Crusaders Women's Rowing - 2019-20 Roster

Crusaders Women's Rowing - 2019-20 Players

Julia Anthony

5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Amherst, N.Y. (Nardin Academy)

Anne Comcowich

5'11"
Year: So.
Hometown: Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton)
Anna Gibbons

Anna Gibbons

Anna Gibbons
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakton, Va. (Oakton)

Shea Kirby

5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Long Grove, Ill.

Grace Rett

5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Uxbridge, Mass. (Marianapolis Preparatory School)

Allie Russo

5'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Garden City, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)

Hannah Strom

5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Marion, Mass. (Tabor Academy)

Michaela Boyle

5'5"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Hatrford, Conn. (Watkinson School)

Katelyn Cody

5'3"
Year: So.
Hometown: Winnetka, IL (New Trier Township)

Paige Cohen

5'9"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga.
Julia Covelle

Julia Covelle

Julia Covelle
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Wakefield, Mass. (Wakefield Memorial)

Claire D'Attoma

5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Alexandria, VA (Washington International)

Madeline Downey

5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Yarmouth, Maine (The Maine Girls' Academy)

Mary Kate Gallagher

5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norwell, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)

Kaylee Gibbs

5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Saugus, MA (Saugus )

Stephanie Jordan

5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Stamford, CT (Convent of the Sacred Heart)

Elizabeth Keleher

5'11"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Medfield, Mass. (Medfield)

Carrie Malatesta

5'0"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Skillman, N.J. (The Hun School of Princeton)

Maegan Moriarty

5'7"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Old Lyme, Conn. (Phillips Exeter Academy )

Grace Ward

5'9"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Needham, Mass. (Needham)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Anthony Julia Julia Anthony

Julia Anthony

5-9 3 So. Amherst, N.Y. (Nardin Academy)
Comcowich Anne Anne Comcowich

Anne Comcowich

5-11 3 So. Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton)
Gibbons Anna Anna Gibbons

Anna Gibbons

- 3 So. Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Kirby Shea Shea Kirby

Shea Kirby

5-7 3 So. Long Grove, Ill.
Rett Grace Grace Rett

Grace Rett

5-7 3 So. Uxbridge, Mass. (Marianapolis Preparatory School)
Russo Allie Allie Russo

Allie Russo

5-0 3 So. Garden City, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
Strom Hannah Hannah Strom

Hannah Strom

5-9 3 So. Marion, Mass. (Tabor Academy)
Boyle Michaela Michaela Boyle

Michaela Boyle

5-5 5 Jr. West Hatrford, Conn. (Watkinson School)
Cody Katelyn Katelyn Cody

Katelyn Cody

5-3 3 So. Winnetka, IL (New Trier Township)
Cohen Paige Paige Cohen

Paige Cohen

5-9 5 Jr. Atlanta, Ga.
Covelle Julia Julia Covelle

Julia Covelle

- 3 So. Wakefield, Mass. (Wakefield Memorial)
D'Attoma Claire Claire D'Attoma

Claire D'Attoma

5-5 3 So. Alexandria, VA (Washington International)
Downey Madeline Madeline Downey

Madeline Downey

5-7 5 Jr. Yarmouth, Maine (The Maine Girls' Academy)
Gallagher Mary Kate Mary Kate Gallagher

Mary Kate Gallagher

5-7 5 Jr. Norwell, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)
Gibbs Kaylee Kaylee Gibbs

Kaylee Gibbs

5-5 3 So. Saugus, MA (Saugus )
Jordan Stephanie Stephanie Jordan

Stephanie Jordan

5-6 3 So. Stamford, CT (Convent of the Sacred Heart)
Keleher Elizabeth Elizabeth Keleher

Elizabeth Keleher

5-11 5 Jr. Medfield, Mass. (Medfield)
Malatesta Carrie Carrie Malatesta

Carrie Malatesta

5-0 5 Jr. Skillman, N.J. (The Hun School of Princeton)
Moriarty Maegan Maegan Moriarty

Maegan Moriarty

5-7 7 Sr. Old Lyme, Conn. (Phillips Exeter Academy )
Ward Grace Grace Ward

Grace Ward

5-9 5 Jr. Needham, Mass. (Needham)


Crusaders Women's Rowing - 2019-20 Coaches

Patrick Diggins

Patrick Diggins
 - Program Director / Women's Head Coach 35 years

Stephanie Ricker

Stephanie Ricker
 - Associate Head Coach