New England Indoor Championship Day One Results

Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 07:54 PM
             44th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island              9.25   2    858
  2 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island              9.28   1    852
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell              9.30   1    848
  4 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                   9.30   3    848
  5 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield               9.40   2    828
  6 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                   9.52   2    804
  7 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir              9.55   3    798
  8 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                  9.56   3    796
  9 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir              9.91   1    729
 10 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State               9.98   2    716
 11 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               10.21   3    673
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  10.21   1    673
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  1 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  3 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  9 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               1.51m    4-11.50    632
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  1.36m    4-05.50    470
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross              11.76m   38-07.00    645
  2 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                11.60m   38-00.75    635
  3 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir            11.38m   37-04.00    620
  4 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield             11.07m   36-04.00    600
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir            10.47m   34-04.25    560
  6 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                 10.36m   34-00.00    553
  7 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island            10.21m   33-06.00    543
  8 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
  9 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             8.85m   29-00.50    454
 10 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  8.58m   28-01.75    437
 11 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             7.56m   24-09.75    371
 12 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              6.78m   22-03.00    321
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island             5.18m   17-00.00    609
  2 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield              5.14m   16-10.50    598
  3 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir             5.08m   16-08.00    581
  4 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                 5.05m   16-07.00    573
  5 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                  5.02m   16-05.75    565
  6 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  7 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir             4.95m   16-03.00    546
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               4.94m   16-02.50    543
  8 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  4.94m   16-02.50    543
  8 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             4.94m   16-02.50    543
 11 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              4.67m   15-04.00    472
 12 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  4.64m   15-02.75    464
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell           2:24.82     759
  2 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State            2:28.56     711
  3 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island           2:29.04     705
  4 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island           2:29.55     699
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir           2:30.30     689
  6 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross             2:30.33     689
  7 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                2:31.17     678
  8 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir           2:31.34     676
  9 Huyler, Annie                Bowdoin                2:32.21     665
 10 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield            2:41.21     559
 11 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan               2:44.63     521
 12 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                2:45.83     508
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England: # 20.95m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 68'9", Connecticut      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int            18.39m   60-04.00  10   
  2 Smith, Athalia               Sacred Heart            18.35m   60-02.50   8   
  3 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            18.21m   59-09.00   6   
  4 Smith, Chantaul              Sacred Heart            16.58m   54-04.75   5   
  5 Smith, Kolbi                 Sacred Heart            16.25m   53-03.75   4    16.25
  6 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                  J16.25m   53-03.75   3    16.06
  7 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            16.19m   53-01.50   2   
  8 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas            15.83m   51-11.25   1   
  9 Manick, Shraya               New Haven               15.80m   51-10.00 
 10 Spindel, Samantha            So. Conn. St            15.69m   51-05.75 
 11 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.               15.54m   51-00.00 
 12 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            15.46m   50-08.75 
 13 Gricus, Amanda               Westfield St            15.24m   50-00.00 
 14 Read, Rosemary               New Hampshir            15.21m   49-11.00 
 15 Middleton, Christine         Sacred Heart            14.98m   49-01.75 
 16 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              14.97m   49-01.50 
 17 Johnson, Kadijha             RIC                     14.83m   48-08.00 
 18 Mintzer, Charlotte           Vermont                 14.80m   48-06.75 
 19 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            14.68m   48-02.00 
 20 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                   14.55m   47-09.00 
 21 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross              14.19m   46-06.75 
 22 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   12.66m   41-06.50 
 -- Pothier, Melody              New Hampshir              FOUL            
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern             5.62m   18-05.25  10   
  2 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 5.61m   18-05.00   8   
  3 Frazier, Melanie             New Hampshir             5.41m   17-09.00   6   
  4 Sanjurjo, Amy                Central Conn             5.39m   17-08.25   5   
  5 Matakevich, Ashley           Sacred Heart             5.37m   17-07.50   4   
  6 Massey, Christina            Southern Mai             5.30m   17-04.75   3   
  7 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mas             5.27m   17-03.50   2   
  8 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                 5.26m   17-03.25   1   
  9 Howell, Alissa               New Haven                5.22m   17-01.50 
 10 Baker, Dylan                 Sacred Heart             5.18m   17-00.00 
 11 Curit, Maria                 Stonehill                5.14m   16-10.50 
 12 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      5.13m   16-10.00 
 13 Martin, Amanda               Springfield              5.09m   16-08.50 
 14 Edwards, Camille             Umass Amhers             5.08m   16-08.00 
 15 Bonsaint, Caroline           New Hampshir             5.07m   16-07.75 
 15 Lam, Jaclyn                  Umass Amhers             5.07m   16-07.75 
 17 Conyers, Briana              New Haven                5.06m   16-07.25 
 17 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern             5.06m   16-07.25 
 19 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                 5.03m   16-06.00 
 19 Palmer, Ashley               Umass Amhers             5.03m   16-06.00 
 21 Henry, Joselyn               Sacred Heart             5.01m   16-05.25 
 22 Hutchinson, Calista          New Haven                4.95m   16-03.00 
 23 O'Brien, Carley              Keene State              4.74m   15-06.75 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 opening height: 3.07m then up 15cm
 New England: # 4.06m  2011        Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pickford, Kaylan             Rhode Island             3.82m   12-06.25  10   
  2 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern            J3.82m   12-06.25   8   
  3 Johnson, Kimberly            So. Conn. St             3.67m   12-00.50   6   
  4 Theiss, Heather              Tufts                   J3.67m   12-00.50   5   
  5 Gilsenan, Angelica           Connecticut             J3.67m   12-00.50   4   
  6 Adams, Jenna                 Williams                J3.67m   12-00.50   3   
  7 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                      3.52m   11-06.50   2   
  8 Silvar, Christine            Umass Amhers            J3.52m   11-06.50   1   
  9 Grecni, Michelle             So. Conn. St            J3.52m   11-06.50 
 10 Krug, Mary                   Vermont                  3.37m   11-00.75 
 11 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern            J3.37m   11-00.75 
 11 Chen, Joanna                 MIT                     J3.37m   11-00.75 
 13 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai            J3.37m   11-00.75 
 14 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                   J3.37m   11-00.75 
 15 Engle, Marissa               MIT                      3.22m   10-06.75 
 15 McGahan, Michelle            Holy Cross               3.22m   10-06.75 
 17 Pizzo, Jillian               Rhode Island            J3.22m   10-06.75 
 17 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor      Rhode Island            J3.22m   10-06.75 
 19 Ogletree, Elyse              Vermont                  3.07m   10-00.75 
 20 Wymbs, Katherine             MIT                     J3.07m   10-00.75 
 21 Rofrano, Aly                 Boston U.               J3.07m   10-00.75 
 -- Schweiger, Dana              Northeastern                NH            
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  7.69  2010        Phylicia George, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Madalayne             Connecticut               8.56Q  4 
  2 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell              8.77Q  1 
  3 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern              8.86Q  3 
  4 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross                8.96Q  2 
  5 Milledge, Catherine          Boston U.                 8.83q  1 
  6 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                  8.86q  1 
  7 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                   8.93q  4 
  8 Briscoe, Shavon              Connecticut               8.97q  4 
  9 Scott, Chantal               Connecticut               8.98q  3 
 10 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas              8.98q  3 
 11 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                     9.11q  4 
 12 Bennett, Cassandra           American Int              9.13q  2 
 13 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell              9.16q  1 
 14 Martinez, Mia                Middlebury                9.18q  1 
 15 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              9.21q  2 
 16 Bernazzani, Katie            Stonehill                 9.21q  3 
 17 Lavallee, Virginia           New Hampshir              9.25   2 
 18 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                   9.30   4 
 19 Polakowski, Katie            Stonehill                 9.33   1 
 20 Muse, Stephanie              Umass Lowell              9.44   3 
 21 Hanson, Stephanie            Hartford                  9.44   1 
 22 Bonsaint, Caroline           New Hampshir              9.46   4 
 23 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                     9.49   2 
 24 Patterson, Jasmine           American Int              9.51   2 
 25 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                  9.52   3 
 26 Renna, Emily                 Rhode Island              9.53   3 
 27 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell              9.53   4 
 28 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg              9.74   1 
 29 Chude, Cathy                 Worcester St              9.84   2 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  6.91  2007        Jessica Foreman, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lyte, Danielle               Connecticut               7.66Q  3 
  2 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross                7.72Q  4 
  3 Donaldson, Kewanna           Connecticut               7.76Q  1 
  4 Bell, Ashley                 So. Conn. St              7.76Q  2 
  5 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island              7.79q  2 
  6 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                     7.80q  3 
  7 Wise, Brianna                Worcester St              7.82q  3 
  8 Wright, Ashia                Sacred Heart              7.82q  1 
  9 Brehm, Allison               New Hampshir              7.85q  1 
  9 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern              7.85q  4 
 11 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island              7.87q  3 
 12 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern              7.88q  2 
 13 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo              7.91q  2 
 14 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St              7.93q  4 
 15 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross                7.95q  1 
 16 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell              7.97q  3  7.962
 17 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern              7.97   4  7.963
 18 Sanjurjo, Amy                Central Conn              7.97   3  7.965
 19 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern              7.98   4 
 20 Wheaton, Alexandra           American Int              7.99   2 
 21 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                   8.01   1 
 22 Baldwin, Kayla               Umass Amhers              8.03   3 
 23 Tabin, Brianna               Holy Cross                8.06   4 
 24 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas              8.06   2 
 25 Harvey, Christina            Tufts                     8.07   4 
 26 Howell, Alissa               New Haven                 8.09   1 
 27 McCarthy, Jessica            Maine                     8.11   4 
 28 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester St              8.12   2 
 29 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell              8.14   3 
 30 Gildersleeve, Sara           Conn College              8.17   1 
 31 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St              8.20   2 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Three (3) section final
 New England: # 23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wise, Brianna                Worcester St             24.73Q  7 
  2 Allen, Brianna               Connecticut              24.75Q  1 
  3 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               24.78Q  8 
  4 Jones, Portia                MIT                      24.89Q  5 
  5 Lyte, Danielle               Connecticut              24.95Q  6 
  6 Janeczak, Hannah             Rhode Island             25.07Q  3 
  7 Bell, Ashley                 So. Conn. St             25.09Q  2 
  8 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             25.22Q  4 
  9 Brathwaite, Monet            Northeastern             25.11q  2 
 10 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             25.11q  3 
 11 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern             25.37q  6 
 12 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern             25.42q  7 
 13 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      25.44   1 
 14 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern             25.45   8 
 15 Wheaton, Alexandra           American Int             25.45   8 
 16 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                  25.55   1 
 17 Tabin, Brianna               Holy Cross               25.59   5 
 18 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island             25.83   4 
 19 Wright, Ashia                Sacred Heart             25.86   2 
 20 Jenkins, Laurie              Springfield              25.88   7 
 21 Dombroski, Rachel            Central Conn             25.90   8 
 22 Baldwin, Kayla               Umass Amhers             25.91   1 
 23 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell             25.95   5 
 24 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross               25.97   4 
 25 Delgado, Amy                 Umass Lowell             25.98   7 
 26 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell             26.00   5 
 27 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas             26.21   6 
 28 Stoyle, Rebecca              Umass Amhers             26.35   3 
 29 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                  28.01   4 
 -- Fereshetian, Allison         Maine                       FS   6 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two (2) section final
 New England: # 53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daley, Tiffany               Connecticut              56.35Q  5 
  2 Joseph, Nyanka               Connecticut              56.36Q  3 
  3 Jones, Portia                MIT                      56.38Q  4 
  4 Allen, Brianna               Connecticut              56.48Q  2 
  5 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                  56.61Q  6 
  6 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                      56.68Q  1 
  7 Wiley, Hannah                Southern Mai             56.87q  5 
  8 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             57.01q  2 
  9 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.                57.20q  1 
 10 Brathwaite, Monet            Northeastern             57.50q  4 
 11 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      57.75   6 
 12 Curit, Maria                 Stonehill                57.78   3 
 13 Harrison, Tiffany            Hartford                 57.98   3 
 14 Appiagyei, Priscilla         Hartford                 58.29   4 
 15 Jenssen, Michelle            Umass Amhers             58.37   2 
 16 Bell, Brittney               Colby                    58.44   4 
 17 Sands, Nicolette             Sacred Heart             58.79   3 
 18 Schumann, Kathryn            Springfield              58.86   2 
 19 Cioffredi, Tess              Vermont                  59.05   1 
 20 Burke, Lauren                Rhode Island             59.18   6 
 21 Burns, Meghan                Central Conn             59.22   4 
 22 Muhammed, Amber              Boston U.                59.30   6 
 23 Gross, Martha                MIT                      59.33   3 
 24 Abelseth, Caitlin            Providence               59.43   1 
 25 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell             59.68   6 
 26 Gaudreault, Gabriella        Springfield              59.83   5 
 27 Landry, Meghan               Umass Amhers           1:00.15   2 
 28 Florentino, Raysa            So. Conn. St           1:00.19   5 
 29 Henry, Camille               Northeastern           1:00.31   1 
 30 Bairey, Madeleine            MIT                    1:02.12   1 
 -- Dermody, Kelsey              Providence                 DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two (2) section final
 New England: # 1:13.53  2007        Carmen Lagala, Vermont                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Groff, Ana                   Connecticut            1:14.13Q  6 
  2 Escalante, Melanie           Keene State            1:15.74Q  2 
  3 Racanelli, Katelyn           Sacred Heart           1:16.51Q  4 
  4 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern           1:17.34Q  1 
  5 Gorski, Brittany             Holy Cross             1:17.47Q  3 
  6 Bitterman, Sarah             Umass Amhers           1:17.74Q  5 
  7 Johnson, Fiorella            Holy Cross             1:15.76q  2 
  8 Deer, Chantelle              Central Conn           1:17.34q  4 
  9 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell           1:17.82q  3 
 10 Kapinos, Jenn                Springfield            1:18.26q  1 
 11 Matthews, Sarah              Conn College           1:18.55   4 
 12 Taylor, Megan                Worcester St           1:19.14   5 
 13 Hessenkemper, Amber          Rhode Island           1:19.16   6 
 14 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg           1:19.57   5 
 15 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                  1:19.75   3 
 16 VanName, Meg                 Providence             1:20.08   2 
 17 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                  1:20.38   6 
 18 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St           1:20.51   6 
 19 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai           1:20.53   2 
 20 Darmody, Kathryn             New Hampshir           1:20.79   1 
 21 Patel, Misha                 Tufts                  1:21.82   1 
 22 Petrie, Katy                 Quinnipiac             1:21.87   2 
 23 Alexander, Abigail           Bates                  1:21.95   3 
 24 Dematteo, Mary               Keene State            1:22.28   5 
 25 LaPlant, Emily               Keene State            1:22.59   6 
 26 Sylvia, Rachelle             Holy Cross             1:23.12   4 
 27 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                1:24.15   3 
 28 McCalla, Jenean              Central Conn           1:24.71   1 
 29 McGuire, Kate                Central Conn           1:25.12   5 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                2:12.88Q 
  2 Brillante, Frances           Rhode Island           2:14.90Q 
  3 Wilson, Sarah                Stonehill              2:15.45Q 
  4 Pryor, Devyn                 Providence             2:16.18Q 
  5 Ohoueu, MJ                   American Int           2:13.82Q 
  6 Vanriel, Titilayo            So. Conn. St           2:15.46Q 
  7 Scanlan, Mary                Maine                  2:15.47Q 
  8 Donahue, Shelby              Connecticut            2:16.28Q 
  9 Gallagher, Christiana        Northeastern           2:15.78q 
 10 Devereaux, Briana            Merrimack              2:15.87q 
 11 Huang, Cindy                 MIT                    2:15.96  
 12 Meinelt, Sarah               Holy Cross             2:16.24  
 13 Carrier, Christen            Stonehill              2:16.73  
 14 Long, Nikki                  Boston U.              2:17.05  
 15 Judge, Karie                 Umass Lowell           2:17.44  
 16 Stabile, Rebecca             Quinnipiac             2:17.48  
 17 Walsh, Kara                  Bryant                 2:17.96  
 18 Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                    2:18.10  
 19 Isabelle, Laura              Providence             2:18.20  
 20 Tomasetti, Brooke            Bryant                 2:19.95  
 21 Coad, Margaret               MIT                    2:20.00  
 22 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas           2:20.02  
 23 Fusco, Sarah                 Bates                  2:20.17  
 24 Richmond, Ellen              Amherst                2:20.75  
 25 Boudreau, Sarah              Tufts                  2:20.93  
 26 Morelli, Rachel              Quinnipiac             2:21.44  
 27 McCormick, Hannah            Holy Cross             2:22.35  
 28 Sheridan, Melissa            Holy Cross             2:22.94  
 29 Lepage, Taylor               Central Conn           2:25.09  
 30 Flament, Lauren              Tufts                  2:26.84  
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Katelyn            Holy Cross             2:53.74Q 
  2 Adler, Monica                Boston U.              2:55.17Q 
  3 McCarthy, Jackie             Providence             2:57.41Q 
  4 Cunningham, Meghan           Connecticut            2:57.82Q 
  5 Llobell, Brittany            Sacred Heart           2:55.90Q 
  6 Powers, Katie                Umass Amhers           2:57.99Q 
  7 Bolick, Kim                  Conn College           2:58.52Q 
  8 Brekka, Kathleen             Holy Cross             2:58.99Q 
  9 Julian, Deanna               Umass Amhers           2:56.92q 
 10 Briody, Terra                Connecticut            2:58.11q 
 11 Lukes, Anna                  Boston U.              2:58.64  
 12 Vogel, Christine             Connecticut            2:58.67  
 13 Sullivan, Jaclyn             So. Conn. St           2:58.87  
 14 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell           2:59.07  
 15 Cooper, Allison              Connecticut            2:59.34  
 16 DeVivo, Elizabeth            Providence             2:59.57  
 17 Rielly, Erin                 Stonehill              2:59.96  
 18 Mortimer, Courtney           Northeastern           3:00.57  
 19 Guth, Sarah                  Middlebury             3:00.61  
 20 Moyer, Valerie               Vermont                3:01.52  
 21 Westby, Catherine            Sacred Heart           3:02.36  
 22 Bolduc, Emma                 Sacred Heart           3:02.41  
 23 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State            3:02.94  
 24 Lingar, Morgan               Colby                  3:02.95  
 25 Durand, Sydney               Vermont                3:03.32  
 26 Spillane, Summer             Middlebury             3:03.90  
 27 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai           3:08.67  
 28 Stasulli, Dominique          New Haven              3:18.85  
 29 Hilliard, Rachel             Umass Amhers           3:19.80  
 -- Flores, Jennifer             Hartford                   DNF  
 
Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 5:00pm
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 7:00pm
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston Univ.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherutich, Jeptui            American Int          17:29.51   10   
  2 Selmquist, Alyssa            Sacred Heart          17:32.88    8   
  3 MacKenzie, Olivia            Bowdoin               17:40.88    6   
  4 Bryan, Sarah                 Vermont               17:41.81    5   
  5 Walsh, Andrea                Keene State           17:44.43    4   
  6 Murphy, Erin                 Providence            17:44.97    3   
  7 Shanley, Molly               Wellesley             17:45.66    2   
  8 Phillips, Erin               New Hampshir          17:46.36    1   
  9 Faust, Amanda                Quinnipiac            17:47.40  
 10 Dearborn, Krisztina          Central Conn          17:51.89  
 11 McBride, Caroline            Stonehill             17:53.00  
 12 Lauer, Eva                   Colby                 18:02.75  
 13 Faust, Brianna               Quinnipiac            18:07.50  
 14 Mahoney, Kristen             Stonehill             18:13.54  
 15 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn          18:17.42  
 16 Joly, Meegan                 Northeastern          18:24.21  
 17 Navarro, Michelle            Sacred Heart          18:26.12  
 18 Bishop, Chelsea              Stonehill             18:26.86  
 19 Bonsey, Kourtney             Maine                 18:29.68  
 20 Jay, Elena                   Bates                 18:33.69  
 21 Smith, Ada                   Wellesley             18:36.11  
 22 Hutchins, Elizabeth          Sacred Heart          18:40.74  
 23 Malloy, Kelly                Quinnipiac            18:48.50  
 24 Venturo, Brittany            Stonehill             18:50.31  
 25 Ayers, Catherine             Umass Amhers          18:56.95  
 26 Monsulick, Jenny             Bates                 19:06.73  
 27 Swanson, Lianne              Conn College          19:26.16  
 28 Krause, Mekenzie             Sacred Heart          19:40.09  
 -- Dewdney, Berol               Colby                      DNF  
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 11:39.08  2007        , Tufts University                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:37.06#  10   
  2 Vermont  'A'                                       11:44.77    8   
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                           11:50.66    6   
  4 Amherst  'A'                                       11:52.71    5   
  5 Tufts  'A'                                         12:07.83    4   
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                 12:10.67    3   
  7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:10.85    2   
  8 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:13.76    1   
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                     12:14.69  
 10 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               12:15.74  
 11 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                               12:15.75  
 12 Hartford  'A'                                      12:19.89  
 13 Westfield State  'A'                               12:26.17  
 14 Colby  'A'                                         12:41.57  
 15 Merrimack  'A'                                     12:45.00  
 16 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               12:48.24  
 17 Springfield  'A'                                   12:51.24  
 18 New Haven  'A'                                     12:52.24  
 19 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 13:05.07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart                29        2) Rhode Island               26   
    3) Northeastern                24        4) New Hampshire              21   
    5) American Int'l              20        6) Vermont                    13   
    7) Williams                    12        7) Tufts                      12   
    9) Central Connecticut         11       10) Middlebury                 10   
   11) Bowdoin                      8       12) UMass Lowell                6   
   12) So. Conn. St.                6       14) Amherst                     5   
   14) Springfield                  5       16) Keene State                 4   
   16) Connecticut                  4       18) Providence                  3   
   18) Wheaton (Mass.)              3       18) Southern Maine              3   
   18) UMass Amherst                3       22) Wellesley                   2   
   22) MIT                          2       24) Quinnipiac                  1   
   24) Holy Cross                   1