Men's Track vs. Rhode Island & Worcester State Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/27/2016 06:04 PM
                      Holy Cross Men's Meet - 04/27/2016                       
                           College of the Holy Cross                           
                                  04/27/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hill, Nigel               SO Rhode Island             10.79   0.9  1 
  2 Raymond, Kalif            SR Holy Cross               10.85   0.9  1 
  3 Carter, Joseph            FR Rhode Island             10.97   0.9  1 
  4 Truong, Duy               SR Worcester St             11.15   0.9  1 
  5 Lacy, Darius              JR Holy Cross               11.24   0.9  1 
  6 Harton, Andre             JR Holy Cross              x11.33   0.9  1 
  7 Dussault, Benjamin        SR Worcester St             11.33   0.9  1 
  8 Gray, Jared               JR Rhode Island            x11.33   1.1  2 
  9 Boisvert, Curtis          FR Worcester St            x11.50   1.1  2 
 10 Ward, Lawton              SO Holy Cross              x11.63   1.1  2 
 11 Reyes, Mikael             FR Worcester St            x11.85   1.1  2 
 12 Sullivan, Max             JR Worcester St            x12.05   1.1  2 
 13 Delzotto, Andrew          FR Holy Cross              x12.14   1.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carter, Joseph            FR Rhode Island             21.81  -0.4  1 
  2 Franklin, Adam            FR Rhode Island             22.08  -0.4  1 
  3 Gray, Jared               JR Rhode Island            x22.15  -0.4  1 
  4 Nasso, Kebba              SR Rhode Island            x22.29  -0.4  1 
  5 Montague, Marlon          SO Rhode Island            x22.53  -0.4  1 
  6 Dussault, Benjamin        SR Worcester St             22.74  -0.4  1 
  7 Lawson, Anthony           SO Worcester St             23.13   0.7  2 
  8 Boire, Nicholas           SO Holy Cross               23.29   0.7  2 
  9 Scerra, Adam              SR Worcester St            x23.48   0.7  2 
 10 Boisvert, Curtis          FR Worcester St            x23.58   0.7  3 
 11 Robinson, Brett           JR Worcester St            x23.70   0.7  2 
 12 Ward, Lawton              SO Holy Cross               23.82   0.7  2 
 13 Reyes, Mikael             FR Worcester St            x24.14   0.7  3 
 14 Page, Scott               FR Worcester St            x24.32   0.7  3 
 15 Sullivan, Max             JR Worcester St            x24.71   0.7  3 
 16 Davis, Jeffrey            SO Worcester St            x24.76   0.7  2 
 17 O'Connell, Andrew         FR Worcester St            x24.99   0.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montague, Marlon          SO Rhode Island             48.89   1 
  2 Campo, Zach               SR Rhode Island             49.09   1 
  3 Keefer, Lucas             SR Holy Cross               50.09   1 
  4 Martin, Harrison          SO Rhode Island            x50.42   2 
  5 George, Marc              SO Worcester St             50.52   1 
  6 Libman, Aaron             SR Rhode Island            x50.63   1 
  7 Martinez, Angel           JR Worcester St             51.73   2 
  8 Tejidor, Francisco        SR Holy Cross               51.91   1 
  9 Luizzi, Matthew           SR Holy Cross              x52.71   3 
 10 Harrison, James           SR Holy Cross              x53.46   3 
 11 Johnson, Marques          SO Worcester St            x53.61   1 
 12 Grider, Joseph            FR Worcester St            x53.68   2 
 13 Lawson, Anthony           SO Worcester St            x53.70   2 
 14 Davis, Jeffrey            SO Worcester St            x53.87   2 
 15 Caron, David              SO Worcester St            x54.22   3 
 16 O'Connell, Andrew         FR Worcester St            x56.20   3 
 -- McKinley, Shane           JR Worcester St               DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacLean, Mike             SR Rhode Island           1:53.20   1 
  2 Connors, Ian              FR Rhode Island           1:57.04   1 
  3 Slack, Tim                FR Rhode Island          x1:57.16   1 
  4 Kalantzakos, Thomas       SO Holy Cross             1:58.78   1 
  5 Dodge, Henry              JR Holy Cross             1:58.79   2 
  6 DeLuca, Edward            JR Holy Cross            x2:00.41   2 
  7 McLoughlin, Daniel        SO Holy Cross            x2:00.90   2 
  8 Scheeler, Patrick         SO Worcester St           2:01.12   1 
  9 Conley, Christopher       SR Holy Cross            x2:01.15   1 
 10 McLaughlin, Charlie       SO Rhode Island          x2:01.17   1 
 11 Luce, Devin               SO Worcester St           2:02.37   2 
 12 Rojas, Jorge              SR Holy Cross            x2:05.95   2 
 13 Royek, Tyler              SO Worcester St          x2:20.06   2 
 14 McLaughlin, John          FR Worcester St          x2:32.69   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGrainer, Alexander      JR Rhode Island           4:01.45   1 
  2 Andre, Michael            JR Holy Cross             4:03.18   1 
  3 Font, Alec                FR Rhode Island           4:07.03   1 
  4 Greco, G Matthew          JR Holy Cross             4:12.07   1 
  5 Gallagher, Bryan          JR Holy Cross            x4:12.48   1 
  6 Hilton, Alec              SO Holy Cross            x4:16.69   1 
  7 Murphy, Joseph            SR Holy Cross            x4:18.23   1 
  8 McKee, Maxwell            JR Holy Cross            x4:22.05   1 
  9 Vera, Christian           FR Worcester St           4:22.11   1 
 10 Christ, William           JR Holy Cross            x4:24.61   1 
 11 Albinson, John            SO Holy Cross            x4:25.48   2 
 12 Silas, Matthew            FR Holy Cross            x4:28.87   2 
 13 Davis, Robert             FR Worcester St           4:31.23   2 
 14 Whearty, Will             JR Worcester St          x4:33.47   2 
 15 Nieves, Carlos            FR Worcester St          x4:37.93   2 
 16 Mazzeo, Kevin             FR Worcester St          x4:41.55   2 
 17 Newcomb, John             FR Worcester St          x4:48.44   2 
 18 Chrappa, Steven           SR Holy Cross            x4:49.75   2 
 19 Theum, Urban              SO Worcester St          x5:18.76   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Connor         FR Holy Cross            16:27.08  
 -- Thies, Adam               JR Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stallworth, John          SO Rhode Island             14.64   0.8 
  2 Franklin, Adam            FR Rhode Island             14.87   0.8 
  3 Thornhill, Brandon        FR Holy Cross               14.99   0.8 
  4 Truong, Duy               SR Worcester St             15.01   0.8 
  5 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   SO Rhode Island            x16.41   0.8 
  6 Page, Scott               FR Worcester St             17.68   0.8 
 -- Germain, David            SR Worcester St               DNF   0.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stallworth, John          SO Rhode Island             55.37  
  2 McQueen, Anthony          JR Rhode Island             55.66  
  3 Donohue, James            SO Holy Cross               55.80  
  4 Thornhill, Brandon        FR Holy Cross               58.14  
  5 Sanford, Eric             FR Worcester St             59.28  
  6 Nims, Tyler               JR Worcester St           1:00.91  
  7 Tuohy, Patrick            FR Worcester St          x1:01.43  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.29  
     1) Hill, Nigel SO                  2) Carter, Joseph FR              
     3) Franklin, Adam FR               4) Burley, Casey SO               
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       42.16  
     1) Lacy, Darius JR                 2) Thornhill, Brandon FR          
     3) Harton, Andre JR                4) Raymond, Kalif SR              
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                  42.69  
     1) Truong, Duy SR                  2) Dennis, Mamudu SO              
     3) Dussault, Benjamin SR           4) Newman, Charles JR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:20.85  
     1) Martin, Harrison SO             2) MacLean, Mike SR               
     3) Campo, Zach SR                  4) Nasso, Kebba SR                
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:28.32  
     1) Ghiano, Benjamin JR             2) Luizzi, Matthew SR             
     3) Andre, Michael JR               4) Donohue, James SO              
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:35.53  
     1) Connors, Ian FR                 2) Pangborn, John SR              
     3) Slack, Tim FR                   4) McLaughlin, Charlie SO         
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                3:39.36  
     1) George, Marc SO                 2) Johnson, Marques SO            
     3) Davis, Jeffrey SO               4) Martinez, Angel JR             
  5 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:47.30  
     1) McKinley, Shane JR              2) Lawson, Anthony SO             
     3) Caron, David SO                 4) Robinson, Brett JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kahrs, Jack               JR Rhode Island             2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Reilly, Jacob             SO Rhode Island             2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Harton, Andre             JR Holy Cross               1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Rei, Ryan                 SR Rhode Island            x1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Moran, Jacob              JR Rhode Island            x1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Escada, Alexander         FR Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75 
  6 Quinn, Kyle               JR Holy Cross              x1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Honka, Ondrej             SO Rhode Island             4.86m   15-11.25 
  2 Dunn, Timothy             SR Holy Cross               4.41m   14-05.50 
  2 Pangborn, John            SR Rhode Island             4.41m   14-05.50 
  4 Gibson, Matt              SO Rhode Island            x4.26m   13-11.75 
  5 Page, Scott               FR Worcester St             3.96m   12-11.75 
  6 Puntasecca, Christopher   FR Holy Cross               3.81m   12-06.00 
  7 Robinson, Brett           JR Worcester St             3.66m   12-00.00 
 -- Badey, Sawyer             FR Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Araujo, Michael           JR Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Wilkes, Ryan              FR Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Thibault, William         JR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (8) to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dworshak, Tor             SR Rhode Island             6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75 
  2 Escada, Alexander         FR Holy Cross               6.23m   0.6  20-05.25 
  3 Nims, Tyler               JR Worcester St             6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
  4 Quinn, Kyle               JR Holy Cross               6.14m   0.6  20-01.75 
  5 Delzotto, Andrew          FR Holy Cross              x6.12m   1.3  20-01.00 
  6 Faries, Christopher       SR Holy Cross              x5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25 
  7 Perry, Dana               SR Worcester St             5.83m   1.3  19-01.50 
  8 Youngs, Tyson             SO Holy Cross              x5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
 -- Lacy, Darius              JR Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (8) to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rei, Ryan                 SR Rhode Island            13.65m   0.5  44-09.50 
  2 Burley, Casey             SO Rhode Island           x13.47m   1.1  44-02.50 
  2 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   SO Rhode Island            13.47m   0.5  44-02.50 
  4 Harton, Andre             JR Holy Cross              12.51m   0.7  41-00.50 
  5 Youngs, Tyson             SO Holy Cross              11.91m   1.7  39-01.00 
  6 Perry, Dana               SR Worcester St            11.28m   0.1  37-00.25 
 -- Connolly, Ryan            FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (8) to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Sam               SR Rhode Island            17.14m   56-03.00 
  2 Muroski, Darrik           SO Rhode Island            15.10m   49-06.50 
  3 Weeks, Sam                JR Worcester St            14.79m   48-06.25 
  4 White, Nicholas           FR Rhode Island           x13.19m   43-03.25 
  4 Vieira, Marcus            FR Worcester St            13.19m   43-03.25 
  6 Roumanos, Jacob           SO Worcester St           x13.14m   43-01.50 
  7 Boddy, Brett              FR Holy Cross              12.93m   42-05.25 
  8 Moran, Jacob              JR Rhode Island           x12.86m   42-02.25 
  9 Zobrest, Philip           JR Holy Cross              12.64m   41-05.75 
 10 Christo, Anthony          FR Worcester St           x12.24m   40-02.00 
 11 Chiappini, Thomas         FR Holy Cross             x12.20m   40-00.50 
 12 Piantedosi, Mike          SR Worcester St           x12.03m   39-05.75 
 13 Filliger, Ryan            SR Worcester St           x11.64m   38-02.25 
 14 Reed, Mike                FR Worcester St           x11.60m   38-00.75 
 15 Quinn, Kyle               JR Holy Cross              x9.83m   32-03.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (8) to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Sam               SR Rhode Island            52.90m     173-07 
  2 Weeks, Sam                JR Worcester St            46.46m     152-05 
  3 Muroski, Darrik           SO Rhode Island            43.53m     142-10 
  4 Vieira, Marcus            FR Worcester St            42.70m     140-01 
  5 White, Nicholas           FR Rhode Island           x41.97m     137-08 
  6 Zobrest, Philip           JR Holy Cross              41.97m     137-08 
  7 Mandragouras, Alexander   SO Worcester St           x41.02m     134-07 
  8 Randall, Ahmaad           SO Rhode Island           x38.23m     125-05 
  9 Filliger, Ryan            SR Worcester St           x37.05m     121-07 
 10 Chiappini, Thomas         FR Holy Cross              37.01m     121-05 
 11 Pangborn, John            SR Rhode Island           x35.77m     117-04 
 12 Campbell, Liam            FR Holy Cross             x35.36m     116-00 
 13 Christo, Anthony          FR Worcester St           x35.00m     114-10 
 14 Dent, Matthew             SO Worcester St           x34.28m     112-06 
 15 Roumanos, Jacob           SO Worcester St           x33.43m     109-08 
 16 Piantedosi, Mike          SR Worcester St           x33.41m     109-07 
 17 Cunningham, Kyle          SR Holy Cross             x31.84m     104-05 
 18 Escada, Alexander         FR Holy Cross             x29.09m      95-05 
 19 Reed, Mike                FR Worcester St           x28.55m      93-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (8) to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Handley, Mahlik           JR Rhode Island            61.64m     202-03 
  2 Mattson, Joseph           FR Rhode Island            52.49m     172-02 
  3 Weeks, Sam                JR Worcester St            50.21m     164-09 
  4 Vieira, Marcus            FR Worcester St            48.69m     159-09 
  5 Muroski, Darrik           SO Rhode Island           x44.64m     146-05 
  6 Snyder, Sam               SR Rhode Island           x44.46m     145-10 
  7 Christo, Anthony          FR Worcester St           x42.66m     139-11 
  8 Piantedosi, Mike          SR Worcester St           x42.36m     139-00 
  9 White, Robert             SR Worcester St           x41.50m     136-02 
 10 Cunningham, Kyle          SR Holy Cross              38.32m     125-09 
 11 Filliger, Ryan            SR Worcester St           x38.11m     125-00 
 12 Chiappini, Thomas         FR Holy Cross              35.95m     117-11 
 13 Dent, Matthew             SO Worcester St           x34.72m     113-11 
 14 Roumanos, Jacob           SO Worcester St           x32.93m     108-00 
 -- Campbell, Liam            FR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (8) to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pangborn, John            SR Rhode Island            60.08m     197-01 
  2 Connor, Myles             FR Holy Cross              53.64m     176-00 
  3 Burnett, Timothy          SR Rhode Island            49.70m     163-01 
  4 O'Brien, Myles            SO Holy Cross              47.43m     155-07 
  5 Hurtado, Louis            FR Holy Cross             x46.63m     153-00 
  6 Robinson, Tighe           SR Holy Cross             x46.12m     151-04 
  7 Mandragouras, Alexander   SO Worcester St            44.20m     145-00 
  8 Tafaro, Michael           FR Holy Cross             x40.09m     131-06 
  9 Quinn, Kyle               JR Holy Cross             x38.66m     126-10 
 10 Escada, Alexander         FR Holy Cross             x27.62m      90-07 

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Athletics Moments: 2018-19
Athletics
Holy Cross Athletics Moments: 2018-19
2019 Baseball Patriot League Semifinal Hype
Baseball
2019 Baseball Patriot League Semifinal Hype
Softball vs. Lafayette Highlights (5/4/2019)
Softball
Softball vs. Lafayette Highlights (5/4/2019)