Crusaders Men's Track & Field - 2019-20 Roster

Crusaders Men's Track & Field - 2019-20 Players

Russell Abbott

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Mass. (Wilmington)

Jordan Alloway

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Franklin, Mass. (Beaver Country Day School)

Kane Breuer

Position: Multi-Events
Year: So.
Hometown: New Albany, Ohio (New Albany)

Alex Campagna

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bristol, R.I. (La Salle Academy)

Liam Christman

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fanwood, N.J. (St. Peterís Prep)

Andrew Corbett

Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Norwell, Mass. (Norwell)

Kyle Culley

Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central)

Daniel Dempsey

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pelham, N.Y. (Pelham Memorial)

Joe Doerr

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittsford, N.Y. (McQuaid Jesuit)

Zackery Duclos

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown:

TJ Duggan

Position: Multi-events
Year: So.
Hometown: Chelmsford, Mass. (Lawrence Academy)

Brendan Fay

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (Barrington)

Sean Fitzpatrick

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Leesburg, Va. (Loudoun County)

Sean Flaherty

Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Garrett Fortin

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Silver Lake, N.H. (Kennett)

John Gnibus

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Prep)

Freddie Halloran

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Amesbury, Mass. (Amesbury)

Will Hornyak

Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)

Brooks Jackson

Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Alex Kirchgaesser

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Bronxville, N.Y. (Fordham Prep)

Corey Kumamoto

Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif. (Loyola)

Joseph Leland

Position: Multi-Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)

Cameron Lloyd

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Norfolk Academy)

Jake Mastrandrea

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Shrewsbury, Mass. (Shrewsbury)

Connor McNerney

Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Sandy Hook, Conn. (Immaculate)

Peter Mitchell

Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Country Day School)

Jacob Newton

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit)

Gray Nichols

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oradell, N.J. (Bergen Catholic)

Michael O'Brien

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Xavier)

Thomas O'Connell

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bronxville, N.Y. (Bronxville)

Michael Pichay

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hanover, Mass. (Boston College)

Gabe Piepergerdes

Position: Multi-Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Westfield, Mass. (Westfield)

Karter Seitz

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Perrysburg, Ohio (Perrysburg)

Chris Shakespeare

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Johnston, R.I. (La Salle Academy)

Jackson Skelley

Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Andover, Mass. (St. Johnís Prep)

Nick Techiera

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Foxboro, Mass. (Catholic Memorial)

Jon Tilton

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Bedford, N.H. (Proctor Academy)

Bobby Tuzzio

Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Spring Lake, N.J. (St. Rose)

Kyle VanDermark

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hopewell Junction, N.Y. (Arlington)

Christopher Wallace

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamden, Conn. (Hamden)

Jack Welch

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wyckoff, N.J. (Bergen Catholic)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Abbott Russell Russell Abbott

Russell Abbott

Jumps 5 Jr. Wilmington, Mass. (Wilmington)
Alloway Jordan Jordan Alloway

Jordan Alloway

Sprints/Jumps 5 Jr. Franklin, Mass. (Beaver Country Day School)
Breuer Kane Kane Breuer

Kane Breuer

Multi-Events 3 So. New Albany, Ohio (New Albany)
Campagna Alex Alex Campagna

Alex Campagna

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Bristol, R.I. (La Salle Academy)
Christman Liam Liam Christman

Liam Christman

Distance 1 Fr. Fanwood, N.J. (St. Peterís Prep)
Corbett Andrew Andrew Corbett

Andrew Corbett

Mid-Distance 3 So. Norwell, Mass. (Norwell)
Culley Kyle Kyle Culley

Kyle Culley

Mid-Distance 1 Fr. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem Central)
Dempsey Daniel Daniel Dempsey

Daniel Dempsey

Jumps 5 Jr. Pelham, N.Y. (Pelham Memorial)
Doerr Joe Joe Doerr

Joe Doerr

Distance 5 Jr. Pittsford, N.Y. (McQuaid Jesuit)
Duclos Zackery Zackery Duclos

Zackery Duclos

Throws 1 Fr.
Duggan TJ TJ Duggan

TJ Duggan

Multi-events 3 So. Chelmsford, Mass. (Lawrence Academy)
Fay Brendan Brendan Fay

Brendan Fay

Distance 1 Fr. Barrington, R.I. (Barrington)
Fitzpatrick Sean Sean Fitzpatrick

Sean Fitzpatrick

Throws 3 So. Leesburg, Va. (Loudoun County)
Flaherty Sean Sean Flaherty

Sean Flaherty

ATH 1 Fr.
Fortin Garrett Garrett Fortin

Garrett Fortin

Sprints 7 Sr. Silver Lake, N.H. (Kennett)
Gnibus John John Gnibus

John Gnibus

Sprints 3 So. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Prep)
Halloran Freddie Freddie Halloran

Freddie Halloran

Sprints/Hurdles 7 Sr. Amesbury, Mass. (Amesbury)
Hornyak Will Will Hornyak

Will Hornyak

Mid-Distance 3 So. Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)
Jackson Brooks Brooks Jackson

Brooks Jackson

ATH 1 Fr.
Kirchgaesser Alex Alex Kirchgaesser

Alex Kirchgaesser

Distance 3 So. Bronxville, N.Y. (Fordham Prep)
Kumamoto Corey Corey Kumamoto

Corey Kumamoto

Mid-Distance 3 So. Los Angeles, Calif. (Loyola)
Leland Joseph Joseph Leland

Joseph Leland

Multi-Events 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
Lloyd Cameron Cameron Lloyd

Cameron Lloyd

Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Chesapeake, Va. (Norfolk Academy)
Mastrandrea Jake Jake Mastrandrea

Jake Mastrandrea

Throws 5 Jr. Shrewsbury, Mass. (Shrewsbury)
McNerney Connor Connor McNerney

Connor McNerney

Mid-Distance 3 So. Sandy Hook, Conn. (Immaculate)
Mitchell Peter Peter Mitchell

Peter Mitchell

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Country Day School)
Newton Jacob Jacob Newton

Jacob Newton

Sprints 7 Sr. Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
Nichols Gray Gray Nichols

Gray Nichols

Distance 1 Fr. Oradell, N.J. (Bergen Catholic)
O'Brien Michael Michael O'Brien

Michael O'Brien

Distance 1 Fr. Staten Island, N.Y. (Xavier)
O'Connell Thomas Thomas O'Connell

Thomas O'Connell

Sprints 1 Fr. Bronxville, N.Y. (Bronxville)
Pichay Michael Michael Pichay

Michael Pichay

Sprints/Jumps 5 Jr. Hanover, Mass. (Boston College)
Piepergerdes Gabe Gabe Piepergerdes

Gabe Piepergerdes

Multi-Events 5 Jr. Westfield, Mass. (Westfield)
Seitz Karter Karter Seitz

Karter Seitz

Sprints 3 So. Perrysburg, Ohio (Perrysburg)
Shakespeare Chris Chris Shakespeare

Chris Shakespeare

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Johnston, R.I. (La Salle Academy)
Skelley Jackson Jackson Skelley

Jackson Skelley

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. North Andover, Mass. (St. Johnís Prep)
Techiera Nick Nick Techiera

Nick Techiera

Sprints 5 Jr. Foxboro, Mass. (Catholic Memorial)
Tilton Jon Jon Tilton

Jon Tilton

Distance 3 So. Bedford, N.H. (Proctor Academy)
Tuzzio Bobby Bobby Tuzzio

Bobby Tuzzio

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Spring Lake, N.J. (St. Rose)
VanDermark Kyle Kyle VanDermark

Kyle VanDermark

Distance 1 Fr. Hopewell Junction, N.Y. (Arlington)
Wallace Christopher Christopher Wallace

Christopher Wallace

Sprints/Jumps 1 Fr. Hamden, Conn. (Hamden)
Welch Jack Jack Welch

Jack Welch

Distance 1 Fr. Wyckoff, N.J. (Bergen Catholic)


Crusaders Men's Track & Field - 2019-20 Coaches

Jim Kavanagh

Jim Kavanagh
 - Head Coach / Program Director 49 years

John Hoogasian

John Hoogasian
 - Assistant Coach 28 years

Mat LeMaire

Mat LeMaire
 - Assistant Coach 7 years

Pete Mariani

Pete Mariani
 - Assistant Coach 22 years