December 3, 2011

2011 Alden Invitational Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 06:58 PM
                Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/3/2011                
                                Providence R.I.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Royal Cheatham               Hope                      7.30q  2 
  2 Manaiza Kelley               Monroe Colle              7.36q  1 
  2 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross                7.36q  3 
  4 Susan Scavone                Brown                     7.43q  6 
  5 Mara Kralian                 Worcester St              7.46q  2 
  6 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross                7.54q  5 
  6 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross                7.54q  3 
  8 Christy Deininger            Worcester St              7.56   5 
  9 Cassey Griffith              Monroe Colle              7.57   5 
 10 samantha irsik               Naval Academ              7.60   5 
 10 Emilia Sainato               Holy Cross                7.60   5 
 12 Elisabeth Bodensieck         Worcester St              7.68   3 
 13 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St              7.71   1 
 13 Amanda Dilley                Bryant                    7.71   4 
 15 Shyneice Sanders             Hope                      7.72   2 
 16 Sarah Rafferty               Worcester St              7.74   1 
 17 Madeline Dodge               Holy Cross                7.80   6 
 18 Niki Lemelin                 Unattached                7.81   1 
 19 Cailee Dean                  Holy Cross                7.95   4 
 19 Kaitlin Gilbert              Worcester St              7.95   4 
 21 Vincenza Marciano            Worcester St              7.96   6 
 22 Heidi Bezemes-Turner         Worcester St              7.98   2 
 23 Jenny Bautista               Holy Cross                7.99   1 
 24 Bridget Straub               Holy Cross                8.13   6 
 25 Cassandra Pierre-Louis       Holy Cross                8.20   3 
 26 Caroline Quinn               Holy Cross                8.22   4 
 27 Ashley Coutu                 Providence                8.41   3 
 28 Cassidy Hammond              Unattached                8.82   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Royal Cheatham               Hope                      7.21  
  2 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross                7.27  
  3 Manaiza Kelley               Monroe Colle              7.29  
  4 Mara Kralian                 Worcester St              7.39  
  5 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross                7.44  
  6 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross                7.55  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Waterbury             Brown                    40.75   1 
  2 Manaiza Kelley               Monroe Colle             42.08   2 
  3 Royal Cheatham               Hope                     42.14   1 
  4 Anna Boughtwood              Brown                    42.30   2 
  5 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               42.33   1 
  6 Michele Narbonne             Brown                    42.57   2 
  7 Kathryn Bobinski             Holy Cross               42.85   1 
  8 Tamara Bradley               Monroe Colle             42.99   4 
  9 Mara Kralian                 Worcester St             43.15   4 
 10 Caitlin Abelseth             Providence               43.22   3 
 11 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross               43.41   1 
 12 Phoebe Hopkins               Brown                    43.53   4 
 13 Kelsey Dermody               Providence               43.55   3 
 14 Amanda Dilley                Bryant                   43.87   7 
 15 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               43.94   3 
 16 Molly Shapiro                Providence               44.27   6 
 17 Elena Venable                Brown                    44.39   3 
 18 Efe Cudjoe                   Brown                    44.59   5 
 19 Meg VanName                  Providence               44.62   2 
 20 Caroline Callaghan           Providence               44.94   2 
 21 Meredith Daly                Providence               45.08   7 
 22 Grace Chmiel                 Holy Cross               45.15   5 
 23 Jennifer Bell                Providence               45.20   4 
 24 samantha irsik               Naval Academ             45.36  10 
 25 Elisabeth Bodensieck         Worcester St             45.39   5 
 26 Sarah Rafferty               Worcester St             45.50   6 
 27 Shyneice Sanders             Hope                     45.80   3 
 28 Maria Pantazelos             Providence               45.94   6 
 29 Shenique Doyle               Monroe Colle             45.97   8 
 30 Allison Pavao                Bryant                   46.54   9 
 31 Niki Lemelin                 Unattached               46.80   7 
 32 Vincenza Marciano            Worcester St             46.84   9 
 33 Jenna Raymond                Providence               46.98  10 
 33 Kaitlin Gilbert              Worcester St             46.98   8 
 35 Casey Keedy                  Worcester St             47.24   9 
 36 Madeline Dodge               Holy Cross               47.44   6 
 37 Jenny Bautista               Holy Cross               47.63   5 
 38 Jill Levcowich               Providence               47.71   8 
 39 Jenay Jackson                Monroe Colle             47.76   8 
 40 Kristen Wilson               Worcester St             47.87   8 
 41 Caroline Quinn               Holy Cross               48.34   7 
 42 Cassandra Pierre-Louis       Holy Cross               48.79   7 
 43 Kimberly Warner              Bryant                   50.11  10 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Palmer                 Brown                  1:37.43   1 
  2 Tess Plant-Thomas            Brown                  1:38.26   1 
  3 Sasha Teninty                Brown                  1:38.96   1 
  4 Fiorella Johnson             Holy Cross             1:39.26   1 
  5 Galia Deitz                  Brown                  1:41.56   2 
  6 Jackie McCarthy              Providence             1:41.68   1 
  7 Laura Isabelle               Providence             1:43.30   1 
  8 Megan Taylor                 Worcester St           1:44.09   2 
  9 Rachelle Sylvia              Holy Cross             1:46.24   2 
 10 Caileigh Grove               Providence             1:46.26   2 
 11 Maryssa Kozek                Providence             1:46.74   3 
 12 Kimberly West                Worcester St           1:47.23   2 
 13 Kelsey Gardner               Holy Cross             1:47.57   2 
 14 Kaitlyn Hasselton            Worcester St           1:48.64   3 
 15 Nealy Williams               Brown                  2:01.85   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elaine Kuckertz              Brown                  3:00.84  
  2 Devyn Pryor                  Providence             3:02.92  
  3 Brittany Gorski              Holy Cross             3:08.82  
  4 amanda mulkey                Naval Academ           3:08.99  
  5 Bridgette Black              Brown                  3:09.13  
  6 Molly McCann                 Providence             3:10.84  
  7 Melissa Sheridan             Holy Cross             3:12.80  
  8 Abigail Braiman              Brown                  3:13.43  
  9 Caitlin Plunkett             Providence             3:13.57  
 10 Elizabeth DeVivo             Providence             3:15.32  
 11 Kara Walsh                   Bryant                 3:15.79  
 12 Kara Brownell                Holy Cross             3:19.02  
 13 Hannah McCormick             Holy Cross             3:20.44  
 14 Katherine Sullivan           Holy Cross             3:22.97  
 15 Kyia Jensen                  Bryant                 3:25.57  
 16 Jennifer Cardinal            Worcester St           3:26.37  
 17 Shannon Gombos               Providence             3:26.73  
 18 Katherine Dustin             Bryant                 3:30.07  
 19 Kristin Humphreys            Worcester St           3:30.91  
 20 Emileigh Gilfoy              Bryant                 3:31.29  
 21 Maggie Ingraham              Worcester St           3:49.60  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katelyn Hartnett             Holy Cross             5:07.01  
  2 Mary Kate Champagne          Providence             5:08.30  
  3 Kathleen Brekka              Holy Cross             5:08.40  
  4 Sarah Meinelt                Holy Cross             5:18.44  
  5 Brooke Tomasetti             Bryant                 5:37.89  
  6 Connie Emerson               Brown                  5:39.65  
  7 Kelsey Cartwright            Worcester St           5:43.39  
  8 Chelsey Peso                 Worcester St           5:45.38  
  9 Lauren Ganim                 Bryant                 5:46.26  
 10 Alyssa Fountaine             Worcester St           6:27.12  
 11 Maria Burgos                 Brown                  7:26.58  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Roecker             Providence            10:06.15  
  2 Erin Donohue                 Worcester St          10:42.42  
  3 Amanda Herrmann              Brown                 10:43.42  
  4 Elizabeth Ryan               Brown                 10:46.89  
  5 Brittany Grueter             Worcester St          11:24.07  
  6 Audrey Davis                 Brown                 11:55.61  
 -- Kate DeSimone                Brown                       DQ  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Susan Scavone                Brown                     8.18q  3 
  2 Jordan DeLoach               Brown                     8.42q  3 
  3 Amanda Caldarone             Worcester St              8.95q  1 
  4 Christy Deininger            Worcester St              8.99q  1 
  5 Jasmine Bryant               Bryant                    9.01q  1 
  6 Emilia Sainato               Holy Cross                9.03q  3 
  7 Kelly Berg                   Brown                     9.10   1 
  8 Jennifer Bell                Providence                9.27   1 
  9 Amanda Holden                Worcester St              9.39   3 
 10 Therese Morss                Worcester St              9.54   4 
 10 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross                9.54   2 
 12 Shenique Doyle               Monroe Colle              9.57   2 
 13 Alexandra Parise             Holy Cross                9.70   2 
 14 Mariel Flood                 Holy Cross                9.80   3 
 15 Justina Padovani             Worcester St              9.87   4 
 16 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St             10.12   3 
 17 Alexandria McMahon           Worcester St             10.50   2 
 18 Lyndsay Delello              Holy Cross               10.76   4 
 19 Rebecca Ptak                 Bryant                   11.09   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Susan Scavone                Brown                     8.13  
  2 Jordan DeLoach               Brown                     8.29  
  3 Jasmine Bryant               Bryant                    8.81  
  4 Christy Deininger            Worcester St              8.98  
  5 Emilia Sainato               Holy Cross                9.10  
  6 Amanda Caldarone             Worcester St              9.27  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown                                               3:58.81   1 
  2 Brown  'B'                                         x4:04.19   1 
  3 Brown  'C'                                         x4:05.58   1 
  4 Holy Cross                                          4:09.40   1 
  5 Worcester State                                     4:12.80   1 
  6 Monroe College                                      4:22.12   2 
  7 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:22.64   2 
  8 Worcester State  'B'                               x4:29.03   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gennaci            Brown                    1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Jocelyn West                 Brown                    1.48m    4-10.25 
  3 Amanda Holden                Worcester St             1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Danielle Davis               Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Joanna Carroll               Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25 
  6 Kristen Wilson               Worcester St             1.43m    4-08.25 
  6 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               1.43m    4-08.25 
  6 Megan Taylor                 Worcester St             1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Alexandra Parise             Holy Cross               1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Casey Keedy                  Worcester St                NH            
 -- Samantha DeCoste             Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Kylene Carey                 Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monica Pechanec              Brown                    3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Hannah Wallace               Brown                    3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Hanna McPhee                 Brown                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Chelsea Hartigan             Brown                    3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Alexandra Parise             Holy Cross               2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Alexandra Watts              Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- marissa stewart              Naval Academ                NH            
 -- Hannah Hodsden               Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Katherine Watts              Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mara Kralian                 Worcester St             5.17m   16-11.50 
  2 Jara Crear                   Brown                    5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Amanda Caldarone             Worcester St             5.01m   16-05.25 
  4 Brienna Crimmins             Brown                    4.96m   16-03.25 
  5 Alexandria McMahon           Worcester St             4.89m   16-00.50 
  6 Therese Morss                Worcester St             4.73m   15-06.25 
  7 Bridget Straub               Holy Cross               4.68m   15-04.25 
  8 Amy Hutchinson               Bryant                   4.67m   15-04.00 
  9 Mariel Flood                 Holy Cross               4.67m   15-04.00 
 10 Cailee Dean                  Holy Cross               4.65m   15-03.25 
 11 Nealy Williams               Brown                    4.55m   14-11.25 
 12 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St             4.54m   14-10.75 
 13 Kylene Carey                 Holy Cross               4.42m   14-06.00 
 14 Heidi Bezemes-Turner         Worcester St             4.39m   14-05.00 
 15 Samantha DeCoste             Holy Cross               4.36m   14-03.75 
 16 Ashley Coutu                 Providence               3.90m   12-09.50 
 17 Cassidy Hammond              Unattached               3.43m   11-03.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Bryant               Bryant                  10.77m   35-04.00 
  2 Marissa Romano               Holy Cross              10.32m   33-10.25 
  3 Tina Liu                     Brown                   10.30m   33-09.50 
  4 Amanda Holden                Worcester St            10.27m   33-08.50 
  5 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St            10.17m   33-04.50 
  6 Maria Pantazelos             Providence               9.91m   32-06.25 
  7 Amy Hutchinson               Bryant                   9.68m   31-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Eason                Brown                   13.69m   44-11.00 
  2 Heather Vermillion           Brown                   12.41m   40-08.75 
  3 Alexandria Culkeen           Holy Cross              12.30m   40-04.25 
  4 Hannah Werneth               Worcester St            11.76m   38-07.00 
  5 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St            11.23m   36-10.25 
  6 Karoliina Kase               Brown                   10.98m   36-00.25 
  7 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              10.65m   34-11.25 
  8 Katelyn Kelleher             Bryant                  10.47m   34-04.25 
  9 Kelcey Germain               Holy Cross               9.58m   31-05.25 
 10 Leila Souhail                Holy Cross               9.57m   31-04.75 
 11 Courtney Anderson            Unattached               8.73m   28-07.75 
 12 Mariah Henry                 Monroe Colle             8.62m   28-03.50 
 13 Shannon Trybus               Worcester St             8.24m   27-00.50 
 14 Cassidy Hammond              Unattached               7.39m   24-03.00 
 15 Hannah Murphy                Bryant                   7.12m   23-04.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lacey Craker                 Brown                   16.75m   54-11.50 
  2 Alexandria Culkeen           Holy Cross              15.01m   49-03.00 
  3 Kelcey Germain               Holy Cross              14.38m   47-02.25 
  4 Emily Moorehead              Unattached              13.11m   43-00.25 
  5 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              12.24m   40-02.00 
  6 Megan Skwirz                 Holy Cross              11.54m   37-10.50 
  7 Hannah Werneth               Worcester St            11.40m   37-05.00 
  8 Alana Fish                   Worcester St             9.47m   31-01.00 
  9 Hannah Murphy                Bryant                   9.27m   30-05.00 
 10 Katelyn Kelleher             Bryant                   8.97m   29-05.25 
 11 Brianna Stoney               Worcester St             8.80m   28-10.50 
 12 Jill Cavanaugh               Worcester St             7.41m   24-03.75 
 13 Leila Souhail                Holy Cross               7.07m   23-02.50 
 14 Alexa Rowe                   Worcester St             6.12m   20-01.00 
 -- Heather Vermillion           Brown                       ND            
 -- Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St                ND            
 -- Shannon Trybus               Worcester St                ND            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Sheridan                Unattached                6.55q  7 
  1 Khalfani Bernard             Monroe Colle              6.55q  2 
  3 Jonathan Hilgart             Brown                     6.66q  2 
  4 Kevin Louine                 Bryant                    6.70q  3 
  5 Michael Arons                Bryant                    6.71q  2 
  5 Jerrod Worthington           Monroe Colle              6.71q  3 
  7 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross                6.74   8 
  8 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St              6.75   4 
  8 Jaymen Teemer                Monroe Colle              6.75   8 
 10 Kyle Reid                    Bryant                    6.76   3 
 11 Rumiko Campbell              Monroe Colle              6.77   8 
 12 Jarell James                 Hope                      6.79   3 
 12 InSoo Hwang                  Brown                     6.79   6 
 14 Luke Curtis                  Worcester St              6.81   4 
 15 chirstopher meyer            Naval Academ              6.83   7 
 16 Joel Anifowose               Brown                     6.85   5 
 17 Randy Jones- Joseph          Worcester St              6.89   7 
 18 Kevin Conant                 Worcester St              6.92   1 
 19 Terrance Cannon              Monroe Colle              6.93   7 
 19 Adrian Lewis                 Monroe Colle              6.93   5 
 21 Vuong Tran                   Holy Cross                6.94   3 
 22 Shaun Corum                  Worcester St              6.95   3 
 23 Chris Pfrommer               Unattached                6.96   1 
 24 Isa Muhammad                 Monroe Colle              6.97   4 
 25 Wensley Saint-Juiste         Monroe Colle              7.00   6 
 25 Ramses Rafael                Worcester St              7.00   7 
 27 Matthew Alley                Worcester St              7.01   5 
 28 Thomas Richey                Holy Cross                7.05   4 
 29 Michael Techiera             Holy Cross                7.08   5 
 30 Quinn Weekes                 Monroe Colle              7.13   6 
 31 Jacob Gesin                  Bryant                    7.14   7 
 32 Edward Ferreira              Worcester St              7.26   1 
 33 Andrew Johnson               Worcester St              7.27   6 
 34 Daniel Ross                  Worcester St              7.31   8 
 35 Bryant Wing                  Worcester St              7.35   1 
 36 Deandre Spriggs              Monroe Colle              7.38   2 
 37 Dennis Fitzgibbon            Worcester St              7.59   5 
 38 james crivaro                Unattached                7.61   2 
 39 Adam Siden                   Worcester St              8.02   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Sheridan                Unattached                6.50  
  2 Jonathan Hilgart             Brown                     6.65  
  3 Khalfani Bernard             Monroe Colle              6.68  
  4 Michael Arons                Bryant                    6.69  
  5 Jerrod Worthington           Monroe Colle              6.70  
  6 Kevin Louine                 Bryant                    6.71  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuel Howard                Brown                    35.60   1 
  2 Nicholas Douglas             Bryant                   36.41   4 
  3 Ajani Brown                  Brown                    36.49   2 
  4 InSoo Hwang                  Brown                    36.50   2 
  5 Nik Andrews                  Providence               36.75   1 
  6 Jarell James                 Hope                     36.81   1 
  7 Rumiko Campbell              Monroe Colle             36.96   3 
  8 Yanik Duffus                 Monroe Colle             36.97   1 
  9 Joseph Pugliano              Bryant                   37.12   4 
 10 Jason Hewitt                 Monroe Colle             37.47   4 
 11 Adrian Lewis                 Monroe Colle             37.51   3 
 12 Stephen Gannon               Worcester St             37.54   1 
 13 Jamaal James                 Monroe Colle             37.59   3 
 14 Isa Muhammad                 Monroe Colle             37.78   8 
 15 Gerry Briand                 Providence               37.81   2 
 16 Michael Arons                Bryant                   37.82   6 
 17 Franklin Barrowes            Monroe Colle             37.83   5 
 18 Colin Flanagan               Bryant                   38.32   5 
 19 Brian Sears                  Bryant                   38.44   6 
 20 Wensley Saint-Juiste         Monroe Colle             38.67   4 
 21 Ramses Rafael                Worcester St             38.70   7 
 22 chirstopher meyer            Naval Academ             38.72  10 
 23 Thomas Kishkoich             Brown                    38.84   5 
 24 Shaun Corum                  Worcester St             38.86   5 
 25 Jonathan Lewis               Monroe Colle             38.99   3 
 26 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St             39.01   7 
 27 Kevin Conant                 Worcester St             39.05   6 
 28 Terrance Cannon              Monroe Colle             39.06   2 
 29 Randy Jones- Joseph          Worcester St             39.11   6 
 30 Luke Curtis                  Worcester St             39.17   4 
 31 Kwaku Frimpong               Providence               39.63   5 
 32 Jacob Gesin                  Bryant                   39.73   7 
 33 Matthew Alley                Worcester St             39.99   9 
 34 Matthew McCormick            Holy Cross               40.45   9 
 35 Quinn Weekes                 Monroe Colle             40.49   8 
 36 Rudy Longchamp               Monroe Colle             40.78   7 
 37 Freddy Felix                 Monroe Colle             40.94  10 
 38 Kyle Randall                 Bryant                   41.17   8 
 39 Deandre Spriggs              Monroe Colle             41.23   9 
 40 Daniel Ross                  Worcester St             43.44   7 
 41 Dennis Fitzgibbon            Worcester St             43.80   9 
 42 Edward Ferreira              Worcester St             44.36   9 
 43 Adam Siden                   Worcester St             46.49  10 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Elder                 Brown                  1:22.31   1 
  2 Matt Bevil                   Brown                  1:22.46   1 
  3 Henry Tufnel                 Brown                  1:22.74   1 
  4 Reuben Feinman               Brown                  1:23.41   1 
  5 Shamel Williams              Monroe Colle           1:25.03   1 
  6 Zach Keefer                  Brown                  1:26.50   1 
  7 Matt Conti                   Providence             1:26.61   2 
  8 Ryan Flanagan                Bryant                 1:27.21   4 
  9 Anthony O'Malley             Providence             1:27.31   2 
 10 Anthony Monteiro             Bryant                 1:27.64   3 
 11 Jamaal James                 Monroe Colle           1:28.96   2 
 12 Denzel Issac                 Monroe Colle           1:29.18   2 
 13 Jon Parrella                 Worcester St           1:29.43   3 
 14 Kevin Maciel                 Worcester St           1:29.59   4 
 15 Franklin Barrowes            Monroe Colle           1:29.72   2 
 16 Kerry Sabanty                Worcester St           1:29.78   4 
 17 Adam Pepin                   Worcester St           1:30.42   3 
 18 Jason Hewitt                 Monroe Colle           1:31.05   3 
 19 Donel Fernandes              Monroe Colle           1:31.98   4 
 20 Jermain Mitchell             Monroe Colle           1:32.28   4 
 21 Zachary Creeden              Worcester St           1:33.06   5 
 22 Steve Fleming                Worcester St           1:33.81   3 
 23 Michael Norgaard             Worcester St           1:37.01   5 
 24 Rudy Longchamp               Monroe Colle           1:43.37   4 
 25 Brandon Chaban               Worcester St           1:45.26   5 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikolas Rebovich             Providence             2:37.34  
  2 Ryan Busby                   Bryant                 2:38.17  
  3 Daniel Shears                Unattached             2:38.96  
  4 Phelan McCormack             Providence             2:38.99  
  5 Tyler Benster                Brown                  2:39.22  
  6 Tim Mazeika                  Worcester St           2:39.54  
  7 Chris Booker                 Providence             2:39.90  
  8 Kenny Rayner                 Bryant                 2:42.16  
  9 Edward Jennings              Providence             2:42.53  
 10 gary coleman                 Naval Academ           2:45.34  
 11 Benjamin Goula               Bryant                 2:45.92  
 12 Evan Cannata                 Bryant                 2:47.37  
 13 Patrick Bova                 Worcester St           2:52.37  
 14 Teodulo Celaya               Monroe Colle           2:52.46  
 15 Raymond Lapinski             Bryant                 2:55.10  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Twardowski             Bryant                 4:27.00  
  2 David Hurley                 Bryant                 4:29.47  
  3 Christopher Chapruet         Bryant                 4:38.20  
  4 Blake Fenwick                Bryant                 4:39.71  
  5 Francis Foley                Bryant                 4:40.89  
  6 Luke Perron                  Providence             4:42.60  
  7 Jeffrey Dorosh               Bryant                 4:44.79  
  8 Colin Gannon                 Unattached             4:45.03  
  9 Aaron Brunelle               Unattached             4:54.68  
 10 Eric Thulin                  Worcester St           4:59.66  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corey Brunelle               Providence             8:27.88  
  2 Liam Hillery                 Providence             8:30.20  
  3 Francis Hernandez            Providence             8:31.17  
  4 Matt Terry                   Providence             8:59.43  
  5 christopher miller           Naval Academ           9:09.66  
  6 Wesley Hebert                Worcester St          10:29.37  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Aina                   Unattached                7.59q  3 
  2 Anthony Monteiro             Bryant                    7.88q  1 
  3 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached                7.98q  2 
  4 Evan Weinstock               Brown                     8.02q  1 
  5 Nathaniel Starling           Worcester St              8.06q  3 
  6 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                     8.19q  1 
  7 Hunter Warwick               Brown                     8.25   1 
  8 Phil Reid                    Providence                8.44   2 
  9 Duy Truong                   Worcester St              8.46   2 
 10 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St              8.52   1 
 11 Jevoyan Dilworth             Monroe Colle              8.58   3 
 12 Ronald Hill                  Bryant                    8.68   2 
 13 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross                8.69   3 
 14 Thomas Bove                  Unattached                8.89   2 
 15 Yanik Duffus                 Monroe Colle             10.59   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Aina                   Unattached                7.59  
  2 Anthony Monteiro             Bryant                    7.93  
  3 Nathaniel Starling           Worcester St              7.96  
  4 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached                8.03  
  5 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                     8.09  
  6 Evan Weinstock               Brown                     8.10  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown                                               3:24.11   1 
  2 Bryant                                              3:24.89   1 
  3 Providence                                          3:27.11   1 
  4 Worcester State                                     3:38.01   1 
  5 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:47.91   2 
  6 Worcester State  'C'                               x3:52.90   2 
  7 Worcester State  'D'                               x4:13.32   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Johnson               Worcester St             1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Ademitokunbo Oremule         Bryant                   1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Daniel Ross                  Worcester St             1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Chris Penso                  Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St             1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Jaymen Teemer                Monroe Colle                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 jiles maness                 Naval Academ             4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Sean Igelman                 Brown                    4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Michael Millard              Holy Cross               3.75m   12-03.50 
  4 Tyler Egner                  Bryant                   3.60m   11-09.75 
  5 Dominic Gerardi              Holy Cross               3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- Steve Fleming                Worcester St                NH            
 -- Nichoas Parsons              Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                    6.75m   22-01.75 
  2 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             6.60m   21-08.00 
  3 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             6.55m   21-06.00 
  4 Evan Weinstock               Brown                    6.53m   21-05.25 
  5 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached               6.47m   21-02.75 
  6 Jonathan Padmore             Brown                    6.27m   20-07.00 
  7 Shamel Williams              Monroe Colle             6.23m   20-05.25 
  8 Thomas Bove                  Unattached               6.21m   20-04.50 
  9 Alex Martin                  Holy Cross               6.17m   20-03.00 
 10 Michael Cotton               Monroe Colle             6.16m   20-02.50 
 11 Chris Pfrommer               Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50 
 12 Albert Anderson              Brown                    6.02m   19-09.00 
 13 Michael Millard              Holy Cross               5.97m   19-07.00 
 14 Vuong Tran                   Holy Cross               5.83m   19-01.50 
 15 Amenawon Johnson             Holy Cross               5.47m   17-11.50 
 16 Keith Freeman                Unattached               5.42m   17-09.50 
 17 Jerrod Worthington           Monroe Colle             5.38m   17-08.00 
 18 Nicholas Foster              Holy Cross               5.36m   17-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Cotton               Monroe Colle            13.47m   44-02.50 
  2 Alex Martin                  Holy Cross              13.37m   43-10.50 
  3 Jonathan Padmore             Brown                   12.98m   42-07.00 
  4 Duy Truong                   Worcester St            12.92m   42-04.75 
  5 Brian Hardeman               Bryant                  12.62m   41-05.00 
  6 Ademitokunbo Oremule         Bryant                  12.32m   40-05.00 
  7 Randy Jones- Joseph          Worcester St            12.15m   39-10.50 
  8 Amenawon Johnson             Holy Cross              12.03m   39-05.75 
  9 Nicholas Foster              Holy Cross              11.16m   36-07.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Miller               Brown                   14.31m   46-11.50 
  2 Andrew Rohan                 Brown                   14.17m   46-06.00 
  3 Tautvydas Kieras             Monroe Colle            13.65m   44-09.50 
  4 Harrison McCann              Worcester St            13.48m   44-02.75 
  5 Nicholas Capone              Worcester St            13.27m   43-06.50 
  6 Nick Todman                  Bryant                  12.85m   42-02.00 
  7 Robert White                 Worcester St            12.62m   41-05.00 
  8 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St            11.98m   39-03.75 
  9 Zachary LaClair              Bryant                  11.53m   37-10.00 
 10 Kyle Carr                    Holy Cross              11.26m   36-11.50 
 11 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie      Holy Cross              11.18m   36-08.25 
 12 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75 
 13 Sebastian Bilentschuk        Worcester St            10.94m   35-10.75 
 14 Sean Carey                   Holy Cross              10.83m   35-06.50 
 15 Matthew Begley               Worcester St            10.66m   34-11.75 
 16 Patrick Bowler               Providence              10.45m   34-03.50 
 17 Nathaniel Rickets            Monroe Colle            10.33m   33-10.75 
 18 Thomas Bove                  Unattached               9.95m   32-07.75 
 19 Derrek Acosta                Worcester St             9.43m   30-11.25 
 20 Robert Strother              Unattached               9.40m   30-10.25 
 21 Chris Pfrommer               Unattached               9.24m   30-03.75 
 -- Nathan Hawkins               Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Daniel Smith                 Brown                     FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison McCann              Worcester St            15.11m   49-07.00 
  2 Matthew Carnes               Unattached              14.62m   47-11.75 
  3 Nicholas Capone              Worcester St            13.86m   45-05.75 
  4 Sebastian Bilentschuk        Worcester St            13.76m   45-01.75 
  5 Nathan Hawkins               Worcester St            13.48m   44-02.75 
  6 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St            12.26m   40-02.75 
  7 Nick Todman                  Bryant                  12.18m   39-11.50 
  8 Max Leveillee                Worcester St            11.92m   39-01.25 
  9 Brett Pronovost              Worcester St            11.56m   37-11.25 
 10 Matthew Begley               Worcester St            11.35m   37-03.00 
 11 Robert White                 Worcester St            11.31m   37-01.25 
 12 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie      Holy Cross              10.91m   35-09.50 
 13 Kyle Carr                    Holy Cross              10.90m   35-09.25 
 14 Zachary LaClair              Bryant                   9.51m   31-02.50 
 15 Derrek Acosta                Worcester St             9.12m   29-11.25 
 16 Lucas Barrett                Holy Cross               7.75m   25-05.25