Holy Cross Track & Field Meet Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 04:45 PM
                Holy Cross Invitational  Meet 2012 - 4/21/2012                 
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McFetters, Robyn          FR Maine                   56.65m     185-10  10   
  2 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              43.75m     143-06   8   
  3 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              39.67m     130-02   6   
  4 Grime, Carolyn            SR Hartford                38.41m     126-00   5   
  5 Simao, Jennifer           SR UMass Amhers            37.92m     124-05   4   
  6 Kelleher, Katelyn         SO Bryant                  37.16m     121-11   3   
  7 Mbianda, Nalis            JR UMass Amhers            35.45m     116-04   2   
  8 Bourque, Rachelle         JR UMass Amhers            35.25m     115-08   1   
  9 Nyitray, Catie            JR Hartford                33.82m     110-11 
 10 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              33.41m     109-07 
 11 Murphy, Hannah            FR Bryant                  29.73m      97-06 
 -- Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Ashley            FR UMass Amhers             5.39m   0.3  17-08.25  10   
  2 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 5.33m   1.5  17-06.00   8   
  3 Edwards, Camille          FR UMass Amhers             5.28m   0.1  17-04.00   6   
  4 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford                 5.18m   1.3  17-00.00   5   
  5 Romano, Marissa           FR Holy Cross               5.10m   1.3  16-08.75   4   
  6 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford                 5.09m   1.3  16-08.50   3   
  7 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross               5.08m   0.8  16-08.00   2   
  8 Wallace, Miranda          SR Hartford                 5.06m   0.1  16-07.25   1   
  9 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross               4.99m   1.0  16-04.50 
 10 Kromko, Courtney          FR UMass Amhers             4.95m   0.8  16-03.00 
 11 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
 12 Hackett, Ashten           SO Maine                    4.80m   1.1  15-09.00 
 13 Straub, Bridget           JR Holy Cross               4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
 14 Shelkova, Vlada           SR Stonehill                4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
 15 Stakus, Angela            SR Maine                    4.51m   1.3  14-09.75 
 16 DeCoste, Samantha         SO Holy Cross               4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25 
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kromko, Courtney          FR UMass Amhers            10.84m   1.6  35-06.75  10   
  2 Comei, Angelina           SO Stonehill               10.67m   1.6  35-00.25   8   
  3 Romano, Marissa           FR Holy Cross              10.62m   0.9  34-10.25   6   
  4 Hackett, Ashten           SO Maine                   10.48m   1.5  34-04.75   5   
  5 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford                10.25m   1.1  33-07.50   4   
  6 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               9.98m   1.9  32-09.00   3   
  7 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross               9.91m   1.8  32-06.25   2   
  8 Bautista, Catherine          Unattached              X9.81m   1.5  32-02.25 
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis            JR UMass Amhers            13.42m   44-00.50  10   
  2 Bourque, Rachelle         JR UMass Amhers            12.66m   41-06.50   8   
  3 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              12.60m   41-04.25   6   
  4 Heulitt, Lauren           FR Maine                   11.06m   36-03.50   5   
  5 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              10.60m   34-09.50   4   
  6 Nyitray, Catie            JR Hartford                10.17m   33-04.50   3   
  7 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross               9.94m   32-07.50   2   
  8 Simao, Jennifer           SR UMass Amhers             9.31m   30-06.50   1   
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford                 1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 DeCoste, Samantha         SO Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             1.50m    4-11.00   6   
  4 Davis, Danielle           SR Bryant                   1.45m    4-09.00   5   
  5 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross              J1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  6 Stakus, Angela            SR Maine                   J1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  7 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               1.40m    4-07.00   2   
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grime, Katy               SR Maine                   40.38m     132-06  10   
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              40.08m     131-06   8   
  3 Mbianda, Nalis            JR UMass Amhers            36.69m     120-04   6   
  4 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              36.68m     120-04   5   
  5 Kelleher, Katelyn         SO Bryant                  36.35m     119-03   4   
  6 Heulitt, Lauren           FR Maine                   36.26m     118-11   3   
  7 Straw, Katelyn            SR Maine                   33.01m     108-04   2   
  8 McFetters, Robyn          FR Maine                   32.16m     105-06   1   
  9 Shubrick, Payton          FR Holy Cross              30.36m      99-07 
 10 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              29.05m      95-04 
 11 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              26.49m      86-11 
 12 Murphy, Hannah            FR Bryant                  23.65m      77-07 
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachelle         JR UMass Amhers            39.20m     128-07  10   
  2 Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford                33.97m     111-05   8   
  3 Simao, Jennifer           SR UMass Amhers            33.22m     109-00   6   
  4 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              31.18m     102-03   5   
  5 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              30.63m     100-06   4   
  6 Pavao, Allison            JR Bryant                  30.60m     100-05   3   
  7 Shelkova, Vlada           SR Stonehill               29.68m      97-04   2   
  8 Griffin, Ashley           SO Maine                   28.20m      92-06   1   
  9 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              25.57m      83-11 
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arndt, Mackenzie          FR Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2 McGahan, Michelle         FR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00   8   
  3 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica  SR Maine                   J3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Dufresne-Dixon, Marie     FR Maine                    3.05m   10-00.00   5   
  5 Olin, Meaghan             SO Stonehill                2.90m    9-06.25   3.50
  5 Porter, Kathryn           JR Maine                    2.90m    9-06.25   3.50
  7 Hodsden, Hannah           SO Holy Cross               2.45m    8-00.50   2   
  8 Shelkova, Vlada           SR Stonehill                2.15m    7-00.50   1   
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brekka, Kathleen          JR Holy Cross            11:26.84   10   
  2 Mitchell, Abigail         FR Holy Cross            12:12.08    8   
  3 Allocco, Danielle         JR UMass Amhers          12:36.92    6   
  4 McBride, Shannon          FR Central Conn          12:52.42    5   
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                            47.40   10   
  2 Hartford                                              48.34    8   
  3 UMass Amherst                                         48.68    6   
  4 Stonehill                                             51.34    5   
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey             JR Maine                  4:27.00   10   
  2 Mellea, Sarah             SR Holy Cross             4:43.40    8   
  3 Hilliard, Rachel          FR UMass Amhers           4:46.46    6   
  4 Sutherland, Paige         SR Holy Cross             4:47.84    5   
  5 LaRegina, Elizabeth       SO Stonehill              4:49.52    4   
  6 Wilson, Sarah             FR Stonehill              4:49.98    3   
  7 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      SO Central Conn           4:50.85    2   
  8 Rielly, Erin              FR Stonehill              4:52.82    1   
  9 Black, Eimear             SO Bryant                 4:53.56  
 10 Walsh, Kara               FR Bryant                 4:54.86  
 11 Wilkinson, Rachel         SO Maine                  4:56.48  
 12 Bishop, Chelsea           SO Stonehill              4:58.50  
 13 Venturo, Brittany         FR Stonehill              5:01.73  
 14 Robertson, Megan          JR Bryant                 5:03.20  
 15 Gjesteby, Olivia          FR Holy Cross             5:07.43  
 16 Conena, Caroline          JR UMass Amhers           5:10.42  
 17 Regan, Emily              SO Stonehill              5:11.56  
 18 Carey, Catherine          SO Hartford               5:12.15  
 19 Dustin, Katherine         FR Bryant                 5:15.16  
 20 Gallagher, Paige          SO Maine                  5:18.07  
 21 Dunne, Kerry              SO Holy Cross             5:19.38  
 22 Ganim, Lauren             SO Bryant                 5:26.62  
 23 Gendron, Andrea           FR Holy Cross             5:30.99  
 24 Glynn, Kathryn            FR Hartford               5:39.09  
 25 Russo, Jodi               FR Central Conn           5:40.69  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fereshetian, Allison      SO Maine                    14.48   0.8  1  10   
  2 Bernazzani, Katie         JR Stonehill                15.29   0.8  1   8   
  3 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 15.31   0.8  1   6   
  4 Hanson, Stephanie         JR Hartford                 15.63   0.8  1   5   
  5 Bryant, Jasmine           FR Bryant                   15.71   0.4  2   4   
  6 Hackett, Ashten           SO Maine                    15.73   0.8  1   3   
  7 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               15.90   0.8  1   2   
  8 Sainato, Emilia           FR Holy Cross               15.96   0.4  2   1   
  9 Hanlon, Lauren            FR Stonehill                16.03   0.4  2 
 10 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford                 16.12   0.4  2 
 11 Burke, Sarah              JR Stonehill                16.14   0.8  1 
 12 Chapman, Christina        JR UMass Amhers             16.19   0.4  2 
 13 Ptak, Rebecca             SR Bryant                   20.48   0.4  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Tiffany         FR Hartford                 56.11   1  10   
  2 Appiagyei, Priscilla      JR Hartford                 56.99   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Fiorella         FR Holy Cross               58.51   1   6   
  4 Burns, Meghan             SO Central Conn             58.86   1   5   
  5 Roush, Lauren             SO Maine                    59.05   1   4   
  6 Landry, Meghan            FR UMass Amhers             59.14   2   3   
  7 Dash, Shavonne            SO Central Conn             59.39   2   2   
  8 Carrier, Christen         SR Stonehill                59.40   1   1   
  9 Fagan, Mary               JR Maine                    59.57   2 
 10 McGuire, Kate             SR Central Conn           1:00.49   2 
 11 Dilley, Amanda            JR Bryant                 1:00.65   2 
 12 Shubrick, Payton          FR Holy Cross             1:00.68   2 
 13 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross             1:01.54   1 
 14 Redhead, Keshia           SO Hartford               1:01.62   3 
 15 Aikens, Arielle           SO Hartford               1:02.51   3 
 16 McClintock, Nicole        JR Hartford               1:02.54   3 
 17 Sylvia, Rachelle          JR Holy Cross             1:02.74   2 
 18 Ulcena, Melissa           SO Stonehill              1:03.15   3 
 19 Straub, Bridget           JR Holy Cross             1:03.20   2 
 20 Warner, Kimberly          SR Bryant                 1:04.31   3 
 21 Chmiel, Grace             FR Holy Cross             1:05.36   3 
 22 Rice, Haley               FR Hartford               1:05.87   3 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               12.06  -0.3  1  10   
  2 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               12.37  -0.3  1   8   
  3 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross               12.45  -0.3  1   6   
  4 Baldwin, Kayla            SO UMass Amhers             12.59  -0.3  1   5   
  5 Hanson, Stephanie         JR Hartford                 12.67   0.4  2   4   
  6 Egesi, Amanda             SO Stonehill                12.78   0.4  2   3   
  7 Richardson, Kenterra      SR Hartford                 12.84  -0.3  1   2   
  8 Curit, Maria              FR Stonehill                12.93   0.4  2   1   
  9 Riedel, Emma              JR UMass Amhers             13.00  -0.3  1 
 10 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford                 13.02  -0.3  1 
 11 Figueroa, Karimah         FR Hartford                 13.08   0.4  2 
 12 Sainato, Emilia           FR Holy Cross               13.23   2.9  3 
 13 Dodge, Madeline           FR Holy Cross               13.29   0.4  2 
 14 Russo, Christina          FR Stonehill                13.33   0.4  2 
 15 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             13.34   2.9  3 
 16 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   JR Holy Cross               13.48   2.9  3 
 17 Bautista, Catherine          Unattached               13.50   0.4  2 
 18 Bautista, Jenny           SR Holy Cross               13.73   2.9  3 
 19 Quinn, Caroline           SO Holy Cross               13.96   2.9  3 
 20 Ptak, Rebecca             SR Bryant                   14.87   2.9  3 
 -- Sanjurjo, Amy             SR Central Conn               DNF  -0.3  1 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Katelyn         SR Holy Cross             2:11.93   10   
  2 Scanlan, Mary             FR Maine                  2:14.74    8   
  3 Neves, Courtney           FR UMass Amhers           2:15.34    6   
  4 Griebel, Alasia           SR Central Conn           2:15.63    5   
  5 Lucy, Jennifer            SR Maine                  2:15.70    4   
  6 Asaro, Amanda             SR Central Conn           2:16.24    3   
  7 Julian, Deanna            SR UMass Amhers           2:16.26    2   
  8 Pettit, Claire            SR UMass Amhers           2:16.68    1   
  9 Alves, Jill               SR Stonehill              2:16.70  
 10 Powers, Katie             FR UMass Amhers           2:16.95  
 11 Anderson, Emily           FR Stonehill              2:17.50  
 12 Leahy, Meghan             SO UMass Amhers           2:17.52  
 13 Crisafulli, Samantha      FR Hartford               2:17.78  
 14 Tomasetti, Brooke         FR Bryant                 2:18.28  
 15 Meinelt, Sarah            JR Holy Cross             2:19.36  
 16 McCormick, Hannah         SO Holy Cross             2:20.43  
 17 Unger, Erika              JR UMass Amhers           2:21.15  
 18 Sheridan, Melissa         FR Holy Cross             2:21.62  
 19 Mellea, Sarah             SR Holy Cross             2:21.70  
 20 Ferrarini, Maura          SR Stonehill              2:22.27  
 21 Weiler, Ashton            SO Maine                  2:23.32  
 22 Flores, Jennifer          SO Hartford               2:23.80  
 23 Lepage, Taylor            FR Central Conn           2:24.24  
 24 Burtnick, Alexandra       FR UMass Amhers           2:24.37  
 25 McNett, Ariel             SO Maine                  2:25.29  
 26 Venturo, Brianna          FR Stonehill              2:25.52  
 27 Sutherland, Paige         SR Holy Cross             2:25.55  
 28 Brownell, Kara            SR Holy Cross             2:26.65  
 29 Murphy, Sara              SO UMass Amhers           2:27.13  
 30 Jensen, Kyia              FR Bryant                 2:27.65  
 31 Hale, Shelby              FR Central Conn           2:28.50  
 32 Biggers, Sarah            SO Stonehill              2:28.90  
 33 Sullivan, Katherine       FR Holy Cross             2:33.55  
 34 Gilfoy, Emileigh          JR Bryant                 2:39.52  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bitterman, Sarah          SO UMass Amhers           1:03.17   1  10   
  2 Fereshetian, Allison      SO Maine                  1:03.33   1   8   
  3 Gorski, Brittany          JR Holy Cross             1:03.69   1   6   
  4 Bonham, Natalie           JR Hartford               1:04.05   1   5   
  5 Marascia, Maria           JR UMass Amhers           1:06.22   1   4   
  6 Hanlon, Lauren            FR Stonehill              1:06.50   1   3   
  7 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford               1:07.10   2   2   
  8 Saccardo, Andrea          SO UMass Amhers           1:07.14   2   1   
  9 Stakus, Angela            SR Maine                  1:07.93   1 
 10 Polakowski, Katie         SO Stonehill              1:08.15   1 
 11 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross             1:08.43   2 
 12 Burke, Sarah              JR Stonehill              1:09.80   2 
 13 Chapman, Christina        JR UMass Amhers           1:09.93   2 
 14 Ainsworth, Katrina        SR Central Conn           1:10.57   2 
 15 Pytel, Aneta              SR Central Conn           1:13.25   2 
 16 McCalla, Jenean           FR Central Conn           1:14.94   2 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               24.92   2.0  1  10   
  2 Harrison, Tiffany         FR Hartford                 25.35   2.0  1   8   
  3 Appiagyei, Priscilla      JR Hartford                 25.75   2.0  1   6   
  4 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               25.79   2.0  1   5   
  5 Dombroski, Rachel         JR Central Conn             25.80   2.0  1   4   
  6 Curit, Maria              FR Stonehill                26.02   2.0  1   3   
  7 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross               26.08   0.6  2   2   
  8 Baldwin, Kayla            SO UMass Amhers             26.10   2.0  1   1   
  9 Stoyle, Rebecca           FR UMass Amhers             26.11   2.0  1 
 10 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross               26.43   0.6  2 
 11 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               26.56   2.5  3 
 12 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford                 26.70   0.6  2 
 13 Johnson, Fiorella         FR Holy Cross               26.78   0.6  2 
 14 Richardson, Kenterra      SR Hartford                 26.82   2.5  3 
 15 McClintock, Nicole        JR Hartford                 27.02   2.5  3 
 16 Figueroa, Karimah         FR Hartford                 27.06   2.5  3 
 17 Redhead, Keshia           SO Hartford                 27.20   2.5  3 
 18 Russo, Christina          FR Stonehill                27.36   2.5  3 
 19 Dodge, Madeline           FR Holy Cross               27.50  -0.3  4 
 20 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   JR Holy Cross               28.09  -0.3  4 
 21 Warner, Kimberly          SR Bryant                   28.37  -0.3  4 
 22 Rice, Haley               FR Hartford                 28.51  -0.4  5 
 23 Pavao, Allison            JR Bryant                   28.64  -0.4  5 
 24 Aikens, Arielle           SO Hartford                 28.71   2.5  3 
 25 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             28.92  -0.4  5 
 26 Bautista, Jenny           SR Holy Cross               29.12  -0.3  4 
 27 Quinn, Caroline           SO Holy Cross               29.21  -0.4  5 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stocker, Carolyn          FR Maine                 17:47.41   10   
  2 Waldron, Amanda           SO Holy Cross            18:11.28    8   
  3 Barry, Megan              SO Hartford              18:13.18    6   
  4 Hughes, Emily             SO Holy Cross            18:21.99    5   
  5 Ayers, Catherine          FR UMass Amhers          18:46.27    4   
  6 Bonsey, Kourtney          JR Maine                 18:47.77    3   
  7 Veit, Kristen             JR Stonehill             18:50.55    2   
  8 Barrett, Sarah            SO UMass Amhers          18:50.97    1   
  9 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra  JR UMass Amhers          19:10.04  
 10 White, Hannah             FR UMass Amhers          19:17.04  
 11 Spies, Kate               FR Maine                 19:17.96  
 12 Cole, Mary                SO UMass Amhers          19:19.29  
 13 Kelson, Marybeth          SR Maine                 19:19.78  
 14 Boutin, Monique           SO Maine                 19:33.53  
 15 Cummings, Megan           FR UMass Amhers          19:39.71  
 16 Argo, Robyn               FR UMass Amhers          19:42.53  
 17 Martyn, Katrina           SO UMass Amhers          19:51.61  
 18 Burke, Sarah              FR UMass Amhers          19:57.60  
 19 Larkin, Sara              SR Central Conn          20:18.85  
 20 Russo, Lindsey            SO UMass Amhers          20:42.32  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hartford                                            3:50.65   1  10   
  2 UMass Amherst                                       3:54.30   1   8   
  3 Stonehill                                           3:54.47   1   6   
  4 Holy Cross                                          3:56.39   1   5   
  5 Central Connecticut                                 3:59.17   1   4   
  6 Maine                                               3:59.21   2   3   
  7 Hartford  'B'                                      x4:07.65   2 
  8 Bryant                                              4:08.19   2   2   
  9 UMass Amherst  'B'                                 x4:08.47   1 
 10 Stonehill  'B'                                     x4:09.19   1 
 11 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x4:11.32   2 
 12 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:16.48   1 
 13 UMass Amherst  'C'                                 x4:20.06   2 
 14 Holy Cross  'C'                                    x4:28.84   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 224        2) UMass Amherst             138   
    3) Hartford                   127        4) Maine                     117.50
    5) Stonehill                   54.50     6) Central Connecticut        36   
    7) Bryant                      21