Crusaders Women's Track & Field - 2016-17 Roster

Crusaders Women's Track & Field - 2016-17 Players

Erin Ahearn

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ringwood, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)

Victoria Attaya

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Billerica, Mass. (Billerica)

Eeliyah Beckham

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Christiana)

Alexandria Benoit

Position: Mid...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chester, N.J. (Gill-St. Bernards)

Jamison Briggs

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Keene, N.H. (Keene)

Caroline Carr

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)

Allie Christian

Position: Mid...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Flanders, N.J. (Mount Olive)

Alexandra Curtin

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)

Molly Desrochers

Position: Mid...
Year: So.
Hometown: Raynham, Mass. (West Bridgewater)

Meghan Dietter

Position: Long Sprint/Mid...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sherman, Conn. (New Milford)

Isabella DiMare

Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: South Weymouth, Mass. (Notre Dame)

Alexa Eldracher

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Conn. (Amity Regional)

Caroline Frey

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Riverside, Conn. (Greenwich)

Sarah Friess

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Castleton on Hudson, N.Y. (Maple Hill)

Kirsty Gargiulo

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Summit, N.J. (Summit)

Taylor Gensler

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blue Point, N.Y. (Bayport Blue Point)

Emily Grinnell

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Saco, Maine (Cheverus)

Katherine Guilbo

Position: ...
Year: So.
Hometown: East Greenbush, N.Y. (Columbia H.S.)

Katie Heenan

Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)

Alanna Hitscherich

Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Glenwood, N.J. (Pope John XXIII Regional)

Emily Iannaconi

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Long Valley, N.J. (Gill St. Bernard's)

Hannah Jeter

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)

Kerri Keohane

Position: Mid Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Tyngsboro, Mass. (Tyngsboro)

Jennifer Kimball

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: South Weymouth, Mass. (Weymouth)

Cassandra Kobelski

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Andover, Mass. (Andover)

Charlotte Kurzweil

Position: Mid...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rochester, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women)

Haley Leishman

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Whitefish, Mont. (Suffield Academy)

Elizabeth Lombardo

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wakefield, Mass. (Austin Prep)

Allison Maier

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orange, Conn. (Amity Regional)

Zoe Matherne

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Camp Hill, Pa. (Camp Hill)

Brianna Maynard

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Lynn, Mass. (Lynn English)

Allison McArdle

Position: Mid...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)

Stefanie McArdle

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: South Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)

Kara McCormack

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bolton, Mass. (Nashoba Regional)

Katy McNamara

Position: Mid...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chapel Hill, N.C. (East Chapel Hill)

Caroline Morano

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ridgewood, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)

Anne Mullican

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Terre Haute, Ind. (Terre Haute North)

Christina Nee

Position: Mid...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hanover, Mass. (Hanover)

Kelly O'Halloran

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Litchfield, Conn. (Litchfield)

Audrey O'Neill

Position: IH/LS
Year: So.
Hometown: Chester, N.J. (West Morris Mendham)

Xanthi Pantazelos

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Danvers, Mass. (Danvers)

Deana Pileika

Position: Mid...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Suffield, Conn. (Suffield)

Jillian Purtell

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Taunton, Mass. (Taunton)

Lauren Rasmus

Position: Multiple Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International)

Morgan Sanders

Position: High Jump/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Westfield, Mass. (Westfield)

Allie Smiley

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shrewsbury (Notre Dame Academy)

Rachel Sowinski

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mountain Top, Pa. (Holy Redeemer)

Samantha Speroni

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Redondo Beach, Calif. (Chadwick)

Kate Spitler

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Marshfield, Mass. (Marshfield)

Victoria Stephens

Position: Long Sprint/Mid...
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cranston, R.I. (La Salle Academy)

Jessica Stietzel

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stamford, Conn. (Stamford)

Annie Sullivan

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Southborough, Mass. (Algonquin Regional)

Claire Turner

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norwalk, Conn. (Norwalk)

Victoria Tutino

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Taunton, Mass. (Coyle and Cassidy)

Alliyah Veilleux

Position: Sprints/Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Winslow, Maine (Winslow)

Rachel Vining

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)

Mary Welsh

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Manhasset, N.Y. (Manhasset)

Tori Zamarra

Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manalapan, N.J. (Colts Neck)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Ahearn Erin Erin Ahearn

Erin Ahearn

Distance 5 Jr. Ringwood, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Attaya Victoria Victoria Attaya

Victoria Attaya

Throws 3 So. Billerica, Mass. (Billerica)
Beckham Eeliyah Eeliyah Beckham

Eeliyah Beckham

Sprints 3 So. Wilmington, Del. (Christiana)
Benoit Alexandria Alexandria Benoit

Alexandria Benoit

Mid/Distance 5 Jr. Chester, N.J. (Gill-St. Bernards)
Briggs Jamison Jamison Briggs

Jamison Briggs

Pole Vault 5 Jr. Keene, N.H. (Keene)
Carr Caroline Caroline Carr

Caroline Carr

Distance 7 Sr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Christian Allie Allie Christian

Allie Christian

Mid/Distance 1 Fr. Flanders, N.J. (Mount Olive)
Curtin Alexandra Alexandra Curtin

Alexandra Curtin

Sprints 3 So. Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)
Desrochers Molly Molly Desrochers

Molly Desrochers

Mid/Distance 3 So. Raynham, Mass. (West Bridgewater)
Dietter Meghan Meghan Dietter

Meghan Dietter

LS/MD 5 Jr. Sherman, Conn. (New Milford)
DiMare Isabella Isabella DiMare

Isabella DiMare

Hurdles/Sprints 3 So. South Weymouth, Mass. (Notre Dame)
Eldracher Alexa Alexa Eldracher

Alexa Eldracher

Jumps 7 Sr. Woodbridge, Conn. (Amity Regional)
Frey Caroline Caroline Frey

Caroline Frey

Sprints 1 Fr. Riverside, Conn. (Greenwich)
Friess Sarah Sarah Friess

Sarah Friess

Sprints 3 So. Castleton on Hudson, N.Y. (Maple Hill)
Gargiulo Kirsty Kirsty Gargiulo

Kirsty Gargiulo

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Summit, N.J. (Summit)
Gensler Taylor Taylor Gensler

Taylor Gensler

Jumps 1 Fr. Blue Point, N.Y. (Bayport Blue Point)
Grinnell Emily Emily Grinnell

Emily Grinnell

Throws 1 Fr. Saco, Maine (Cheverus)
Guilbo Katherine Katherine Guilbo

Katherine Guilbo

Mid/Distance 3 So. East Greenbush, N.Y. (Columbia H.S.)
Heenan Katie Katie Heenan

Katie Heenan

Hurdles 5 Jr. Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)
Hitscherich Alanna Alanna Hitscherich

Alanna Hitscherich

Jumps/Hurdles 5 Jr. Glenwood, N.J. (Pope John XXIII Regional)
Iannaconi Emily Emily Iannaconi

Emily Iannaconi

Distance 7 Sr. Long Valley, N.J. (Gill St. Bernard's)
Jeter Hannah Hannah Jeter

Hannah Jeter

Distance 5 Jr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Keohane Kerri Kerri Keohane

Kerri Keohane

Mid-Distance 3 So. Tyngsboro, Mass. (Tyngsboro)
Kimball Jennifer Jennifer Kimball

Jennifer Kimball

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. South Weymouth, Mass. (Weymouth)
Kobelski Cassandra Cassandra Kobelski

Cassandra Kobelski

Throws 7 Sr. Andover, Mass. (Andover)
Kurzweil Charlotte Charlotte Kurzweil

Charlotte Kurzweil

Mid/Distance 1 Fr. Rochester, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women)
Leishman Haley Haley Leishman

Haley Leishman

Distance 5 Jr. Whitefish, Mont. (Suffield Academy)
Lombardo Elizabeth Elizabeth Lombardo

Elizabeth Lombardo

Distance 5 Jr. Wakefield, Mass. (Austin Prep)
Maier Allison Allison Maier

Allison Maier

Sprints/Jumps 7 Sr. Orange, Conn. (Amity Regional)
Matherne Zoe Zoe Matherne

Zoe Matherne

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Camp Hill, Pa. (Camp Hill)
Maynard Brianna Brianna Maynard

Brianna Maynard

Sprints 3 So. Lynn, Mass. (Lynn English)
McArdle Allison Allison McArdle

Allison McArdle

Mid/Distance 1 Fr. Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)
McArdle Stefanie Stefanie McArdle

Stefanie McArdle

Long Sprints 5 Jr. South Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)
McCormack Kara Kara McCormack

Kara McCormack

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Bolton, Mass. (Nashoba Regional)
McNamara Katy Katy McNamara

Katy McNamara

Mid/Distance 1 Fr. Chapel Hill, N.C. (East Chapel Hill)
Morano Caroline Caroline Morano

Caroline Morano

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Ridgewood, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Mullican Anne Anne Mullican

Anne Mullican

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Terre Haute, Ind. (Terre Haute North)
Nee Christina Christina Nee

Christina Nee

Mid/Distance 1 Fr. Hanover, Mass. (Hanover)
O'Halloran Kelly Kelly O'Halloran

Kelly O'Halloran

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Litchfield, Conn. (Litchfield)
O'Neill Audrey Audrey O'Neill

Audrey O'Neill

IH/LS 3 So. Chester, N.J. (West Morris Mendham)
Pantazelos Xanthi Xanthi Pantazelos

Xanthi Pantazelos

Sprints 7 Sr. Danvers, Mass. (Danvers)
Pileika Deana Deana Pileika

Deana Pileika

Mid/Distance 1 Fr. Suffield, Conn. (Suffield)
Purtell Jillian Jillian Purtell

Jillian Purtell

Jumps 1 Fr. Taunton, Mass. (Taunton)
Rasmus Lauren Lauren Rasmus

Lauren Rasmus

Multi-Events 3 So. Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International)
Sanders Morgan Morgan Sanders

Morgan Sanders

High Jump/Hurdle 1 Fr. Westfield, Mass. (Westfield)
Smiley Allie Allie Smiley

Allie Smiley

Sprints/Jumps 1 Fr. Shrewsbury (Notre Dame Academy)
Sowinski Rachel Rachel Sowinski

Rachel Sowinski

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Mountain Top, Pa. (Holy Redeemer)
Speroni Samantha Samantha Speroni

Samantha Speroni

Jumps 7 Sr. Redondo Beach, Calif. (Chadwick)
Spitler Kate Kate Spitler

Kate Spitler

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Marshfield, Mass. (Marshfield)
Stephens Victoria Victoria Stephens

Victoria Stephens

LS/MD 7 Sr. Cranston, R.I. (La Salle Academy)
Stietzel Jessica Jessica Stietzel

Jessica Stietzel

Jumps 5 Jr. Stamford, Conn. (Stamford)
Sullivan Annie Annie Sullivan

Annie Sullivan

Distance 5 Jr. Southborough, Mass. (Algonquin Regional)
Turner Claire Claire Turner

Claire Turner

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Norwalk, Conn. (Norwalk)
Tutino Victoria Victoria Tutino

Victoria Tutino

Throws 3 So. Taunton, Mass. (Coyle and Cassidy)
Veilleux Alliyah Alliyah Veilleux

Alliyah Veilleux

Sprints/Throws 7 Sr. Winslow, Maine (Winslow)
Vining Rachel Rachel Vining

Rachel Vining

Sprints 3 So. Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
Welsh Mary Mary Welsh

Mary Welsh

Distance 7 Sr. Manhasset, N.Y. (Manhasset)
Zamarra Tori Tori Zamarra

Tori Zamarra

Hurdles 5 Jr. Manalapan, N.J. (Colts Neck)


Crusaders Women's Track & Field - 2016-17 Coaches

Egetta Alfonso

Egetta Alfonso
 - Women's Head Coach

Jim Kavanagh

Jim Kavanagh
 - Director of Track & Field

John Hoogasian

John Hoogasian
 - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach

Mat LeMaire

Mat LeMaire
 - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach

Bruce Stearns

Bruce Stearns
 - Women's Assistant Coach