2009-2010 Holy Cross Women's Track and Field

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Rachel Amaral Throws Sr. Raynham, Mass. / Bridgewater-Raynham
Cassandra Anderson Long Sprints Jr. Saugus, Mass. / Saugus
Katelyn Andree Mid Distance So. Colts Neck, N.J. / Red Bank Catholic
Jennifer Bautista Sprints So. St John's, Newfoundland / St. Bonaventure's
Stephanie Bray Distance Fr. Fairfax, Va. / James W. Robinson
Kathleen Brekka High Jump/Long Sprints Fr. Hubbardston, Mass. / Quabbin Regional
Kara Brownell Mid Distance So. Cherry Valley, Mass. / Bancroft
Ashley Buckley Multi/Jumps/Hurdles Jr. Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
Courtney Burgess Mid Distance Jr. Dracut, Mass. / Dracut Senior
Cassie Canastra Throws So. Rochester, Mass. / Tabor Academy
Christen Caragian Pole Vault/Jumps So. Hudson, Mass. / Hudson
Ariana Coniglio Distance Sr. Revere, Mass / Revere
Chantal Couture Throws Sr. Taunton, Mass. / Taunton
Sarah Croteau Distance Sr. Westminster, Mass. / Oakmont
Jillian Crowley Long Sprints So. Boxborough, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough
Alexandria Culkeen Throws So. Beverly, Mass. / Bishop Fenwick
Caiti Derenze Distance Fr. Jamesport, N.Y. / Mercy
Meghan Dunne Distance Sr. Mendham, N.J. / Academy of St. Elizabeth
Allison Fimognari Distance Jr. Wilbraham, Mass. / Minnechaug Regional
Melanie Forte Sprints/Long Jump Fr. Milford, N.H. / Milford
Margaret Fox Distance Sr. Natick, Mass. / Marian
Kelsey Gardner Mid Distance Fr. Malverne, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Kelcey Germain Throws Fr. Auburn, Mass. / Auburn
Brittany Gorski Hurdles/Long Sprints Fr. Tewksbury, Mass. / Central Catholic
Nicole Hanlon Throws Fr. Lynn, Mass. / St. Mary
Lizzie Harkins Distance Fr. Latrobe, Pa. / Greater Latrobe
Katelyn Hartnett Mid Distance So. Danvers, Mass. / Danvers
Emily Henry Sprints/Jumps Jr. Lumsden, Saskatchewan / Lumsden
Elizabeth Humphries Distance So. Siler City, N.C. / Jordan Matthews
Jacqueline Imse Distance Jr. Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
Kathleen Kasper Distance Jr. Worcester, Mass. / Worcester Academy
Carrie Kinsella Distance Sr. Guilford, Conn. / Guilford
Erin Linnehan Hurdles So. Litchfield, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Claire Luke Distance/Steeple Sr. Delmar, N.Y. / Bethlehem
Megan McCormick Hurdles/Jumps Jr. Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport
Maureen Meagher Mid Distance Sr. Allentown, Pa. / Central Catholic
Sarah Meinelt Triple Jump/Long Sprints Fr. Topsfield, Mass. / Masconomet Regional
Sarah Mellea Mid Distance So. North Arlington, N.J. / Immaculate Heart
Katie Mullican Distance Fr. Terre Haute, Ind. / Terre Haute South Vigo
Caitlin Murphy Mid Distance/Javelin Sr. Hudson, Mass. / Hudson Catholic
Clare Murphy Distance Fr. Norwell, Mass. / Norwell
Alison Nadeau Mid Distance So. Norfolk, Mass. / Ursuline Academy
Olivia Pruszko Multi/Long Sprints Sr. Monroe, Conn. / Masuk
Martha Quinn Distance Jr. Frankfurt, Germany / Goethe-Gymnasium Frankfurt
Tiffany Reid Sprints Sr. Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Lady of Lourdes
Katie Rochford Mid Distance Fr. Red Bank, N.J. / Red Bank Catholic
Megan Skwirz Throws So. Smithfield, R.I. / Smithfield
Bridget Straub Long Jump/Long Sprints Fr. Mattituck, N.Y. / Mercy
M. Siobhan Straub Sprints Jr. Mattituck, N.Y. / McGann-Mercy
Paige Sutherland Distance So. Groveland, Mass. / Pentucket
Rachelle Sylvia Long Sprints Fr. Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
Caitlin White Sprints Jr. Miller Place, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Mary Zabinski Triple Jump Fr. Latham, N.Y. / Academy of the Holy Names