.90    26.89                                    
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:39.59    1:47.02  
       27.16    26.38    27.13    26.35                                    
  4 Assumption College-NE  'C'                        1:49.44    1:47.99  
     1) Ptaszynski, Maggie FR           2) Huling, Katie JR               
     3) Owen, Kait SR                   4) Ferris, Rachel FR              
       27.36    26.75    27.35    26.53                                    
  5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    1:50.65  
       27.47    27.73    28.16    27.29                                    
  6 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    1:54.16  
       29.06    27.93    29.18    27.99                                    
  7 Assumption College-NE  'D'                        1:59.10    1:56.56  
     1) McLynch, Arianna SO             2) Tagarelis, Danielle SO         
     3) Galanos, Michele FR             4) Colman, Margaret FR            
       28.69    27.83    29.91    30.13                                    
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Team Records:   1:00.34    2/2/2012 Carly Eckles                               
 Pool Record:   1:02.59  11/13/2011 Carly Eckles, AC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schofield, Caitlin        FR Assumption-NE        1:02.72    1:03.09  
      30.66   32.43                                                
  2 McDonald, Janelle         FR Assumption-NE        1:03.47    1:03.70  
      30.64   33.06                                                
  3 Weber, Victoria           FR Assumption-NE        1:03.20    1:03.99  
      30.55   33.44                                                
  4 Eckles, Carly             JR Assumption-NE        1:00.34    1:04.00  
      31.00   33.00                                                
  5 Medeiros, Katherine       SO Assumption-NE        1:03.58    1:04.28  
      31.35   32.93                                                
  6 Desrosiers, Kristen E     SR Holy Cross-NE          59.43    1:05.19  
      31.93   33.26                                                
  7 Guy, Amanda               SR Assumption-NE        1:05.90    1:05.32  
      32.15   33.17                                                
  8 Haney, Monique            JR Assumption-NE        1:04.85    1:05.36  
      32.03   33.33                                                
  9 Burke, Jill               JR Assumption-NE        1:02.37    1:05.82  
      32.15   33.67                                                
 10 O'Brien, Claire E         FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:06.38  
      32.16   34.22                                                
 11 Marrkand, Megan           JR Holy Cross-NE        1:01.96    1:06.39  
      32.47   33.92                                                
 12 Flynn, Caroline           FR Assumption-NE        1:08.02    1:07.69  
      33.23   34.46                                                
 13 Quirk, Maureen            JR Assumption-NE        1:07.68    1:07.89  
      33.67   34.22                                                
 14 Owen, Kait                SR Assumption-NE        1:06.05    1:08.38  
      33.55   34.83                                                
 15 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:08.51  
      33.28   35.23                                                
 16 Shea, Meag                JR Assumption-NE        1:10.20    1:08.94  
      33.58   35.36                                                
 17 Prayson, Elise            SO Assumption-NE        1:08.20    1:09.20  
      33.60   35.60                                                
 18 Silva, Kerry              SR Assumption-NE        1:08.10    1:10.26  
      34.61   35.65                                                
 19 Quinn, Shannon C          FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:10.60  
      34.65   35.95                                                
 20 Shreve, Katherine         SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:10.87  
      34.99   35.88                                                
 21 Poremba, Kelsey           JR Holy Cross-NE        1:06.67    1:10.95  
      34.65   36.30                                                
 22 Larsen, Emily E           FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:11.19  
      35.65   35.54                                                
 23 Chudwick, Jillian C          Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:11.46  
      34.67   36.79                                                
 24 Burns, Sloane C           SO Holy Cross-NE        1:11.51    1:11.48  
      34.73   36.75                                                
 25 Tagarelis, Danielle       SO Assumption-NE        1:11.10    1:11.63  
      34.98   36.65                                                
 26 Villani, Anna L           SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:12.20  
      35.41   36.79                                                
 27 Webber, Laura M           SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:12.30  
      35.46   36.84                                                
 28 Ryan, Jen                 SR Assumption-NE        1:15.20    1:12.34  
      35.48   36.86                                                
 29 McLynch, Arianna          SO Assumption-NE        1:14.20    1:12.53  
      35.78   36.75                                                
 30 Ptaszynski, Maggie        FR Assumption-NE        1:05.60    1:13.26  
      36.00   37.26                                                
 31 Coleman, Kristie          SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:13.46  
      35.74   37.72                                                
 32 Ferris, Rachel            FR Assumption-NE        1:12.10    1:14.51  
      36.36   38.15                                                
 33 Rose, Caroline            FR Assumption-NE        1:09.60    1:14.94  
      36.57   38.37                                                
 34 Pellegrine, Rachel        JR Assumption-NE        1:18.24    1:14.99  
      36.77   38.22                                                
 35 Kruger, Sam               SO Assumption-NE        1:11.40    1:15.01  
      36.81   38.20                                                
 36 Wiegman, Andrea C         SR Holy Cross-NE        1:17.75    1:15.79  
      36.78   39.01                                                
 37 Huling, Katie             JR Assumption-NE        1:18.23    1:15.80  
      37.77   38.03                                                
 38 Perry, Cassandra          JR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:16.28  
      37.39   38.89                                                
 39 Schulte, Mary Kate           Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:17.03  
      37.54   39.49                                                
 40 Reidy, Clare              SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:17.17  
      37.40   39.77                                                
 41 Lamontagne, Keri          SR Assumption-NE        1:16.40    1:17.96  
      38.88   39.08                                                
 42 Stantial, Nicole          SO Assumption-NE        1:20.47    1:19.15  
      38.80   40.35                                                
 43 Livingston, Natalie G     SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:19.62  
      38.56   41.06                                                
 44 Colman, Margaret          FR Assumption-NE        1:20.20    1:27.03  
      43.33   43.70                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Team Records:   1:09.42   12/2/2011 Elise Prayson                              
 Pool Record:   1:10.34  11/18/2011 Ilka Oberle, U Bridgeport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prayson, Elise            SO Assumption-NE        1:09.42    1:11.91  
      33.69   38.22                                                
  2 Rose, Caroline            FR Assumption-NE        1:16.36    1:12.79  
      34.75   38.04                                                
  3 Haney, Monique            JR Assumption-NE        1:15.17    1:13.90  
      35.24   38.66                                                
  3 Schofield, Caitlin        FR Assumption-NE        1:14.60    1:13.90  
      35.13   38.77                                                
  5 Weber, Victoria           FR Assumption-NE        1:15.50    1:13.94  
      34.91   39.03                                                
  6 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     SR Holy Cross-NE        1:11.03    1:14.22  
      35.09   39.13                                                
  7 Burke, Jill               JR Assumption-NE        1:17.75    1:15.91  
      36.67   39.24                                                
  8 Pellegrine, Rachel        JR Assumption-NE        1:10.91    1:16.32  
      35.71   40.61                                                
  9 Larsen, Emily E           FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:16.35  
      36.29   40.06                                                
 10 Desrosiers, Kristen E     SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:16.55  
      36.46   40.09                                                
 11 Livingston, Natalie G     SR Holy Cross-NE        1:09.49    1:16.60  
      36.09   40.51                                                
 12 Silva, Kerry              SR Assumption-NE        1:16.97    1:16.63  
      36.14   40.49                                                
 13 Shreve, Katherine         SO Holy Cross-NE        1:13.35    1:17.28  
      37.08   40.20                                                
 14 Webber, Laura M           SR Holy Cross-NE        1:16.02    1:17.98  
      36.87   41.11                                                
 15 Medeiros, Katherine       SO Assumption-NE        1:19.20    1:18.42  
      37.24   41.18                                                
 16 Ferris, Rachel            FR Assumption-NE        1:19.47    1:18.66  
      36.27   42.39                                                
 17 Eckles, Carly             JR Assumption-NE        1:21.10    1:18.85  
      37.66   41.19                                                
 18 Guy, Amanda               SR Assumption-NE        1:20.26    1:19.30  
      38.06   41.24                                                
 19 Schulte, Mary Kate           Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:19.55  
      37.43   42.12                                                
 20 Owen, Kait                SR Assumption-NE        1:21.15    1:19.78  
      38.35   41.43                                                
 21 Flynn, Caroline           FR Assumption-NE        1:18.70    1:20.02  
      37.75   42.27                                                
 22 Coleman, Kristie          SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:20.61  
      37.53   43.08                                                
 23 Tagarelis, Danielle       SO Assumption-NE        1:17.64    1:20.93  
      38.25   42.68                                                
 24 McLynch, Arianna          SO Assumption-NE        1:23.28    1:21.07  
      38.44   42.63                                                
 25 McDonald, Janelle         FR Assumption-NE        1:20.20    1:21.97  
      39.19   42.78                                                
 26 Quirk, Maureen            JR Assumption-NE        1:19.91    1:22.15  
      39.15   43.00                                                
 27 Ptaszynski, Maggie        FR Assumption-NE        1:19.60    1:23.35  
      39.24   44.11                                                
 28 Kruger, Sam               SO Assumption-NE        1:18.01    1:23.39  
      39.53   43.86                                                
 29 Poremba, Kelsey           JR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:23.55  
      39.21   44.34                                                
 30 Lamontagne, Keri          SR Assumption-NE        1:21.79    1:24.56  
      40.57   43.99                                                
 31 Shea, Meag                JR Assumption-NE        1:27.48    1:24.67  
      39.63   45.04                                                
 32 O'Brien, Claire E         FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:24.94  
      39.89   45.05                                                
 33 Quinn, Shannon C          FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:27.39  
      41.94   45.45                                                
 34 Reidy, Clare              SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:27.87  
      41.13   46.74                                                
 35 Wiegman, Andrea C         SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:28.16  
      42.17   45.99                                                
 36 Villani, Anna L           SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:29.42  
      41.47   47.95                                                
 37 Huling, Katie             JR Assumption-NE        1:33.40    1:29.57  
      41.81   47.76                                                
 38 Stantial, Nicole          SO Assumption-NE        1:24.60    1:29.84  
      43.23   46.61                                                
 39 Colman, Margaret          FR Assumption-NE        1:25.30    1:33.90  
      45.16   48.74                                                
 40 Burns, Sloane C           SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:42.07  
      50.54   51.53                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Team Records:     58.69   12/2/2011 Katherine Medeiros                         
 Pool Record:   1:01.00  11/13/2011 Katherine Medeiros, AC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haney, Monique            JR Assumption-NE        1:00.83    1:01.61  
      29.77   31.84                                                
  2 Medeiros, Katherine       SO Assumption-NE          58.69    1:01.78  
      28.88   32.90                                                
  3 Ptaszynski, Maggie        FR Assumption-NE        1:03.80    1:04.71  
      30.84   33.87                                                
  4 Weber, Victoria           FR Assumption-NE        1:02.10    1:04.81  
      29.91   34.90                                                
  5 Quirk, Maureen            JR Assumption-NE        1:03.00    1:04.87  
      29.95   34.92                                                
  6 Guy, Amanda               SR Assumption-NE        1:05.86    1:05.05  
      30.46   34.59                                                
  7 Eckles, Carly             JR Assumption-NE        1:06.30    1:05.13  
      30.43   34.70                                                
  8 Owen, Kait                SR Assumption-NE        1:03.37    1:05.81  
      31.17   34.64                                                
  9 Desrosiers, Kristen E     SR Holy Cross-NE          59.62    1:05.90  
      31.04   34.86                                                
 10 McLynch, Arianna          SO Assumption-NE        1:09.70    1:06.29  
      30.98   35.31                                                
 11 Shreve, Katherine         SO Holy Cross-NE        1:02.72    1:06.50  
      31.22   35.28                                                
 12 Silva, Kerry              SR Assumption-NE        1:03.92    1:06.80  
      31.04   35.76                                                
 13 Shea, Meag                JR Assumption-NE        1:08.40    1:07.07  
      31.67   35.40                                                
 14 Huling, Katie             JR Assumption-NE        1:05.13    1:07.70  
      31.35   36.35                                                
 15 McDonald, Janelle         FR Assumption-NE        1:03.50    1:07.73  
      31.69   36.04                                                
 16 Poremba, Kelsey           JR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:08.53  
      32.04   36.49                                                
 17 Burns, Sloane C           SO Holy Cross-NE        1:05.29    1:08.60  
      32.80   35.80                                                
 18 Burke, Jill               JR Assumption-NE        1:15.16    1:09.25  
      32.66   36.59                                                
 19 Chudwick, Jillian C          Holy Cross-NE        1:01.86    1:09.28  
      32.46   36.82                                                
 19 Villani, Anna L           SO Holy Cross-NE        1:02.80    1:09.28  
      32.65   36.63                                                
 21 Schofield, Caitlin        FR Assumption-NE        1:06.20    1:09.36  
      32.47   36.89                                                
 22 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:09.62  
      32.90   36.72                                                
 23 Coleman, Kristie          SO Holy Cross-NE        1:06.13    1:10.20  
      32.00   38.20                                                
 24 Prayson, Elise            SO Assumption-NE        1:07.20    1:10.57  
      31.65   38.92                                                
 25 Kruger, Sam               SO Assumption-NE        1:07.24    1:10.61  
      33.39   37.22                                                
 26 Flynn, Caroline           FR Assumption-NE        1:06.20    1:11.41  
      32.62   38.79                                                
 27 Perry, Cassandra          JR Holy Cross-NE        1:04.16    1:12.30  
      33.34   38.96                                                
 28 Tagarelis, Danielle       SO Assumption-NE        1:07.20    1:12.48  
      33.41   39.07                                                
 29 O'Brien, Claire E         FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:13.79  
      34.30   39.49                                                
 30 Wiegman, Andrea C         SR Holy Cross-NE        1:10.03    1:13.98  
      34.35   39.63                                                
 31 Schulte, Mary Kate           Holy Cross-NE        1:06.12    1:14.32  
      34.55   39.77                                                
 32 Quinn, Shannon C          FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:14.45  
      34.72   39.73                                                
 33 Webber, Laura M           SR Holy Cross-NE        1:07.32    1:14.83  
      34.97   39.86                                                
 34 Livingston, Natalie G     SR Holy Cross-NE        1:08.45    1:15.43  
      35.39   40.04                                                
 35 Larsen, Emily E           FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:16.05  
      36.02   40.03                                                
 36 Pellegrine, Rachel        JR Assumption-NE        1:22.31    1:16.58  
      35.45   41.13                                                
 37 Ferris, Rachel            FR Assumption-NE        1:14.20    1:17.66  
      35.48   42.18                                                
 38 Lamontagne, Keri          SR Assumption-NE        1:18.64    1:18.79  
      37.72   41.07                                                
 39 Rose, Caroline            FR Assumption-NE        1:15.20    1:18.87  
      36.63   42.24                                                
 40 Reidy, Clare              SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:19.00  
      35.69   43.31                                                
 41 Stantial, Nicole          SO Assumption-NE        1:16.60    1:24.31  
      38.18   46.13                                                
 42 Colman, Margaret          FR Assumption-NE        1:15.60    1:34.32  
      43.51   50.81                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Records:   1:53.28   12/2/2011 Assumption, AC                             
                         Eckles, Prayson, Quirk, Medeiros                  
 Pool Record:   1:56.48  11/11/2011 Assumption, AC                             
                         Eckles, Prayson, Medeiros, Haney                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Assumption College-NE  'A'                        1:53.28    1:57.19  
     1) Schofield, Caitlin FR           2) Prayson, Elise SO              
     3) Medeiros, Katherine SO          4) Weber, Victoria FR             
       29.70    33.32    28.03    26.14                                    
  2 Assumption College-NE  'B'                        1:56.69    1:59.11  
     1) McDonald, Janelle FR            2) Rose, Caroline FR              
     3) Quirk, Maureen JR               4) Eckles, Carly JR               
       30.08    33.70    28.55    26.78                                    
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    2:02.65  
       31.36    34.58    29.94    26.77                                    
  4 Assumption College-NE  'C'                        1:59.16    2:03.15  
     1) Flynn, Caroline FR              2) Pellegrine, Rachel JR          
     3) Ptaszynski, Maggie FR           4) Burke, Jill JR                 
       32.34    35.02    28.50    27.29                                    
  5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:51.92    2:04.40  
       31.65    34.60    31.30    26.85                                    
  6 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    2:06.26  
       32.33    34.62    31.51    27.80                                    
  7 Assumption College-NE  'D'                        2:00.01    2:22.07  
     1) Stantial, Nicole SO             2) Lamontagne, Keri SR            
     3) Kruger, Sam SO                  4) Colman, Margaret FR            
       38.74    39.34    32.74    31.25                                    
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   53.97    2/2/2012 Katherine Medeiros                           
 Pool Record:   54.62  11/13/2011 Katherine O'Donnell, LeMoyne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Victoria           FR Assumption-NE          56.84      56.73  
      27.17   29.56                                                
  2 Haney, Monique            JR Assumption-NE          54.65      56.97  
      27.85   29.12                                                
  3 Medeiros, Katherine       SO Assumption-NE          53.97      57.32  
      27.62   29.70                                                
  4 Prayson, Elise            SO Assumption-NE          57.23      58.19  
      27.63   30.56                                                
  5 Desrosiers, Kristen E     SR Holy Cross-NE          54.13      58.68  
      28.41   30.27                                                
  6 Guy, Amanda               SR Assumption-NE          55.92      58.81  
      28.92   29.89                                                
  7 Quirk, Maureen            JR Assumption-NE          57.47      58.86  
      28.90   29.96                                                
  8 Eckles, Carly             JR Assumption-NE          57.23      59.05  
      28.21   30.84                                                
  9 Webber, Laura M           SR Holy Cross-NE          55.77      59.07  
      28.05   31.02                                                
 10 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     SR Holy Cross-NE          58.60      59.17  
      28.67   30.50                                                
 11 Ptaszynski, Maggie        FR Assumption-NE          58.65      59.19  
      29.00   30.19                                                
 12 Silva, Kerry              SR Assumption-NE          56.97      59.56  
      28.30   31.26                                                
 13 Marrkand, Megan           JR Holy Cross-NE          56.59      59.57  
      29.16   30.41                                                
 14 Schulte, Mary Kate           Holy Cross-NE          56.48      59.81  
      28.31   31.50                                                
 15 Shea, Meag                JR Assumption-NE        1:00.26      59.90  
      29.00   30.90                                                
 16 Owen, Kait                SR Assumption-NE          59.89      59.99  
      29.28   30.71                                                
 17 Coleman, Kristie          SO Holy Cross-NE          58.91    1:00.11  
      28.92   31.19                                                
 18 Ryan, Jen                 SR Assumption-NE          58.53    1:00.59  
      29.43   31.16                                                
 19 Schofield, Caitlin        FR Assumption-NE          59.10    1:00.60  
      29.09   31.51                                                
 20 Shreve, Katherine         SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:00.79  
      29.56   31.23                                                
 21 Burke, Jill               JR Assumption-NE          57.86    1:00.81  
      29.48   31.33                                                
 22 Huling, Katie             JR Assumption-NE          59.08    1:01.10  
      29.03   32.07                                                
 22 McDonald, Janelle         FR Assumption-NE          56.20    1:01.10  
      29.63   31.47                                                
 24 Flynn, Caroline           FR Assumption-NE          58.10    1:01.56  
      29.53   32.03                                                
 25 Tagarelis, Danielle       SO Assumption-NE        1:00.01    1:01.61  
      29.77   31.84                                                
 26 Poremba, Kelsey           JR Holy Cross-NE          56.68    1:01.71  
      29.89   31.82                                                
 27 Ferris, Rachel            FR Assumption-NE          59.20    1:02.04  
      29.71   32.33                                                
 28 O'Brien, Claire E         FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:02.27  
      29.61   32.66                                                
 29 Wiegman, Andrea C         SR Holy Cross-NE        1:01.32    1:02.67  
      29.63   33.04                                                
 30 Quinn, Shannon C          FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:02.96  
      30.54   32.42                                                
 31 McLynch, Arianna          SO Assumption-NE          59.50    1:03.00  
      30.20   32.80                                                
 32 Perry, Cassandra          JR Holy Cross-NE        1:00.21    1:03.32  
      30.53   32.79                                                
 33 Larsen, Emily E           FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:03.42  
      30.59   32.83                                                
 34 Chudwick, Jillian C          Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:03.43  
      30.59   32.84                                                
 35 Reidy, Clare              SR Holy Cross-NE        1:00.50    1:03.68  
      29.94   33.74                                                
 36 Burns, Sloane C           SO Holy Cross-NE        1:02.48    1:04.48  
      31.38   33.10                                                
 37 Kruger, Sam               SO Assumption-NE        1:01.20    1:04.77  
      31.12   33.65                                                
 38 Rose, Caroline            FR Assumption-NE        1:00.00    1:04.91  
      31.26   33.65                                                
 39 Villani, Anna L           SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:05.66  
      31.61   34.05                                                
 40 Pellegrine, Rachel        JR Assumption-NE        1:04.39    1:05.73  
      31.60   34.13                                                
 41 Lamontagne, Keri          SR Assumption-NE        1:02.37    1:05.83  
      31.24   34.59                                                
 42 Stantial, Nicole          SO Assumption-NE        1:06.48    1:06.82  
      32.65   34.17                                                
 43 Livingston, Natalie G     SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:09.29  
      33.05   36.24                                                
 44 Colman, Margaret          FR Assumption-NE        1:06.71    1:10.74  
      34.23   36.51                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Team Records:   1:01.63   2/12/2011 Jen Ryan                                   
 Pool Record:   1:04.68  11/11/2011 Katherine Medeiros, AC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Victoria           FR Assumption-NE        1:03.10    1:04.80  
      29.39   35.41                                                
  2 Prayson, Elise            SO Assumption-NE        1:04.20    1:05.14  
      30.68   34.46                                                
  3 Haney, Monique            JR Assumption-NE        1:04.44    1:05.66  
      31.07   34.59                                                
  4 Medeiros, Katherine       SO Assumption-NE        1:04.68    1:06.16  
      29.74   36.42                                                
  5 Eckles, Carly             JR Assumption-NE        1:05.98    1:06.25  
      30.29   35.96                                                
  6 Desrosiers, Kristen E     SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:06.98  
      31.67   35.31                                                
  7 Guy, Amanda               SR Assumption-NE        1:08.21    1:07.39  
      30.90   36.49                                                
  8 Burke, Jill               JR Assumption-NE        1:08.38    1:07.65  
      31.22   36.43                                                
  9 Schofield, Caitlin        FR Assumption-NE        1:09.30    1:07.69  
      30.96   36.73                                                
 10 Quirk, Maureen            JR Assumption-NE        1:05.63    1:08.19  
      31.33   36.86                                                
 10 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:08.19  
      32.52   35.67                                                
 12 Silva, Kerry              SR Assumption-NE        1:07.20    1:08.21  
      32.28   35.93                                                
 13 Owen, Kait                SR Assumption-NE        1:09.10    1:08.95  
      32.20   36.75                                                
 14 McLynch, Arianna          SO Assumption-NE        1:12.00    1:09.66  
      32.99   36.67                                                
 15 Shreve, Katherine         SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:09.88  
      33.51   36.37                                                
 16 McDonald, Janelle         FR Assumption-NE        1:07.20    1:09.91  
      32.36   37.55                                                
 17 Flynn, Caroline           FR Assumption-NE        1:09.50    1:10.16  
      32.87   37.29                                                
 18 Ptaszynski, Maggie        FR Assumption-NE        1:05.20    1:10.28  
      32.42   37.86                                                
 19 Poremba, Kelsey           JR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:10.82  
      33.14   37.68                                                
 20 Ryan, Jen                 SR Assumption-NE        1:07.63    1:11.00  
      34.05   36.95                                                
 20 Coleman, Kristie          SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:11.00  
      33.67   37.33                                                
 22 Shea, Meag                JR Assumption-NE        1:10.82    1:11.03  
      33.19   37.84                                                
 23 Ferris, Rachel            FR Assumption-NE        1:12.00    1:11.11  
      34.05   37.06                                                
 24 Webber, Laura M           SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:11.52  
      34.24   37.28                                                
 25 Rose, Caroline            FR Assumption-NE        1:12.10    1:11.53  
      35.56   35.97                                                
 26 Tagarelis, Danielle       SO Assumption-NE        1:11.00    1:12.50  
      33.86   38.64                                                
 27 Kruger, Sam               SO Assumption-NE        1:11.18    1:13.20  
      35.50   37.70                                                
 28 Huling, Katie             JR Assumption-NE        1:17.71    1:13.77  
      34.61   39.16                                                
 29 Larsen, Emily E           FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:14.35  
      34.57   39.78                                                
 30 O'Brien, Claire E         FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:14.54  
      34.02   40.52                                                
 31 Pellegrine, Rachel        JR Assumption-NE        1:15.29    1:14.95  
      35.57   39.38                                                
 32 Quinn, Shannon C          FR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:15.03  
      34.83   40.20                                                
 33 Villani, Anna L           SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:15.77  
      34.74   41.03                                                
 34 Reidy, Clare              SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:16.14  
      35.67   40.47                                                
 35 Wiegman, Andrea C         SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:16.54  
      36.42   40.12                                                
 36 Burns, Sloane C           SO Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:17.67  
      34.19   43.48                                                
 37 Lamontagne, Keri          SR Assumption-NE        1:15.37    1:17.92  
      37.55   40.37                                                
 38 Livingston, Natalie G     SR Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:18.27  
      38.14   40.13                                                
 39 Schulte, Mary Kate           Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:20.13  
      34.91   45.22                                                
 40 Stantial, Nicole          SO Assumption-NE        1:15.70    1:21.03  
      38.17   42.86                                                
 41 Colman, Margaret          FR Assumption-NE        1:15.60    1:26.00  
      40.24   45.76                                                
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Records:   3:40.04   12/2/2011 Assumption, AC                             
                         Medeiros, Eckles, Guy, Ryan                       
 Pool Record:   4:10.13  10/16/2009 WPI, WPI                                   
                         Dinwoodie, Kelley, LaBella, Sanz-Guerrero         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Assumption College-NE  'A'                        3:43.07    3:24.42  
     1) Guy, Amanda SR                  2) Silva, Kerry SR                
     3) Haney, Monique JR               4) Ryan, Jen SR                   
       28.90    59.57    14.20    28.06    30.87    58.44    30.34    58.35
  2 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                3:36.12    3:59.55  
       28.54    59.17    28.32    59.57    28.72  1:00.76    28.20  1:00.05
  3 Assumption College-NE  'B'                        3:55.17    4:03.10  
     1) Flynn, Caroline FR              2) Burke, Jill JR                 
     3) McDonald, Janelle FR            4) Ptaszynski, Maggie FR          
       29.59  1:01.87    28.73  1:00.52    29.26  1:01.22    28.49    59.49
  4 Assumption College-NE  'D'                        4:02.22    4:04.24  
     1) Shea, Meag JR                   2) Rose, Caroline FR              
     3) Tagarelis, Danielle SO          4) Prayson, Elise SO              
       29.37  1:00.98    29.77  1:02.44    29.34  1:01.19    27.95    59.63
  5 Assumption College-NE  'C'                        3:58.56    4:06.12  
     1) Owen, Kait SR                   2) Schofield, Caitlin FR          
     3) Ferris, Rachel FR               4) Huling, Katie JR               
       29.89  1:01.56    29.63  1:02.74    29.16  1:01.46    28.66  1:00.36
  6 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    4:17.05  
       31.53  1:05.08    29.80  1:04.02    29.90  1:05.34    29.35  1:02.61
  7 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    4:24.84  
       31.23  1:04.13    29.99  1:03.39    31.36  1:05.87    33.34  1:11.45
  8 Assumption College-NE  'E'                             NT    4:25.44  
     1) McLynch, Arianna SO             2) Lamontagne, Keri SR            
     3) Stantial, Nicole SO             4) Kruger, Sam SO                 
       30.58  1:03.43    31.02  1:04.98    32.62  1:08.82    32.10  1:08.21