October 27, 2012

Women's Cross Country Patriot League Championship Results

         THE 2012 PATRIOT LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                  October 27  Hosted By Colgate University

                         WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                     YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Annie-Norah Beveridge    SO  Navy                       21:45.4  5:51 
    2    2 Brigid Byrne             SR  Navy                       22:04.9  5:56 
    3    3 Lisa Junta               SO  Army                       22:14.3  5:58 
    4    4 Julia Perry              SR  Lehigh                     22:41.4  6:06 
    5    5 Olivia Brackett          FR  Colgate                    22:49.7  6:08 
    6    6 Kelley Robinson          FR  Navy                       22:55.4  6:09 
    7    7 Caroline Tolli           SR  Bucknell                   22:56.0  6:10 
    8    8 Mary Prakel              SR  Army                       23:06.2  6:12 
    9    9 Rose Willey              JR  Lafayette                  23:09.7  6:13 
   10   10 Deanna Godby             FR  Bucknell                   23:14.9  6:15 
   11   11 Ingrid Simon             SO  Lehigh                     23:22.0  6:17 
   12   12 Rachel King              SO  Army                       23:25.4  6:17 
   13   13 Katie Jessee             SO  Bucknell                   23:28.0  6:18 
   14   14 Jessica Kendzor          JR  Lehigh                     23:35.3  6:20 
   15   15 Ali Tyburski             JR  American                   23:36.1  6:20 
   16   16 Alison Billas            FR  Bucknell                   23:36.5  6:20 
   17   17 Emily Hughes             JR  Holy Cross                 23:36.6  6:20 
   18   18 Maria Arnone             SO  Navy                       23:40.0  6:21 
   19   19 Christina Blair          SO  Navy                       23:44.8  6:23 
   20   20 Megan Keane              SO  Colgate                    23:47.4  6:23 
   21   21 Jillian Busby            SR  Army                       23:47.9  6:23 
   22   22 Meghan Carroll           FR  Bucknell                   23:49.4  6:24 
   23   23 Emily Jensen             SO  Navy                       23:52.7  6:25 
   24   24 Hana Casalnova           JR  Bucknell                   23:57.4  6:26 
   25   25 Zoe Gaston               SO  Bucknell                   23:58.3  6:26 
   26   26 Hannah Pierce            JR  Lehigh                     23:59.0  6:26 
   27   27 Katy Culver              FR  Lafayette                  24:01.4  6:27 
   28   28 Julia Sullivan           JR  American                   24:01.5  6:27 
   29      Betsy Edinger            SO  Bucknell                   24:02.6  6:27 
   30      Becky Snelson            SO  Bucknell                   24:06.5  6:28 
   31   29 Tori Berard              SR  Lehigh                     24:10.0  6:29 
   32   30 Meghan Harvey            FR  Navy                       24:15.5  6:31 
   33   31 Amanda Gosselin          SR  Lehigh                     24:15.8  6:31 
   34   32 Carlie Skellington       FR  Lehigh                     24:18.8  6:32 
   35   33 Sandra van den Heuvel    JR  Holy Cross                 24:20.8  6:32 
   36      Elizabeth Weiler         FR  Lehigh                     24:25.7  6:34 
   37      Autumn Greba             FR  Navy                       24:29.0  6:34 
   38   34 Kelly Kingma             JR  Army                       24:29.8  6:35 
   39      Amanda Mulkey            FR  Navy                       24:29.8  6:35 
   40      Leah Goeke               SR  Bucknell                   24:31.3  6:35 
   41      Paige Miller             SO  Navy                       24:31.9  6:35 
   42      Arielle Weiner           FR  Lehigh                     24:37.7  6:37 
   43   35 Holland Reynolds         FR  Colgate                    24:39.4  6:37 
   44      Emily Waksmunski         JR  Bucknell                   24:41.6  6:38 
   45   36 Grace Watters            SO  Lafayette                  24:41.6  6:38 
   46   37 Amanda Waldron           JR  Holy Cross                 24:41.8  6:38 
   47      Mary Carter Jordan       JR  Navy                       24:47.0  6:39 
   48   38 Carly Birkhold           JR  American                   24:50.9  6:40 
   49   39 Ashtin Kurz              SO  Army                       24:52.1  6:41 
   50   40 Caroline Carley          FR  Holy Cross                 24:54.1  6:41 
   51      Ashley Welker            FR  Navy                       25:03.1  6:44 
   52      Shannon Nelson           SO  Lehigh                     25:04.6  6:44 
   53      Beth Braunegg            JR  Bucknell                   25:05.5  6:44 
   54   41 Abigail Mitchell         SO  Holy Cross                 25:15.0  6:47 
   55   42 Caroline Davidson        FR  Colgate                    25:23.3  6:49 
   56   43 Krystal Foster           JR  American                   25:28.1  6:50 
   57      Jennifer Markham         FR  Lehigh                     25:33.6  6:52 
   58   44 Katrina Mecklenburg      SO  Army                       25:35.7  6:52 
   59   45 Emily Hanrahan           SO  Colgate                    25:36.0  6:52 
   60   46 Julissa Muschlitz        SR  Lafayette                  25:42.3  6:54 
   61   47 Kelseagh Budris          FR  American                   25:45.0  6:55 
   62   48 Katherine Holdridge      FR  Holy Cross                 25:48.9  6:56 
   63      Katherine Howley         JR  Lehigh                     25:55.3  6:58 
   64   49 Olivia Dibiasio          FR  American                   26:03.1  7:00 
   65   50 Elizabeth Troisi         JR  Lafayette                  26:06.9  7:01 
   66   51 Ellen Callahan           SR  Colgate                    26:09.5  7:01 
   67      Alexandra Sutherland     JR  Army                       26:12.8  7:02 
   68   52 Gabrielle Lebihan        FR  Colgate                    26:14.8  7:03 
   69   53 Simran Bains             SO  Lafayette                  26:50.5  7:12 
   70   54 Zoe Nagasing             FR  Lafayette                  27:00.0  7:15 
   71   55 Kerry Dunne              JR  Holy Cross                 28:03.6  7:32 
   72      Virginia Kain            FR  Colgate                    28:42.1  7:42 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    46  Navy                           (22:50.1  114:10.5 1:59.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Annie-Norah Beveridge SO    21:45.4
  2      2  Brigid Byrne        SR    22:04.9
  3      6  Kelley Robinson     FR    22:55.4
  4     18  Maria Arnone        SO    23:40.0
  5     19  Christina Blair     SO    23:44.8
  6   ( 23) Emily Jensen        SO    23:52.7
  7   ( 30) Meghan Harvey       FR    24:15.5

  2.    68  Bucknell                       (23:25.0  117:04.8 0:53.4)
=============================================
  1      7  Caroline Tolli      SR    22:56.0
  2     10  Deanna Godby        FR    23:14.9
  3     13  Katie Jessee        SO    23:28.0
  4     16  Alison Billas       FR    23:36.5
  5     22  Meghan Carroll      FR    23:49.4
  6   ( 24) Hana Casalnova      JR    23:57.4
  7   ( 25) Zoe Gaston          SO    23:58.3

  3.    78  Army                           (23:24.8  117:03.6 2:15.5)
=============================================
  1      3  Lisa Junta          SO    22:14.3
  2      8  Mary Prakel         SR    23:06.2
  3     12  Rachel King         SO    23:25.4
  4     21  Jillian Busby       SR    23:47.9
  5     34  Kelly Kingma        JR    24:29.8
  6   ( 39) Ashtin Kurz         SO    24:52.1
  7   ( 44) Katrina Mecklenburg SO    25:35.7

  4.    84  Lehigh                         (23:33.6  117:47.7 1:28.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Julia Perry         SR    22:41.4
  2     11  Ingrid Simon        SO    23:22.0
  3     14  Jessica Kendzor     JR    23:35.3
  4     26  Hannah Pierce       JR    23:59.0
  5     29  Tori Berard         SR    24:10.0
  6   ( 31) Amanda Gosselin     SR    24:15.8
  7   ( 32) Carlie Skellington  FR    24:18.8

  5.   147  Colgate                        (24:27.2  122:15.8 2:46.3)
=============================================
  1      5  Olivia Brackett     FR    22:49.7
  2     20  Megan Keane         SO    23:47.4
  3     35  Holland Reynolds    FR    24:39.4
  4     42  Caroline Davidson   FR    25:23.3
  5     45  Emily Hanrahan      SO    25:36.0
  6   ( 51) Ellen Callahan      SR    26:09.5
  7   ( 52) Gabrielle Lebihan   FR    26:14.8

  6.   168  Lafayette                      (24:44.4  123:41.9 2:57.2)
=============================================
  1      9  Rose Willey         JR    23:09.7
  2     27  Katy Culver         FR    24:01.4
  3     36  Grace Watters       SO    24:41.6
  4     46  Julissa Muschlitz   SR    25:42.3
  5     50  Elizabeth Troisi    JR    26:06.9
  6   ( 53) Simran Bains        SO    26:50.5
  7   ( 54) Zoe Nagasing        FR    27:00.0

  6.   168  Holy Cross                     (24:33.7  122:48.3 1:38.4)
=============================================
  1     17  Emily Hughes        JR    23:36.6
  2     33  Sandra van den Heuvel JR    24:20.8
  3     37  Amanda Waldron      JR    24:41.8
  4     40  Caroline Carley     FR    24:54.1
  5     41  Abigail Mitchell    SO    25:15.0
  6   ( 48) Katherine Holdridge FR    25:48.9
  7   ( 55) Kerry Dunne         JR    28:03.6

  8.   171  American                       (24:44.4  123:41.6 2:08.9)
=============================================
  1     15  Ali Tyburski        JR    23:36.1
  2     28  Julia Sullivan      JR    24:01.5
  3     38  Carly Birkhold      JR    24:50.9
  4     43  Krystal Foster      JR    25:28.1
  5     47  Kelseagh Budris     FR    25:45.0
  6   ( 49) Olivia Dibiasio     FR    26:03.1