January 21, 2012

Holy Cross vs. New Hampshire, Stonehill & Worcester State

Lancer Timing Services                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           New Hampshire vs Holy Cross vs  Stonehill vs Worcester State                                
                                  Durham, NH                                   
                                    
                                FINAL RESULS                                     
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wise, Brianna             JR Worcester St              7.36q  3 
  2 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross                7.37q  5 
  3 Brehm, Allison            JR New Hampshire             7.40q  2 
  4 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester St              7.49q  4 
  5 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross                7.51q  1 
  6 Kralian, Mara             SR Worcester St              7.52q  3 
  7 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross                7.54   1 
  8 Frazier, Melanie          JR New Hampshire             7.61   2 
  9 Costa, Morgan             FR New Hampshire             7.70   4 
 10 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     FR Worcester St              7.71   5 
 11 Rafferty, Sarah           SR Worcester St              7.73   4 
 12 Hodgerney, Brittany       FR Worcester St              7.74   3 
 13 Russo, Christina          FR Stonehill                 7.89   1 
 14 Egesi, Amanda             SO Stonehill                 7.89   5 
 15 Morss, Therese            FR Worcester St              7.94   1 
 16 Dodge, Madeline           FR Holy Cross                7.98   2 
 17 Marciano, Vincenza        FR Worcester St              7.98   4 
 18 Bautista, Jenny           SR Holy Cross                8.04   5 
 19 DePalma, Rachael          FR New Hampshire             8.11   5 
 20 Gilbert, Kaitlin          FR Worcester St              8.12   3 
 21 Straub, Bridget           JR Holy Cross                8.13   2 
 22 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi     SO Worcester St              8.21   2 
 23 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   JR Holy Cross                8.28   1 
 24 Stanzione, Rose           JR New Hampshire             8.47   3 
 25 Overton, Taylor           JR Worcester St              8.57   2 
 26 Rafuse, Katherine         FR New Hampshire             8.58   4 
 27 Estes, Bryn               SO New Hampshire             8.59   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross                7.24    9   
  2 Wise, Brianna             JR Worcester St              7.33    7   
  3 Brehm, Allison            JR New Hampshire             7.38    6   
  4 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester St              7.42    5   
  5 Kralian, Mara             SR Worcester St             x7.45  
  6 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross                7.48    4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               26.14   1   9   
  2 Wise, Brianna             JR Worcester St             26.17   2   7   
  3 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               26.92   1   6   
  4 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross              x27.12   1 
  5 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross              x27.32   2 
  6 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     FR Worcester St             27.66   3   5   
  7 Johnson, Fiorella         FR Holy Cross              x28.05   2 
  8 Rafferty, Sarah           SR Worcester St            x28.07   3 
  9 Lavallee, Virginia        FR New Hampshire            28.18   5   4   
 10 Hanlon, Lauren            FR Stonehill                28.51   6   3   
 11 Marciano, Vincenza        FR Worcester St            x28.70   4 
 12 Gilbert, Kaitlin          FR Worcester St            x28.78   5 
 13 Chmiel, Grace             FR Holy Cross              x29.15   6 
 14 Shubrick, Payton          FR Holy Cross              x29.30   4 
 15 Bautista, Jenny           SR Holy Cross              x29.48   7 
 16 Egesi, Amanda             SO Stonehill                29.77   7   2   
 17 Dodge, Madeline           FR Holy Cross              x29.99   6 
 18 Russo, Christina          FR Stonehill               x30.01   8 
 19 Gardner, Kelsey           JR Holy Cross              x30.35   8 
 20 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   JR Holy Cross              x30.72   7 
 21 Rafuse, Katherine         FR New Hampshire            31.83   8   1   
 22 Stanzione, Rose           JR New Hampshire           x32.05   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curit, Maria              FR Stonehill              1:00.65   1   9   
  2 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross             1:01.88   1   7   
  3 Hodgerney, Brittany       FR Worcester St           1:02.85   1   6   
  4 Shubrick, Payton          FR Holy Cross             1:03.93   2   5   
  5 Hammond, Caroline         FR New Hampshire          1:04.04   2   4   
  6 Chmiel, Grace             FR Holy Cross            x1:04.87   2 
  7 Delello, Lyndsay          FR Holy Cross            x1:06.86   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Fiorella         FR Holy Cross             1:20.06   1   9   
  2 Carrier, Christen         SR Stonehill              1:20.56   1   7   
  3 Sylvia, Rachelle          JR Holy Cross             1:23.48   1   6   
  4 Bellerose, Lauren         SO Holy Cross            x1:24.51   4 
  5 Taylor, Megan             SO Worcester St           1:24.57   2   5   
  6 Hasselton, Kaitlyn        FR Worcester St           1:25.15   3   4   
  7 Brown, Lauren             FR New Hampshire          1:25.27   3   3   
  8 Darmody, Kathryn          SO New Hampshire          1:25.29   1   2   
  9 West, Kimberly            FR Worcester St          x1:26.32   2 
 10 Sheridan, Melissa         FR Holy Cross            x1:26.56   2 
 11 Brownell, Kara            SR Holy Cross            x1:26.91   2 
 12 Gardner, Kelsey           JR Holy Cross            x1:28.30   3 
 13 Ruff, Claire              SO New Hampshire         x1:28.42   3 
 14 Cardinal, Jennifer        FR Worcester St          x1:32.59   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Sydney       SR New Hampshire          2:17.79    9   
  2 Wilson, Sarah             FR Stonehill              2:20.93    7   
  3 Gorski, Brittany          JR Holy Cross             2:22.45    6   
  4 Boucher, Meagan           JR New Hampshire          2:22.86    5   
  5 Meinelt, Sarah            JR Holy Cross             2:23.30    4   
  6 Ulcena, Melissa           SO Stonehill              2:26.34    3   
  7 McCormick, Hannah         SO Holy Cross            x2:27.82  
  8 Hickey, Alison            SO Worcester St           2:29.45    2   
  9 Veit, Kristen             JR Stonehill             x2:30.40  
 10 Donohue, Erin             JR Worcester St           2:31.74    1   
 11 Barret, Ali               SO Worcester St          x2:33.92  
 12 Gendron, Andrea           FR Holy Cross            x2:48.48  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison       SR New Hampshire          2:48.16    9   
  2 Hartnett, Katelyn         SR Holy Cross             2:51.25    7   
  3 Ferrarini, Maura          SR Stonehill              3:05.27    6   
  4 Alves, Jill               SR Stonehill              3:08.17    5   
  5 Mellea, Sarah             SR Holy Cross             3:08.35    4   
  6 Venturo, Brianna          FR Stonehill             x3:11.80  
  7 Riendeau, Jaden           SO New Hampshire          3:17.08    3   
  8 Mancuso, Gabrielle        FR New Hampshire         x3:17.58  
  9 Lubanko, Margaret         FR New Hampshire         x3:21.67  
 10 Cartwright, Kelsey        SO Worcester St           3:23.47    2   
 11 Donohue, Kiley            FR New Hampshire         x3:26.18  
 12 Trow, Megan               SO New Hampshire         x3:28.55  
 13 Mullaney, Ashley          JR New Hampshire         x3:58.08  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maguire, Keely            JR New Hampshire          4:53.13    9   
  2 Brekka, Kathleen          JR Holy Cross             5:14.32    7   
  3 Mahoney, Kristen          SR Stonehill              5:17.78    6   
  4 Serrano, Chelsey          FR New Hampshire          5:18.51    5   
  5 Garfield, Lucy            JR New Hampshire         x5:22.74  
  6 Mitchell, Abigail         FR Holy Cross             5:24.92    4   
  7 Bishop, Chelsea           SO Stonehill              5:25.05    3   
  8 Anderson, Emily           FR Stonehill             x5:25.96  
  9 Venturo, Brittany         FR Stonehill             x5:27.87  
 10 Cartwright, Kelsey        SO Worcester St           5:41.64    2   
 11 Phillips, Erin            JR New Hampshire         x5:47.25  
 
Women 2840 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slavin, Marina            FR New Hampshire          9:54.05    9    Race was lap short
  2 Hughes, Emily             SO Holy Cross             9:54.24    7   
  3 Sutherland, Paige         SR Holy Cross            10:00.76    6   
  4 Waldron, Amanda           SO Holy Cross           x10:01.34  
  5 Campbell, Elizabeth       JR New Hampshire         10:02.85    5   
  6 van den Heuvel, Sandra    SO Holy Cross           x10:07.67  
  7 McBride, Caroline         JR Stonehill             10:12.96    4   
  8 Hunter, Allison           SO Holy Cross           x10:19.79  
  9 Humphries, Elizabeth      SR Holy Cross           x10:23.68  
 10 Donohue, Erin             JR Worcester St          11:09.68    3   
 11 Grueter, Brittany         JR Worcester St          11:15.00    2   
 12 Barret, Ali               SO Worcester St         x11:15.17  
 13 Plant, Meg                SR Worcester St         x11:40.45  
 14 Pickard, Jenna            SO Worcester St         x11:43.02  
 15 Tiedeman, Victoria        SO Holy Cross           x11:43.60  
 16 Dunne, Kerry              SO Holy Cross           x12:03.38  
 17 Wiegman, Nicole           FR Holy Cross           x12:38.00  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lavallee, Virginia        FR New Hampshire             8.43Q  3 
  2 Linnehan, Erin            SR Holy Cross                8.66Q  4 
  3 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester St              8.82Q  2 
  4 Bernazzani, Katie         JR Stonehill                 8.89Q  1 
  5 Polakowski, Katie         SO Stonehill                 8.77q  3 
  6 Bonsaint, Caroline        SO New Hampshire             8.86q  4 
  7 Early, Kathryn            SR New Hampshire             8.98   2 
  8 Caldarone, Amanda         FR Worcester St              9.24   4 
  9 Hanlon, Lauren            FR Stonehill                 9.29   2 
 10 Mendes, Jacquelyn         SR New Hampshire             9.30   1 
 11 Morss, Therese            FR Worcester St              9.32   1 
 12 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St              9.63   4 
 13 Sainato, Emilia           FR Holy Cross                9.66   3 
 14 Salley, Jessica           FR New Hampshire             9.76   2 
 15 Padovani, Justina         FR Worcester St              9.87   3 
 16 Cataldo, Katie            FR Worcester St              9.89   4 
 17 Hutchinson, Emily         FR New Hampshire            10.96   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Linnehan, Erin            SR Holy Cross                8.44    9   
  2 Lavallee, Virginia        FR New Hampshire             8.54    7   
  3 Polakowski, Katie         SO Stonehill                 8.64    6   
  4 Bernazzani, Katie         JR Stonehill                 8.72    5   
  5 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester St              8.75    4   
  6 Bonsaint, Caroline        SO New Hampshire             8.90    3   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 College of Holy Cross  'A'                          4:05.40   1   9   
     1) Johnson, Fiorella FR            2) Bobinski, Kathryn FR           
     3) Hartnett, Katelyn SR            4) Okpoebo, Stephanie SO          
  2 Stonehill College  'A'                              4:07.44   1   7   
     1) Curit, Maria FR                 2) Hanlon, Lauren FR              
     3) Polakowski, Katie SO            4) Carrier, Christen SR           
  3 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    4:08.27   1   6   
     1) Brehm, Allison JR               2) Costa, Morgan FR               
     3) Hammond, Caroline FR            4) Frazier, Melanie JR            
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                4:17.85   1   5   
     1) Hodgerney, Brittany FR          2) West, Kimberly FR              
     3) Taylor, Megan SO                4) McMahon, Alexandria FR         
  5 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x4:19.04   2 
     1) Mendes, Jacquelyn SR            2) DePalma, Rachael FR            
     3) Salley, Jessica FR              4) Early, Kathryn SR              
  6 College of Holy Cross  'B'                         x4:21.01   2 
     1) Sheridan, Melissa FR            2) Sylvia, Rachelle JR            
     3) Brownell, Kara SR               4) McCormick, Hannah SO           
  7 Worcester State  'B'                               x4:27.01   2 
     1) Cataldo, Katie FR               2) Jasper, Alyssa FR              
     3) Hickey, Alison SO               4) Hasselton, Kaitlyn FR          
  8 Worcester State  'C'                               x4:36.41   2 
     1) Padovani, Justina FR            2) Cardinal, Jennifer FR          
     3) Gilbert, Kaitlin FR             4) Wilson, Kristen SO             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    9:17.83    9   
     1) Boucher, Meagan JR              2) Fitzpatrick, Sydney SR         
     3) Letourneau, Allison SR          4) Maguire, Keely JR              
  2 College of Holy Cross  'A'                          9:51.79    7   
     1) Brekka, Kathleen JR             2) Mellea, Sarah SR               
     3) Gorski, Brittany JR             4) Meinelt, Sarah JR              
  3 Stonehill College  'B'                             x9:57.83  
     1) Anderson, Emily FR              2) Venturo, Brittany FR           
     3) Mahoney, Kristen SR             4) Wilson, Sarah FR               
  4 Stonehill College  'A'                             10:04.20    6   
     1) Alves, Jill SR                  2) Bishop, Chelsea SO             
     3) Veit, Kristen JR                4) Ferrarini, Maura SR            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salley, Jessica           FR New Hampshire            1.68m    5-06.00   9   
  2 Early, Kathryn            SR New Hampshire            1.60m    5-03.00   7   
  3 Hutchinson, Emily         FR New Hampshire           x1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Taylor, Megan             SO Worcester St             1.45m    4-09.00   6   
  5 DeCoste, Samantha         SO Holy Cross             xJ1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Wilson, Kristen           SO Worcester St            J1.45m    4-09.00   5   
  7 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross              J1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah          FR Holy Cross              J1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  9 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross              x1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Appleton, Janine          FR New Hampshire           x1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olin, Meaghan             SO Stonehill                2.90m    9-06.25   9   
  2 McGahan, Michelle         FR Holy Cross               2.75m    9-00.25   6.50
  2 Estes, Bryn               SO New Hampshire            2.75m    9-00.25   6.50
  4 DePalma, Rachael          FR New Hampshire            2.60m    8-06.25   5   
  5 Gonet, Gaby               SO Worcester St            J2.60m    8-06.25   4   
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kralian, Mara             SR Worcester St             5.21m   17-01.25   9   
  2 Frazier, Melanie          JR New Hampshire            5.12m   16-09.75   7   
  3 Caldarone, Amanda         FR Worcester St             5.11m   16-09.25   6   
  4 Curit, Maria              FR Stonehill                5.07m   16-07.75   5   
  5 Shelkova, Vlada           SR Stonehill                4.98m   16-04.25   4   
  6 Bonsaint, Caroline        SO New Hampshire            4.86m   15-11.50   3   
  7 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross              J4.86m   15-11.50   2   
  8 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross               4.81m   15-09.50   1   
  9 Dahlstrom, Sarah          FR Holy Cross              x4.74m   15-06.75 
 10 Morss, Therese            FR Worcester St            x4.64m   15-02.75 
 11 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St            x4.60m   15-01.25 
 12 Comei, Angelina           SO Stonehill               x4.59m   15-00.75 
 13 Lavallee, Virginia        FR New Hampshire           x4.58m   15-00.50 
 14 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross              x4.56m   14-11.50 
 15 Straub, Bridget           JR Holy Cross              x4.54m   14-10.75 
 16 DeCoste, Samantha         SO Holy Cross              x4.31m   14-01.75 
 17 Appleton, Janine          FR New Hampshire           x3.90m   12-09.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goodheart, Danica         SR New Hampshire           11.33m   37-02.25   9   
  2 Shelkova, Vlada           SR Stonehill               10.49m   34-05.00   7   
  3 Comei, Angelina           SO Stonehill               10.42m   34-02.25   6   
  4 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross               9.20m   30-02.25   5   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              12.18m   39-11.50   9   
  2 Werneth, Hannah           SO Worcester St            11.63m   38-02.00   7   
  3 Dahlstrom, Sarah          FR Holy Cross              11.52m   37-09.50   6   
  4 Huntress, Abigail         FR New Hampshire           11.39m   37-04.50   5   
  5 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St            10.85m   35-07.25   4   
  6 Gearin, Michelle          SO New Hampshire           10.60m   34-09.50   3   
  7 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross             x10.34m   33-11.25 
  8 Walsh, Stephanie          SO New Hampshire          x10.29m   33-09.25 
  9 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              x9.52m   31-03.00 
 10 Pothier, Melody           SR New Hampshire           x9.45m   31-00.00 
 11 Liset, Bacall             SO New Hampshire           x9.36m   30-08.50 
 12 Salazar, Keyla            JR New Hampshire           x9.23m   30-03.50 
 12 Shelkova, Vlada           SR Stonehill                9.23m   30-03.50   2   
 14 Christenson, Marlene      SO Worcester St            x9.06m   29-08.75 
 15 Bonsaint, Caroline        SO New Hampshire           x8.97m   29-05.25 
 16 Trybus, Shannon           FR Worcester St            x8.19m   26-10.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Read, Rosemary            JR New Hampshire           16.34m   53-07.50   9   
  2 Pothier, Melody           SR New Hampshire           16.16m   53-00.25   7   
  3 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              15.04m   49-04.25   6   
  4 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              14.25m   46-09.00   5   
  5 Stern, Laura              JR New Hampshire          x14.21m   46-07.50 
  6 Salazar, Keyla            JR New Hampshire          x14.04m   46-00.75 
  7 Liset, Bacall             SO New Hampshire          x13.19m   43-03.25 
  8 Walsh, Stephanie          SO New Hampshire          x13.09m   42-11.50 
  9 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross             x12.51m   41-00.50 
 10 Farrell, Kelsey           FR New Hampshire          x12.35m   40-06.25 
 11 Trybus, Shannon           FR Worcester St            12.32m   40-05.00   4   
 12 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross             x11.74m   38-06.25 
 13 Christenson, Marlene      SO Worcester St            11.24m   36-10.50   3   
 14 Fish, Alana               FR Worcester St           x10.94m   35-10.75 
 15 Gearin, Michelle          SO New Hampshire          x10.73m   35-02.50 
 16 Stoney, Brianna           FR Worcester St            x8.88m   29-01.75 
 -- Werneth, Hannah           SO Worcester St              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) College of Holy Cross      172.50     2) University of New Hampshi 169.50
    3) Stonehill College          112        4) Worcester State           108