2008-2009 Holy Cross Women's Track & Field Roster

 

 
Coaches 

 

 

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Elizabeth Alizzi Distance SR Syosset, N.Y./Syosset
Rachel Amaral Throws JR Raynham, Mass./Bridgewater-Raynham
Cassandra Anderson Long Sprints SO Saugus, Mass./Saugus
Katelyn Andree Mid Distance FR Colts Neck, N.J./Red Bank Catholic
Kristin Anzuoni Sprints SR Lynnfield, Mass./Lynnfield
Jennifer Bautista Sprints FR St John's, Newfoundland/St. Bonaventure's
Lesley Bautista Sprints/Pole Vault SR St. John's, Newfoundland
Kara Brownell Mid Distance FR Cherry Valley, Mass./Bancroft
Ashley Buckley Jumps/Hurdles SO Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury
Kristen Buonassisi Sprints FR Goldens Bridge, N.J./John Jay
Courtney Burgess Mid Distance SO Dracut, Mass./Dracut Senior
Rose Calvo Distance SO Rocky Hill, Conn./Rocky Hill
Cassie Canastra Throws FR Rochester, Mass./Tabor Academy
Christen Caragian Pole Vault/Jumps FR Hudson, Mass./Hudson
Katie Clay Mid Distance SR Beverly, Mass./Beverly
Katherine Clifford Throws SR Norwood, Mass./Norwood
Kathryn Cody Distance SO Lakeville, Mass./Apponequet Regional
Lauren Courtney Long Sprints SR Ashland, Mass./Ashland
Chantal Couture Throws JR Taunton, Mass./Taunton
Sarah Croteau Distance JR Westminster, Mass./Oakmont
Jillian Crowley Long Sprints FR Boxborough, Mass./Acton-Boxborough
Alexandria Culkeen Throws FR Beverly, Mass./Bishop Fenwick
Meghan Dunne Distance JR Mendham, N.J./Academy of St. Elizabeth
Allison Fimognari Distance SO Wilbraham, Mass./Minnechaug Regional
Laura Flannery Throws SR Franklin, Mass./Franklin
Maggie Fox Distance JR Natick, Mass./Marian
Sophia Grammenos Long Sprints SR Gardner, Mass./Gardner
Katelyn Hartnett Distance FR Danvers, Mass./Danvers
Emily Henry Sprints/Jumps SO Lumsden, Canada/Lumsden
Chelsea Hinchey Throws SR Orange, Conn./Amity Regional
Jenna Hinchey Throws SR Orange, Conn./Amity Regional
Elizabeth Humphries Distance FR Siler City, N.C./Jordan Matthews
Jacqueline Imse Distance SO Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
Erin Linnehan Hurdles FR Litchfield, N.H./Bishop Guertin
Claire Luke Steeple JR Delmar, N.Y./Bethlehem
Courtney Mazzio Mid Distance SR West Chester, Pa./Villa Maria Academy
Megan McCormick Hurdles/Jumps SO Newburyport, Mass./Newburyport
Maureen Meagher Mid Distance JR Allentown, Pa./Central Catholic
Dannielle Meder Hurdles SR Chicopee, Mass./Chicopee Comp
Sarah Mellea Mid Distance FR North Arlington, N.J./Immaculate Heart
Margaret Molloy Steeple SO West Hartford, Conn./Northwest Catholic
Casey Monahan Mid Distance SR Holyoke, Mass./Holyoke
Caitlin Murphy Mid Distance/Javelin JR Hudson, Mass./Hudson Catholic
Sarah Murphy Throws SR Auburn, Mass.
Alison Nadeau Mid Distance FR Norfolk, Mass./Ursuline Academy
Emily Nassetta Distance SO New London, Conn./St. Bernard
Olivia Pruszko Multi/Long Sprints JR Monroe, Conn./Masuk
Megan Quirk Distance FR Pittsburgh, Pa./Mount Lebanon
Tiffany Reid Sprints JR Poughkeepsie, N.Y./Lady of Lourdes
Rachel Salemme Sprints FR Chicago, Ill./St. Ignatius College Prep
Kelly Shaw Jumps/Hurdles SR South Windsor, Conn./South Windsor
Megan Skwirz Throws FR Smithfield, R.I./Smithfield
Colleen Spilka Distance SR Hamden, Conn./Hamden
M. Siobhan Straub Sprints SO Mattituck, N.Y./McGann-Mercy
Paige Sutherland Distance FR Groveland, Mass./Pentucket
Alexandra Swiatocha Mid Distance/Multi SR Mahopac, N.Y./Somers
Lauren Tallon Long Sprints SR Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Suzanne Wallace Distance SO Shoreham, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
Caitlin White Sprints SO Miller Place, N.Y./St. Anthony's

 

   

Coaches
 

 

- Director of Track & Field Jim Kavanagh
- Head Coach Egetta Alfonso
- Assistant Coach Bruce Stearns
- Statistician Cara Joyce
- Manager Kari Viola