2016 Holy Cross Invitational Women's Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/24/2016 05:37 PM
                  Holy Cross Invitational  2016 - 04/24/2016                   
                           College of the Holy Cross                           
                                  04/24/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtin, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross               12.16  -2.3  1   7   
  2 Guilmette, Katelyn        SR Maine                    12.46  -2.3  1   5   
  3 Finley-Moise, Tulie       JR Stonehill                12.48  -2.3  1   4   
  4 Ameen, Hannah             FR Stonehill                12.50   3.3  2   3   
  5 Friess, Sarah             FR Holy Cross               12.52  -2.3  1   2   
  6 Magnuson, Lauren          FR Maine                    12.66   3.3  2   1   
  7 Clachar, Ariel            FR Maine                   x12.74  -2.3  1 
  8 Maier, Allison            JR Holy Cross              x12.81  -2.3  1 
  9 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SO Holy Cross              x12.84   3.3  2 
 10 Tobin, Alison             SO Stonehill               x13.01  -2.3  1 
 11 Gray, Jordan              SR Stonehill               x13.05  -2.3  1 
 12 Boruta-Howard, Tess       SR Maine                   x13.12   3.3  2 
 13 Janeczek, Marisa          FR Stonehill               x13.13   3.3  2 
 14 Vining, Rachel            FR Holy Cross              x13.30   3.3  2 
 15 LaCoste, Melissa          SR Holy Cross              x13.70  -1.6  3 
 16 Heenan, Kate              SO Holy Cross              x13.99  -1.6  3 
 17 O'Connor, Lydia           SO Maine                   x14.32  -1.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Teal             JR Maine                    25.39  -2.0  1   7   
  2 Curtin, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross               25.94  -2.0  1   5   
  3 Magnuson, Lauren          FR Maine                    26.14  -2.0  1   4   
  4 Dexter, Olivia            FR Stonehill                26.19  -2.0  1   3   
  5 Polvere, Emily            SO Stonehill                26.44  -2.0  1   2   
  6 Friess, Sarah             FR Holy Cross               26.47  -2.0  1   1   
  7 Finley-Moise, Tulie       JR Stonehill               x26.54  -1.3  2 
  8 Kent, Leanne              SR Stonehill               x26.67  -2.0  1 
  9 Ameen, Hannah             FR Stonehill               x26.75  -1.3  2 
 10 Guilmette, Katelyn        SR Maine                   x27.44  -2.0  1 
 11 Boruta-Howard, Tess       SR Maine                   x27.62  -1.3  2 
 12 Janeczek, Marisa          FR Stonehill               x27.96  -1.3  2 
 13 Vining, Rachel            FR Holy Cross              x28.31  -1.3  2 
 14 O'Connor, Lydia           SO Maine                   x30.47  -1.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macura, Grace             SO Maine                    58.25    7   
  2 Dietter, Meghan           SO Holy Cross               59.08    5   
  3 Fernandes, Krista         FR Stonehill                59.54    4   
  4 McArdle, Stefanie         SO Holy Cross             1:00.04    3   
  5 Dietrich, Alexis          SO Maine                  1:00.25    2   
  6 O'Neil, Shannon           SR Maine                 x1:00.26  
  7 Engvold, Victoria         SR Holy Cross            x1:00.81  
  8 Bobinski, Megan           JR Stonehill              1:02.12    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gildea, Catherine         SR Holy Cross             2:13.41   1   7   
  2 Matherne, Zoe             SO Holy Cross             2:13.63   1   5   
  3 Saulter, Kaitlin          SO Maine                  2:13.84   1   4   
  4 Spitler, Kathryn          SO Holy Cross            x2:14.80   1 
  5 Carberry, Erin            SR Stonehill              2:16.67   1   3   
  6 Carley, Caroline          SR Holy Cross            x2:19.12   1 
  7 Turner, Claire            SO Holy Cross            x2:20.48   1 
  8 Maxim, Kelsey             JR Maine                  2:21.65   1   2   
  9 Desrochers, Molly         FR Holy Cross            x2:23.51   2 
 10 Sungsuwan, Ahlin          JR Maine                 x2:24.78   2 
 11 Boissonault, Eve          JR Maine                 x2:25.18   2 
 12 Bertolaccini, Erica       FR Maine                 x2:27.91   2 
 13 Smith, Hannah             SO Maine                 x2:27.94   2 
 14 Cunningham, Erin          JR Holy Cross            x2:29.88   2 
 15 Guilbo, Katherine         FR Holy Cross            x2:35.52   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sowinski, Rachel          JR Holy Cross             4:46.97    7   
  2 Gargiulo, Kirsten         JR Holy Cross             4:49.13    5   
  3 Caiazzi, Jillian          FR Stonehill              4:52.22    4   
  4 Lawrence, Haley           FR Maine                  4:52.33    3   
  5 Hannon, Elizabeth         FR Stonehill              4:53.27    2   
  6 Keohane, Kerri            FR Holy Cross            x4:54.00  
  7 Hellman, Molly            SR Stonehill             x4:54.84  
  8 Santoro, Adrienne         FR Stonehill             x4:55.97  
  9 Morano, Caroline          JR Holy Cross            x4:57.18  
 10 Bibb, Tiana               JR Maine                  4:58.76    1   
 11 Stefl, Hannah             JR Maine                 x5:04.54  
 12 Ballou, Therese              Unattached            X5:06.10  
 13 Devitto, Anna             FR Stonehill             x5:09.23  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Anne            SO Holy Cross            17:47.32    7   
  2 Svensen, Erin             SR Bryant                18:11.30    5   
  3 Wilson, Annabelle         SR Maine                 18:31.55    4   
  4 Gardner, Hope             FR Maine                 18:34.76    3   
  5 Wilmonton, Elizabeth      SO Bryant                18:42.22    2   
  6 Howard, Cassandra         JR Maine                x18:44.52  
  7 Gardner, Faith            FR Maine                x18:54.23  
  8 Lombardo, Elizabeth       SO Holy Cross            18:54.73    1   
  9 McCormack, Kara           JR Holy Cross           x19:09.86  
 10 Cutillo, Jacqueline       FR Stonehill             19:12.08  
 11 Holdridge, Katherine      SR Holy Cross           x19:22.61  
 12 Leishman, Haley           SO Holy Cross           x19:28.25  
 13 Iannaconi, Emily          JR Holy Cross           x20:36.38  
 14 Heald, Sarah              SR Maine                x20:50.65  
 15 Smith, Abigail            SO Maine                x21:13.72  
 -- Jeter, Hannah             SO Holy Cross                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Esernio, Jeana            SR Stonehill                14.80  -0.8   7   
  2 Zamarra, Victoria         SO Holy Cross               14.94  -0.8   5   
  3 Weigang, Abigail          FR Maine                    15.23  -0.8   4   
  4 Rasmus, Lauren            FR Holy Cross               15.86  -0.8   3   
  5 Kimball, Jennifer         JR Holy Cross              x15.87  -0.8 
  6 Heenan, Kate              SO Holy Cross              x16.95  -0.8 
  7 Perry, Colleen            FR Stonehill                17.60  -0.8   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weigang, Abigail          FR Maine                  1:04.29    7   
  2 O'Neill, Audrey           FR Holy Cross             1:07.05    5   
  3 Rasmus, Lauren            FR Holy Cross             1:07.65    4   
  4 Zamarra, Victoria         SO Holy Cross            x1:07.81  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buonfiglio, Alexandra     JR Stonehill             11:32.94    7   
  2 Ahearn, Erin              SO Holy Cross            11:45.73    5   
  3 Carr, Caroline            JR Holy Cross            12:14.81    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                        48.18    7   
     1) Finley-Moise, Tulie JR          2) Polvere, Emily SO              
     3) Kent, Leanne SR                 4) Dexter, Olivia FR              
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       48.32    5   
     1) Curtin, Alexandra FR            2) Friess, Sarah FR               
     3) DiMare, Isabella FR             4) Maier, Allison JR              
  3 Maine  'A'                                            48.85    4   
     1) Guilmette, Katelyn SR           2) Clachar, Ariel FR              
     3) Jackson, Teal JR                4) Magnuson, Lauren FR            
  4 Holy Cross  'B'                                      x50.62  
     1) McArdle, Stefanie SO            2) Engvold, Victoria SR           
     3) O'Halloran, Kelly SO            4) O'Neill, Audrey FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:56.79    7   
     1) Dietter, Meghan SO              2) McArdle, Stefanie SO           
     3) Matherne, Zoe SO                4) Gildea, Catherine SR           
  2 Maine  'A'                                          3:59.25    5   
     1) Maxim, Kelsey JR                2) Saulter, Kaitlin SO            
     3) Jackson, Teal JR                4) Dietrich, Alexis SO            
  3 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:01.94  
     1) Turner, Claire SO               2) Spitler, Kathryn SO            
     3) Engvold, Victoria SR            4) O'Halloran, Kelly SO           
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:06.33    4   
     1) Esernio, Jeana SR               2) Gray, Jordan SR                
     3) Bobinski, Megan JR              4) Fernandes, Krista FR           
  5 Holy Cross  'C'                                    x4:12.62  
     1) Kimball, Jennifer JR            2) Eldracher, Alexa JR            
     3) Desrochers, Molly FR            4) Guilbo, Katherine FR           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Opening Height 1.48
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaCoste, Melissa          SR Holy Cross               1.65m    5-05.00   7   
  2 Daggett, Courtney         FR Stonehill                1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  3 Kimball, Jennifer         JR Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00   4   
  4 Manning, Helen            SR Maine                    1.50m    4-11.00   3   
  4 Stietzel, Jessica         SO Holy Cross              x1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Rasmus, Lauren            FR Holy Cross              x1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Zurlo, Morgan             SR Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Opening Height 2.90
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Jamison           SO Holy Cross               3.40m   11-01.75   7   
  2 Sampieri, Selina          SO Sacred Heart            X3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Speroni, Samantha         JR Holy Cross               3.40m   11-01.75   5   
  4 Vegliante, Amy            FR Sacred Heart            X3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Tobin, Alison             SO Stonehill                2.95m    9-08.00   4   
  6 Piscitelli, Victoria      JR Sacred Heart            X2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Eckert, Alexandra         SR Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Lorinsky, Nicole          SR Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Wallace, Olivia           FR Maine                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Minimum mark - 16' (4.88m) after first legal throw is measured
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dexter, Olivia            FR Stonehill                5.38m   0.2  17-08.00   7   
  2 Clachar, Ariel            FR Maine                    5.33m  -1.1  17-06.00   5   
  3 Eldracher, Alexa          JR Holy Cross               5.33m   0.1  17-06.00   4   
  4 Curtin, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross               5.32m  -0.8  17-05.50   3   
  5 Guarnieri, Lucia          FR Maine                    5.14m  -0.9  16-10.50   2   
  6 Eckert, Alexandra         SR Holy Cross              x4.71m  -1.3  15-05.50 
  7 Perry, Colleen            FR Stonehill                4.63m  -2.5  15-02.25   1   
  8 McManus, Dana             SR Holy Cross              x4.52m   1.1  14-10.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Minimum mark - 32' (9.75m) after first legal throw is measured
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eldracher, Alexa          JR Holy Cross              11.03m  -2.8  36-02.25   7   
  2 Guarnieri, Lucia          FR Maine                   10.77m  +0.0  35-04.00   5   
  3 Fitzgerald, Stephanie     SR Stonehill               10.55m  +0.0  34-07.50   4   
  4 Eckert, Alexandra         SR Holy Cross              10.34m  -1.7  33-11.25   3   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Minimum mark - 30' (9.14m) after first legal throw is measured
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pierson, Trisha           SR Stonehill               12.33m   40-05.50   7   
  2 Donohoe, Ashley           JR Maine                   12.15m   39-10.50   5   
  3 Farrell, Gaelin           SO Stonehill               11.93m   39-01.75   4   
  4 Kobelski, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross              11.52m   37-09.50   3   
  5 Veilleux, Alliyah         JR Holy Cross              11.35m   37-03.00   2   
  6 Bergeron, Rachel          SO Maine                   11.25m   36-11.00   1   
  7 Provost, Elizabeth        SR Holy Cross             x10.96m   35-11.50 
  8 Wood, Oona                SR Holy Cross             x10.00m   32-09.75 
  9 Kimball, Jennifer         JR Holy Cross              x9.60m   31-06.00 
 10 Attaya, Victoria          FR Holy Cross              x9.44m   30-11.75 
 11 Rasmus, Lauren            FR Holy Cross              x8.31m   27-03.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Minimum mark - 110' (33.53m) after first legal throw is measure
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pierson, Trisha           SR Stonehill               39.92m     131-00   7   
  2 Donohoe, Ashley           JR Maine                   38.68m     126-11   5   
  3 Bergeron, Rachel          SO Maine                   36.31m     119-01   4   
  4 Provost, Elizabeth        SR Holy Cross              34.87m     114-05   3   
  5 Attaya, Victoria          FR Holy Cross              33.60m     110-03   2   
  6 Holbrook, Julianne        SO Stonehill               31.44m     103-02   1   
  7 Veilleux, Alliyah         JR Holy Cross             x30.85m     101-02 
  8 Kobelski, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross             x30.14m      98-11 
  9 Wood, Oona                SR Holy Cross             x26.09m      85-07 
 10 Lary, Jillian             JR Maine                  x22.61m      74-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Minimum mark - 130' (39.63m) after first legal throw is measure
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boardman, Emily           SR Maine                   53.44m     175-04   7   
  2 Bergeron, Rachel          SO Maine                   51.45m     168-09   5   
  3 Donohoe, Ashley           JR Maine                  x47.54m     156-00 
  4 Provost, Elizabeth        SR Holy Cross              45.02m     147-08   4   
  5 Tenczar, Jenn             SR Stonehill               42.77m     140-04   3   
  6 Lepley, Maggie            JR Stonehill               41.86m     137-04   2   
  7 Veilleux, Alliyah         JR Holy Cross              40.57m     133-01   1   
  8 Attaya, Victoria          FR Holy Cross             x37.37m     122-07 
  9 Lary, Jillian             JR Maine                  x33.39m     109-06 
 -- Holbrook, Julianne        SO Stonehill                 FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Minimum mark - 100' (30.48m) after first legal throw is measure
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimball, Jennifer         JR Holy Cross              35.32m     115-10   7   
  2 Lepley, Maggie            JR Stonehill               34.32m     112-07   5   
  3 Degone, Briaana           FR Maine                   31.93m     104-09   4   
  4 O'Halloran, Kelly         SO Holy Cross              31.40m     103-00   3   
  5 Greenawalt, Kayla         FR Maine                   31.24m     102-06   2   
  6 Kobelski, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross             x26.90m      88-03 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 158        2) Maine                     111   
    3) Stonehill                  103                                           

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
2019 Holy Cross Football Season Preview: Part III
Football
2019 Holy Cross Football Season Preview: Part III
2019 Holy Cross Football Season Preview: Part II
Football
2019 Holy Cross Football Season Preview: Part II
2019 Holy Cross Football Season Preview: Part I
Football
2019 Holy Cross Football Season Preview: Part I