2013-2014 Holy Cross Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Mackenzie Arndt Pole Vault/Hurdles Jr. Merrimack, Mass. / Central Catholic
Lauren Bellerose Long Sprints Sr. Shrewsbury, Mass. / Notre Dame Academy
Katie Bobinski Sprints Jr. Torrington, Conn. / Holy Cross
MaryGrace Brogioli Jumps Jr. Wareham, Mass. / Wareham
Hannah Carey Mid Distance So. Windham, N.H. / Central Catholic
Kylene Carey Hurdles/Sprints/Jumps Sr. East Bridgewater, Mass. / East Bridgewater
Caroline Carley Mid Distance So. Barrington, Ill. / Barrington
Caroline Carr Mid Distance Fr. Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Erin Cunningham Long Sprints So. Reading, Mass. / Reading
Sarah Dahlstrom Multi-Events Jr. Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Cailee Dean Jumps Jr. Southampton, Mass. / Hampshire Regional
Liann Devereux Jumps Sr. Dedham, Mass. / Ursuline Academy
Maddie Dodge Short Sprints Jr. Rumford, R.I. / Bishop Feehan
Kerry Dunne Distance Sr. Mendham, N.J. / Academy of St. Elizabeth
Alex Eckert Vault/Triple So. Bergenfield, N.J. / Academy of the Holy Angels
Alexa Eldracher Jumps/Multi-Events Fr. Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity Regional
Victoria Engvold Long Sprints So. Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Mariel Flood Long Sprints/Hurdles Sr. Kinnelon, N.J. / Kinnelon
Kirsten Gargiulo Mid Distance/Steeple Fr. Summit, N.J. / Summit
Andrea Gendron Mid Distance Jr. Hopkinton, Mass. / Hopkinton
Catherine Gildea Mid Distance/Steeple So. Milford, Conn. / Academy of Our Lady of Mercy Lauralton Hall
Annie Grimmke Hurdles Fr. Greenwich, N.Y. / Greenwich
Katie Holdridge Distance So. Preston, Conn. / Norwich Free Academy
Emily Hughes Distance Sr. Milton, Mass. / Milton
Emily Iannaconi Distance Fr. Long Valley, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's
Fiorella Johnson Long Sprints Jr. Redding, Conn. / Joel Barlow
Jennifer Kimball Multi-Events Fr. South Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Cassandra Kobelski Sprints/Throws Fr. Andover, Mass. / Andover
Melissa LaCoste High Jump/Triple So. Amherst, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Julia Levesque Hurdles/Sprints Jr. West Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
Nicole Lorinsky Pole Vault So. Norwich, Conn. / Norwich Free Academy
Emily Loy Short Sprints So. Gales Ferry, Conn. / Ledyard
Allison Maier Sprints/Multi-Events Fr. Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Christy Manning Throws Sr. Scarborough, Maine / Scarborough
Kara McCormack Mid Distance Fr. Bolton, Mass. / Nashoba Regional
Hannah McCormick Mid Distance Sr. Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport
Michelle McGahan Pole Vault Jr. Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough
Dana McManus Jumps/Sprints So. North Andover, Mass. / North Andover
Abigail Mitchell Mid Distance/Steeple Jr. Manchester, N.H. / Trinity
Mary Kate Moran Long Sprints Fr. Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Caroline Morano Mid Distance Fr. Ridgefield, N.J. / Immaculate Heart Academy
Anne Mullican Distance Fr. Terre Haute, N.J. / Terre Haute North
Stephanie Okpoebo Sprints Sr. Chelmsford, Mass. / Chelmsford
Xanthi Pantazelos Sprints/High Jump Fr. Danvers, Mass. / Danvers
Alexandra Parise Multi-events/Pole Vault Jr. Pine Bush, N.Y. / Pine Bush
Elizabeth Provost Throws So. Adams, Mass. / Hoosac Valley
Amanda Raiford Distance So. Phoenix, Ariz. / DeRidder
Brittany Reeves Distance Fr. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
Marissa Romano Jumps Jr. Hasbrouck Heights, N.J. / Hasbrouck Heights
Emilia Sainato Hurdles Jr. Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central
Melissa Sheridan Mid Distance Jr. Loudonville, N.Y. / Shaker
Payton Shubrick Sprints Jr. Springfield, Mass. / Springfield Central
Rachel Sowinski Mid Distance Fr. Mountain Top, Pa. / Holy Redeemer
Samantha Speroni Pole Vault Fr. Palos Verdes Peninsula, Calif. / Chadwick School
Victoria Stephens Mid Distance Fr. Cranston, R.I. / La Salle Academy
Kate Sullivan Mid Distance Jr. Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Brianna Tabin Short Sprints Jr. South Hadley, Mass. / South Hadley
Lena Tran Long Sprints So. Whitman, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman
Sandra van den Heuvel Distance Sr. Nashua, N.H. / Nashua
Alliyah Veilleux Sprints/Throws Fr. Winslow, Maine / Winslow
Amanda Waldron Distance Sr. Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Mary Welsh Distance Fr. Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Gabriela West Long Sprints Fr. Chester, N.J. / Villa Walsh Academy
Oona Wood Long Sprints So. Williamstown, Mass. / Mount Greylock
Morgan Zurlo Multi-Events/Throws So. Glen Falls, N.Y. / Glen Falls