May 17, 2006

2005-2006 Holy Cross Women's Track & Field Roster

Coaches&nbsp

NameCl.Hometown/High School
Elizabeth AlizziFRSyosset, N.Y./Syosset
Kerilyn AndersonJRMechanicsburg, Pa./Trinity
Kristen AnzuoniFRLynnfield, Mass./Lynnfield
Sarah ArrudaFRAssonet, Mass./Bishop Stang
Lynn BarowskiSOMerrimack, N.H./Bishop Guertin
Lesley BautistaFRSt. Johns NL, Canada
Gillian BearfieldSODedham, Mass./Dedham
Elizabeth BloomerJRQuincy, Mass./Archbishop Williams
Krista BonneauSOWeston, Conn./Weston
Alexandra BoothSOShort Hills, N.J./Millburn
Katherine BrowerSOSouth Windsor, Conn./South Windsor
Kristin BurkeSOGuilford, Conn./Guilford
Christine CarifioSOHaverhill, Mass./Haverhill
Meghan CarretteSRNorth Reading, Mass./North Reading
Christine CarrollSRNorth Merrick, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Brittany ChapmanSRHaddonfield, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Catherine CharpentierSOSan Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius Prep
Katie ClayFRBeverly, Mass./Beverly
Katherine CliffordFRNorwood, Mass./Norwood
Carolan CodySOAndover, Mass./Andover
Rebecca ColeSRBarrington, R.I./Barrington
Lauren CourtneyFRAshland, Mass./Ashland
Jamie CurleySOBolton, Mass./Nashoba Regional
Theresa D'AquilaSOTrumbull, Conn./Trumbull
Kelly DimascioFRHingham, Mass./Notre Dame
Elizabeth DohertySRWinthrop, Mass./Winthrop
Megan DriscollJRMelrose, Mass./Melrose
Erin DugganSRRockville Centre, N.Y./South Side
Amanda DupuisSOEast Sandwich, Mass./Sandwich
Jessica FallonSRNashua, N.H./Bishop Guertin
Clarice FerolitoFRNewton, Mass./Newton North
Lauren FlanneryFRFranklin, Mass./Franklin
Eileen GeogheganJRMerrimac, Mass./Pentucket Regional
Katie GlynnSODanvers, Mass./Gov. Drummer Academy
Sophia GrammenosFRGardner, Mass./Gardner
Christina GrassSOHolyoke, Mass./Holyoke
Jeana GrecoFRWestfield, N.J./Mt. St. Mary Academy
Kelsey HarmerFRDarien, Conn./Darien
Marie HickeySOMendonta Heights, Minn./Convent of the Visitation
Chelsea HincheyFROrange, Conn./Amity Regional
Jenna HincheyFROrange, Conn./Amity Regional
Julianne HugFRReno, Nev./Reno
Megan HylandJRRye, N.Y./Rye
Meredith JohnsonSRSt. Albans, Vt./Bellows Free Academy
Cara JoyceFRCumberland, R.I./Mt. St. Joseph
Christie KapothanasisSOWestbrook, Maine/Chervus
Christie LeTarteSOLunenburg, Mass./Lunenburg
Meghan LytleSOLewiston, N.Y./Nardin Academy
Courtney MazzioFRWest Chester, Pa./Villa Maria Academy
Maureen McCartyFRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
Kaitlyn MearnJRMilton, Mass./Fotbonne Academy
Danielle MederFRChicopee, Mass./Chicopee Comp
Casey MonahanFRHolyoke, Mass./Holyoke
Caitlin MooreSOBedford, N.H./Manchester West
Meghan MullaneySRScituate, Mass./Nortre Dame Academy
Sarah MurphyFRAuburn, Mass.
Christina NewellSOWhippany, N.J./Villa Walsh Academy
Kathleen O'GormanSOWest Hartford, Conn./William H. Hall
Emma PaceFRPorter Corners, N.Y./Saratoga
Kara PlunkettJRTopsfield, Mass./Masconomet Regional
Tina-Marie RosenbergerSRScotch Plains, N.J./Mount Saint Mary Academy
Kelly ShawFRSouth Windsor, Conn./South Windsor
Sarah SiseFRGulf Breeze, Fla./Gulf Breeze
Colleen SpilkaFRHamden, Conn./Hamden
Katie SpinelliSOSouthington, Conn./Southington
Marissa SteppacherFRWaverly, Pa./Abington Heights
Megan SutcliffeJRGarden City, N.J./Garden City
Alexandra SwiatochaFRMahopac, N.Y./Somers
Lauren TallonFRLake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Lauren TigheFRPark Ridge, Ill./Loyola
Meredith VazquezSOWeymouth, Mass./Notre Dame Hingham
Kari ViolaFRBohemia, N.Y./Connetquot
Courtney WallsSRTewksbury, Mass./Tewksbury Memorial
Megan WilliamsJRWestfield, Mass./Westfield
Emily WinacooSRHolden, Mass./Wachusett Regional
Katherine ZakreskyFRFairhaven, N.J./Rumson Fair Haven

Coaches

Jim Kavanagh - Director of Track & Field
Egetta Alfonso - Head Coach
Bruce Stearns - Assistant Coach