Crusaders Women's Track & Field - 2015-16 Roster

Crusaders Women's Track & Field - 2015-16 Players

Erin Ahearn

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Ringwood, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)

Victoria Attaya

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Billerica, Mass. (Billerica)

Eeliyah Beckham

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Christiana)

Alexandria Benoit

Position: Mid Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Chester, N.J. (Gill-St. Bernards)

Jamison Briggs

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Keene, N.H. (Keene)

Hannah Carey

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Windham, N.H. (Central Catholic)

Caroline Carley

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Barrington, Ill. (Barrington)

Caroline Carr

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)

Erin Cunningham

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Reading, Mass. (Reading)

Alexandra Curtin

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)

Molly Desrochers

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Raynham, Mass. (West Bridgewater)

Meghan Dietter

Position: Long Sprint/Mid...
Year: So.
Hometown: Sherman, Conn. (New Milford)

Isabella DiMare

Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: South Weymouth, Mass. (Notre Dame)

Alex Eckert

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bergenfield, N.J. (Academy of the Holy Angels)

Alexa Eldracher

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Conn. (Amity Regional)

Victoria Engvold

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Niskayuna, N.Y. (Niskayuna)

Sarah Friess

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Castleton on Hudson, N.Y. (Maple Hill)

Kirsty Gargiulo

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Summit, N.J. (Summit)

Catherine Gildea

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Milford, Conn. (Lauralton Hall)

Katherine Guilbo

Position: Mid...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Greenbush, N.Y. (Columbia H.S.)

Jackie Hart

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Beverly, Mass. (Bishop Fenwick)

Katie Heenan

Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)

Alanna Hitscherich

Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Glenwood, N.J. (Pope John XXIII Regional)

Katie Holdridge

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Preston, Conn. (Norwich Free Academy)

Emily Iannaconi

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Long Valley, N.J. (Gill St. Bernard's)

Hannah Jeter

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)

Kerri Keohane

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tyngsboro, Mass. (Tyngsboro)

Jennifer Kimball

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: South Weymouth, Mass. (Weymouth)

Cassandra Kobelski

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Andover, Mass. (Andover)

Melissa LaCoste

Position: High Jump
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Amherst, N.H. (Bishop Guertin)

Haley Leishman

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Whitefish, Mont. (Suffield Academy)

Elizabeth Lombardo

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Wakefield, Mass. (Austin Prep)

Nicole Lorinsky

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Norwich, Conn. (Norwich Free Academy)

Allison Maier

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orange, Conn. (Amity Regional)

Zoe Matherne

Position: Mid Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Camp Hill, Pa. (Camp Hill)

Brianna Maynard

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lynn, Mass. (Lynn English)

Stefanie McArdle

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: South Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)

Kara McCormack

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bolton, Mass. (Nashoba Regional)

Dana McManus

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Andover, Mass. (North Andover)

Caroline Morano

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ridgewood, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)

Anne Mullican

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Terre Haute, Ind. (Terre Haute North)

Kelly O'Halloran

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Litchfield, Conn. (Litchfield)

Audrey O'Neill

Position: IH/LS
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chester, N.J. (West Morris Mendham)

Xanthi Pantazelos

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Danvers, Mass. (Danvers)

Liv Paulo

Position: Mid Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Tyngsboro, Mass. (Tyngsboro)

Elizabeth Provost

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Adams, Mass. (Hoosac Valley)

Lauren Rasmus

Position: Multiple Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International)

Rachel Sowinski

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mountain Top, Pa. (Holy Redeemer)

Samantha Speroni

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Redondo Beach, Calif. (Chadwick)

Kate Spitler

Position: Mid Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Marshfield, Mass. (Marshfield)

Victoria Stephens

Position: Long Sprint/Mid...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cranston, R.I. (La Salle Academy)

Jessica Stietzel

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Stamford, Conn. (Stamford)

Annie Sullivan

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Southborough, Mass. (Algonquin Regional)

Lena Tran

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Whitman, Mass. (Cardinal Spellman)

Claire Turner

Position: Mid Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Norwalk, Conn. (Norwalk)

Victoria Tutino

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Taunton, Mass. (Coyle and Cassidy)

Alliyah Veilleux

Position: Sprints/Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winslow, Maine (Winslow)

Rachel Vining

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)

Mary Welsh

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manhasset, N.Y. (Manhasset)

Gabriela West

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chester, N.J. (Villa Walsh Academy)

Oona Wood

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Williamstown, Mass. (Mount Greylock)

Tori Zamarra

Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Manalapan, N.J. (Colts Neck)

Morgan Zurlo

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glen Falls, N.Y. (Glen Falls)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Ahearn Erin Erin Ahearn

Erin Ahearn

Distance 3 So. Ringwood, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Attaya Victoria Victoria Attaya

Victoria Attaya

Throws 1 Fr. Billerica, Mass. (Billerica)
Beckham Eeliyah Eeliyah Beckham

Eeliyah Beckham

Sprints 1 Fr. Wilmington, Del. (Christiana)
Benoit Alexandria Alexandria Benoit

Alexandria Benoit

Mid-Distance 3 So. Chester, N.J. (Gill-St. Bernards)
Briggs Jamison Jamison Briggs

Jamison Briggs

Pole Vault 3 So. Keene, N.H. (Keene)
Carey Hannah Hannah Carey

Hannah Carey

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Windham, N.H. (Central Catholic)
Carley Caroline Caroline Carley

Caroline Carley

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Barrington, Ill. (Barrington)
Carr Caroline Caroline Carr

Caroline Carr

Distance 5 Jr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Cunningham Erin Erin Cunningham

Erin Cunningham

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Reading, Mass. (Reading)
Curtin Alexandra Alexandra Curtin

Alexandra Curtin

Sprints 1 Fr. Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)
Desrochers Molly Molly Desrochers

Molly Desrochers

Mid-Distance 1 Fr. Raynham, Mass. (West Bridgewater)
Dietter Meghan Meghan Dietter

Meghan Dietter

LS/MD 3 So. Sherman, Conn. (New Milford)
DiMare Isabella Isabella DiMare

Isabella DiMare

Hurdles/Sprints 1 Fr. South Weymouth, Mass. (Notre Dame)
Eckert Alex Alex Eckert

Alex Eckert

Jumps 7 Sr. Bergenfield, N.J. (Academy of the Holy Angels)
Eldracher Alexa Alexa Eldracher

Alexa Eldracher

Jumps 5 Jr. Woodbridge, Conn. (Amity Regional)
Engvold Victoria Victoria Engvold

Victoria Engvold

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Niskayuna, N.Y. (Niskayuna)
Friess Sarah Sarah Friess

Sarah Friess

Sprints 1 Fr. Castleton on Hudson, N.Y. (Maple Hill)
Gargiulo Kirsty Kirsty Gargiulo

Kirsty Gargiulo

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Summit, N.J. (Summit)
Gildea Catherine Catherine Gildea

Catherine Gildea

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Milford, Conn. (Lauralton Hall)
Guilbo Katherine Katherine Guilbo

Katherine Guilbo

Mid/Distance 1 Fr. East Greenbush, N.Y. (Columbia H.S.)
Hart Jackie Jackie Hart

Jackie Hart

Sprints 1 Fr. Beverly, Mass. (Bishop Fenwick)
Heenan Katie Katie Heenan

Katie Heenan

Hurdles 3 So. Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)
Hitscherich Alanna Alanna Hitscherich

Alanna Hitscherich

Jumps/Hurdles 3 So. Glenwood, N.J. (Pope John XXIII Regional)
Holdridge Katie Katie Holdridge

Katie Holdridge

Distance 7 Sr. Preston, Conn. (Norwich Free Academy)
Iannaconi Emily Emily Iannaconi

Emily Iannaconi

Distance 5 Jr. Long Valley, N.J. (Gill St. Bernard's)
Jeter Hannah Hannah Jeter

Hannah Jeter

Distance 3 So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Keohane Kerri Kerri Keohane

Kerri Keohane

Mid-Distance 1 Fr. Tyngsboro, Mass. (Tyngsboro)
Kimball Jennifer Jennifer Kimball

Jennifer Kimball

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. South Weymouth, Mass. (Weymouth)
Kobelski Cassandra Cassandra Kobelski

Cassandra Kobelski

Throws 5 Jr. Andover, Mass. (Andover)
LaCoste Melissa Melissa LaCoste

Melissa LaCoste

High Jump 7 Sr. Amherst, N.H. (Bishop Guertin)
Leishman Haley Haley Leishman

Haley Leishman

Distance 3 So. Whitefish, Mont. (Suffield Academy)
Lombardo Elizabeth Elizabeth Lombardo

Elizabeth Lombardo

Distance 3 So. Wakefield, Mass. (Austin Prep)
Lorinsky Nicole Nicole Lorinsky

Nicole Lorinsky

Jumps 7 Sr. Norwich, Conn. (Norwich Free Academy)
Maier Allison Allison Maier

Allison Maier

Sprints/Jumps 5 Jr. Orange, Conn. (Amity Regional)
Matherne Zoe Zoe Matherne

Zoe Matherne

Mid-Distance 3 So. Camp Hill, Pa. (Camp Hill)
Maynard Brianna Brianna Maynard

Brianna Maynard

Sprints 1 Fr. Lynn, Mass. (Lynn English)
McArdle Stefanie Stefanie McArdle

Stefanie McArdle

Long Sprints 3 So. South Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)
McCormack Kara Kara McCormack

Kara McCormack

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Bolton, Mass. (Nashoba Regional)
McManus Dana Dana McManus

Dana McManus

Jumps 7 Sr. North Andover, Mass. (North Andover)
Morano Caroline Caroline Morano

Caroline Morano

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Ridgewood, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Mullican Anne Anne Mullican

Anne Mullican

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Terre Haute, Ind. (Terre Haute North)
O'Halloran Kelly Kelly O'Halloran

Kelly O'Halloran

Long Sprints 3 So. Litchfield, Conn. (Litchfield)
O'Neill Audrey Audrey O'Neill

Audrey O'Neill

IH/LS 1 Fr. Chester, N.J. (West Morris Mendham)
Pantazelos Xanthi Xanthi Pantazelos

Xanthi Pantazelos

Sprints 5 Jr. Danvers, Mass. (Danvers)
Paulo Liv Liv Paulo

Liv Paulo

Mid-Distance 3 So. Tyngsboro, Mass. (Tyngsboro)
Provost Elizabeth Elizabeth Provost

Elizabeth Provost

Throws 7 Sr. Adams, Mass. (Hoosac Valley)
Rasmus Lauren Lauren Rasmus

Lauren Rasmus

Multi-Events 1 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International)
Sowinski Rachel Rachel Sowinski

Rachel Sowinski

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Mountain Top, Pa. (Holy Redeemer)
Speroni Samantha Samantha Speroni

Samantha Speroni

Jumps 5 Jr. Redondo Beach, Calif. (Chadwick)
Spitler Kate Kate Spitler

Kate Spitler

Mid-Distance 3 So. Marshfield, Mass. (Marshfield)
Stephens Victoria Victoria Stephens

Victoria Stephens

LS/MD 5 Jr. Cranston, R.I. (La Salle Academy)
Stietzel Jessica Jessica Stietzel

Jessica Stietzel

Jumps 3 So. Stamford, Conn. (Stamford)
Sullivan Annie Annie Sullivan

Annie Sullivan

Distance 3 So. Southborough, Mass. (Algonquin Regional)
Tran Lena Lena Tran

Lena Tran

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Whitman, Mass. (Cardinal Spellman)
Turner Claire Claire Turner

Claire Turner

Mid-Distance 3 So. Norwalk, Conn. (Norwalk)
Tutino Victoria Victoria Tutino

Victoria Tutino

Throws 1 Fr. Taunton, Mass. (Coyle and Cassidy)
Veilleux Alliyah Alliyah Veilleux

Alliyah Veilleux

Sprints/Throws 5 Jr. Winslow, Maine (Winslow)
Vining Rachel Rachel Vining

Rachel Vining

Sprints 1 Fr. Westford, Mass. (Westford Academy)
Welsh Mary Mary Welsh

Mary Welsh

Distance 5 Jr. Manhasset, N.Y. (Manhasset)
West Gabriela Gabriela West

Gabriela West

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Chester, N.J. (Villa Walsh Academy)
Wood Oona Oona Wood

Oona Wood

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Williamstown, Mass. (Mount Greylock)
Zamarra Tori Tori Zamarra

Tori Zamarra

Hurdles 3 So. Manalapan, N.J. (Colts Neck)
Zurlo Morgan Morgan Zurlo

Morgan Zurlo

Jumps 7 Sr. Glen Falls, N.Y. (Glen Falls)


Crusaders Women's Track & Field - 2015-16 Coaches

Egetta Alfonso

Egetta Alfonso
 - Women's Head Coach

Jim Kavanagh

Jim Kavanagh
 - Director of Track & Field

Mat LeMaire

Mat LeMaire
 - Women's Assistant Coach

Bruce Stearns

Bruce Stearns
 - Women's Assistant Coach