September 1, 2012

2012 Harry Lang Invitational Results

Results
18th Annual Harry Lang Invitational - 9/1/2012
Colgate University

Event 1  Women 4200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Beveridge, Annie-Norah    SO Navy Women            15:51.00    1
 2 Fleischer, Katie             Syracuse Women        16:02.00    2
 3 Spano, Kimberly              Syracuse Women        16:08.00    3
 4 Malone, Molly                Syracuse Women        16:11.00    4
 4 Peck, Angelica            FR Syracuse Women        16:11.00    5
 6 Blair, Christina          SO Navy Women            16:13.00    6
 7 Brackett, Oliivia         FR Colgate Women         16:15.00    7
 8 Tolli, Caroline           SR Bucknell Women        16:21.00    8
 9 Jessee, Katie             SO Bucknell Women        16:28.00    9
10 Kinkead, Katherine        FR Syracuse Women        16:36.00   10
11 Greba, Autumn             FR Navy Women            16:41.00   11
12 Billas, Alison            FR Bucknell Women        16:42.00   12
13 Leo, Gabby                SO Buffalo Women         16:47.00   13
14 DiPietrantonio, Montana   SO Bucknell Women        16:49.00   14
14 Hughes, Emily             JR Holy Cross Women      16:49.00   15
16 Godby, Deanna             FR Bucknell Women        16:52.00   17
16 Reynolds, Holland         FR Colgate Women         16:52.00   18
16 Braunegg, Beth            JR Bucknell Women        16:52.00   16
19 McCadden, Kaitlin         FR Buffalo Women         16:55.00   19
20 Goeke, Leah               SR Bucknell Women        16:58.00   20
21 Tyburski, Ali             JR American Women        17:00.00   22
21 Waldron, Amanda           JR Holy Cross Women      17:00.00   21
23 Beim, Sam                 SR Buffalo Women         17:01.00   23
24 Cuthbert, Shannon         SO Navy Women            17:01.50   24
25 Edinger, Betsy            SO Bucknell Women        17:02.00
26 Welker, Ashley            FR Navy Women            17:04.00   25
26 Mulkey, Amanda            FR Navy Women            17:04.00   26
28 Denton, Emma              SR Buffalo Women         17:06.00   27
28 Carroll, Meghan           FR Bucknell Women        17:06.00
28 Harvey, Meghan            FR Navy Women            17:06.00   28
31 Curry, Caitlin            SR Buffalo Women         17:11.00   29
32 Arnone, Marie             SO Navy Women            17:13.00
33 Weisenburger, Katie          Syracuse Women        17:14.00   30
34 Waksmunski, Emily         JR Bucknell Women        17:16.00
35 Miller, Paige             SO Navy Women            17:19.00
36 Wright, Beth              SO Syracuse Women        17:20.00   31
37 van den Heuvel, Sandra    JR Holy Cross Women      17:21.00   32
38 Sullivan, Julia           JR American Women        17:22.00   33
39 Holdridge, Katie          FR Holy Cross Women      17:25.00   34
40 Drapeau, Alyssa           FR Buffalo Women         17:26.00   35
41 Pearse, Kylie             SO Bucknell Women        17:28.00
42 Lescher, Dale             FR Navy Women            17:32.00
43 Keane, Megan              FR Colgate Women         17:33.00   36
44 Vazquez, Danielle         FR Buffalo Women         17:34.00   37
45 Day, Kaitlyn              SO Utica College Women   17:36.00   38
45 Jordan, Mary              JR Navy Women            17:36.00
47 Regan, Amy                   Stevens Women         17:39.00   39
48 Clarkin, Chrissy          SO Buffalo Women         17:42.00
49 Swartwood, Hilary         JR Buffalo Women         17:43.00
49 Moyer, Kate                  Stevens Women         17:43.00   40
51 McCoy, Joanna             FR Navy Women            17:44.00
51 Callahan, Ellen           SR Colgate Women         17:44.00   41
53 Snelson, Becky            SO Bucknell Women        17:45.00
53 Krulik, Ashley            FR Navy Women            17:45.00
55 Birkhold, Carly           JR American Women        17:46.00   42
56 Erlwein, Rainne           FR Utica College Women   17:47.00   43
56 Whitworth, Chloe          FR Navy Women            17:47.00
58 Carl, Samantha            JR Navy Women            17:54.00
59 O'Connor, Morgan          FR Navy Women            17:58.00
60 DePalma, Sarah               Utica College Women   18:00.00   44
60 Davidson, Caroline        FR Colgate Women         18:00.00   45
62 Nelson, Michelle          FR Navy Women            18:02.00
63 Slater, Rachel            JR Navy Women            18:03.00
63 Stark, Zofia              FR Navy Women            18:03.00
65 Manley, Meghan            SO Buffalo Women         18:04.00
66 Foster, Krystal           JR American Women        18:11.00   46
67 LeBihan, Gabriella        FR Colgate Women         18:13.00   48
67 Bowler, Julie             FR Utica College Women   18:13.00   47
69 Quandt, Kathryn           FR Navy Women            18:14.00
70 Giampaglia, Grace         JR St Rose Women         18:19.00   49
70 Sanders, Katie            SR Buffalo Women         18:19.00
72 Balloni, Jaimee           SO Utica College Women   18:20.00   50
73 Ryan, Kelsey              SR Nazareth Women        18:21.00   51
74 Jamieson, Lauren          SR Nazareth Women        18:22.00   52
75 Heitzhaus, Lauren         JR Nazareth Women        18:25.00   53
76 Carley, Caroline          FR Holy Cross Women      18:27.00   54
77 Swanson, Shanna           FR Nazareth Women        18:41.00   55
78 Hanrahan, Emily           SO Colgate Women         18:47.00   56
79 DiBiasio, Olivia          FR American Women        18:54.00   57
79 Mitchell, Abigail         SO Holy Cross Women      18:54.00   58
81 Bennett, Samantha            Utica College Women   18:56.00   59
82 Goodspeed, Amber          FR St Rose Women         19:02.00   60
83 Funkhauser, Nikki         SO Navy Women            19:07.00
84 Pitman, Courtney          FR Nazareth Women        19:11.00   61
85 Dunne, Kerry              JR Holy Cross Women      19:15.00   62
86 Olive, Kayleigh           SR Nazareth Women        19:19.00   63
87 Dunbar, Bridget           FR Nazareth Women        19:22.00   64
88 Bernardin, Savi           FR Utica College Women   19:26.00   66
88 Freed, Kelly                 Stevens Women         19:26.00   65
90 Frontera, Janice             Stevens Women         19:33.00   67
91 Gildea, Cassie            FR Holy Cross Women      19:41.00
92 Murphy, Kayla             SR Nazareth Women        19:48.00
93 Lemke, Laura                 Stevens Women         19:51.00   68
94 Ayotte, Jessica           FR St Rose Women         19:55.00   69
95 Lathrop, Kassie           SO Nazareth Women        19:57.00
96 Daly, Maddie              FR American Women        19:59.00   70
97 Meeson, Blair             FR Nazareth Women        20:01.00
98 Zahan, Sarah                 Stevens Women         20:16.00   71
99 Althaus, Bethany          SR Nazareth Women        20:17.00
100 Hecker, Christina           Stevens Women         20:19.00   72
101 Pearce, Kate                Utica College Women   20:44.00
102 Rowe, Kristal            FR Nazareth Women        20:48.00
103 Schoenborn, Kirsten      JR Nazareth Women        20:59.00
104 Quinn, Maura                Stevens Women         21:01.00
105 Loor, Ana                 FR St Rose Women         21:25.00   73
106 Slattery, Samantha        SO Utica College Women   21:27.00
107 Painter, Kelsey           FR Utica College Women   21:51.00
108 Papuzza, Brittany         SO St Rose Women         21:53.00   74
109 Fournier, Leigh           SO Nazareth Women        22:03.00
110 Losito, Mary              JR Nazareth Women        22:08.00

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================

   1 Syracuse University Women    24    2    3    4    5   10   30   31
         Average:    16:13.60
      Total Time:  1:21:08.00

   2 Bucknell University Women    60    8    9   12   14   17   16   20
         Average:    16:38.40
      Total Time:  1:23:12.00

   3 Navy Women                   67    1    6   11   24   25   26   28
         Average:    16:34.10
      Total Time:  1:22:50.50

   4 University Buffalo Women    111   13   19   23   27   29   35   37
         Average:    17:00.00
      Total Time:  1:25:00.00

   5 Colgate University Women    147    7   18   36   41   45   48   56
         Average:    17:16.80
      Total Time:  1:26:24.00

   6 Holy Cross Women            156   15   21   32   34   54   58   62
         Average:    17:24.40
      Total Time:  1:27:02.00

   7 American University Women   200   22   33   42   46   57   70
         Average:    17:50.60
      Total Time:  1:29:13.00

   8 Utica College Women         222   38   43   44   47   50   59   66
         Average:    17:59.20
      Total Time:  1:29:56.00

   9 Nazareth College Women      272   51   52   53   55   61   63   64
         Average:    18:36.00
      Total Time:  1:33:00.00

  10 Stevens Institute Women     279   39   40   65   67   68   71   72
         Average:    18:50.40
      Total Time:  1:34:12.00

  11 College St Rose Women       325   49   60   69   73   74
         Average:    20:06.80
      Total Time:  1:40:34.00



Event 2  Men 6400 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Pope, John                JR American Men          20:03.00    1
 2 Graves, Griff                Syracuse Men          20:06.00    2
 3 Kush, Joe                    Syracuse Men          20:07.00    3
 4 Bennison, Andrew          SO Syracuse Men          20:08.00    4
 5 Misenti, Forrest             Syracuse Men          20:17.00    5
 6 Leininger, Mark           SR American Men          20:18.00    6
 7 Galvin, Christopher       SR Navy Men              20:19.00    7
 8 Sequeri, Jon                 Syracuse Men          20:21.00    8
 9 Murphy-Wilson, David         Syracuse Men          20:25.00    9
10 Patterson, Robert         JR Navy Men              20:29.00   10
11 Satterwhite, Kyle         SR Navy Men              20:30.00   11
12 Sweeney, John             SO Navy Men              20:31.00   12
13 Silenieks, Juris             Syracuse Men          20:35.00   13
14 Ahart, Zach               JR Buffalo Men           20:36.00   14
15 Dugan, John               SO Bucknell Men          20:41.00   15
16 Rynning, Sean             JR Navy Men              20:44.00   16
17 Regan, Nicholas           SO American Men          20:45.00   17
18 Krystek, D.J.             SR Bucknell Men          20:46.00   18
19 Elward, C.J.              JR Navy Men              20:49.00   19
20 Saavedra, Alex            SO Buffalo Men           20:50.00   20
21 Schroeder, Steve          FR Navy Men              20:51.00   21
22 Aziz, Jonathan               Syracuse Men          20:51.50
23 Kelley, Ryan              SO Navy Men              20:52.00
24 Johnson, Chris            SO Colgate Men           21:05.00   22
25 Allen, Mark               SR American Men          21:07.00   23
26 Delaney, Tom              SO Navy Men              21:09.00
27 Burns, Chris              JR Navy Men              21:11.00
28 Cicchitti, John A         SO Holy Cross Men        21:13.00   24
29 Calcagno, Drew            SO Navy Men              21:14.00
30 Payne, Morgan             JR Utica College Men     21:15.00   25
31 Hagen, Isaac              SR Buffalo Men           21:16.00   26
32 Kuchta, Andrew            FR Bucknell Men          21:18.00   27
33 Murtha, Tyler             SO Buffalo Men           21:19.00   28
34 Seigneur, Chad            SR Bucknell Men          21:20.00   29
35 Crimmins, Brian           FR Buffalo Men           21:21.00   30
36 Rivers, Zach                 Syracuse Men          21:22.00
37 Lutz, Ian                 SO American Men          21:23.00   31
38 Triplett, Jeramy          SO Navy Men              21:24.00
39 Woermer, Thomas           SO American Men          21:25.00   32
40 Erhard, Tyler             JR Bucknell Men          21:27.00   33
41 O'Donnell, Shane          SO Navy Men              21:28.00
42 Phelps, Tim               SO Colgate Men           21:29.00   34
43 Balaban, Eric             JR Bucknell Men          21:29.60   35
44 Strauss, David            JR Bucknell Men          21:30.00   36
45 Coneys, Austin            FR Buffalo Men           21:32.00   37
46 Mcconville, Michael       FR Colgate Men           21:34.00   38
47 Murray, Peter             FR Bucknell Men          21:35.00
48 Kirna, Andrew             SO Bucknell Men          21:38.00
49 De La Mora, Brian         SO Navy Men              21:41.00
50 Petsky, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross Men        21:41.50   39
51 Villescas, Dylan F        JR Holy Cross Men        21:42.00   40
52 Logan, Dennis             JR Bucknell Men          21:43.00
53 Aldrich, Ben              FR Colgate Men           21:44.00   41
54 Cahill, Michael              Stevens men           21:44.50   42
55 Krause, Zack              SO Buffalo Men           21:45.00   43
56 Moon, Zachary             FR Bucknell Men          21:52.00
57 Tejidor, Francisco        FR Holy Cross Men        21:53.00   44
58 Hamalian, Gregory         JR Holy Cross Men        21:53.50   45
59 Padgett, Hunter           SR Utica College Men     21:57.00   46
60 Latham, Brandon           FR American Men          22:02.00   47
61 Westwood, L.J.            FR Bucknell Men          22:06.00
62 Muldoon, Dennis           FR Holy Cross Men        22:07.00   48
63 Noda, Christopher         FR Colgate Men           22:09.00   49
64 Paris, James              FR Colgate Men           22:10.00   50
65 Walker, Scott             FR Colgate Men           22:15.00   51
66 Reifman-Packett, Andy     FR College St Rose Men   22:19.00   52
67 Hawkins, Cody             FR Colgate Men           22:33.00
68 Dowling, Corey               Syracuse Men          22:35.00
69 Cunningham, Tom              Stevens men           22:36.00   53
70 McAward, Andrew           SO Holy Cross Men        22:39.00   54
71 Fekete, Pete              SR Nazareth Men          22:40.00   55
72 Conley, Christopher       FR Holy Cross Men        22:41.00
73 Hayes, Tyler              SR Utica College Men     22:53.00   56
74 Hodgins, Cody             FR American Men          22:57.00
75 Cairns, Kyle                 Utica College Men     22:57.50   57
76 Whibey, Joseph            FR Holy Cross Men        23:00.00
77 Stevens, Eric             JR Utica College Men     23:02.00   58
78 Curran, John              FR Holy Cross Men        23:04.00
79 Lawrey, Brian                Stevens men           23:06.00   59
80 Cahill, Jonathan          FR College St Rose Men   23:07.00   60
81 Kanaszka, Troy               Stevens men           23:10.00   61
82 Hayner, Evan              FR College St Rose Men   23:26.00   62
83 Nelson, Andrew               Syracuse Men          23:29.00
84 Fedrizzi, Matt            JR Nazareth Men          23:29.50   63
85 Harrison, James           FR Holy Cross Men        23:32.00
85 Muilenburg, Matthew       SO Holy Cross Men        23:32.00
87 McKeehan, Zach               Stevens men           23:38.00   64
88 Kennedy, Weston           JR Navy Men              23:49.00
89 Lotocky, Krystopher       FR College St Rose Men   23:56.00   65
90 Chapel, Nicholas             Stevens men           24:04.00   66
91 Strough, Josh             SR Nazareth Men          24:15.00   67
92 Triana, Alex              FR College St Rose Men   24:16.00   68
93 Lewis, David              SR Utica College Men     24:35.00   69
94 Neureuter, Patrick        FR Nazareth Men          24:37.00   70
95 Zlatniski, Corey             Utica College Men     24:38.00   71
96 Butler, Brendan           FR Holy Cross Men        24:40.00
97 Downey, Isaac                Stevens men           25:17.00   72
98 Stengal, Lou                 Stevens men           25:25.00
99 Lafaver, Jake             JR Nazareth Men          25:34.00   73
100 Maddigan, Zachary        JR Holy Cross Men        26:08.00
101 McNamara, Jamie          SO Utica College Men     26:20.00
102 Austin, Praise           SR Utica College Men     27:01.00
103 Sedotto, Steve              Utica College Men     28:10.00
104 Johnson, Jeremiah            Utica College Men     28:16.00
105 Garcia, Francis              Stevens men           28:43.00
106 Lafaver, Zach             JR Nazareth Men          28:52.00   74

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================

   1 Syracuse University Men      22    2    3    4    5    8    9   13
         Average:    20:11.80
      Total Time:  1:40:59.00

   2 Navy Men                     56    7   10   11   12   16   19   21
         Average:    20:30.60
      Total Time:  1:42:33.00

   3 American University Men      78    1    6   17   23   31   32   47
         Average:    20:43.20
      Total Time:  1:43:36.00

   4 University Buffalo Men      118   14   20   26   28   30   37   43
         Average:    21:04.40
      Total Time:  1:45:22.00

   5 Bucknell University Men     122   15   18   27   29   33   35   36
         Average:    21:06.40
      Total Time:  1:45:32.00

   6 Colgate University Men      184   22   34   38   41   49   50   51
         Average:    21:36.20
      Total Time:  1:48:01.00

   7 Holy Cross Men              192   24   39   40   44   45   48   54
         Average:    21:40.60
      Total Time:  1:48:23.00

   8 Utica College Men           242   25   46   56   57   58   69   71
         Average:    22:24.90
      Total Time:  1:52:04.50

   9 Stevens Institute Men       279   42   53   59   61   64   66   72
         Average:    22:50.90
      Total Time:  1:54:14.50

  10 College St Rose Men         307   52   60   62   65   68
         Average:    23:24.80
      Total Time:  1:57:04.00

  11 Nazareth College Men        328   55   63   67   70   73   74
         Average:    24:07.10
      Total Time:  2:00:35.50