April 29, 2012

2012 Brown Springtime Open Results

 

Women 100m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 2.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Walton, Shelby JR-3 Boston U. 11.93 -
2 3 Anderson, Cornieta SR Unattached 12.41 -
3 4 Jubrey, Chelsea JR-3 Rhode Island 12.46 -
4 5 Alexander, Victoria FR-1 Northeastern 12.48 -
5 7 Doriscat, Prisna   Dare 2 Dream 12.83 -
 
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 2.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Capozzi, Alexis SR-4 Rhode Island 12.40 -
2 6 Acheampong, Gemma FR-1 Boston U. 12.49 -
3 8 Egesi, Amanda SO-2 Stonehill 12.93 -
 
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 1.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Madigan, Kelly SR-4 Northeastern 13.00 -
2 10 Hoskins, Katherine SO-2 Farmingdale St. 13.06 -
3 11 Dodge, Madeline FR-1 Holy Cross 13.10 -
4 13 Flanagan, Erin FR-1 Rhode Island 13.43 -
5 15 Russo, Christina FR-1 Stonehill 13.44 -
 
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 2.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Krauss, Meghan SR-4 Roger Williams 13.15 -
2 13 Whelan, Laura FR-1 Roger Williams 13.43 -
3 16 Carey, Kylene SO-2 Holy Cross 13.50 -
4 17 Bautista, Jenny SR-4 Holy Cross 13.53 -
5 18 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra JR-3 Holy Cross 13.63 -
 
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: 1.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Parker, Akimmie FR-1 Farmingdale St. 13.74 -
2 20 Nunez, Cara FR-1 Rhode Island 14.06 -
3 21 Quinn, Caroline SO-2 Holy Cross 14.26 -
4 22 Ptak, Rebecca SR-4 Bryant 15.28 -

 

Women 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Wind: -1.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Anderson, Cornieta SR Unattached 25.38 -
2 2 Alexander, Victoria FR-1 Northeastern 25.70 -
3 4 Tabin, Brianna FR-1 Holy Cross 26.28 -
 
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: -1.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Maynard, Carolyn SO-2 Boston U. 26.31 -
2 6 Muhammed, Amber FR-1 Boston U. 26.60 -
3 8 Scott, Chantal SO-2 Connecticut 27.34 -
 
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: -1.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Clermont, Kathleen JR-3 Farmingdale St. 25.92 -
2 7 Hector, Keiko FR-1 Rhode Island 26.66 -
3 12 Levesque, Julia FR-1 Holy Cross 27.87 -
4 15 Lavigne, Christina SO-2 Providence 28.21 -
5 19 Cazeau, Judy   Dare 2 Dream 28.56 -
 
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: -2.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Madigan, Kelly SR-4 Northeastern 27.66 -
2 11 Berg, Kelly FR-1 Brown 27.75 -
3 14 Pantazelos, Maria SO-2 Providence 27.98 -
4 17 Madigan, Kate SO-2 Northeastern 28.34 -
 
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: -1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Flanagan, Erin FR-1 Rhode Island 27.66 -
2 13 Dodge, Madeline FR-1 Holy Cross 27.96 -
3 16 Russo, Christina FR-1 Stonehill 28.24 -
4 18 Bell, Jennifer JR-3 Providence 28.39 -
5 20 Parker, Akimmie FR-1 Farmingdale St. 28.91 -
 
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: -3.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra JR-3 Holy Cross 29.38 -
2 22 Wheeler, Tenisha   Dare 2 Dream 29.59 -
3 23 Nunez, Cara FR-1 Rhode Island 29.84 -
4 24 Pavao, Allison JR-3 Bryant 29.88 -
5 25 Quinn, Caroline SO-2 Holy Cross 30.05 -

 

Women 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Cudjoe, Efe FR-1 Brown 58.84 -
2 3 Tyrrell, Kayla FR-1 Brown 59.07 -
3 4 Narbonne, Michele FR-1 Brown 59.47 -
4 7 Henry, Camille SO-2 Northeastern 1:00.02 -
5 8 Johnson, Fiorella FR-1 Holy Cross 1:00.13 -
 
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Singleton, Najla SR-4 Rhode Island 57.48 -
2 5 Abelseth, Caitlin FR-1 Providence 59.70 -
3 6 Venable, Elena FR-1 Brown 59.97 -
4 10 Bobinski, Kathryn FR-1 Holy Cross 1:01.83 -
5 17 Hessenkemper, Amber SR-4 Rhode Island 1:03.82 -
 
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Dermody, Kelsey FR-1 Providence 1:01.31 -
2 11 Forte, Melanie JR-3 Holy Cross 1:01.85 -
3 13 Meinelt, Sarah JR-3 Holy Cross 1:02.87 -
4 15 VanName, Meg SR-4 Providence 1:03.56 -
5 18 Dilley, Amanda JR-3 Bryant 1:03.89 -
6 24 Shapiro, Molly JR-3 Providence 1:05.59 -
 
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Callaghan, Caroline FR-1 Providence 1:02.17 -
2 14 Daly, Meredith SO-2 Providence 1:02.94 -
3 19 Sylvia, Rachelle JR-3 Holy Cross 1:03.94 -
4 20 Rowe, Kamilah SR-4 Northeastern 1:04.32 -
5 21 Brenner, Maria FR-1 Roger Williams 1:04.50 -
 
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Galante, Juliana SO-2 Rhode Island 1:03.61 -
2 22 Straub, Bridget JR-3 Holy Cross 1:05.23 -
3 23 McCormick, Hannah SO-2 Holy Cross 1:05.52 -
4 27 Grove, Caileigh SR-4 Providence 1:06.44 -
5 28 Chmiel, Grace FR-1 Holy Cross 1:07.80 -
 
Finals: Heat #6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Pavao, Allison JR-3 Bryant 1:05.84 -
2 26 Warner, Kimberly SR-4 Bryant 1:05.87 -

 

Women 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Palmer, Megan SO-2 Brown 2:11.20H -
2 2 Cunningham, Meghan SR-4 Connecticut 2:11.60H -
3 3 Plant-Thomas, Tess JR-3 Brown 2:12.50H -
4 4 Takahashi, Mariko SR-4 Boston U. 2:12.80H -
5 5 Pryor, Devyn FR-1 Providence 2:13.10H -
6 9 O'Keefe, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 2:15.70H -
7 10 McCarthy, Jackie SO-2 Providence 2:16.40H -
8 15 Isabelle, Laura SO-2 Providence 2:19.20H -
 
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Teninty, Sasha SO-2 Brown 2:14.32 -
2 7 Davis, Carlyle JR-3 Harvard 2:15.35 -
3 13 LaRegina, Elizabeth SO-2 Stonehill 2:17.45 -
4 14 Briody, Terra FR-1 Connecticut 2:18.83 -
5 17 Dagan, Jennifer   GBTC 2:20.83 -
6 23 DeVivo, Elizabeth SO-2 Providence 2:24.60 -
 
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Fahey, Caitlin JR-3 Bentley 2:15.61 -
2 11 Mepham, Emily SR-4 Brown 2:16.60 -
3 12 McCann, Molly SO-2 Providence 2:17.38 -
4 16 Tomasetti, Brooke FR-1 Bryant 2:19.47 -
5 20 Sheridan, Melissa FR-1 Holy Cross 2:22.91 -
6 24 Brownell, Kara SR-4 Holy Cross 2:26.29 -
 
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Wheeler, Eryn JR-3 Northeastern 2:21.59 -
2 19 Brand, Tiffany   Unattached 2:22.88 -
3 22 Ulcena, Melissa SO-2 Stonehill 2:23.74 -
4 25 Wright, Rebecca JR-3 Rhode Island 2:27.77 -
5 26 Mathewson, Haley JR-3 Rhode Island 2:27.84 -
6 27 Kozek, Maryssa FR-1 Providence 2:32.09 -
7 28 Jensen, Kyia FR-1 Bryant 2:33.86 -
 
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Lukes, Anna SR-4 Boston U. 2:23.10 -
2 29 Dustin, Katherine FR-1 Bryant 2:34.64 -
3 30 Sullivan, Katherine FR-1 Holy Cross 2:36.29 -
4 31 Cabasino, Megan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:36.84 -
5 32 Gilfoy, Emileigh JR-3 Bryant 2:50.14 -
6 33 Neuwirth, Lauren JR-3 Farmingdale St. 3:08.71 -
7 34 Sporticello, Jenn FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:23.33 -

 

Women 1500m Run
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Varsell, Amy JR-3 Bentley 4:30.17 -
2 2 Reese, Emily SO-2 Harvard 4:32.05 -
3 3 Dinnan, Courtney JR-3 Connecticut 4:35.69 -
4 4 Donahue, Shelby SR-4 Connecticut 4:36.22 -
5 5 Cooper, Allison SO-2 Connecticut 4:37.08 -
6 6 Ellis, Stephanie FR-1 Connecticut 4:38.43 -
7 11 Davies, Kathleen SR-4 Boston U. 4:45.35 -
8 15 Mack, Jeanne SR-4 Harvard 4:48.30 -
 
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Black, Bridgette SR-4 Brown 4:38.43 -
2 8 Eickhoff, Leah FR-1 Brown 4:40.60 -
3 9 Anderson, Emily FR-1 Stonehill 4:41.84 -
4 10 Vogel, Christine SR-4 Connecticut 4:44.23 -
5 12 Sutherland, Paige SR-4 Holy Cross 4:46.27 -
6 13 Klett, Jessica   GBTC 4:46.92 -
7 14 Williams, Taylor FR-1 Brown 4:47.39 -
8 16 Veit, Kristen JR-3 Stonehill 4:48.60 -
9 17 Ramsey, Kesley   New Balance Boston 4:52.23 -
10 18 Ferrarini, Maura SR-4 Stonehill 4:52.31 -
11 19 Walsh, Kara FR-1 Bryant 4:56.27 -
12   Venturo, Brianna FR-1 Stonehill NT -
 
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Tagoai, Ashli FR-1 Boston U. 4:59.07 -
2 21 Biggers, Sarah SO-2 Stonehill 5:02.70 -
3 22 Thornburg, Whitney FR-1 Harvard 5:05.70 -
4 23 Alegi, Abi SO-2 Providence 5:10.95 -
5 24 Robertson, Megan JR-3 Bryant 5:12.19 -
6 25 Gjesteby, Olivia FR-1 Holy Cross 5:13.48 -
7 26 Costa, Elizabeth SO-2 Brown 5:15.10 -
8 27 Davis, Audrey SO-2 Brown 5:19.12 -
9 28 Dunne, Kerry SO-2 Holy Cross 5:21.79 -
10 29 Gombos, Shannon SR-4 Providence 5:31.56 -
11 30 Gendron, Andrea FR-1 Holy Cross 5:34.07 -
12 31 Ganim, Lauren SO-2 Bryant 5:43.15 -

 

Women 3000m Run
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Daniel, Jordan   New Balance Boston 10:09.12 -
2 2 Alvarez, Alaina FR-1 Harvard 10:25.76 -
3 3 Grimes, Kat SO-2 Brown 10:27.24 -
4 4 Guidera, Jennifer FR-1 Harvard 10:27.80 -
5 5 Ryan, Elizabeth SR-4 Brown 10:31.92 -
6 6 Ballard, Erin   New Balance Boston 10:48.25 -

 

Women 5000m Run
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Kuckertz, Elaine JR-3 Brown 17:24.25 -
2 2 Moran, Kimberly JR-3 Connecticut 17:51.56 -
3 3 Black, Eimear SO-2 Bryant 17:57.22 -
4 4 Baker, Rachel SR-4 Brown 18:22.69 -
5 5 Rogers, Brianna SR-4 Brown 18:32.41 -
6 6 Goutos, Cassandra SO-2 Connecticut 19:07.68 -

 

Women 100m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Scavone, Susan SR-4 Brown 14.31 -
2 2 Scott, Chantal SO-2 Connecticut 14.64 -
3 3 Linnehan, Erin SR-4 Holy Cross 14.69 -
4 4 Barwise, Allison JR-3 Boston U. 14.75 -
5 5 Mirochnick, Julia JR-3 Boston U. 14.90 -
6   DeLoach, Jordan FR-1 Brown NT -
 
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Williams, Nealy SO-2 Brown 15.19 -
2 8 Breault, Megan SO-2 Roger Williams 15.34 -
3 9 Bernazzani, Katie JR-3 Stonehill 15.46 -
4 14 Madigan, Kate SO-2 Northeastern 16.51 -
 
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 2.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Dunlap, Faith SO Unattached 15.31 -
2 10 Bryant, Jasmine FR-1 Bryant 15.86 -
3 11 Levesque, Julia FR-1 Holy Cross 15.88 -
4 15 Berg, Kelly FR-1 Brown 16.78 -
 
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Burke, Sarah JR-3 Stonehill 15.96 -
2 13 Sainato, Emilia FR-1 Holy Cross 16.26 -
3 16 Ptak, Rebecca SR-4 Bryant 21.11 -

 

Women 400m Hurdles
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hanlon, Lauren FR-1 Stonehill 1:06.31 -
2 2 Hopkins, Phoebe FR-1 Brown 1:06.92 -
3 3 Flood, Mariel SO-2 Holy Cross 1:09.14 -

 

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Holy Cross  ( Tabin, Forte, Bobinski, Okpoebo ) 47.95 -
2 2 Boston U.  ( Acheampong, Maynard, Mirochnick, Walton ) 48.13 -
3 3 Brown  ( Scavone, Waterbury, DeLoach, Lubman ) 48.31 -
4 4 Farmingdale St.  ( Chukwuezi, Hoskins, Mandat, Clermont ) 50.57 -
5 8 Providence  ( Daly, Bell, Lavigne, Pantazelos ) 52.08 -
 
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 5 Bryant  ( Dilley, Bryant, Pavao, Warner ) 51.53 -
2 6 Roger Williams  ( Breault, Noel, Whelan, Krauss ) 51.54 -
3 7 Dare 2 Dream  ( Wheeler, Philippe, Cazeau, Doriscat ) 52.06 -

 

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Brown  ( Venable, Narbonne, Tyrrell, Cudjoe ) 3:55.83 -
2 2 Boston U.  ( Muhammed, Mirochnick, Long, Maynard ) 3:59.52 -
3 3 Rhode Island  ( Burke, Capozzi, Hector, Hessenkemper ) 4:06.40 -
4 4 Providence  ( Abelseth, Callaghan, Dermody, VanName ) 4:18.70 -
5 5 Farmingdale St.  ( Cabasino, Clermont, Diemicke, Dickson ) 4:34.01 -

 

Women High Jump
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Giebelhaus, Ann FR-1 Harvard 1.65m -
2 2 West, Jocelyn JR-3 Brown 1.65m -
3 3 Cance, Ida SR-4 Northeastern 1.60m -
4 4 Tomasi, Alexandra SO-2 Boston U. 1.48m -
5 5 DeCoste, Samantha SO-2 Holy Cross 1.40m -
6 5 Gennaci, Gabrielle FR-1 Brown 1.40m -
7 7 Okpoebo, Stephanie SO-2 Holy Cross 1.40m -
8   Barwise, Allison JR-3 Boston U. NH -
9   Davis, Danielle SR-4 Bryant NH -

 

Women Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Wallace, Hannah JR-3 Brown 3.70m -
2 2 Decarteret, Jillena JR-3 Northeastern 3.65m -
3 3 Pace, Allie SO-2 Harvard 3.50m -
4 3 Leroy, Sydnie JR-3 Harvard 3.50m -
5 5 Benfey, Kelly SO-2 Northeastern 3.35m -
6 6 Pickford, Kaylan SO-2 Rhode Island 3.35m -
7 7 Bennett, Lauren SR-4 Northeastern 3.35m -
8 8 Furlong, Ashley SR-4 Northeastern 3.20m -
9 9 Rofrano, Aly SR-4 Boston U. 3.05m -
10 9 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor JR-3 Rhode Island 3.05m -
11 9 Janik, Susie JR-3 Northeastern 3.05m -
12 9 Bartlett, Elizabeth SO-2 Boston U. 3.05m -
13 13 Pavone, Joanna SO-2 Farmingdale St. 2.75m -
14 14 Olin, Meaghan SO-2 Stonehill 2.75m -
15 15 Fitzgerald, Emma 8 Unattached 2.75m -
16 16 Cabasino, Megan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2.45m -
17   Schweiger, Dana FR-1 Northeastern NH -

 

Women Long Jump
Finals: Flight #1
Wind: 1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Carey, Kylene SO-2 Holy Cross 4.96m -
2 7 Comei, Angelina SO-2 Stonehill 4.85m -
3 8 Romano, Marissa FR-1 Holy Cross 4.79m -
4 9 Chukwuezi, Faustine JR-3 Farmingdale St. 4.73m -
5 10 Flood, Mariel SO-2 Holy Cross 4.64m -
6 11 Straub, Bridget JR-3 Holy Cross 4.63m -
7   Hutchinson, Amy SR-4 Bryant ND -
 
Finals: Flight #2
Wind: -0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Ezeama, Kim SO-2 Rhode Island 5.32m -
2 2 Hector, Keiko FR-1 Rhode Island 5.28m -
3 3 Taylor -samuels, Dacia SR Greater Boston Track Club 5.28m -
4 4 Walton, Shelby JR-3 Boston U. 5.19m -
5 5 Curit, Maria FR-1 Stonehill 5.06m -

 

Women Triple Jump
Finals:
Wind: 1.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Ezeama, Kim SO-2 Rhode Island 11.29m -
2 2 Stevens, Olivia JR-3 Northeastern 11.07m -
3 3 Chukwuezi, Faustine JR-3 Farmingdale St. 10.97m -
4 4 Dickson, Druscilla FR-1 Farmingdale St. 10.60m -
5 5 Comei, Angelina SO-2 Stonehill 10.21m -
6 6 Liu, Tina FR-1 Brown 10.17m -
7 7 Fitzgerald, Emma 8 Unattached 9.91m -
8 8 Romano, Marissa FR-1 Holy Cross 9.91m -
9 9 Coutu, Ashley FR-1 Providence 8.61m -

 

Women Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Murphy, Deirdre   GBTC 12.17m -
2 9 Taback, Rachel JR-3 Northeastern 11.84m -
3 11 Manning, Christy SO-2 Holy Cross 10.61m -
4 12 Williams, Nealy SO-2 Brown 10.30m -
5 13 De La Cerda, Sarah NA Unattached 9.32m -
6 14 Pantazelos, Maria SO-2 Providence 8.42m -
 
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Watt, Shannon JR-3 Harvard 13.80m -
2 2 DuPont, Taylor FR-1 Harvard 13.52m -
3 3 Eason, Jessica SO-2 Brown 13.21m -
4 4 Buhr, Tori   Unattached 12.91m -
5 5 Curry, Chelsea SO-2 Boston U. 12.85m -
6 6 Vermillion, Heather FR-1 Brown 12.66m -
7 7 Culkeen, Alexandria SR-4 Holy Cross 12.40m -
8 10 Chapman, Megan FR Unattached 11.58m -

 

Women Discus Throw
Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 5 Eason, Jessica SO-2 Brown 39.91m -
2 6 Taback, Rachel JR-3 Northeastern 38.64m -
3 10 Manning, Christy SO-2 Holy Cross 36.50m -
4 12 Moorehead, Emily JR-3 Rhode Island 34.57m -
5 13 Westover, Julia JR-3 Northeastern 34.16m -
6 14 Kelleher, Katelyn SO-2 Bryant 33.28m -
7 15 Skwirz, Megan SR-4 Holy Cross 31.55m -
8 16 Batzinger, Aubrey SO-2 Bentley 30.90m -
9 17 De La Cerda, Sarah NA Unattached 30.19m -
10 18 Shubrick, Payton FR-1 Holy Cross 23.04m -
 
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Huckins, Kelsey JR-3 Boston College 49.29m -
2 2 Watt, Shannon JR-3 Harvard 45.74m -
3 3 Craker, Lacey JR-3 Brown 45.41m -
4 4 Buhr, Tori   Unattached 42.44m -
5 7 Murphy, Deirdre   GBTC 38.21m -
6 8 Dillard, Sarah SO-2 Boston U. 38.08m -
7 9 Rybicki, Genevieve SO-2 Rhode Island 37.70m -
8 11 Culkeen, Alexandria SR-4 Holy Cross 36.05m -
9   Chapman, Megan FR Unattached ND -

 

Women Hammer Throw
Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 DuPont, Taylor FR-1 Harvard 49.03m -
2 9 Germain, Kelcey JR-3 Holy Cross 43.80m -
3 10 Ottey, Susan SR-4 Boston U. 41.86m -
4 11 Manning, Christy SO-2 Holy Cross 40.95m -
5 12 Gilbert, Chelsea JR-3 Harvard 38.28m -
6 13 De La Cerda, Sarah NA Unattached 37.90m -
7 14 Skwirz, Megan SR-4 Holy Cross 36.57m -
8 15 Kelleher, Katelyn SO-2 Bryant 32.44m -
9   Curry, Chelsea SO-2 Boston U. ND -
 
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 bourque, crystal   Unattached 58.73m -
2 2 Craker, Lacey JR-3 Brown 56.28m -
3 3 Westover, Julia JR-3 Northeastern 53.26m -
4 4 Vermillion, Heather FR-1 Brown 50.46m -
5 5 Moorehead, Emily JR-3 Rhode Island 49.48m -
6 7 Rybicki, Genevieve SO-2 Rhode Island 47.19m -
7 8 Taback, Rachel JR-3 Northeastern 44.87m -
8   Culkeen, Alexandria SR-4 Holy Cross ND -
9   Ekechukwu, Adabelle SO-2 Harvard ND -

 

Women Javelin Throw
Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Furlong, Ashley SR-4 Northeastern 31.45m -
2 7 Gustafson, Cassandra FR CC Rhode Island 30.49m -
3 8 Pavao, Allison JR-3 Bryant 30.48m -
4 9 Ramdeen, Charlotte JR-3 Rhode Island 28.49m -
5 13 Shelkova, Vlada SR-4 Stonehill 25.39m -
6 14 Hector, Keiko FR-1 Rhode Island 24.68m -
7 15 Hammond, Cassidy FR-1 Roger Williams 22.02m -
8   Randall, Jessica FR CC Rhode Island ND -
 
Finals: Flight #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 McCabe, Kelly SO-2 Rhode Island 43.09m -
2 2 Fitzgerald, Emma 8 Unattached 41.36m -
3 3 Ham, Danika SR-4 Connecticut 39.51m -
4 4 Bergstrom, Holleigh SO-2 Brown 37.44m -
5 5 Belhumer, Nicole JR-3 Rhode Island 33.72m -
6 10 Skwirz, Megan SR-4 Holy Cross 27.54m -
7 11 Manning, Christy SO-2 Holy Cross 27.34m -
8 12 Izzicupo, Christina SR-4 Northeastern 26.55m -