UNH Results - Women

Holy Cross Athletics

Lancer Timing Services			       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                New Hampshire vs Holy Cross - 1/20/2018                    
             University of New Hampshire - Paul Sweet Oval                 
                            FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Women 55 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross                7.21Q  1 
  2 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross                7.29Q  2 
  3 Friess, Sarah             SR Holy Cross                7.40q  2 
  4 Hackett, Jessica          SR New Hampshire             7.46q  1 
  5 Orlacchio, Carly             New Hampshire             7.65q  2 
  6 DiTraglia, Stephanie         New Hampshire             7.66q  1 
  7 Bourque, Kristen             New Hampshire             7.74   2 
  8 Gazzola, Marisa              New Hampshire             8.18   1 
 
Women 55 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross                7.27  
  2 Friess, Sarah             SR Holy Cross                7.28  
  3 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross               x7.39  
  4 Hackett, Jessica          SR New Hampshire             7.51  
  5 Orlacchio, Carly             New Hampshire             7.66  
  6 DiTraglia, Stephanie         New Hampshire            x7.67  
 
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Friess, Sarah             SR Holy Cross               26.29   1 
  2 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross               26.50   1 
  3 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross              x26.78   1 
  4 Virga, Maria                 New Hampshire            26.92   2 
  5 Hackett, Jessica          SR New Hampshire            26.96   1 
  6 Bourque, Kristen             New Hampshire           x27.72   2 
  7 DiTraglia, Stephanie         New Hampshire           x27.91   2 
  8 Gajewski, Danielle           New Hampshire           x28.23   2 
  9 Holowachuk, Chloe            New Hampshire           x28.23   4 
 10 Tolman, Katherine            New Hampshire           x28.42   5 
 11 O'Brien, Jordan              New Hampshire           x28.63   3 
 12 Glode, Emileigh              New Hampshire           x28.87   4 
 13 Brady, Lauren                New Hampshire           x29.11   3 
 14 Hayes, Emma                  Holy Cross              x29.54   5 
 15 Wogelius, Emily              Holy Cross              x29.91   4 
 16 Gazzola, Marisa              New Hampshire           x30.00   5 
 
Women 400 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frey, Caroline            SR Holy Cross             1:00.05   1 
  2 Renahan, Elise            SR New Hampshire          1:00.74   1 
  3 Mulville, Hailey          SR Holy Cross             1:01.05   1 
  4 Crawford, Kelly              New Hampshire          1:02.46   3 
  5 Brady, Lauren                New Hampshire         x1:03.17   2 
  6 Rasmus, Lauren            SR Holy Cross            x1:03.20   2 
  7 Holowachuk, Chloe            New Hampshire         x1:03.64   2 
  8 Moss, Brianne                New Hampshire         x1:04.52   1 
  9 O'Brien, Jordan              New Hampshire         x1:04.71   3 
 10 Tolman, Katherine            New Hampshire         x1:05.15   3 
 
Women 500 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gajewski, Danielle           New Hampshire          1:18.87   1 
  2 Glode, Emileigh              New Hampshire          1:21.44   1 
  3 O'Halloran, Kelly         SR Holy Cross             1:21.88   1 
  4 Bouvier, Reimke           SR Holy Cross             1:23.20   2 
  5 Conti, Gina                  New Hampshire         x1:24.32   2 
  6 Mackinnon, Marina         SR Holy Cross            x1:27.83   1 
  7 Nee, Christina            SR Holy Cross            x1:27.96   2 
  8 Almeida, Catherine        SR Holy Cross            x1:28.91   2 
 
Women 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dietter, Meghan           SR Holy Cross             2:22.02  
  2 Turner, Claire            SR Holy Cross             2:22.21  
  3 Larkin, Elizabeth         SR Holy Cross            x2:27.28  
  4 Brown, DanaRose              New Hampshire          2:33.62  
  5 Gioia, Gabrielle          SR Holy Cross            x2:35.15  
  6 Buco, Madalyne            SR Holy Cross            x2:36.48  
  7 Kurzweil, Charlotte       SR Holy Cross            x2:41.19  
 
Women 1000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matherne, Zoe                Holy Cross             3:01.07  
  2 Spitler, Kathryn          SR Holy Cross             3:09.61  
  3 Kageleiry, Caroline          New Hampshire          3:10.22  
  4 Barretto, Cayla           SR New Hampshire          3:10.46  
  5 Guilbo, Katherine         SR Holy Cross            x3:12.58  
  6 Walsh, Alyson             SR Holy Cross            x3:15.90  
  7 Keohane, Kerri            SR Holy Cross            x3:18.46  
  8 Sullivan, Haley           SR Holy Cross            x3:24.61  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matherne, Zoe                Holy Cross             5:01.93  
  2 Kimball, Hannah           SR New Hampshire          5:10.30  
  3 Quigley, Madeline         SR New Hampshire          5:12.21  
  4 Gilmore, Riley               New Hampshire         x5:12.54  
  5 Mahoney, Caroline            New Hampshire         x5:27.93  
  6 Graves, Elizabeth            Holy Cross             5:29.62  
  7 Hanlon, Claire               Holy Cross            x5:30.36  
  8 Sansing, Morgan              New Hampshire         x5:30.67  
  9 Brandon, Madeleine        SR New Hampshire         x5:38.46  
 10 Richter, Camden              Holy Cross            x5:44.68  
 11 Stang, Shannon               New Hampshire         x5:51.19  
 12 Jordan, Mackenzie            Holy Cross            x5:57.85  
 13 Tzimorotas, Cailtin          Holy Cross            x6:02.19  
 
Women 3000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gasparrini, Jenna            Holy Cross            10:12.15  
  2 Masters, Angelyn             New Hampshire         10:16.57  
  3 Conery, Michaella            New Hampshire         10:17.98  
  4 Sullivan, Anne               Holy Cross            10:37.47  
  5 Farren, Kayla                New Hampshire        x10:38.99  
  6 Lombardo, Elizabeth          Holy Cross           x10:45.61  
  7 Devereux, Althea             New Hampshire        x11:24.55  
  8 Haywood, Sophia              Holy Cross           x11:34.50  
 
Women 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Checovich, Emma           SR New Hampshire             8.44Q  1 
  2 Zamarra, Victoria         SR Holy Cross                8.65Q  2 
  3 Sanders, Morgan           SR Holy Cross                8.51q  1 
  4 Gensler, Taylor              Holy Cross                8.64q  1 
  5 Virga, Maria                 New Hampshire             8.67q  2 
  6 Liebers, Mimi                Holy Cross                8.88q  2 
  7 Purtell, Jillian             Holy Cross                8.93   1 
 
Women 55 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Morgan           SR Holy Cross                8.35  
  2 Checovich, Emma           SR New Hampshire             8.36  
  3 Zamarra, Victoria         SR Holy Cross                8.61  
  4 Gensler, Taylor              Holy Cross               x8.66  
  5 Virga, Maria                 New Hampshire             8.69  
  6 Liebers, Mimi                Holy Cross               x8.78  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:04.88  
     1) Artruc, Tessa SR                2) Checovich, Emma SR             
     3) Renahan, Elise SR               4) Hackett, Jessica SR            
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:10.72  
     1) O'Halloran, Kelly SR            2) Dietter, Meghan SR             
     3) Friess, Sarah SR                4) Mulville, Hailey SR            
  3 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:26.87  
     1) Bouvier, Reimke SR              2) Hayes, Emma                    
     3) Gioia, Gabrielle SR             4) Nee, Christina SR              
  4 Holy Cross  'D'                                    x4:31.45  
     1) Zamarra, Victoria SR            2) McDonald, Sydney SR            
     3) Sanders, Morgan SR              4) Guilbo, Katherine SR           
 
Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:54.49  
     1) Barretto, Cayla SR              2) Kimball, Hannah SR             
     3) Brandon, Madeleine SR           4) Quigley, Madeline SR           
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:00.13  
     1) Spitler, Kathryn SR             2) Walsh, Alyson SR               
     3) Turner, Claire SR               4) Larkin, Elizabeth SR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strickland, Shelby           New Hampshire            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Morrison, Rachel             New Hampshire          xJ1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Artruc, Tessa             SR New Hampshire           J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 McDonald, Sydney          SR Holy Cross               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Goodwin, Grace               Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rasmus, Lauren            SR Holy Cross              x1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Stietzel, Jessica            Holy Cross              x1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Christa               Holy Cross               3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Murnane, Kari                New Hampshire            3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Howes, Natalie               New Hampshire            3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Briggs, Jamison              Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Lanzillo, Gianna             New Hampshire           x3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Sabrina            New Hampshire               NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross               5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.04m  5.16m  5.33m  5.00m  4.99m  5.57m
  2 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross               5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.37m  5.46m  5.32m  5.27m  5.29m  5.21m
  3 Sanders, Morgan           SR Holy Cross              x5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.14m  5.11m  4.99m  PASS  PASS
  4 Checovich, Emma           SR New Hampshire            5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.14m  5.22m  4.97m  5.05m  5.22m  5.07m
  5 Gensler, Taylor              Holy Cross              x5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  4.60m  4.81m  5.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Orlacchio, Carly             New Hampshire            4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.67m  4.79m  4.88m  4.59m  4.96m  4.85m
  7 Purtell, Jillian             Holy Cross              x4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.73m  4.66m  4.90m  4.70m  4.86m  4.66m
  8 Liebers, Mimi                Holy Cross             xJ4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.56m  4.66m  4.60m  4.90m  FOUL
  9 McDonald, Sydney          SR Holy Cross              x4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  4.38m  4.47m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gensler, Taylor              Holy Cross              10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.72m  10.69m  10.85m  10.60m  FOUL  10.72m
  2 Nash, Katherine              New Hampshire           10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  9.98m  10.06m  10.15m  10.02m  10.16m
  3 Purtell, Jillian             Holy Cross              10.01m   32-10.25 
      9.89m  9.86m  9.84m  9.78m  10.01m  9.92m
  4 Kukulski, Kendra             New Hampshire            9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.75m  9.87m  9.68m  9.32m  9.79m  9.62m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mokwuah, Abbie               Holy Cross              12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.48m  12.09m  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wernig, Emily                New Hampshire           10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.40m  10.45m  10.62m  10.63m  10.98m  10.34m
  3 Attaya, Victoria             Holy Cross              10.12m   33-02.50 
      7.70m  FOUL  FOUL  10.10m  9.89m  10.12m
  4 Grinnell, Emily              Holy Cross              x9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  9.80m  9.63m  9.88m  9.51m  9.49m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mokwuah, Abbie               Holy Cross              15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.51m  14.93m  15.42m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wernig, Emily                New Hampshire           15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.41m  15.26m  FOUL  14.95m  14.84m  15.25m
  3 Mullen, Mary                 New Hampshire           14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  13.95m  14.09m  13.07m  13.72m  FOUL
  4 Attaya, Victoria             Holy Cross              13.91m   45-07.75 
      9.89m  13.20m  13.91m  12.38m  FOUL  13.31m
  5 Kramer, Autumn               New Hampshire          x12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  12.41m  11.83m  11.83m  10.99m  12.42m
  6 Jackson, Laura               New Hampshire          x12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.24m  12.35m  12.50m  12.24m  12.62m  FOUL
  7 Lamar, Melanie               New Hampshire          x12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  11.85m  11.92m  12.09m  11.38m
  8 Grinnell, Emily              Holy Cross             x11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  11.38m  FOUL  11.34m  11.26m  11.57m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 232.50     2) New Hampshire             194.50

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Men's Basketball at Albany Highlights (11/20/2018)
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball at Albany Highlights (11/20/2018)
Women's Basketball vs. Brown Video Recap (11/18/2018)
Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball vs. Brown Video Recap (11/18/2018)
Football at Georgetown Highlights (11/17/018)
Football
Football at Georgetown Highlights (11/17/018)