Women's Indoor Track And Field Versus Maine Results

                UMaine and Holy Cross Men and Women - 2/2/2013                 
                       UMaine Field House, Orono, Maine                        
                                    Results

                                   
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) College of The Holy Cross  100.50     2) Univ of Maine              79.50
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robyn McFetters           SO Maine                   16.93m   55-06.50   5   
      16.01m  16.93m  16.53m  16.06m  15.78m  16.24m
  2 Kelcey Germain            SR Holy Cross              14.94m   49-00.25   3   
      14.94m  14.41m  14.55m  14.88m  14.44m  FOUL
  3 Christy Manning           JR Holy Cross              13.58m   44-06.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.96m  13.58m  FOUL  13.57m
  4 Elizabeth Provost         FR Holy Cross             x12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.59m  12.17m  12.41m  12.54m
  5 Emily Boardman            FR Maine                   11.98m   39-03.75   1   
      11.64m  11.55m  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Masters            FR Maine                    3.40m   11-01.75   5   
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michelle McGahan          SO Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00   2.50
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kathryn Porter            SR Maine                    3.20m   10-06.00   2.50
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Angelica Nelligan-Smith   SR Maine                   x3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marie Dufresne-Dixon      SO Maine                   x3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nicole Lorinsky           FR Holy Cross               3.00m    9-10.00   1   
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Alexandra Parise          SO Holy Cross              x3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alexandra Eckert          FR Holy Cross              x2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Vasiliki Papakotsi        SO Maine                       NH            
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kylene Carey              JR Holy Cross               5.04m   16-06.50   5   
      4.80m  5.04m  FOUL  4.82m  FOUL  4.78m
  2 Marissa Romano            SO Holy Cross               4.96m   16-03.25   3   
      4.96m  FOUL  4.58m  4.62m  4.41m  4.81m
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross              x4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.82m  4.62m  4.89m  PASS  FOUL  4.87m
  4 Ashten Hackett            JR Maine                    4.87m   15-11.75   2   
      4.67m  PASS  PASS  4.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mariel Flood              JR Holy Cross              x4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.59m  4.80m  4.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Liann Devereux            JR Holy Cross              x4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  4.16m  4.65m  FOUL  4.29m  FOUL
  7 Alexandra Parise          SO Holy Cross              x4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.62m  FOUL  4.60m            
  8 Helen Manning             FR Maine                    4.50m   14-09.25   1   
      4.50m  PASS  PASS            
  9 Bridget Straub            SR Holy Cross              x4.49m   14-08.75 
      FOUL  4.49m  4.40m            
 10 Dana McManus              FR Holy Cross              x4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.07m  4.38m  4.24m            
 -- MaryGrace Brogiolo        SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shannon Kay               FR Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melissa LaCoste           FR Holy Cross               1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jessica McCarthy          JR Maine                    1.50m    4-11.00   3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00   2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  PXX    X 
  4 Helen Manning             FR Maine                    1.50m    4-11.00   1   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Morgan Zurlo              FR Holy Cross              x1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Provost         FR Holy Cross              11.77m   38-07.50   5   
      11.00m  11.77m  10.73m  11.38m  10.84m  FOUL
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross              10.81m   35-05.75   3   
      10.72m  PASS  PASS  10.81m  10.55m  PASS
  3 Christy Manning           JR Holy Cross             x10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  9.66m  10.13m  FOUL
  4 Catherine Fellows         FR Maine                   10.06m   33-00.25   2   
      FOUL  9.49m  10.06m  9.59m  9.16m  9.80m
  5 Jessica McCarthy          JR Maine                    9.72m   31-10.75   1   
      9.72m  PASS  8.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Robyn McFetters           SO Maine                   x9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  FOUL  9.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Emily Boardman            FR Maine                   x9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.37m  9.27m  9.43m           
  8 Darci Williams            SO Maine                   x8.65m   28-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.65m           
  9 Alexis Wessels            FR Maine                   x8.46m   27-09.25 
      FOUL  8.31m  8.46m           
 10 Nicole Allison            SO Maine                   x7.65m   25-01.25 
      7.65m  7.53m  7.34m           
 11 Erika Morin               FR Maine                   x7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.51m  7.34m  6.13m           
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marissa Romano            SO Holy Cross              10.79m   35-05.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.74m  10.68m  10.36m  10.79m
  2 Alexandra Eckert          FR Holy Cross              10.62m   34-10.25   3   
      10.09m  10.29m  FOUL  10.16m  10.32m  10.62m
  3 Ashten Hackett            JR Maine                   10.20m   33-05.75   2   
      FOUL  10.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.05m
  4 Liann Devereux            JR Holy Cross             x10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.07m  10.16m  FOUL  FOUL  10.06m  10.06m
  5 Helen Manning             FR Maine                    9.43m   30-11.25   1   
      9.24m  9.05m  8.93m  FOUL  8.92m  9.43m
  6 Shannon Kay               FR Holy Cross              x9.18m   30-01.50 
      FOUL  9.18m  FOUL  9.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 14  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Wilkinson          JR Maine                  5:18.73    5   
  2 Caroline Carley           FR Holy Cross             5:21.01    3   
  3 Carolyn Stocker           SO Maine                  5:22.47    2   
  4 Catherine Gildea          FR Holy Cross             5:29.69    1   
  5 Elizabeth Harkins         SR Holy Cross            x5:43.90  
  6 Katherine Holdridge       FR Holy Cross            x5:49.50  
  7 Lauren Conner             FR Maine                 x5:55.61  
  8 Kerry Dunne               JR Holy Cross            x5:56.82  
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashten Hackett            JR Maine                     8.54   1   5   
  2 Kylene Carey              JR Holy Cross                8.77   2   3   
  3 Mackenzie Arndt           SO Holy Cross                8.88   2   2   
  4 Emilia Sainato            SO Holy Cross               x9.27   2 
  5 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross               x9.31   1 
  6 Alexandra Eckert          FR Holy Cross               x9.35   2 
  7 Morgan Zurlo              FR Holy Cross               x9.93   2 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon O'Neil            FR Maine                  1:00.74   2   5   
  2 Mary Fagan                SR Maine                  1:01.17   1   3   
  3 Payton Shubrick           SO Holy Cross             1:02.73   2   2   
  4 Victoria Engvold          FR Holy Cross             1:03.52   1   1   
 
Event 20  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oona Wood                 FR Holy Cross             1:17.69   3   5   
  2 Sarah Meinelt             SR Holy Cross             1:20.47   3   3   
  3 Rachelle Sylvia           SR Holy Cross            x1:23.42   1 
  4 Fiorella Johnson          SO Holy Cross            x1:23.74   3 
  5 Lauren Bellerose          JR Holy Cross            x1:24.52   2 
  6 Darien Lewis              JR Maine                  1:26.86   1   2   
  7 Miranda Gile              FR Maine                  1:32.27   2   1   
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Okpoebo         JR Holy Cross                7.30   2   5   
  2 Jessica McCarthy          JR Maine                     7.48   2   3   
  3 Melanie Forte             SR Holy Cross                7.48   2   2   
  4 Brianna Tabin             SO Holy Cross               x7.56   2 
  5 Jaclyn Masters            FR Maine                     7.60   2   1   
  6 Katelyn Guilmette         FR Maine                    x7.71   1 
  7 Madeline Dodge            SO Holy Cross               x7.77   1 
  8 Tess Boruta-Howard        FR Maine                    x8.03   1 
  9 Emilia Sainato            SO Holy Cross               x8.10   2 
 10 Cassandra Pierre-Louis    SR Holy Cross               x8.45   1 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Brekka           SR Holy Cross             2:20.90    5   
  2 Ariel McNett              JR Maine                  2:27.28    3   
  3 Taylor Cunningham         FR Maine                  2:28.53    2   
  4 Melissa Sheridan          SO Holy Cross             2:35.25    1   
  5 Katherine Sullivan        SO Holy Cross            x2:42.11  
 
Event 26  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Gorski           SR Holy Cross             2:59.27    5   
  2 Ashton Weiler             JR Maine                  3:06.56    3   
  3 Abigail Mitchell          SO Holy Cross             3:09.41    2   
  4 Paige Gallagher           JR Maine                  3:34.51    1   
  5 Anne Ryan                 FR Maine                 x3:55.86  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Okpoebo         JR Holy Cross               25.63   3   5   
  2 Lauren Roush              JR Maine                    26.56   2   3   
  3 Brianna Tabin             SO Holy Cross               26.88   3   2   
  4 Melanie Forte             SR Holy Cross              x26.90   3 
  5 Katelyn Guilmette         FR Maine                    28.02   1   1   
  6 Madeline Dodge            SO Holy Cross              x28.21   1 
  7 Victoria Engvold          FR Holy Cross              x28.28   2 
  8 Tess Boruta-Howard        FR Maine                   x28.80   2 
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Hughes              JR Holy Cross            10:20.85    5   
  2 Annabelle Wilson          FR Maine                 10:23.14    3   
  3 Carolyn Stocker           SO Maine                 10:24.70    2   
  4 Sandra van den Heuvel     JR Holy Cross            10:38.47    1   
  5 Amanda Waldron            JR Holy Cross           x10:43.33  
  6 Kourtney Bonsey           SR Maine                x11:02.02  
  7 Kate Spies                JR Maine                x11:15.89  
  8 Marina Mann               FR Maine                x11:17.77  
 
Event 32  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 College of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:03.88    5   
     1) Stephanie Okpoebo JR            2) Fiorella Johnson SO            
     3) Brittany Gorski SR              4) Oona Wood FR                   
  2 Univ of Maine  'A'                                  4:08.15    3   
     1) Taylor Cunningham FR            2) Mary Fagan SR                  
     3) Lauren Roush JR                 4) Jessica McCarthy JR            
 -- College of The Holy Cross  'B'                     X4:22.14  
     1) Payton Shubrick SO              2) Bridget Straub SR              
     3) Rachelle Sylvia SR              4) Lauren Bellerose JR            
 
Event 34  Women 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Univ of Maine  'A'                                  9:48.26    5   
     1) Rachel Wilkinson JR             2) Ashton Weiler JR               
     3) Shannon O'Neil FR               4) Corey Conner SR                
  2 College of The Holy Cross  'A'                      9:50.96    3   
     1) Caroline Carley FR              2) Sarah Meinelt SR               
     3) Abigail Mitchell SO             4) Kathleen Brekka SR             
  3 College of The Holy Cross  'B'                    x10:36.03  
     1) Catherine Gildea FR             2) Melissa Sheridan SO            
     3) Elizabeth Harkins SR            4) Katherine Sullivan SO