Recap | Results

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2013 04:52 PM
                         Patriot League Championships                          
       Gillis Field House, USMA at West Point  - 2/15/2013 to 2/17/2013        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  3739  2003        Justina Barone, Lehigh                      
        ECAC: *  3450                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Astor              JR Lehigh                    3346   10   
  2 Michaela Read             FR Bucknell                  3119    8   
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross                3098    6   
  4 Gabrielle Wardle          FR Lehigh                    3064    4   
  5 Lindsey Danilack          JR Army                      2997    2   
  6 Sierra Parks              SO Navy                      2912    1   
  7 Frances Gale              FR Navy                      2878  
  8 Morgan Rennekamp          FR Army                      2754  
  9 Shelbi Doehling           SO Army                      1583  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Astor              JR Lehigh                    8.90   2    931
  2 Michaela Read             FR Bucknell                  9.51   2    806
  3 Gabrielle Wardle          FR Lehigh                    9.68   1    773
  4 Frances Gale              FR Navy                      9.75   2    759
  5 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross                9.86   1    738
  6 Lindsey Danilack          JR Army                      9.88   2    735
  7 Morgan Rennekamp          FR Army                     10.05   3    703
  8 Natalie Bates             SO Lehigh                   10.12   3    690
  9 Sierra Parks              SO Navy                     10.31   3    655
 10 Shelbi Doehling           SO Army                     10.90   3    553
 -- Anna Smith                FR Army                       DNF   1 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Rennekamp          FR Army                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Michaela Read             FR Bucknell                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gabrielle Wardle          FR Lehigh                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brooke Astor              JR Lehigh                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shelbi Doehling           SO Army                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Frances Gale              FR Navy                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sierra Parks              SO Navy                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lindsey Danilack          JR Army                     1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Natalie Bates             SO Lehigh                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    O   XO    P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross              10.47m   34-04.25    560
      10.27m  10.47m  10.29m            
  2 Lindsey Danilack          JR Army                    10.13m   33-03.00    538
      10.13m  FOUL  9.44m            
  3 Michaela Read             FR Bucknell                 9.67m   31-08.75    508
      9.45m  FOUL  9.67m            
  4 Frances Gale              FR Navy                     9.54m   31-03.75    499
      9.54m  9.54m  9.28m            
  5 Morgan Rennekamp          FR Army                     9.33m   30-07.50    486
      9.33m  9.06m  9.06m            
  6 Gabrielle Wardle          FR Lehigh                   9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.02m  7.83m  9.30m            
  7 Brooke Astor              JR Lehigh                   9.25m   30-04.25    480
      9.25m  9.23m  8.93m            
  8 Natalie Bates             SO Lehigh                   9.06m   29-08.75    468
      9.06m  8.76m  8.16m            
  9 Sierra Parks              SO Navy                     7.95m   26-01.00    396
      7.95m  7.91m  6.93m            
 10 Shelbi Doehling           SO Army                     7.80m   25-07.25    386
      7.58m  7.80m  7.27m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brooke Astor              JR Lehigh                   5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.28m  5.41m  FOUL            
  2 Michaela Read             FR Bucknell                 4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.98m  4.67m  4.63m            
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross               4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.92m  4.91m  4.90m            
  4 Gabrielle Wardle          FR Lehigh                   4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.80m  4.81m  4.86m            
  5 Lindsey Danilack          JR Army                     4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.55m  4.83m  4.57m            
  6 Sierra Parks              SO Navy                     4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.49m  4.57m  4.78m            
  7 Frances Gale              FR Navy                     4.77m   15-07.75    498
      FOUL  FOUL  4.77m            
  8 Natalie Bates             SO Lehigh                   4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.74m  4.29m  PASS            
  9 Morgan Rennekamp          FR Army                     4.61m   15-01.50    456
      4.59m  4.49m  4.61m            
 -- Shelbi Doehling           SO Army                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sierra Parks              SO Navy                   2:28.07     717
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross             2:30.67     685
  3 Lindsey Danilack          JR Army                   2:37.65     600
  4 Brooke Astor              JR Lehigh                 2:39.09     583
  5 Gabrielle Wardle          FR Lehigh                 2:40.01     573
  6 Michaela Read             FR Bucknell               2:46.18     504
  7 Frances Gale              FR Navy                   2:48.61     478
  8 Morgan Rennekamp          FR Army                   3:04.35     326
 -- Shelbi Doehling           SO Army                       DNF  
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.65  2007        Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
        ECAC: *  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Okpoebo         JR Holy Cross                7.69Q  1 
  2 Jessica Ridgway           SR Navy                      7.76Q  2 
  3 Haley Winters             FR Army                      7.71Q  1 
  4 Sasha Hornock             SR Bucknell                  7.81Q  2 
  5 Kim Nagotko               SO Bucknell                  7.83Q  1 
  6 Veronica Ffrench          JR Navy                      7.93Q  2 
  7 Brianna Tabin             SO Holy Cross                7.94q  2 
  8 Melanie Forte             SR Holy Cross                7.98q  1 
  9 Danielle Albergo          JR Lehigh                    8.03   2 
 10 Erin Keen                 FR Lafayette                 8.07   1 
 11 Khaaleedah Smith          SR Lehigh                    8.15   2 
 12 Kristin Slotnick          SR Lehigh                    8.17   1 
 13 Samantha Reid             SO Army                      8.19   1 
 14 Madeline Dodge            SO Holy Cross                8.27   2 
 15 Anna Lail                 FR Army                      8.41   2 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.65  2007        Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
        ECAC: *  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Okpoebo         JR Holy Cross                7.70   10   
  2 Haley Winters             FR Army                      7.77    8   
  3 Jessica Ridgway           SR Navy                      7.79    6   
  4 Sasha Hornock             SR Bucknell                  7.81    4   
  5 Kim Nagotko               SO Bucknell                  7.81    2   
  6 Veronica Ffrench          JR Navy                      7.95    1   
  7 Brianna Tabin             SO Holy Cross                8.04  
  8 Melanie Forte             SR Holy Cross                8.08  
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.67  2008        Janica Austin, Lafayette                    
        ECAC: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Love              SR Army                      8.83Q  2 
  2 Brooke Astor              JR Lehigh                    8.90Q  1 
  3 Serenah Polite            SO Lehigh                    9.05Q  2 
  4 Sally Trout               FR Lafayette                 9.37Q  1 
  5 Mackenzie Arndt           SO Holy Cross                9.37Q  2 
  6 Chrissy Haney             FR Bucknell                  9.57Q  1 
  7 Dejana Harris             FR Lafayette                 9.55q  2 
  8 Frances Gale              FR Navy                      9.67q  2  9.666
  9 Michaela Read             FR Bucknell                  9.67   1  9.669
 10 Marissa Stewart           FR Navy                      9.68   1 
 11 Amanda Graham             SO Navy                      9.69   2 
 12 Leah Lang                 JR Army                      9.88   2 
 13 Emilia Sainato            SO Holy Cross                9.91   1 
 14 Morgan Rennekamp          FR Army                     10.08   1 
 15 Lindsey Danilack          JR Army                     10.49   2 
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.67  2008        Janica Austin, Lafayette                    
        ECAC: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Love              SR Army                      8.81   10   
  2 Brooke Astor              JR Lehigh                    8.87    8   
  3 Serenah Polite            SO Lehigh                    9.15    6   
  4 Sally Trout               FR Lafayette                 9.35    4   
  5 Mackenzie Arndt           SO Holy Cross                9.43    2   
  6 Chrissy Haney             FR Bucknell                  9.46    1   
  7 Dejana Harris             FR Lafayette                 9.50  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.87  2007        Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
        ECAC: * 25.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Minella            SO Colgate                * 25.04q  6 
  2 Kim Nagotko               SO Bucknell                 25.42q  4 
  3 Stephanie Okpoebo         JR Holy Cross               25.42q  5 
  4 Jennifer Zymet            JR Bucknell                 25.51q  6 
  5 Haley Winters             FR Army                     25.61q  2 
  6 Jessica Ridgway           SR Navy                     25.70q  1 
  7 Devin Smith               FR Lafayette                25.79q  3 
  8 Sasha Hornock             SR Bucknell                 25.84q  5 
  9 Brianna Tabin             SO Holy Cross               26.13   1 
 10 Jess Bridle               FR Bucknell                 26.14   4 
 11 Erin Keen                 FR Lafayette                26.23   1 
 12 Kristin Smith             SR Navy                     26.29   3 
 13 Veronica Ffrench          JR Navy                     26.33   5 
 14 Catherine Carpenter       FR Colgate                  26.41   4 
 15 Arabia Littlejohn         SR Navy                     26.44   3 
 16 Kristin Slotnick          SR Lehigh                   26.64   2 
 17 Melanie Forte             SR Holy Cross               26.64   5 
 18 Samantha Reid             SO Army                     26.66   6 
 19 Madison Mann              FR Colgate                  26.67   3 
 20 Khaaleedah Smith          SR Lehigh                   26.78   2 
 21 Ashley Gordon             SR Army                     26.89   4 
 22 Casey O'Brien             FR Lafayette                27.20   6 
 23 Anike Oladeji             FR American                 27.68   2 
 24 Anna Lail                 FR Army                     28.11   1 
 
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.87  2007        Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
        ECAC: * 25.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Minella            SO Colgate                  25.00*  2  10   
  2 Stephanie Okpoebo         JR Holy Cross               25.15   2   8   
  3 Kim Nagotko               SO Bucknell                 25.20   2   6   
  4 Jennifer Zymet            JR Bucknell                 25.37   2   4   
  5 Devin Smith               FR Lafayette                25.50   1   2   
  6 Haley Winters             FR Army                     25.60   1   1   
  7 Jessica Ridgway           SR Navy                     25.72   1 
  8 Sasha Hornock             SR Bucknell                 25.99   1 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.34  2002        Tineisha Davis, Navy                        
        ECAC: * 57.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alicia Minella            SO Colgate                  57.32   3   9    57.313
  1 Devin Smith               FR Lafayette                57.32   3   9    57.313
  3 Danielle Albergo          JR Lehigh                   57.80   3   6   
  4 Arabia Littlejohn         SR Navy                     58.77   3   4    58.767
  5 Jess Bridle               FR Bucknell                 58.77   2   2    58.768
  6 Halie Carter              SO Lehigh                   59.37   2   1   
  7 Ashley Gordon             SR Army                     59.39   3 
  8 Kaitlyn Love              SR Army                     59.66   1 
  9 Chelsea Marone            SR Lafayette                59.87   2 
 10 Catherine Carpenter       FR Colgate                1:00.98   2 
 11 Payton Shubrick           SO Holy Cross             1:01.03   2 
 12 Stephanie Payne           SR Navy                   1:01.61   1 
 13 Victoria Engvold          FR Holy Cross             1:02.56   1 
 
Event 12  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:12.64  2004        Tineisha Davis, Navy                      
        ECAC: * 1:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Zymet            JR Bucknell               1:16.45   3  10   
  2 Natasha Druggan           SR Navy                   1:17.12   3   8   
  3 Oona Wood                 FR Holy Cross             1:17.21   3   6   
  4 Jamie King-Prunty         JR Colgate                1:17.26   2   4   
  5 Amy Sleeper               SR Colgate                1:17.65   2   2   
  6 Katrina Donarski          SO Army                   1:17.69   3   1   
  7 Sarah Bernhart            SO Navy                   1:18.36   2 
  8 Haley Langton             SO Lafayette              1:19.17   3 
  9 Elizabeth McManus         SR Lehigh                 1:19.28   1 
 10 Chrissy Haney             FR Bucknell               1:20.65   2 
 11 Fiorella Johnson          SO Holy Cross             1:22.49   1 
 12 Rachelle Sylvia           SR Holy Cross             1:26.30   1 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 5-3
 Meet Record: # 2:09.93  2000        Stephanie Bango, Bucknell                 
        ECAC: * 2:14.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Kendzor           SR Lehigh                 2:13.67*  10   
  2 Brittany Gorski           SR Holy Cross             2:14.14*   8   
  3 Hana Casalnova            JR Bucknell               2:14.40*   6   
  4 Ashley Welker             FR Navy                   2:16.10    4   
  5 Julia Perry               SR Lehigh                 2:16.15    2   
  6 Kathleen Ryan             SR Lehigh                 2:16.80    1   
  7 Dale Lescher              FR Navy                   2:18.51  
  8 Sarah Meinelt             SR Holy Cross             2:18.93  
  9 Erin Holbrook             JR Bucknell               2:19.73  
 10 Elizabeth Moton           SO Army                   2:20.31  
 11 Allie Sutherland          JR Army                   2:21.31  
 12 Jillian Collins           SO Army                   2:23.16  
 13 Kelly Senters             SR Lafayette              2:23.30  
 14 Jennifer St. Onge         SR Lafayette              2:27.74  
 
Event 16  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 5-3
 Meet Record: # 2:52.37  2011        Elise DeRoo, Colgate                      
        ECAC: * 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Carley           FR Holy Cross             2:55.35*  10   
  2 Caroline Tolli            SR Bucknell               2:56.44    8   
  3 Jennifer Comfort          SO Army                   2:56.92    6   
  4 Beth Braunegg             JR Bucknell               2:57.05    4   
  5 Lauren Pietrosh           SR Lehigh                 2:57.82    2   
  6 Kathleen Brekka           SR Holy Cross             2:58.01    1   
  7 Megan Keane               SO Colgate                2:58.39  
  8 Ingrid Simon              JR Lehigh                 2:58.83  
  9 Meghan Harvey             FR Navy                   2:58.97  
 10 Amanda Mulkey             FR Navy                   2:59.39  
 11 Grace Watters             SO Lafayette              3:00.23  
 12 Madeline Zell             SO Navy                   3:01.55  
 13 Julissa Muschlitz         SR Lafayette              3:05.16  
 14 Brittany Pietrosh         SR Lehigh                 3:05.92  
 15 Kylie Pearse              SO Bucknell               3:06.75  
 
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:43.58  2011        Jess Palacio, Navy                        
        ECAC: * 4:59.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Tolli            SR Bucknell               5:02.48   10   
  2 Beth Braunegg             JR Bucknell               5:02.88    8   
  3 Julia Perry               SR Lehigh                 5:03.25    6   
  4 Mary Prakel               SR Army                   5:04.86    4   
  5 Christina Blair           JR Navy                   5:06.07    2   
  6 Megan Keane               SO Colgate                5:06.46    1   
  7 Abigail Mitchell          SO Holy Cross             5:07.37  
  8 Emily Waksmunski          JR Bucknell               5:12.93  
  9 Maria Arnone              SO Navy                   5:18.98  
 10 Ashtin Kurz               SO Army                   5:22.06  
 11 Katrina Mecklenburg       SO Army                   5:23.73  
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:40.41  2001        Melissa Foon, Navy                        
        ECAC: * 9:58.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Junta                SO Army                   9:44.93*  10   
  2 Annie Norah Beveridge     SO Navy                   9:55.20*   8   
  3 Brigid Byrne              SR Navy                   9:56.15*   6   
  4 Katie Jessee              SO Bucknell              10:02.65    4   
  5 Olivia Brackett           FR Colgate               10:03.01    2   
  6 Kelley Robinson           FR Navy                  10:03.35    1   
  7 Rose Willey               JR Lafayette             10:05.57  
  8 Stephanie Benko           FR Lafayette             10:07.79  
  9 Christina Blair           JR Navy                  10:11.83  
 10 Victoria Berard           SR Lehigh                10:14.66  
 11 Montana DiPietrantonio    SO Bucknell              10:16.72  
 12 Emily Hughes              JR Holy Cross            10:17.78  
 13 Rachel King               SO Army                  10:21.17  
 14 Carly Birkhold            JR American              10:24.22  
 15 Kate VanNess              SO Bucknell              10:25.59  
 16 Julia Sullivan            JR American              10:29.65  
 17 Hannah Pierce             JR Lehigh                10:30.35  
 18 Elizabeth Weiler          FR Lehigh                10:31.22  
 19 Alison Billas             FR Bucknell              10:31.36  
 20 Jennifer Markham          FR Lehigh                10:33.42  
 21 Krystal Foster            JR American              10:34.32  
 22 Lindsay Gabow             FR Army                  10:38.66  
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16:06.2h  1992        Lauren Gubicza, Fordham                  
        ECAC: * 17:33.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Junta                SO Army                  16:52.02*  10   
  2 Brigid Byrne              SR Navy                  16:58.80*   8   
  3 Annie Norah Beveridge     SO Navy                  17:23.31*   6   
  4 Katie Jessee              SO Bucknell              17:40.63    4   
  5 Victoria Berard           SR Lehigh                17:54.57    2   
  6 Montana DiPietrantonio    SO Bucknell              17:59.70    1   
  7 Sandra van den Heuvel     JR Holy Cross            18:14.56  
  8 Alison Billas             FR Bucknell              18:19.75  
  9 Amanda Waldron            JR Holy Cross            18:22.97  
 10 Hannah Pierce             JR Lehigh                18:30.48  
 11 Arielle Weiner            FR Lehigh                18:38.08  
 12 Kate VanNess              SO Bucknell              18:38.92  
 13 Elizabeth Troisi          SR Lafayette             18:54.60  
 14 Marissa Galante           SR Lehigh                18:55.39  
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:49.84  2002        Bucknell                                  
                         Calvo, Lanewala, McSwain, Bango                   
        ECAC: * 3:52.54                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Army                                                3:52.15*  2  10   
     1) Ashley Gordon SR                2) Kaitlyn Love SR                
     3) Haley Winters FR                4) Katrina Donarski SO            
  2 Colgate                                             3:53.18   2   8   
     1) Alicia Minella SO               2) Catherine Carpenter FR         
     3) Amy Sleeper SR                  4) Jamie King-Prunty JR           
  3 Bucknell                                            3:54.79   2   6   
     1) Sasha Hornock SR                2) Jess Bridle FR                 
     3) Kim Nagotko SO                  4) Jennifer Zymet JR              
  4 Navy                                                3:57.11   2   4   
     1) Arabia Littlejohn SR            2) Sarah Bernhart SO              
     3) Ashley Welker FR                4) Natasha Druggan SR             
  5 Lehigh                                              3:58.53   1   2   
     1) Danielle Albergo JR             2) Elizabeth McManus SR           
     3) Halie Carter SO                 4) Khaaleedah Smith SR            
  6 Lafayette                                           4:00.86   2   1   
     1) Erin Keen FR                    2) Chelsea Marone SR              
     3) Casey O'Brien FR                4) Devin Smith FR                 
  7 Holy Cross                                          4:04.49   1 
     1) Stephanie Okpoebo JR            2) Payton Shubrick SO             
     3) Sarah Dahlstrom SO              4) Oona Wood FR                   
 
Event 26  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Two-Turn Box
 Meet Record: # 8:59.55  2009        Lehigh                                    
                         Neville, Alejandro, Therkorn, Serwo               
        ECAC: * 9:25.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehigh                                              9:03.50*  10   
     1) Brittany Pietrosh SR            2) Lauren Pietrosh SR             
     3) Julia Perry SR                  4) Jessica Kendzor SR             
  2 Bucknell                                            9:04.07*   8   
     1) Emily Waksmunski JR             2) Beth Braunegg JR               
     3) Hana Casalnova JR               4) Caroline Tolli SR              
  3 Holy Cross                                          9:06.23*   6   
     1) Kathleen Brekka SR              2) Caroline Carley FR             
     3) Sarah Meinelt SR                4) Brittany Gorski SR             
  4 Army                                                9:19.54*   4   
     1) Mary Prakel SR                  2) Katrina Donarski SO            
     3) Allie Sutherland JR             4) Jennifer Comfort SO            
  5 Navy                                                9:27.77    2   
     1) Dale Lescher FR                 2) Amanda Mulkey FR               
     3) Madeline Zell SO                4) Ashley Welker FR               
  6 Lafayette                                           9:35.99    1   
     1) Kelly Senters SR                2) Grace Watters SO               
     3) Hallie Farber JR                4) Jennifer St. Onge SR           
  7 Colgate                                             9:49.20  
     1) Ellen Callahan SR               2) Emily Hanrahan SO              
     3) Caroline Davidson FR            4) Gabrielle LeBihan FR           
 
Event 28  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Two-Turn Box
 Meet Record: # 11:58.26  2011        Colgate                                  
                          Callahan, DeRoo, Sleeper, Hooley                  
        ECAC: * 12:08.64                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehigh                                             12:06.50*  10   
     1) Lauren Pietrosh SR              2) Kathleen Ryan SR               
     3) Jessica Kendzor SR              4) Julia Perry SR                 
  2 Bucknell                                           12:12.68    8   
     1) Emily Waksmunski JR             2) Erin Holbrook JR               
     3) Chelsea Lodato JR               4) Hana Casalnova JR              
  3 Holy Cross                                         12:12.70    6   
     1) Caroline Carley FR              2) Fiorella Johnson SO            
     3) Kathleen Brekka SR              4) Brittany Gorski SR             
  4 Navy                                               12:26.81    4   
     1) Meghan Harvey FR                2) Stephanie Payne SR             
     3) Dale Lescher FR                 4) Maria Arnone SO                
  5 Army                                               12:32.35    2   
     1) Katrina Mecklenburg SO          2) Samantha Reid SO               
     3) Elizabeth Moton SO              4) Mary Prakel SR                 
  6 Lafayette                                          12:33.69    1   
     1) Grace Watters SO                2) Haley Langton SO               
     3) Kelly Senters SR                4) Hallie Farber JR               
  7 Colgate                                            12:41.57  
     1) Ellen Callahan SR               2) Madison Mann FR                
     3) Emily Hanrahan SO               4) Caroline Davidson FR           
 
Event 30  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.50m + 5cm
 Meet Record: # 1.73m  1998        Carrie Strong, Lafayette                    
 Meet Record: # 1.73m  2007        Amy Mantush, Bucknell                       
        ECAC: * 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristin Smith             SR Navy                     1.70m*   5-07.00  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Veronica Ffrench          JR Navy                     1.60m    5-03.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Emily Ando                JR Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McKenzie Majchrzak        SR Army                     1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Melissa LaCoste           FR Holy Cross               1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rachel Douglas            SO Lafayette                1.55m    5-01.00   0.33
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Morgan Rennekamp          FR Army                     1.55m    5-01.00   0.33
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Gabrielle Wardle          FR Lehigh                   1.55m    5-01.00   0.33
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Michaela Read             FR Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Devon McDonald            FR Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Megan Kirk                FR Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brianna Miller            JR Army                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sierra Parks              SO Navy                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Laura Lutzker             JR Bucknell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Catherine Claywell        FR Army                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Morgan Zurlo              FR Holy Cross                  NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.0m + 15cm
 Meet Record: # 3.91m  2006        Melanie Buczko, Bucknell                    
        ECAC: * 3.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elise Buffinton           JR Lafayette                3.75m*  12-03.50  10   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mackenzie Arndt           SO Holy Cross               3.75m*  12-03.50   8   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Autumn Schellenberger     JR Bucknell                 3.60m*  11-09.75   6   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Yanelis Mestre            SO Bucknell                 3.60m*  11-09.75   3   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Megan Gemar               FR Army                     3.60m*  11-09.75   3   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jordan Kronshage          SR Navy                     3.60m*  11-09.75   1   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Marissa Stewart           FR Navy                     3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Ando                JR Bucknell                 3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Laurel Neposchlan         SO Army                     3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jonelle Jerwick           SO Lehigh                   3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ashley Zeitvogel          FR Army                     3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Amanda Graham             SO Navy                     3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Elizabeth Rubin           JR Navy                     3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Michelle McGahan          SO Holy Cross               3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 15 Alexandra Parise          SO Holy Cross               3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Claire Murphy             SO Lafayette                   NH            
     3.00 3.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.41m  2007        Marjorie Grap, Bucknell                    
        ECAC: * 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 E'Lana Lemon              SR Lehigh                  18.06m*  59-03.00  10   
      17.91m  18.06m  17.26m  17.15m  17.29m  FOUL
  2 Rachel Pena               JR Lafayette               17.59m*  57-08.50   8   
      FOUL  16.60m  17.34m  FOUL  16.88m  17.59m
  3 Maressa Guynn             JR Navy                    16.61m*  54-06.00   6   
      15.83m  16.61m  16.10m  16.00m  16.59m  FOUL
  4 Jimil Ataman              JR Lehigh                  16.61m*  54-06.00   4   
      FOUL  14.63m  15.27m  16.04m  15.74m  16.61m
  5 Abigail Monaghan          SR Bucknell                16.48m*  54-01.00   2   
      16.48m  15.75m  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  16.01m
  6 Gwen Steckel              SR Lafayette               16.10m*  52-10.00   1   
      15.47m  FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  15.37m  16.10m
  7 Teronda Brown             JR Navy                    15.74m   51-07.75 
      13.70m  15.65m  FOUL  15.71m  15.74m  14.93m
  8 Kelcey Germain            SR Holy Cross              14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.59m  14.17m  14.38m  FOUL  14.40m  14.72m
  9 Kathleen Johnson          FR Navy                    14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.53m  13.18m  14.03m            
 10 Katie Baglio              JR Lehigh                  14.00m   45-11.25 
      12.92m  14.00m  FOUL            
 11 Sophia Nnadi              FR Bucknell                13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.41m  13.56m  13.59m            
 12 Christy Manning           JR Holy Cross              13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  13.31m  12.04m            
 13 Kathryn Wahls             SR Bucknell                13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  13.32m            
 14 Amy Slaughter             FR Army                    13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  13.10m  13.03m            
 15 Elizabeth Provost         FR Holy Cross              12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.20m            
 16 Sarah Talmadge            FR Lafayette               12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.67m  12.17m  12.17m            
 17 Tara Lee                  FR Bucknell                11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.25m  2004        Sara Fields, Army                          
        ECAC: * 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sophia Nnadi              FR Bucknell                13.40m   43-11.75  10   
      13.39m  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  12.76m  13.40m
  2 Cody Rothschild           FR Army                    13.24m   43-05.25   8   
      12.52m  13.24m  FOUL  12.68m  12.48m  12.65m
  3 Teronda Brown             JR Navy                    13.23m   43-05.00   6   
      12.93m  12.07m  13.23m  12.05m  FOUL  12.72m
  4 Maressa Guynn             JR Navy                    12.88m   42-03.25   4   
      12.88m  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sarah Talmadge            FR Lafayette               12.52m   41-01.00   2   
      11.21m  FOUL  12.07m  12.23m  12.28m  12.52m
  6 Lauren Allam              JR Navy                    12.50m   41-00.25   1   
      12.50m  12.34m  FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rachel Pena               JR Lafayette               12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL
  8 Kathleen Johnson          FR Navy                    12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.47m  12.02m  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Abigail Brundage          FR Bucknell                11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.57m  11.54m  11.93m            
 10 Azeezat Olatunde          JR Army                    11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.46m  10.96m  11.88m            
 11 Tara Lee                  FR Bucknell                11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.55m  11.73m            
 12 Emily Ezerins             FR Army                    11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.30m  11.67m  FOUL            
 13 Elizabeth Provost         FR Holy Cross              11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.30m  10.35m  11.32m            
 14 Gwen Steckel              SR Lafayette               11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.19m  11.20m  FOUL            
 15 Sarah Dahlstrom           SO Holy Cross              11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.11m  11.20m  10.85m            
 16 Katie Baglio              JR Lehigh                  10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  9.98m  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.05m  2005        Tiffany Martin, Army                        
        ECAC: * 5.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olivia Massey             SR Bucknell                 5.65m   18-06.50  10   
      FOUL  5.43m  5.48m  5.55m  FOUL  5.65m
  2 Alyssa Cardillo           JR Bucknell                 5.65m   18-06.50   8   
      FOUL  5.29m  5.40m  5.36m  5.65m  FOUL
  3 Serenah Polite            SO Lehigh                   5.53m   18-01.75   6   
      5.53m  4.15m  5.28m  5.34m  5.43m  5.34m
  4 Alexandra Romanelli       SR Bucknell                 5.37m   17-07.50   4   
      5.36m  5.37m  5.18m  FOUL  5.25m  5.20m
  5 Brooke Astor              JR Lehigh                   5.37m   17-07.50   2   
      5.17m  5.00m  5.16m  5.21m  5.28m  5.37m
  6 Sarah Barnum              SO Navy                     5.30m   17-04.75   1   
      5.26m  5.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.27m
  7 Devon McDonald            FR Bucknell                 5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.14m  5.19m  4.82m  5.17m  5.15m  5.26m
  8 Sasha Hornock             SR Bucknell                 5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.00m  5.22m  5.15m  FOUL  4.99m  5.13m
  9 Brittany Powell           SO Lafayette                5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.04m  5.15m            
 10 Mariel Flood              JR Holy Cross               5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  5.02m            
 11 Marissa Romano            SO Holy Cross               5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  5.09m  4.98m            
 12 Crystan Mclymore          FR Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.79m  4.78m            
 13 Samantha Irsik            FR Navy                     4.79m   15-08.75 
      FOUL  4.79m  4.76m            
 14 McKenzie Majchrzak        SR Army                     4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.73m  4.79m  FOUL            
 15 Lindsey Danilack          JR Army                     4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  4.63m  4.59m            
 16 Anna Smith                FR Army                     4.48m   14-08.50 
      FOUL  4.48m  FOUL            
 17 Sarah Hutchinson          SO Navy                     4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.33m  4.16m  4.27m            
 
Event 40  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.16m  1994        Melba Goggins, Army                        
        ECAC: * 11.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Romanelli       SR Bucknell                11.60m   38-00.75  10   
      11.60m  11.21m  11.35m  11.18m  11.50m  11.38m
  2 Brittany Powell           SO Lafayette               11.53m   37-10.00   8   
      10.93m  FOUL  10.86m  11.04m  11.31m  11.53m
  3 Crystan Mclymore          FR Navy                    11.33m   37-02.25   6   
      11.14m  10.87m  11.20m  11.25m  FOUL  11.33m
  4 Serenah Polite            SO Lehigh                  11.17m   36-07.75   4   
      11.01m  11.00m  11.13m  11.16m  11.17m  11.05m
  5 Sarah Barnum              SO Navy                    11.15m   36-07.00   2   
      10.97m  11.06m  10.81m  10.76m  11.15m  10.86m
  6 Marissa Romano            SO Holy Cross              11.10m   36-05.00   1   
      10.64m  11.00m  10.89m  10.60m  10.84m  11.10m
  7 Jessica Matsinger         SO Bucknell                11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m  10.73m  11.05m  10.94m
  8 Olivia Massey             SR Bucknell                11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michaela Read             FR Bucknell                10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.53m  10.41m  10.55m            
 10 Alexandra Eckert          FR Holy Cross              10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  10.16m  9.92m            
 11 Liann Devereux            JR Holy Cross              10.14m   33-03.25 
      FOUL  9.31m  10.14m            
 12 Catherine Claywell        FR Army                    10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  9.96m  9.94m            
 13 Babette Hohrath           SO Lehigh                  10.02m   32-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.02m            
 14 Shelbi Doehling           SO Army                     9.88m   32-05.00 
      FOUL  9.88m  FOUL            
 15 Sarah Hutchinson          SO Navy                     9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.86m  FOUL  9.47m            
 16 Devon McDonald            FR Bucknell                 9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.73m  9.59m  9.85m   



                              Women Indoor Pentathlon                            
                            Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brooke Astor                       8.90    1.55m    9.25m    5.41m  2:39.09
    Lehigh                                      5-01 30-04.25    17-09         
    JR Team Points: 10        3346    (931)    (678)    (480)    (674)    (583)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Michaela Read                      9.51    1.61m    9.67m    4.98m  2:46.18
    Bucknell                                 5-03.25 31-08.75 16-04.25         
    FR Team Points: 8         3119    (806)    (747)    (508)    (554)    (504)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom                    9.86    1.46m   10.47m    4.92m  2:30.67
    Holy Cross                                4-09.5 34-04.25 16-01.75         
    SO Team Points: 6         3098    (738)    (577)    (560)    (538)    (685)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Gabrielle Wardle                   9.68    1.58m    9.30m    4.86m  2:40.01
    Lehigh                                   5-02.25 30-06.25  15-11.5         
    FR Team Points: 4         3064    (773)    (712)    (484)    (522)    (573)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Lindsey Danilack                   9.88    1.49m   10.13m    4.83m  2:37.65
    Army                                      4-10.5    33-03 15-10.25         
    JR Team Points: 2         2997    (735)    (610)    (538)    (514)    (600)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Sierra Parks                      10.31    1.52m    7.95m    4.78m  2:28.07
    Navy                                     4-11.75    26-01 15-08.25         
    SO Team Points: 1         2912    (655)    (644)    (396)    (500)    (717)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Frances Gale                       9.75    1.52m    9.54m    4.77m  2:48.61
    Navy                                     4-11.75 31-03.75 15-07.75         
    FR                        2878    (759)    (644)    (499)    (498)    (478)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Morgan Rennekamp                  10.05    1.64m    9.33m    4.61m  3:04.35
    Army                                      5-04.5  30-07.5  15-01.5         
    FR                        2754    (703)    (783)    (486)    (456)    (326)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Shelbi Doehling                   10.90    1.52m    7.80m     FOUL      DNF
    Army                                     4-11.75 25-07.25                  
    SO                        1583    (553)    (644)    (386)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Natalie Bates                     10.12    1.40m    9.06m    4.74m      DNS
    Lehigh                                      4-07 29-08.75 15-06.75         
    SO                                (690)    (512)    (468)    (490)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Anna Smith                          DNF      DNS      SCR      SCR      DNS
    Army                                                                       
    FR                                  (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------



         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                   162        2) Navy                      110   
    3) Lehigh                     106.33     4) Army                       84.33
    5) Holy Cross                  74        6) Lafayette                  47.33
    7) Colgate                     36