2017 Central Connecticut Mini Meet

Holy Cross Athletics

Women's 3K (Division 1) Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1
New Hampshire
52:17 10:27 45 1 4 5 10 25 56 68
2
Dartmouth
52:56 10:35 72 3 6 19 21 23 40  
3
Yale
53:50 10:46 130 11 13 20 28 58 63 72
4
Monmouth
54:34 10:54 190 12 24 34 50 70 82 95
5
Central Connecticut
54:34 10:54 191 14 18 37 38 84 96 101
6
Northeastern
54:32 10:54 196 7 22 46 48 73 113 130
7
Boston College
54:41 10:56 198 15 35 36 52 60 80 89
8
Siena
54:21 10:52 205 2 27 44 61 71 90  
9
Providence
55:12 11:02 234 9 30 41 49 105 122  
10
UMass Lowell
55:14 11:02 244 31 32 45 67 69 86 103
11
Quinnipiac
55:19 11:03 261 42 47 51 59 62 78 81
12
Holy Cross
55:17 11:03 262 17 43 54 65 83 85 104
13
Bryant
55:58 11:11 280 8 29 33 99 111    
14
UMass Amherst
55:39 11:07 300 39 53 57 75 76 88 98
15
Stony Brook
56:47 11:21 359 16 66 77 79 121 127  
16
Fairleigh Dickinson
57:24 11:28 414 26 91 92 93 112 124 132
17
Fairfield
58:17 11:39 480 74 87 102 108 109 116 119
18
Rhode Island
58:31 11:42 482 55 100 106 107 114 126  
19
Hartford
59:02 11:48 503 64 97 110 115 117 118 120
20
St. Francis (N.Y.)
1:06:47 13:21 618 94 123 128 136 137 138  
21
St. Peter's
1:08:53 13:46 652 125 129 131 133 134 135  

Women's 3K (Division 1) Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Murdock, Shannon JR-3 New Hampshire 5:26.5 10:08.6 1
2 Forman, Sarah JR-3 Siena 5:27.1 10:09.7 2
3 Ludwikowski, Rachel FR-1 Dartmouth 5:32.3 10:19.5 3
4 Champagne, Margaret SO-2 New Hampshire 5:32.6 10:20.0 4
5 Messina, Alyson SR-4 New Hampshire 5:36.7 10:27.7 5
6 Thompson, Grace JR-3 Dartmouth 5:38.0 10:30.1 6
7 Bugara, Grace FR-1 Northeastern 5:39.1 10:32.1 7
8 Lodge, Melissa SR-4 Bryant 5:39.2 10:32.3 8
9 DeCicco, Alex SO-2 Providence 5:39.7 10:33.2 9
10 Gilmore, Riley JR-3 New Hampshire 5:40.2 10:34.2 10
11 Rinne, Gabi JR-3 Yale 5:41.2 10:36.1 11
12 Wilson, Allie SR-4 Monmouth 5:41.8 10:37.2 12
13 Kaplan, Emily JR-3 Yale 5:41.8 10:37.2 13
14 Brawner, Megan FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:42.3 10:38.1 14
15 Hautiere, Chloe SO-2 Boston College 5:42.6 10:38.6 15
16 Manning, Holly SO-2 Stony Brook 5:42.8 10:39.0 16
17 Gasparrini, Jenna SO-2 Holy Cross 5:42.9 10:39.2 17
18 Mondo, Madeline JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:43.2 10:39.9 18
19 Clark, Anna JR-3 Dartmouth 5:43.5 10:40.4 19
20 Miller, Jane SO-2 Yale 5:44.0 10:41.3 20
21 Ortlieb, Angela JR-3 Dartmouth 5:44.5 10:42.2 21
22 Myers, Corinne SR-4 Northeastern 5:44.8 10:42.7 22
23 DiMarcello, Anna FR-1 Dartmouth 5:45.7 10:44.5 23
24 Dwyer, Amanda FR-1 Monmouth 5:46.1 10:45.2 24
25 Masters, Angelyn SR-4 New Hampshire 5:46.8 10:46.5 25
26 Thompson, Mae SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:47.0 10:46.9 26
27 Johnson, Camryn SO-2 Siena 5:47.1 10:47.0 27
28 Higgins, Calleigh SR-4 Yale 5:48.2 10:49.2 28
29 Weiss, Olivia SO-2 Bryant 5:48.7 10:50.1 29
30 Cuffe, Dara JR-3 Providence 5:49.7 10:52.0 30
31 Matsis, Alexandra FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:50.3 10:53.1 31
32 Lyman, Lydia SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:50.8 10:54.0 32
33 Sullivan, Jacklyn SO-2 Bryant 5:50.9 10:54.1 33
34 Luma, Dayna SO-2 Monmouth 5:51.0 10:54.3 34
35 Marvin, Sarah JR-3 Boston College 5:51.5 10:55.2 35
36 DeLoreto, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 5:51.6 10:55.4 36
37 Hubbell, Dawn JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:51.7 10:55.6 37
38 Rafter, Angelia FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:51.9 10:56.0 38
39 Livingstone, Alexa JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:52.2 10:56.5 39
40 Anderson, Allison SO-2 Dartmouth 5:52.6 10:57.3 40
41 Post, Abigail FR-1 Providence 5:52.6 10:57.4 41
42 Caron, Alyson SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:52.9 10:57.9 42
43 Walsh, Alyson FR-1 Holy Cross 5:53.1 10:58.3 43
44 Strain, Monica FR-1 Siena 5:53.5 10:59.1 44
45 Eatherton, Rachel JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:53.8 10:59.5 45
46 Walak, Kelsey FR-1 Northeastern 5:53.9 10:59.8 46
47 Ricalton, Maria JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:54.2 11:00.3 47
48 Piccolo, Amy JR-3 Northeastern 5:54.6 11:01.1 48
49 Quinn, Aisling JR-3 Providence 5:54.9 11:01.7 49
50 Daniels, Michele FR-1 Monmouth 5:55.1 11:02.0 50
51 Grodsky, Harmony SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:55.3 11:02.3 51
52 Adams, Madeline SR-4 Boston College 5:55.5 11:02.8 52
53 Rivers, Bryanna FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:55.6 11:03.0 53
54 Christian, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 5:56.0 11:03.6 54
55 Grazia, Saige JR-3 Rhode Island 5:56.5 11:04.7 55
56 Quigley, Madeline SO-2 New Hampshire 5:57.1 11:05.7 56
57 Pitouli, Sofia SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:57.7 11:06.9 57
58 Borowski, Julia SR-4 Yale 5:57.8 11:07.0 58
59 Carlson, Amanda FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:58.8 11:08.9 59
60 Howard, Jillian FR-1 Boston College 5:59.0 11:09.3 60
61 Pellegrini, Carolyn SO-2 Siena 5:59.2 11:09.6 61
62 Wilcox, Sara SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:59.3 11:09.8 62
63 Nuechertlein, Zoe FR-1 Yale 5:59.7 11:10.5 63
64 Schuyler, Carly SR-4 Hartford 6:00.1 11:11.4 64
65 Ahearn, Erin SR-4 Holy Cross 6:00.8 11:12.6 65
66 Dearie, Molly SO-2 Stony Brook 6:00.9 11:12.8 66
67 Solimine, Jenna FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:01.2 11:13.3 67
68 Kelly, Isobel SO-2 New Hampshire 6:01.9 11:14.7 68
69 Cavalier, Meghan JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:01.9 11:14.7 69
70 Repsher, Alyssa FR-1 Monmouth 6:02.3 11:15.4 70
71 McDonough, Meghan JR-3 Siena 6:02.4 11:15.6 71
72 Chapey, Lauren SO-2 Yale 6:02.7 11:16.1 72
73 Ruffo, Kerri SR-4 Northeastern 6:02.8 11:16.3 73
74 Carey, Sami SR-4 Fairfield 6:02.8 11:16.4 74
75 Cowan, Emilie SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:02.9 11:16.6 75
76 Weir, Olivia JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:03.1 11:16.9 76
77 Murphy, Ciara SO-2 Stony Brook 6:03.3 11:17.3 77
78 Watters, Mary SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:03.4 11:17.4 78
79 Riback, Melissa JR-3 Stony Brook 6:03.7 11:18.0 79
80 Patterson, Tia JR-3 Boston College 6:03.8 11:18.3 80
81 Voight, Morgan SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:04.4 11:19.3 81
82 Pfennig, Melanie FR-1 Monmouth 6:04.6 11:19.8 82
83 Jordan, Mackenzie FR-1 Holy Cross 6:06.6 11:23.4 83
84 Stevens, Kaitlyn FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:07.2 11:24.5 84
85 Richter, Camden FR-1 Holy Cross 6:07.4 11:25.0 85
86 Flagg, Laura FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:07.7 11:25.5 86
87 Farren, Kelsi SO-2 Fairfield 6:07.9 11:25.8 87
88 Capps, Anna SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:08.6 11:27.1 88
89 Vaughn, Mary Kate SO-2 Boston College 6:09.0 11:28.0 89
90 Kahn, Carissa FR-1 Siena 6:10.4 11:30.6 90
91 Kipkorir, Sylvia FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:10.8 11:31.3 91
92 Sutherland , Ariela SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:11.4 11:32.3 92
93 Atara, Segree SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:11.9 11:33.3 93
94 Cummiskey, Annais SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:12.3 11:34.1 94
95 Tavares, Natalie FR-1 Monmouth 6:12.4 11:34.3 95
96 Mondo, Olivia SR-4 Central Connecticut 6:12.6 11:34.6 96
97 Hassett, Heather SR-4 Hartford 6:13.4 11:36.1 97
98 Dorsey, Katherine SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:14.4 11:37.9 98
99 Lapham, Sarah SR-4 Bryant 6:16.2 11:41.4 99
100 Lee, Chelsea SO-2 Rhode Island 6:16.3 11:41.6 100
101 Ricci, Morgan JR-3 Central Connecticut 6:17.5 11:43.7 101
102 Kern, Katie JR-3 Fairfield 6:18.2 11:45.0 102
103 Baptiste, Amanda FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:19.1 11:46.7 103
104 Coddington, Sydney FR-1 Holy Cross 6:19.3 11:47.1 104
105 Gillen, Rylee SO-2 Providence 6:19.9 11:48.2 105
106 Sopchak, Natalie FR-1 Rhode Island 6:20.0 11:48.4 106
107 Thayer, Bailey SO-2 Rhode Island 6:21.6 11:51.4 107
108 Valentine, Anna FR-1 Fairfield 6:22.0 11:52.1 108
109 Lavin, Shannon SR-4 Fairfield 6:25.2 11:58.1 109
110 Tedeschi, Allie JR-3 Hartford 6:25.6 11:58.9 110
111 Campise, Breann SO-2 Bryant 6:26.3 12:00.1 111
112 Jepkogei, Stella SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:26.6 12:00.7 112
113 Bradford, Madeline SR-4 Northeastern 6:28.2 12:03.8 113
114 Sopchak, Sydney FR-1 Rhode Island 6:28.9 12:05.0 114
115 Baker, Kaeli JR-3 Hartford 6:29.5 12:06.2 115
116 Cambiasaca, Ashley SR-4 Fairfield 6:30.8 12:08.5 116
117 Chesters, Sabrina FR-1 Hartford 6:31.7 12:10.2 117
118 Hackman, Courtney JR-3 Hartford 6:33.7 12:13.9 118
119 Unterkoefler, Emma JR-3 Fairfield 6:34.1 12:14.7 119
120 Hamel, Amanda JR-3 Hartford 6:36.9 12:19.9 120
121 Leonard, Cassandra SR-4 Stony Brook 6:37.4 12:20.8 121
122 Gonzalez, Bridget SO-2 Providence 6:37.8 12:21.7 122
123 Williams, Aaliyah SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:43.0 12:31.4 123
124 Lewis, Jazmyn FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:54.3 12:52.3 124
125 Larose, Jovana JR-3 St. Peter's 6:55.8 12:55.2 125
126 Collins, Moira SO-2 Rhode Island 6:57.6 12:58.5 126
127 Goodman, Krista FR-1 Stony Brook 7:11.4 13:24.3 127
128 Ng, ariel FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:13.7 13:28.5 128
129 Rosales, Monica SR-4 St. Peter's 7:14.0 13:29.2 129
130 Marra, Natalie FR-1 Northeastern 7:18.8 13:38.1 130
131 King, Daija JR-3 St. Peter's 7:29.5 13:58.0 131
132 Price , Madeline SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:35.9 14:10.0 132
133 Oliveria, Gabriella SO-2 St. Peter's 7:38.8 14:15.4 133
134 Albert, Ohunene SO-2 St. Peter's 7:39.2 14:16.0 134
135 Albert, Avosuahi SO-2 St. Peter's 7:39.3 14:16.2 135
136 Weyer, Noelle FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:48.4 14:33.3 136
137 Suggs , Johnesse JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:52.2 14:40.4 137
138 Wilson, Taylor FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:04.1 15:02.6 138

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Cross Country

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Crusader Christmas Lip Dub
Athletics
Crusader Christmas Lip Dub
Men's Basketball vs. Rhode Island Highlights (12/8/2018)
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball vs. Rhode Island Highlights (12/8/2018)
Women's Basketball vs. Hofstra Highlights (12/5/2018)
Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball vs. Hofstra Highlights (12/5/2018)