New England Championships - Men's Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 05:06 PM
              50th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018               
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO Umass Boston              7.59Q  2 
  2 Michaela Pernell          JR Merrimack                 7.61Q  3 
  3 Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern              7.66Q  1 
  4 Nicole Deblasio           JR Dartmouth                 7.81Q  4 
  5 Calene Lazare             FR Merrimack                 7.72q  1 
  6 Chaslynn Saucier          SR So. Conn. St              7.78q  2 
  7 Olivia Dexter             JR Stonehill                 7.83q  3 
  8 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross                7.86q  3 
  9 Tiandra Robinson          FR American Int              7.87   1 
 10 Lindsay Witt              SO Umass Amhers              7.88   2  7.871
 11 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island              7.88   1  7.873
 12 Briana Burt               SR So. Conn. St              7.88   4  7.880
 13 Sarah Friess              JR Holy Cross                7.94   2  7.932
 14 Adriana Forcucci          SO Sacred Heart              7.94   1  7.934
 15 Lauren Magnuson           JR Maine                     7.95   4 
 16 Abigail Collins           FR Umass Amhers              7.96   4  7.952
 17 Allison Smiley            SO Holy Cross                7.96   1  7.957
 18 Abby Frank                FR Quinnipiac                7.99   4 
 19 Oceana Williams           SO So. Conn. St              8.04   3 
 20 Emma Santee               FR Assumption                8.05   2 
 21 Kiara Felix               FR American Int              8.06   4 
 22 Briana Gausland           SO Wheaton (Mas              8.10   3 
 23 Abigail Johnson           FR Sacred Heart              8.12   2 
 24 Patricia Douglas          FR Umass Amhers              8.15   4 
 25 Stephanie DiTraglia       JR New Hampshir              8.20   1 
 26 Alyssa Harris             FR Franklin Pie              8.23   1 
 27 Taylor Driggers           SR Umass Boston              8.29   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO Umass Boston              7.43   10   
  2 Michaela Pernell          JR Merrimack                 7.54    8   
  3 Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern              7.71    6   
  4 Calene Lazare             FR Merrimack                 7.75    5   
  5 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross                7.77    4   
  6 Chaslynn Saucier          SR So. Conn. St              7.79    3   
  7 Nicole Deblasio           JR Dartmouth                 7.82    2   
  8 Olivia Dexter             JR Stonehill                 7.83    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                24.43q  8 
  2 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             25.13q  6 
  3 Nicole Deblasio           JR Dartmouth                25.18q  7 
  4 Greta Scott               JR Rhode Island             25.37q  4 
  5 Lauren Magnuson           JR Maine                    25.43q  5 
  6 Begotty Laroche           FR So. Conn. St             25.44q  2 
  7 Calene Lazare             FR Merrimack                25.45q  5 
  8 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island             25.49q  7  25.482
  9 Adriana Carrasco          SR So. Conn. St             25.49   3  25.488
 10 Olivia Dexter             JR Stonehill                25.55   3 
 11 Riley Knebes              SR New Haven                25.59   8 
 12 Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern             25.76   6 
 13 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross               25.94   8 
 14 Keilan Nova               JR Rhode Island             25.95   4 
 15 Kelly MacDonnell          SO Rhode Island             26.04   1 
 16 Emily Polvere             SR Stonehill                26.07   1 
 17 Khailah Griffin           FR Northeastern             26.25   2 
 18 Bethany DeLoof            FR Rhode Island             26.35   2 
 19 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac               26.37   3 
 20 Courtney Dunning          JR Hartford                 26.43   5 
 21 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  SO Trinity                  26.45   8  26.443
 22 Abigail Collins           FR Umass Amhers             26.45   2  26.444
 23 Sarah Friess              JR Holy Cross               26.50   5  26.492
 24 Kiara Felix               FR American Int             26.50   7  26.496
 25 Ashley Hernandez          SO Umass Boston             26.50   4  26.498
 26 Oceana Williams           SO So. Conn. St             26.69   1 
 27 Alyssa Harris             FR Franklin Pie             26.71   7 
 28 Meghan Scullin            SO Quinnipiac               26.92   6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                24.20   2  10   
  2 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             24.74   2   8   
  3 Greta Scott               JR Rhode Island             24.90   1   6   
  4 Nicole Deblasio           JR Dartmouth                25.03   1   5   
  5 Lauren Magnuson           JR Maine                    25.34   2   4   
  6 Begotty Laroche           FR So. Conn. St             25.44   1   3   
  7 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island             25.97   1   2   
  8 Calene Lazare             FR Merrimack                26.07   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             55.67q  4 
  2 May Stern                 SO Brown                    56.12q  8 
  3 Emily Cluck               SO Bryant                   56.98q  6 
  4 Johanna Celli             SR Boston Colle             57.28q  3 
  5 Mikela Waldman            SR Brown                    57.59q  3 
  6 Steph Mattson             JR Bentley                  57.83q  5 
  7 Adriana Carrasco          SR So. Conn. St             57.92q  2 
  8 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater              58.09q  6 
  9 Marlo Wehrer              JR Quinnipiac               58.11   2 
 10 Stefanie McArdle          SR Holy Cross               58.14   5 
 11 Alexa Popp                JR Westfield St             58.39   4 
 12 Gracie Whelan             FR Brown                    58.49   2 
 13 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   JR Dartmouth                58.58   5  58.574
 14 Emma Taylor               SO Boston Colle             58.58   6  58.577
 15 Monica Heil               FR Boston Colle             58.61   8 
 16 Kelly MacDonnell          SO Rhode Island             58.65   3 
 17 Kayla Gilding             JR Dartmouth                58.71   7 
 18 Elise Renahan             SO New Hampshir             58.79   4 
 19 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St             58.93   6 
 20 Caroline Frey             SO Holy Cross               59.19   1 
 21 Fiona Jordan              FR Stonehill                59.48   1 
 22 Bethany DeLoof            FR Rhode Island             59.70   1 
 23 Danielle Okonta           SO Dartmouth                59.77   7 
 24 Caroline Walter           FR Dartmouth                59.82   2 
 25 Abby Epplett              SR Wheaton (Mas             59.95   8 
 26 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac               59.98   4 
 27 Emma Santee               FR Assumption             1:00.00   5 
 28 Camille McKenzie          SR Sacred Heart           1:00.32   7 
 29 Sonia Morant              SR So. Conn. St           1:00.67   3 
 30 Elisabeth Redwood         SO Maine                  1:01.24   8 
 31 Courtney Dunning          JR Hartford               1:01.36   8 
 -- Abby Myers                FR Hartford                    DQ   1  breakline violaion
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             54.96   2  10   
  2 May Stern                 SO Brown                    55.89   2   8   
  3 Emily Cluck               SO Bryant                   56.84   1   6   
  4 Mikela Waldman            SR Brown                    57.08   2   5   
  5 Johanna Celli             SR Boston Colle             57.47   1   4   
  6 Steph Mattson             JR Bentley                  58.06   1   3   
  7 Adriana Carrasco          SR So. Conn. St             58.50   2   2   
  8 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater              58.85   1   1   
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley Knebes              SR New Haven              1:14.70q  8 
  2 Mikaila Amerantes         JR Rhode Island           1:15.46q  3 
  3 Gwenyth Winship           JR Brown                  1:16.31q  7 
  4 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:16.55q  4 
  5 Julia Barron              SR Boston Colle           1:16.57q  7 
  6 Audrey Weyand             SR Northeastern           1:16.75q  6 
  7 Natalie Sopchak           JR Rhode Island           1:18.12q  8 
  8 Christina Barbaro         SR Quinnipiac             1:18.55q  5 
  9 Jessica Hackett           JR New Hampshir           1:18.85   2 
 10 Hailey Mulville           FR Holy Cross             1:18.99   5 
 11 Madeleine Iassogna        SO Assumption             1:19.24   4 
 12 Emileigh Glode            JR New Hampshir           1:19.31   1 
 13 Kelly O'Halloran          SR Holy Cross             1:19.47   6 
 14 Alex Curtis               SO Vermont                1:19.72   8 
 15 Julia Nugent              SO Vermont                1:20.47   3 
 16 Ariel Christie            SO Umass Amhers           1:20.77   1 
 17 Devyn King                FR Sacred Heart           1:20.85   5 
 18 Jillian DiGiacinto        SO Quinnipiac             1:21.04   3 
 19 Brooke Hagen              FR Quinnipiac             1:21.08   4 
 20 Nicole Grammas            JR RIC                    1:21.33   6 
 21 Brianne Moss              SO New Hampshir           1:21.76   2 
 22 Gina Conti                SR New Hampshir           1:22.05   8 
 23 Shelby Trentini           SO Sacred Heart           1:22.20   5 
 24 Julia Koenig              FR Sacred Heart           1:22.48   2 
 25 Meghan Holland            FR Franklin Pie           1:23.41   6 
 26 Kaylin Ciesluk            FR Sacred Heart           1:23.60   4 
 27 Jessica Cartier           SO Vermont                1:24.98   7 
 28 Daija White               FR Franklin Pie           1:25.94   3 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Knebes              SR New Haven              1:13.71   2  10   
  2 Mikaila Amerantes         JR Rhode Island           1:14.01   2   8   
  3 Julia Barron              SR Boston Colle           1:14.93   2   6   
  4 Audrey Weyand             SR Northeastern           1:15.47   1   5   
  5 Gwenyth Winship           JR Brown                  1:15.86   1   4   
  6 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:16.44   1   3   
  7 Christina Barbaro         SR Quinnipiac             1:17.58   1   2   
  8 Natalie Sopchak           JR Rhode Island           1:18.24   2   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molly McCabe              JR Boston Colle           2:14.19Q  4 
  2 Shannon Ahern             SR Boston Colle           2:14.20Q  1 
  3 Corinne Myers             SR Northeastern           2:14.23Q  2 
  4 Bryanna Rivers            FR Umass Amhers           2:16.07Q  3 
  5 Jacqueline Thorne         SO Sacred Heart           2:14.43q  2 
  6 Tiffany Tanner            SO Maine                  2:14.79q  2 
  7 Claire Turner             SR Holy Cross             2:15.26q  1 
  8 Meghan Dietter            SR Holy Cross             2:15.76q  2 
  9 Gianna Bender             JR Boston Colle           2:15.85   4 
 10 Jacklyn Sullivan          SO Bryant                 2:16.21   3 
 11 Meghan Curtin             SO Quinnipiac             2:17.02   1 
 12 Yasmine Graziani          FR American Int           2:17.16   4 
 13 Kaitlin Saulter           SR Maine                  2:17.89   3 
 14 Alyssa Freeman            SO Stonehill              2:18.66   1 
 15 Angelia Rafter            FR Central Conn           2:18.82   3 
 16 Ahmetra Davies            SO Quinnipiac             2:19.11   4 
 17 Anna Barnes               JR Trinity                2:19.21   4 
 18 Darby Ginley              SR Quinnipiac             2:19.32   1 
 19 Kelsey Maxim              SR Maine                  2:20.76   3 
 20 Emily Maffeo              SO So. Conn. St           2:22.36   4 
 21 Ava Meyer                 SO Vermont                2:22.78   2 
 22 Brittany Gravallese       JR Keene State            2:23.13   4 
 23 Sofia Pitouli             SR Umass Amhers           2:23.72   3 
 24 Heather Hassett           JR Hartford               2:24.33   2 
 25 Tina Touri                JR Bentley                2:26.77   2 
 26 Abby Caulfield            FR Bentley                2:30.77   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly McCabe              JR Boston Colle           2:09.96   10   
  2 Corinne Myers             SR Northeastern           2:11.70    8   
  3 Shannon Ahern             SR Boston Colle           2:12.65    6   
  4 Tiffany Tanner            SO Maine                  2:13.62    5   
  5 Bryanna Rivers            FR Umass Amhers           2:13.92    4   
  6 Meghan Dietter            SR Holy Cross             2:16.47    3   
  7 Claire Turner             SR Holy Cross             2:19.11    2   
  8 Jacqueline Thorne         SO Sacred Heart           2:30.03    1   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amy Piccolo               JR Northeastern           2:56.96Q  1 
  2 Danielle Gajewski         JR New Hampshir           2:58.62Q  3 
  3 Julia Gregory             SR Boston Colle           2:58.72Q  4 
  4 Hannah Kimball            SR New Hampshir           2:59.92Q  2 
  5 Olivia Weiss              SO Bryant                 2:57.21q  1 
  6 Katherine DeLoreto        FR Boston Colle           2:57.55q  1 
  7 Katie McNulty             JR Rhode Island           2:58.66q  3 
  8 Emily Criscuolo           FR Boston Colle           2:59.58q  1 
  9 Caroline O'Shea           FR Vermont                3:00.07   4 
 10 Hannah Chamblin           SR Sacred Heart           3:00.31   2 
 11 Saige Grazia              JR Rhode Island           3:00.64   3 
 12 Kristyn Grattan           SR Bridgewater            3:00.95   3 
 13 Olivia Weir               JR Umass Amhers           3:01.73   4 
 14 Alyson Caron              SR Quinnipiac             3:02.06   4 
 15 Kelsey Walak              FR Northeastern           3:02.13   3 
 16 Phoebe Koski              SO Vermont                3:02.73   2 
 17 Megan Brawner             SO Central Conn           3:03.19   2 
 18 Madeleine Brandon         SO New Hampshir           3:03.20   1 
 19 Kelly Higgins             SO Stonehill              3:04.03   3 
 20 Morgan Nerud              SO Vermont                3:04.86   2 
 21 Kathryn Spitler           SR Holy Cross             3:05.61   1 
 22 Claudia Sacks             FR Vermont                3:06.71   4 
 23 Shannon Lustiber          FR Vermont                3:08.70   4 
 24 Erica Hefnawy             JR Boston Colle           3:09.03   4 
 25 Julianna Wesley           JR Hartford               3:09.31   2 
 26 Lynne Hebert              SO Keene State            3:11.28   2 
 27 Kate McGann               SO Vermont                3:15.86   1 
 28 Gina Pardi                SO Wheaton (Mas           3:21.77   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Gregory             SR Boston Colle           2:51.35   10   
  2 Amy Piccolo               JR Northeastern           2:51.92    8   
  3 Danielle Gajewski         JR New Hampshir           2:51.93    6   
  4 Katie McNulty             JR Rhode Island           2:53.34    5   
  5 Olivia Weiss              SO Bryant                 2:55.57    4   
  6 Emily Criscuolo           FR Boston Colle           2:55.84    3   
  7 Katherine DeLoreto        FR Boston Colle           2:58.67    2   
  8 Hannah Kimball            SR New Hampshir           2:59.25    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Roberts           SR Quinnipiac             4:52.65   3  10   
  2 Zoe Matherne              SR Holy Cross             4:53.03   3   8   
  3 Miranda Thompson          FR Boston Colle           4:53.47   3   6   
  4 Lauren Trumble            JR Vermont                4:54.18   3   5   
  5 Katie Nolan               JR Vermont                4:54.88   3   4   
  6 Sarah Adler               SR Northeastern           4:56.77   2   3   
  7 Angelyn Masters           SR New Hampshir           4:57.16   3   2   
  8 Margaret Tuthill          SO Dartmouth              4:57.55   2   1   
  9 Abigail Brazil            FR Dartmouth              4:57.94   2 
 10 Laura Leff                SR Boston Colle           4:58.65   3 
 11 Alyssa Brehler            SR Rhode Island           5:02.72   2 
 12 Melissa Lodge             JR Bryant                 5:04.61   3 
 13 Caroline Clark            FR Umass Amhers           5:04.90   2 
 14 Emily Wolff               SR Quinnipiac             5:05.16   3 
 15 Elizabeth Hannon          JR Stonehill              5:05.43   2 
 16 Anna Lastra               SO Stonehill              5:05.71   3 
 17 Shelby Aarden             SO Rhode Island           5:05.94   2 
 18 Isabel Cardi              FR Vermont                5:06.28   2 
 19 Iman Dumas                SR American Int           5:07.79   2 
 20 Delia Hayes               JR Boston Colle           5:09.24   2 
 21 Kialeigh Marston          SO Assumption             5:09.25   2 
 22 Kylee Raftis              FR Boston Colle           5:10.41   3 
 23 Morgan Voight             SO Quinnipiac             5:13.17   1 
 24 AnneMarie Martell         FR Vermont                5:13.35   1 
 25 Ashley Evans              FR Rhode Island           5:14.44   1 
 26 Kristyn Grattan           SR Bridgewater            5:18.30   1 
 27 Amanda Carlson            FR Quinnipiac             5:20.37   1 
 28 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int           5:21.42   1 
 29 Delaney Kimball           SO Sacred Heart           5:21.70   1 
 30 Bianca De Lucia           SO Sacred Heart           5:26.72   1 
 31 Lexi Sutyak               FR Vermont                5:36.52   1 
 32 Katey Veron               SR Quinnipiac             5:44.63   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Mooney            FR Coast Guard            9:53.71   1  10   
  2 Jenna Gasparrini          SO Holy Cross             9:58.18   2   8   
  3 Kate Svensen              SR Sacred Heart          10:00.15   2   6   
  4 Brooke Wojeski            SR Northeastern          10:01.41   2   5   
  5 Lindsey Lucas             SR Sacred Heart          10:03.05   2   4   
  6 Colleen Sands             SR Umass Amhers          10:03.55   2   3   
  7 Louiza Wise               SO Northeastern          10:03.84   2   2   
  8 Lauren White              FR Boston Colle          10:07.11   2   1   
  9 Kerri Ruffo               SR Northeastern          10:07.41   2 
 10 Samantha Sayer            JR Vermont               10:08.12   2 
 11 Tara Connelly             SR Sacred Heart          10:09.25   1 
 12 Sunny Nagpaul             SO Vermont               10:12.20   1 
 13 Sarah Marvin              JR Boston Colle          10:13.67   2 
 14 Courtney Hawkins          SR Rhode Island          10:16.23   2 
 15 Diana Vizza               SO Dartmouth             10:17.31   1 
 16 Colleen Sliney            FR Boston Colle          10:19.58   1 
 17 Emma Cary                 JR Sacred Heart          10:20.67   1 
 18 Kelly Iocca               FR Rhode Island          10:21.16   1 
 19 Ellie Songer              SO Quinnipiac            10:21.23   1 
 20 Elizabeth Lombardo        SR Holy Cross            10:26.95   1 
 21 Haley Lawrence            JR Maine                 10:28.30   1 
 22 Mary Kate Vaughn          SO Boston Colle          10:30.39   1 
 23 Jessica Martin            JR Boston Colle          10:30.46   1 
 24 Anne Sullivan             SR Holy Cross            10:34.20   1 
 25 Brook Hansel              JR Umass Amhers          10:35.66   1 
 26 Alexa Livingstone         SR Umass Amhers          11:05.36   1 
 -- Alison Burns              SO Boston Colle               DNF   2 
 -- Jody DiCicco              SO Sacred Heart               DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Gasparrini          SO Holy Cross            17:09.43   10   
  2 Jessie Cardin             SR Westfield St          17:15.84    8   
  3 Brooke Wojeski            SR Northeastern          17:23.73    6   
  4 Hannah Jeter              SR Holy Cross            17:38.89    5   
  5 Louiza Wise               SO Northeastern          17:52.62    4   
  6 Kerri Ruffo               SR Northeastern          17:53.32    3   
  7 Anne Sullivan             SR Holy Cross            18:09.71    2   
  8 Camila Cortina            JR Northeastern          18:32.45    1   
  9 Shayna Cousineau          FR RIC                   19:15.36  
 10 Rebecca Zylak             SO Franklin Pie          19:17.24  
 11 Antonia Palazzolo         JR Sacred Heart          19:17.68  
 12 Samantha Leal             FR Quinnipiac            19:25.48  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Lee               SR Quinnipiac                8.35Q  1 
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                 8.49Q  2 
  3 Briana Burt               SR So. Conn. St              8.70Q  3 
  4 Jada Harris               SO Umass Amhers              8.88Q  4 
  5 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island              8.90q  1 
  6 Breann Burns              SR Rhode Island              8.96q  1 
  7 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater               8.98q  2 
  8 Emma Checovich            SR New Hampshir              9.03q  3 
  9 Allison Frantz            SR Dartmouth                 9.04   4 
 10 Hailey Rospierski         SO Central Conn              9.05   2 
 11 Carly Paul                JR Brown                     9.09   4 
 12 Julia Barron              SR Boston Colle              9.11   3 
 13 Amaysia Lake              JR New Haven                 9.15   2 
 14 Charlotte Robison         JR Umass Amhers              9.16   3 
 15 Gabby Curtis              SO Rhode Island              9.17   2 
 16 Annie Woolley             SR Fitchburg St              9.20   4 
 17 Danielle Okonta           SO Dartmouth                 9.27   4  9.263
 18 Emma Taylor               SO Boston Colle              9.27   1  9.264
 19 Raevyn Fontaine           SR Wheaton (Mas              9.29   3 
 20 Mimi Liebers              FR Holy Cross                9.30   1  9.296
 21 Victoria Zamarra          SR Holy Cross                9.30   1  9.299
 22 Zaria Scarlett            FR Hartford                  9.34   4  9.336
 23 Shanthi Hiremath          SO Dartmouth                 9.34   4  9.338
 24 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie              9.43   1 
 25 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle              9.46   3 
 26 Elizabeth Lodge           FR Hartford                  9.52   3 
 27 Maria Virga               FR New Hampshir              9.71   1 
 28 Bridget Deveau            JR Umass Amhers              9.92   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Lee               SR Quinnipiac                8.25#  10   
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                 8.31    8   
  3 Briana Burt               SR So. Conn. St              8.66    6   
  4 Jada Harris               SO Umass Amhers              8.74    5   
  5 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island              8.81    4   
  6 Emma Checovich            SR New Hampshir              8.92    3   
  7 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater               8.94    2   
  8 Breann Burns              SR Rhode Island              8.95    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:44.28   3  10   
     1) Kristina MacLure SO             2) Keilan Nova JR                 
     3) Mikaila Amerantes JR            4) Greta Scott JR                 
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:49.27   3   8   
     1) Julia Barron SR                 2) Johanna Celli SR               
     3) Monica Heil FR                  4) Molly McCabe JR                
  3 Brown  'A'                                          3:52.95   2   6   
     1) Gwenyth Winship JR              2) Tara Pelton SO                 
     3) May Stern SO                    4) Gracie Whelan FR               
  4 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:53.19   3   5   
     1) Allison Frantz SR               2) Maria Garman JR                
     3) Danielle Okonta SO              4) Jacqueline Perron-Smith JR     
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:53.58   3   4   
     1) Patrice Williams JR             2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
     3) Audrey Weyand SR                4) Olivia Robbins SO              
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:55.66   2   3   
     1) Tessa Artruc SR                 2) Elise Renahan SO               
     3) Emileigh Glode JR               4) Maria Virga FR                 
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:55.77   2   2   
     1) Hailey Mulville FR              2) Kelly O'Halloran SR            
     3) Stefanie McArdle SR             4) Caroline Frey SO               
  8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:55.86   3   1   
     1) Brooke Krohley SR               2) Adriana Carrasco SR            
     3) Sonia Morant SR                 4) Emily Maffeo SO                
  9 Maine  'A'                                          3:56.88   2 
     1) Lauren Magnuson JR              2) Elisabeth Redwood SO           
     3) Catherine Christiansen FR       4) Kaitlin Saulter SR             
 10 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:57.01   3 
     1) Ashley Arroyo SO                2) Bridget Deveau JR              
     3) Lindsay Witt SO                 4) Julia Witt SR                  
 11 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:59.61   1 
     1) Krista Fernandes JR             2) Fiona Jordan FR                
     3) Claire Hurtado SO               4) Casey Gannon FR                
 12 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:01.15   2 
     1) Melissa Solomon SO              2) Ahmetra Davies SO              
     3) Christina Barbaro SR            4) Meghan Scullin SO              
 13 Vermont  'A'                                        4:03.17   1 
     1) Jessica Cartier SO              2) Julia Nugent SO                
     3) Alex Curtis SO                  4) Kate McGann SO                 
 14 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:05.50   2 
     1) Devyn King FR                   2) Julia Koenig FR                
     3) Camille McKenzie SR             4) Hannah Chamblin SR             
 15 Keene State  'A'                                    4:09.57   1 
     1) Nicole De Almeida SO            2) Taylor Bisaillon SO            
     3) Brittany Gravallese JR          4) Lynne Hebert SO                
 16 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:11.17   1 
     1) Hailey Rospierski SO            2) Megan Brawner SO               
     3) Angelia Rafter FR               4) Sierra Nesmith JR              
 -- Hartford  'A'                                            DQ   1  breakline violation
     1) Abby Myers FR                   2) Quinnae Outterbridge FR        
     3) Heather Hassett JR              4) Courtney Dunning JR            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:03.77   10   
     1) Annalisa Crowe SO               2) Alexa Jennings JR              
     3) Anna DiMarcello FR              4) Isabelle Giordano FR           
  2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:08.67    8   
     1) Marlo Wehrer JR                 2) Meghan Curtin SO               
     3) Alyson Caron SR                 4) Kaleigh Roberts SR             
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 9:09.55    6   
     1) Shannon Ahern SR                2) Gianna Bender JR               
     3) Julia Gregory SR                4) Katherine DeLoreto FR          
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:12.58    5   
     1) Grace Bugara FR                 2) Corinne Myers SR               
     3) Amy Piccolo JR                  4) Sarah Adler SR                 
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:13.38    4   
     1) Jillian Caiazzi JR              2) Alyssa Freeman SO              
     3) Kelly Higgins SO                4) Elizabeth Hannon JR            
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:16.77    3   
     1) Katie McNulty JR                2) Saige Grazia JR                
     3) Bailey Thayer SO                4) Chelsea Lee SO                 
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:20.34    2   
     1) Kathryn Spitler SR              2) Claire Turner SR               
     3) Allison McArdle SO              4) Zoe Matherne SR                
  8 Vermont  'A'                                        9:24.26    1   
     1) Phoebe Koski SO                 2) Morgan Nerud SO                
     3) Sunny Nagpaul SO                4) Ava Meyer SO                   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:25.22  
     1) Olivia Weir JR                  2) Bryanna Rivers FR              
     3) Brook Hansel JR                 4) Caroline Clark FR              
 10 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:26.95  
     1) Cayla Barretto FR               2) Caroline Kageleiry FR          
     3) Angelyn Masters SR              4) Madeline Quigley SO            
 -- Franklin Pierce  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Natalie Davies SR               2) Marisa Carbone FR              
     3) Marissa Farago FR               4) Meghan Holland FR              
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                11:43.45   10   
     1) Paige Duca JR                   2) Molly McCabe JR                
     3) Miranda Thompson FR             4) Kylee Raftis FR                
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:56.76    8   
     1) Elizabeth Hannon JR             2) Krista Fernandes JR            
     3) Jillian Caiazzi JR              4) Anna Lastra SO                 
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:08.78    6   
     1) Grace Bugara FR                 2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
     3) Corinne Myers SR                4) Sarah Adler SR                 
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:13.17    5   
     1) Olivia Weir JR                  2) Lindsay Witt SO                
     3) Bryanna Rivers FR               4) Colleen Sands SR               
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:13.60    4   
     1) Shelby Aarden SO                2) Gabby Curtis SO                
     3) Chelsea Lee SO                  4) Ashley Evans FR                
  6 Vermont  'A'                                       12:30.35    3   
     1) Lexi Sutyak FR                  2) Alex Curtis SO                 
     3) Isabel Cardi FR                 4) AnneMarie Martell FR           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maria Garman              JR Dartmouth                1.74m    5-08.50   9   
  1 Carly Timpson             JR Quinnipiac               1.74m    5-08.50   9   
  3 Paige Suse                JR Northeastern            J1.74m    5-08.50   5.50
  3 Camille Landon            FR Dartmouth               J1.74m    5-08.50   5.50
  5 Jada Harris               SO Umass Amhers             1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
  5 Nicie Jenell Grier-Sprat  JR Brown                    1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
  7 Rachel Morrison           SR New Hampshir            J1.70m    5-07.00   2   
  8 Elizabeth Knoll           JR Boston Colle            J1.70m    5-07.00   1   
  9 Elizabeth Lodge           FR Hartford                J1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Elaina Hobbs              JR Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25 
 11 Shelby Strickland         JR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25 
 12 Tessa Artruc              SR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25 
 12 Patricia Douglas          FR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25 
 14 Allison Frantz            SR Dartmouth               J1.66m    5-05.25 
 15 Abigail Gothers           SO Boston Colle             1.61m    5-03.25 
 15 Hailey Rospierski         SO Central Conn             1.61m    5-03.25 
 17 Grace Goodwin             FR Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25 
 17 Olivia St. Germain        FR Assumption              J1.61m    5-03.25 
 19 Jessydoris Iwuala         FR Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25 
 -- Olivia Mabbett            SO Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Rachel Meus               FR RIC                         NH            
 -- Jillian Kilmer            FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Valenti             SO Dartmouth                3.95m   12-11.50  10   
  2 Karlee Fowler             SR Rhode Island             3.80m   12-05.50   8   
  3 Brooke Brunet             FR Dartmouth                3.75m   12-03.50   6   
  4 Jacqueline Ahrens         FR MIT                     J3.75m   12-03.50   5   
  5 Kari Stromhaug            SO MIT                     J3.75m   12-03.50   4   
  6 Zoe Rubinstein            SR Smith Colleg            J3.75m   12-03.50   3   
  7 Olivia Goodwin            FR Dartmouth               J3.75m   12-03.50   2   
  8 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amhers             3.65m   11-11.75   1   
  9 Christa Moore             FR Holy Cross              J3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Ashley Craig              SR Westfield St             3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Kelsey Barnes             JR Umass Amhers            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Kari Murnane              SR New Hampshir            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Shanthi Hiremath          SO Dartmouth               J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Alison Tobin              SR Stonehill               J3.55m   11-07.75 
 15 Catherine Rozalski        JR Dartmouth               J3.55m   11-07.75 
 16 Makenzie Patarino         JR MIT                     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 17 Selina Sampieri           SR Sacred Heart             3.40m   11-01.75 
 17 Leah Saifi                FR Northeastern             3.40m   11-01.75 
 19 Taylor Lenentine          JR Maine                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
 19 Jessica Ippolito          FR Rhode Island            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 21 Jamison Briggs            SR Holy Cross              J3.40m   11-01.75 
 22 Alexandra Watts           JR Bryant                   3.25m   10-08.00 
 23 Amy Vegliante             JR Sacred Heart            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 23 Alexandra Sexton          FR Stonehill               J3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.28m  2/2/2018    Wadeline Jonathas (20'7.25"), UMass Boston  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO Umass Boston             6.28m#  20-07.25  10   
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                6.05m   19-10.25   8   
  3 Carly Paul                JR Brown                    6.04m   19-09.75   6   
  4 Ijeoma Uche               FR Brown                    6.01m   19-08.75   5   
  5 Dana Bramble              JR American Int             5.92m   19-05.25   4   
  6 Allison Smiley            SO Holy Cross               5.88m   19-03.50   3   
  7 Rachel McMahon            JR Brown                    5.74m   18-10.00   2   
  8 Julia Lyons               SO Boston Colle             5.70m   18-08.50   1   
  9 Taylor Driggers           SR Umass Boston             5.66m   18-07.00 
 10 Khailah Griffin           FR Northeastern             5.65m   18-06.50 
 11 Alanna Hitscherich        SR Holy Cross               5.62m   18-05.25 
 12 Haley Strouf              SR MIT                      5.61m   18-05.00 
 13 Olivia Goodwin            FR Dartmouth               J5.61m   18-05.00 
 14 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross               5.59m   18-04.25 
 15 Emma Checovich            SR New Hampshir             5.57m   18-03.25 
 16 Bridget Deveau            JR Umass Amhers             5.51m   18-01.00 
 17 Felicia Renelus           FR Brown                    5.50m   18-00.50 
 18 Amaysia Lake              JR New Haven               J5.50m   18-00.50 
 19 Charlotte Robison         JR Umass Amhers             5.48m   17-11.75 
 20 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island             5.42m   17-09.50 
 21 Steph Mattson             JR Bentley                  5.30m   17-04.75 
 22 Leah Pfrommer             SR Quinnipiac               5.29m   17-04.25 
 -- Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ivana Nyemeck             FR Umass Amhers            12.11m   39-08.75  10   
  2 Dahsia Middlebrooks       SO American Int            12.05m   39-06.50   8   
  3 Shraeya Srinivasan        FR Northeastern            11.78m   38-07.75   6   
  4 Rebecca O'Donnell         SR Rhode Island            11.75m   38-06.75   5   
  5 Ashley Arroyo             SO Umass Amhers            11.59m   38-00.25   4   
  6 Sierra Nesmith            JR Central Conn            11.47m   37-07.75   3   
  7 Folasade Akinfe           SO Dartmouth               11.43m   37-06.00   2   
  8 Johanna Konseleus         JR Hartford                11.42m   37-05.75   1   
  9 Mollie Redman             FR Brown                   11.41m   37-05.25 
 10 Teyana Whyte              SR New Haven               11.36m   37-03.25 
 11 Jasmine Jin               SO MIT                     11.29m   37-00.50 
 12 Uloma Nwaolu              JR Brown                   11.26m   36-11.50 
 13 Anna Schumann             FR Maine                  J11.26m   36-11.50 
 14 Zhane Goode               JR Northeastern            11.18m   36-08.25 
 15 Jaliyah White             JR Northeastern            11.17m   36-07.75 
 16 Alanna Murphy             SO Snhu                    11.05m   36-03.00 
 17 Lauren MacGregor          SR Merrimack               11.04m   36-02.75 
 18 Taylor Gensler            SO Holy Cross              11.03m   36-02.25 
 19 Elizabeth Weeks           FR MIT                     10.99m   36-00.75 
 20 Nicole McMorrow           SO Assumption              10.94m   35-10.75 
 21 Britney Del Mundo         FR Quinnipiac              10.89m   35-08.75 
 22 Brianna DeGennaro         FR Sacred Heart            10.78m   35-04.50 
 -- Elizabeth Akindole        SR Wheaton (Mas              FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leeyan Redwood            SO Northeastern            14.75m   48-04.75  10   
  2 Danielle Notarfrancesco   FR Umass Amhers            14.47m   47-05.75   8   
  3 Priscilla Senoo           JR Northeastern            13.82m   45-04.25   6   
  4 Ashley Elder              JR Snhu                    13.67m   44-10.25   5   
  5 Abbie Mokwuah             FR Holy Cross              13.54m   44-05.25   4   
  6 Lauren LaDere             FR Umass Amhers            13.10m   42-11.75   3   
  7 Destiney Coward           SR So. Conn. St            13.02m   42-08.75   2   
  8 Bridget Deveau            JR Umass Amhers            12.81m   42-00.50   1   
  9 Shayla Lyons              SO Stonehill               12.79m   41-11.50 
 10 Kendra Offiaeli           SO Brown                   12.77m   41-10.75 
 11 Mackenzie Merkel          SR Quinnipiac              12.71m   41-08.50 
 12 Samantha Stevens          FR Dartmouth               12.56m   41-02.50 
 13 Kathryn Matrisciano       FR Sacred Heart            12.53m   41-01.50 
 14 Olivia Lane               JR New Haven               12.42m   40-09.00 
 15 Katey Comstock            SO Franklin Pie            12.29m   40-04.00 
 16 Gaelin Farrell            SR Stonehill               12.09m   39-08.00 
 17 Rachel Bergeron           SR Maine                   12.08m   39-07.75 
 18 Julianna Thomson          SO Dartmouth               12.01m   39-05.00 
 19 Lily Lockhart             FR Dartmouth               11.96m   39-03.00 
 20 Kelly Alves               FR Umass Amhers            11.92m   39-01.25 
 21 Aalayjhia Cobb            SO So. Conn. St            10.99m   36-00.75 
 22 Brianna Lavinier          SO Sacred Heart            10.78m   35-04.50 
 23 Morgan Ferland            JR Vermont                 10.33m   33-10.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destiney Coward           SR So. Conn. St            19.65m   64-05.75  10   
  2 Erica Belvit              SO Northeastern            18.20m   59-08.50   8   
  3 Amelia Ali                JR Dartmouth               17.98m   59-00.00   6   
  4 Akuadasuo Ezenyilimba     SR Sacred Heart            17.23m   56-06.50   5   
  5 Lauren Swanson            JR Northeastern            16.93m   55-06.50   4   
  6 Aalayjhia Cobb            SO So. Conn. St            16.81m   55-02.00   3   
  7 Monae Cooper              SO Northeastern            16.55m   54-03.75   2   
  8 Jenna Rothermel           SR Sacred Heart            16.38m   53-09.00   1   
  9 Abbie Mokwuah             FR Holy Cross              16.20m   53-01.75 
 10 Carly Timpson             JR Quinnipiac              16.11m   52-10.25 
 11 Rachel Bergeron           SR Maine                   15.80m   51-10.00 
 12 Molly Botts               FR Rhode Island            15.61m   51-02.75 
 13 Bridget Douglas           SR Dartmouth               15.56m   51-00.75 
 14 Kathryn Heacox            SR So. Conn. St            15.35m   50-04.50 
 15 Gabbie Troise             SR Coast Guard             15.17m   49-09.25 
 16 Emily Wernig              SR New Hampshir           J15.17m   49-09.25 
 17 Alice Barnsdale           FR Maine                   15.16m   49-09.00 
 18 Lily Lockhart             FR Dartmouth               15.15m   49-08.50 
 18 Mya Muse                  FR Northeastern            15.15m   49-08.50 
 20 Samantha Andrews          FR Rhode Island            15.10m   49-06.50 
 21 Erin McKee                JR So. Conn. St            15.02m   49-03.50 
 22 Danielle Notarfrancesco   FR Umass Amhers            14.72m   48-03.50 
 23 Lysah Russell             SO Rhode Island            14.26m   46-09.50 
 24 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                     14.15m   46-05.25 
 25 Alanna Robinson           JR New Haven               13.41m   44-00.00 
 -- Emily Quinn               SR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Yang              FR RIC                       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle           2:22.31     792
  2 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle           2:23.03     783
  3 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn           2:24.09     769
  4 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption             2:27.70     722
  5 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int           2:28.87     707
  6 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern           2:31.21     678
  7 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern           2:31.80     670
  8 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers           2:33.45     650
  9 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross             2:36.62     612
 10 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie           2:37.48     602
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int              8.93   1    925
  2 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle              9.11   1    887
  3 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie              9.12   1    885
  4 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island              9.32   2    844
  5 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle              9.34   2    840
  6 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers              9.39   1    830
  7 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn              9.52   3    804
  8 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption                9.61   3    787
  9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern              9.95   3    721
 10 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers              9.95   2    721
 11 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             10.00   2    712
 12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               10.39   3    641
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption               1.66m    5-05.25    806
  2 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  8 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  9 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 11 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             1.45m    4-09.00    566
 12 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.70m  2/2/2018    Jessikha Ribeiro (18'8.5"), American Interna
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             5.70m#  18-08.50    759
  2 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             5.41m   17-09.00    674
  3 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption               5.36m   17-07.00    660
  4 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             5.16m   16-11.25    603
  5 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers             5.08m   16-08.00    581
  6 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  7 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             4.99m   16-04.50    557
  8 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             4.96m   16-03.25    548
  9 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             4.88m   16-00.25    527
  9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             4.88m   16-00.25    527
 11 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             4.59m   15-00.75    451
 12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               4.44m   14-07.00    413
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers            11.71m   38-05.00    642
  2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption              10.28m   33-08.75    548
  3 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             9.81m   32-02.25    517
  4 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             9.77m   32-00.75    514
  5 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             9.53m   31-03.25    499
  6 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             9.43m   30-11.25    492
  7 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             9.18m   30-01.50    476
  8 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             9.10m   29-10.25    471
  9 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             9.01m   29-06.75    465
 10 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             8.57m   28-01.50    436
 11 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             7.69m   25-02.75    379
 12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               7.25m   23-09.50    351
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int              3762   10   
  2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption                3523    8   
  3 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle              3517    6   
  4 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn              3483    5   
  5 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle              3378    4   
  6 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie              3250    3   
  7 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern              3011    2   
  8 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers              2887    1   
  9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern              2775  
 10 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross                2718  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Naukym Morton             SO Northeastern              6.80Q  4 
  2 Nigel Hill                SR Rhode Island              6.87Q  1 
  3 Donatien Djero            FR Northeastern              6.92Q  3 
  4 Collins Ebozue            JR Northeastern              7.02Q  2 
  5 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn              6.91q  1 
  6 Oluwatosin Oyewole        SR Brown                     6.96q  4 
  7 Bless Amedoadzi           JR Umass Boston              7.03q  1 
  8 Yakabu Ibrahim            SR So. Conn. St              7.04q  1  7.036
  9 Isaac Sampson             JR American Int              7.04   2  7.040
 10 Benjamin Davis            SR Maine                     7.05   2  7.043
 11 Tyler Moore               FR Connecticut               7.05   3  7.048
 12 Mozai Nelson              SR Maine                     7.06   2 
 13 Dominic Nda               SR Umass Boston              7.08   4 
 14 Connor Williams           JR Umass Amhers              7.09   1 
 15 Anthony Roderick          SO Northeastern              7.11   3 
 16 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St              7.12   4 
 17 John Ojukwu               FR Worcester St              7.13   1 
 18 Hayden Gray               SO Umass Amhers              7.14   4 
 19 Childress Cannon          FR Rhode Island              7.15   3  7.141
 20 Justin Ireland            SO Stonehill                 7.15   4  7.145
 21 Obiajulu Ifediora         FR Brown                     7.15   4  7.147
 22 Keelan Thomas             SO Assumption                7.16   1 
 23 Richard Webber            FR Boston Colle              7.18   2 
 24 Jaris Neville             JR Franklin Pie              7.20   3 
 25 Evan Smith                JR Bryant                    7.21   2 
 26 Charles Tankeh            FR Hartford                  7.23   3 
 27 Dametrius O'Connor        FR Northeastern              7.26   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  6.71  2/3/2018    Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Naukym Morton             SO Northeastern              6.71#  10   
  2 Nigel Hill                SR Rhode Island              6.79    8   
  3 Donatien Djero            FR Northeastern              6.86    6   
  4 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn              6.89    5   
  5 Oluwatosin Oyewole        SR Brown                     6.96    4   
  6 Bless Amedoadzi           JR Umass Boston              7.02    3   
  7 Collins Ebozue            JR Northeastern              7.08    2   
  8 Yakabu Ibrahim            SR So. Conn. St              7.36    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trenten Beram             SR Connecticut              21.64q  6 
  2 Nigel Hill                SR Rhode Island             21.72q  8 
  3 Donatien Djero            FR Northeastern             22.14q  7 
  4 Nigel Green               FR So. Conn. St             22.19q  5 
  5 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn             22.20q  4 
  6 Chad Miller               JR American Int             22.21q  6 
  7 Dametrius O'Connor        FR Northeastern             22.33q  5 
  8 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St             22.43q  1 
  9 Jacob Robinson            JR Merrimack                22.45   3 
 10 Jashane Brown             SR American Int             22.49   6 
 11 Mozai Nelson              SR Maine                    22.50   8 
 12 Brandon Moorer            SO Northeastern             22.53   7  22.524
 13 Michael Cuthbert          FR Umass Amhers             22.53   4  22.525
 14 Mattieu Freeman           FR Dartmouth                22.58   7 
 15 Christian Bobowicz        FR Northeastern             22.63   3  22.625
 16 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St             22.63   1  22.630
 17 Collins Ebozue            JR Northeastern             22.68   4 
 18 Jaris Neville             JR Franklin Pie             22.72   3 
 19 Isaac Sampson             JR American Int             22.73   2 
 20 Justin Ireland            SO Stonehill                22.76   8 
 21 Jacob Pawlina             JR Coast Guard              22.77   5 
 22 Matt McLaughlin           FR New Haven                22.78   2 
 23 Keyran Steele             FR American Int             22.99   2 
 24 Miles Fye-Moore           FR Central Conn             23.09   7 
 25 Adam Winiarz              JR Bryant                   23.23   5  23.228
 26 Anthony Nguyen            FR Umass Boston             23.23   7  23.229
 27 Charles Tankeh            FR Hartford                 23.51   8 
 -- Virgil Harrell III        FR Umass Boston                DQ   1  lane violation
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nigel Hill                SR Rhode Island             21.44   2  10   
  2 Trenten Beram             SR Connecticut              21.64   2   8   
  3 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn             21.80   2   6   
  4 Donatien Djero            FR Northeastern             21.94   1   5   
  5 Chad Miller               JR American Int             22.01   1   4   
  6 Nigel Green               FR So. Conn. St             22.03   1   3   
  7 Dametrius O'Connor        FR Northeastern             22.05   2   2   
  8 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St             22.24   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinn Litherland          FR Northeastern             48.78q  4 
  2 Justin Liechty            JR Vermont                  48.95q  6 
  3 Anthony Delasanta         FR Rhode Island             49.22q  3 
  4 Maxwell Dickens           SO Rhode Island             49.24q  7 
  5 Damahya Coeur             FR American Int             49.25q  6 
  6 Nik Zemis                 JR Brown                    49.30q  1 
  7 Amos Cariati              SR Dartmouth                49.46q  3 
  8 Adam Franklin             JR Rhode Island             49.52q  8 
  9 Eric Rosario              SO Merrimack                49.72   5 
 10 Jaleel Felton             SR Rhode Island             49.82   8 
 11 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St             49.84   5 
 12 Raeford Penny             SR Coast Guard              49.90   4 
 13 Zachary Plante            SR Dartmouth                49.92   3 
 14 Justin Kelly              SO So. Conn. St             49.93   2 
 15 Lamont Haynes             SO Bridgewater              49.98   1 
 16 Jacob Robinson            JR Merrimack                50.03   8 
 17 Patrick Forrest           FR Merrimack                50.08   8 
 18 Dan DeBlieck              SO Vermont                  50.18   2 
 19 John Billings             FR Wheaton (Mas             50.40   5 
 20 Chris Jewett              JR Northeastern             50.52   7 
 21 Trevor Guay               SO Franklin Pie             50.65   1 
 22 Robert Moritz             SO Bentley                  50.96   4 
 23 Everett Pirtle            FR Assumption               51.01   6 
 24 Lucas Holt                SO Northeastern             51.09   2 
 25 Daniel Madsen             JR Stonehill                51.16   4 
 26 Oliver Boucher            JR Boston Colle             51.19   3 
 27 William Juniper           FR Vermont                  51.27   8 
 28 Josh Gettings             SO Bentley                  51.28   1 
 29 Destin Bibemi             JR RIC                      51.51   2 
 30 Calvin Munson             JR Brown                    52.01   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn Litherland          FR Northeastern             48.37   2  10   
  2 Justin Liechty            JR Vermont                  48.68   2   8   
  3 Adam Franklin             JR Rhode Island             49.04   1   6   
  4 Anthony Delasanta         FR Rhode Island             49.05   1   5   
  5 Amos Cariati              SR Dartmouth                49.23   2   4   
  6 Maxwell Dickens           SO Rhode Island             49.48   1   3   
  7 Damahya Coeur             FR American Int             49.50   2   2   
  8 Nik Zemis                 JR Brown                    49.53   1   1   
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tim Zepf                  FR Dartmouth              1:04.66q  3 
  2 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.67q  4 
  3 George Papoulis           SO Umass Dartmo           1:04.99q  2 
  4 Austin Lin                SO Northeastern           1:05.02q  3 
  5 David Adams               SO Northeastern           1:05.16q  1 
  6 Marlon Montague           SR Rhode Island           1:05.68q  6 
  7 Nik Strickland            FR So. Conn. St           1:05.80q  2 
  8 Michael Saxon             JR Boston Colle           1:05.86q  1 
  9 Terrell Cunningham        FR Connecticut            1:05.88   5 
 10 Colt Nichols              FR Connecticut            1:05.96   4 
 11 Daniel Linehan            SO Connecticut            1:06.18   5 
 12 Kevin Shannon             SO Umass Amhers           1:06.20   3 
 13 Thomas Harter             JR New Hampshir           1:06.70   5 
 14 Marques Johnson           SR Worcester St           1:06.79   6 
 15 Connor Blodgett           FR Connecticut            1:07.02   2 
 16 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah    SR Sacred Heart           1:07.18   1 
 17 Christian Morris          FR Sacred Heart           1:07.55   4 
 18 Cam McLaughlin            FR Vermont                1:07.75   2 
 19 Matt Baum                 JR Central Conn           1:08.30   5 
 20 Adrian Higgins            JR Umass Boston           1:08.39   6 
 21 Colin Stoddard            FR Franklin Pie           1:08.50   1 
 22 Adonys Langual            JR Central Conn           1:09.21   3 
 23 Tristan Cronin            FR Bentley                1:10.26   6 
 24 Ben Brayton               SR Bentley                1:12.31   5 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 David Adams               SO Northeastern           1:04.66   2  10   
  2 Tim Zepf                  FR Dartmouth              1:04.68   2   8   
  3 Marlon Montague           SR Rhode Island           1:04.72   1   6   
  4 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.90   2   5    1:04.897
  5 George Papoulis           SO Umass Dartmo           1:04.90   1   4    1:04.900
  6 Nik Strickland            FR So. Conn. St           1:04.97   2   3   
  7 Austin Lin                SO Northeastern           1:05.56   1   2   
  8 Michael Saxon             JR Boston Colle           1:06.65   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Gendron             JR Umass Amhers           1:52.68Q  2 
  2 Connor Donovan            JR Northeastern           1:54.34Q  1 
  3 Tyler Gleen               FR Connecticut            1:54.93Q  3 
  4 Marc Rienas               JR Northeastern           1:55.02Q  4 
  5 Nick Fenton               FR American Int           1:54.94q  2 
  6 Joseph Poggi              SR New Hampshir           1:55.20q  1 
  7 Nicholas Fitch            FR Rhode Island           1:55.59q  4 
  8 Josh Higgins              SO Bridgewater            1:55.96q  3 
  9 Taylor Kracher            JR Vermont                1:56.03   3 
 10 Jonathan Gill             FR Central Conn           1:56.18   4 
 11 Michael Reddy             SO New Haven              1:56.29   4 
 12 Thomas Kalantzakos        SR Holy Cross             1:56.32   3 
 13 Ethan Orach               FR Maine                  1:56.76   3 
 14 Andrew Willis             JR Boston Colle           1:56.78   2 
 15 Tyler Hayes               SO Franklin Pie           1:57.14   2 
 16 Christopher Wrenn         FR Bryant                 1:57.35   2 
 17 Connor Murphy             SR Merrimack              1:57.43   3 
 18 John Lara                 FR Bridgewater            1:57.73   2 
 19 Joshua Ercolini           SR Franklin Pie           1:57.86   1 
 20 Joshua Bedard             FR Connecticut            1:58.36   3 
 21 Ben Davies                FR Boston Colle           1:59.04   1 
 22 Ben Ruffing               FR Boston Colle           1:59.26   4 
 23 Justin Klotz              SO Sacred Heart           2:00.65   1 
 24 Matthew Adams             SO New Hampshir           2:00.72   2 
 25 Gavin Thurlow             SO Sacred Heart           2:01.56   1 
 26 Stephen Tyler             FR Trinity                2:01.89   4 
 27 Sean Conboy               SO Boston Colle           2:02.30   1 
 28 Jephte Wagnac             SO RIC                    2:03.14   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marc Rienas               JR Northeastern           1:52.08   10   
  2 Tyler Gleen               FR Connecticut            1:52.52    8   
  3 Brian Gendron             JR Umass Amhers           1:52.70    6   
  4 Josh Higgins              SO Bridgewater            1:53.99    5   
  5 Nicholas Fitch            FR Rhode Island           1:54.07    4   
  6 Joseph Poggi              SR New Hampshir           1:55.94    3   
  7 Nick Fenton               FR American Int           1:56.30    2   
  8 Connor Donovan            JR Northeastern           1:58.40    1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Trainor            SR Central Conn           2:28.99Q  2 
  2 William Ulrich            JR New Hampshir           2:29.75Q  4 
  3 Jay Navin                 SR Northeastern           2:31.80Q  1 
  4 Brian Keller              FR Northeastern           2:32.04Q  3 
  5 Nicholas Pandolfo         SO Sacred Heart           2:30.07q  2 
  6 Allen Vance               JR Vermont                2:30.39q  4 
  7 Chase Hyland              FR Northeastern           2:31.15q  2 
  8 Samuel Lanternier         SO New Hampshir           2:31.27q  4 
  9 Patrick Kitchen           FR Vermont                2:31.29   2 
 10 Ryan Scanlon              SO Boston Colle           2:31.60   4 
 11 Alexander Karam           SR New Hampshir           2:31.64   2 
 12 Aaron Dobe                SO New Hampshir           2:31.99   2 
 13 Brian Cammillieri         FR Connecticut            2:32.38   1 
 14 Julio Arredondo           SO Central Conn           2:32.69   3 
 15 Kyle Larsson              SR Trinity                2:32.71   2 
 16 Spencer Small             FR Brown                  2:32.74   4 
 17 Chris Gish                SO Vermont                2:32.79   3 
 18 Travis Dolcine            SO Umass Dartmo           2:33.22   4 
 19 Russell Wells             SR Umass Amhers           2:33.29   1 
 20 Moetiz Shilleh            FR Sacred Heart           2:33.46   4 
 21 Evan Jaworski             SR Hartford               2:33.58   3 
 22 Jonathan Prus             FR Northeastern           2:34.07   1 
 23 Connor Ratte              FR Connecticut            2:35.03   3 
 24 James Busi                JR New Hampshir           2:35.88   1 
 25 Martin Gradijan           SR Franklin Pie           2:36.36   1 
 26 Matt Ciminella            SR Vermont                2:39.31   1 
 27 Yahya Soliman             FR Boston Colle           2:40.17   3 
 -- Nathan Coogan             FR Rhode Island               DNF   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Trainor            SR Central Conn           2:27.80   10   
  2 Jay Navin                 SR Northeastern           2:28.26    8   
  3 William Ulrich            JR New Hampshir           2:28.76    6   
  4 Allen Vance               JR Vermont                2:29.45    5   
  5 Chase Hyland              FR Northeastern           2:29.95    4   
  6 Brian Keller              FR Northeastern           2:31.12    3   
  7 Samuel Lanternier         SO New Hampshir           2:32.70    2   
  8 Nicholas Pandolfo         SO Sacred Heart           2:34.63    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Johns               SR Maine                  4:07.04   2  10   
  2 Trevor Guerrera           SR Sacred Heart           4:07.61   2   8   
  3 Jack Pinho                SR Springfield            4:08.13   2   6   
  4 Kyle Barber               JR Connecticut            4:08.84   2   5   
  5 Lucas Taxter              JR Stonehill              4:09.16   2   4   
  6 John Hassett              FR Maine                  4:11.02   2   3   
  7 Peter Garmon              JR Connecticut            4:11.40   2   2   
  8 Keith Steinbrecher        SR Merrimack              4:11.85   2   1   
  9 Parker Timmerman          SR Connecticut            4:12.90   2 
 10 Riley Dowd                JR Stonehill              4:14.23   2 
 11 Alex Demeule              JR Stonehill              4:16.51   2 
 12 Ackeen Colley             FR American Int           4:17.23   1 
 13 Ryan Poholek              SR Bryant                 4:19.80   2 
 14 Ian Ritchie               JR Boston Colle           4:20.18   1 
 15 Alexander Saveliev        SO New Hampshir           4:20.61   1 
 16 Neville Caulfield         SO Vermont                4:23.37   1 
 17 Bruno Pires               FR Umass Dartmo           4:26.76   1 
 18 Ryan Corbett              FR Sacred Heart           4:28.56   1 
 19 Nicholas Brown            SO New Hampshir           4:31.52   1 
 20 Jordan Dagrin             FR Bryant                 4:32.88   1 
 21 Christopher Dency         FR Central Conn           4:38.66   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael O'Donnell         SR Connecticut            8:24.55   2  10   
  2 Dan Romano                JR Northeastern           8:27.51   2   8   
  3 Aaron Willingham          JR Maine                  8:29.83   2   6   
  4 Eric Van Der Els          SO Connecticut            8:31.38   2   5   
  5 Will Brisman              FR Connecticut            8:34.75   2   4   
  6 Aaron Lucci               SR Vermont                8:35.02   1   3   
  7 Eric Clay                 FR Northeastern           8:36.32   2   2   
  8 Sean Sullivan             FR Boston Colle           8:36.50   2   1   
  9 James Murphy              SR Stonehill              8:37.06   2 
 10 Kevin Wheelock            FR Stonehill              8:37.72   2 
 11 Bryan Gallagher           SR Holy Cross             8:39.61   1 
 12 Zach Beston               SO Boston Colle           8:39.73   1 
 13 Ben Osipow                JR Boston Colle           8:40.46   2 
 14 Brian Amaral              SR Fitchburg St           8:41.14   1 
 15 Nicolas Ochoa-Sevilla     SO New Hampshir           8:41.80   1 
 16 James Mas                 SO Connecticut            8:44.22   2 
 17 Patric Clark              FR American Int           8:44.80   1 
 18 Timothy Loehner           SR Sacred Heart           8:45.40   1 
 19 Luke Petela               SO Vermont                8:50.12   1 
 20 Tyler Marshall            FR Vermont                8:51.01   2 
 21 Nurlan Herburger          JR Hartford               8:55.85   1 
 22 Sawyer Maher              JR Boston Colle           8:56.38   1 
 23 Chance Lamberth           SO Northeastern           8:57.39   2 
 24 Ryan Spelman              SO New Hampshir           8:59.74   1 
 25 Colin Trigani             FR Boston Colle           9:04.99   1 
 26 Jason Reed                SO Franklin Pie           9:08.32   1 
 27 Alexander Abraham         FR Connecticut            9:10.98   2 
 28 Andrew Handfield          SR Sacred Heart           9:28.62   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Begley            JR Connecticut           14:20.22   2  10   
  2 Kyle Brackman             SO Connecticut           14:38.01   2   8   
  3 Dan Romano                JR Northeastern          14:38.49   2   6   
  4 Michael McGonnigle        JR Connecticut           14:38.53   2   5   
  5 Ian Mickool               SO Connecticut           15:01.17   2   4   
  6 Carmeron Dickson          SO Northeastern          15:02.88   2   3   
  7 Aidan Fiol                JR Connecticut           15:09.59   2   2   
  8 Dean Yost                 JR New Hampshir          15:11.29   1   1   
  9 Davis Clark               JR New Hampshir          15:15.07   1 
 10 Trevor Wysong             SO Bridgewater           15:20.73   1 
 11 Gavin Schmeck             SO Vermont               15:26.65   2 
 12 Jacob Terry               JR Maine                 15:28.18   1 
 13 Will Hopkins              SR Vermont               15:29.83   2 
 14 Jeff Reddy                SO Franklin Pie          15:30.22   1 
 15 Seamus Higgins            SR Bentley               15:30.42   2 
 16 Matt Hynes                FR Vermont               15:36.96   1 
 17 Eric Clay                 FR Northeastern          15:57.81   2 
 18 Anthony Pizzo             SO Franklin Pie          16:17.07   1 
 19 Sean Garrison             SO Hartford              16:23.81   1 
 20 Kyle Bean                 SR American Int          17:35.42   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yakabu Ibrahim            SR So. Conn. St              7.99Q  1 
  2 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.11Q  4 
  3 Ruvens Exantus            JR So. Conn. St              8.20Q  3 
  4 Alec Eschholz             JR Dartmouth                 8.22Q  2 
  5 Shawn Bleichert           JR Northeastern              8.14q  1 
  6 John Stallworth           SR Rhode Island              8.21q  3  8.203
  7 Parker Johnson            JR Dartmouth                 8.21q  3  8.206
  8 Jake DeGrace              JR Umass Amhers              8.23q  2 
  9 Serge Gilbert             JR American Int              8.24   4 
 10 Adam Franklin             JR Rhode Island              8.25   2  8.242
 11 Bretram Rogers            FR Brown                     8.25   1  8.243
 12 Noah Kortkamp             SO Umass Amhers              8.30   4 
 13 Jordan Torney             SO Connecticut               8.31   1 
 14 Shawn Ohazuruike          SO Dartmouth                 8.35   1 
 15 David Adams               SO Northeastern              8.40   4 
 16 Callan Davies             FR Rhode Island              8.41   3 
 17 Max Frye                  FR Dartmouth                 8.42   4 
 18 Dan DeBlieck              SO Vermont                   8.51   2 
 19 Collin Kuchachik          FR Stonehill                 8.60   3 
 20 Joel Nkounkou             SR New Hampshir              8.63   3 
 21 Joseph Santos             FR Assumption                8.67   1 
 22 Ethan Famiano             FR Stonehill                 8.70   1 
 23 Jeffrey Young             SO Sacred Heart              8.71   4  8.702
 24 Cameron Stalters          JR Fitchburg St              8.71   2  8.705
 25 Tyler Latham              SR Central Conn              8.71   3  8.707
 26 Matthew Sindelar          JR Dartmouth                 8.75   4  8.745
 27 DJ Snide                  FR Vermont                   8.75   3  8.747
 28 John Witik                SO So. Conn. St              8.76   4 
 29 Colton Santoro            SO Maine                     8.82   2 
 -- Ben Colello               JR Dartmouth                  DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yakabu Ibrahim            SR So. Conn. St              8.04   10   
  2 Shawn Bleichert           JR Northeastern              8.05    8   
  3 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              8.06    6   
  4 John Stallworth           SR Rhode Island              8.07    5   
  5 Alec Eschholz             JR Dartmouth                 8.21    4   
  6 Ruvens Exantus            JR So. Conn. St              8.27    3   
 -- Parker Johnson            JR Dartmouth                   FS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:16.03   2  10   
     1) Daniel Linehan SO               2) Trenten Beram SR               
     3) Colt Nichols FR                 4) Tyler Gleen FR                 
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:16.24   3   8   
     1) Quinn Litherland FR             2) Austin Lin SO                  
     3) David Adams SO                  4) Dametrius O'Connor FR          
  3 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:16.68   3   6   
     1) Max Frye FR                     2) Amos Cariati SR                
     3) Parker Johnson JR               4) Alec Eschholz JR               
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:17.35   3   5   
     1) Luke Velez SR                   2) Ruvens Exantus JR              
     3) Justin Kelly SO                 4) Nigel Green FR                 
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:18.52   3   4   
     1) Maxwell Dickens SO              2) Anthony Delasanta FR           
     3) Adam Franklin JR                4) Jaleel Felton SR               
  6 Brown  'A'                                          3:20.52   1   3   
     1) Nik Zemis JR                    2) Calvin Munson JR               
     3) Bretram Rogers FR               4) Oluwatosin Oyewole SR          
  7 Vermont  'A'                                        3:20.75   2   2   
     1) Justin Liechty JR               2) William Juniper FR             
     3) Cam McLaughlin FR               4) Taylor Kracher JR              
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:21.02   2   1   
     1) Hampton Boyd FR                 2) Josh Hubbell SR                
     3) Daniel Madsen JR                4) Desmond Bernal FR              
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:21.44   3 
     1) Jacob Pawlina JR                2) Luke Rehfuss SR                
     3) Nicholas Frystak JR             4) Raeford Penny SR               
 10 Boston College  'A'                                 3:21.73   2 
     1) Ryan Russell FR                 2) J'Saun Bastien FR              
     3) Stephen Windisch FR             4) Michael Saxon JR               
 11 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:22.51   1 
     1) Jacob Newton JR                 2) Gabriel Piepergerdes FR        
     3) Fredrik Halloran SO             4) Thomas Kalantzakos SR          
 12 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:23.03   1 
     1) Jack St Clair SO                2) Tyler Latham SR                
     3) Miles Fye-Moore FR              4) Jonathan Gill FR               
 13 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:23.06   1 
     1) Andrew Hanwell JR               2) Michael Cuthbert FR            
     3) Kevin Shannon SO                4) Jacob Gore SO                  
 14 Bentley  'A'                                        3:27.22   1 
     1) Josh Gettings SO                2) Robert Moritz SO               
     3) Tristan Cronin FR               4) David Stoffel SR               
 15 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:27.69   2 
     1) Joel Nkounkou SR                2) Thomas Harter JR               
     3) Christian Ehlers SO             4) Joseph Poggi SR                
 16 Keene State  'A'                                    3:29.31   1 
     1) Jared Hannon JR                 2) Brandon Castor FR              
     3) Anthony Jennings JR             4) Alex Medina JR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , Rhode Island                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:35.30   10   
     1) Kyle Barber JR                  2) Brian Cammillieri FR           
     3) Peter Garmon JR                 4) Terrell Cunningham FR          
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:38.85    8   
     1) Jonathan Prus FR                2) Connor Donovan JR              
     3) Cameron Kunde SO                4) Marc Rienas JR                 
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 7:40.03    6   
     1) Michael Hains FR                2) Andrew Willis JR               
     3) Ian Ritchie JR                  4) Matt Morano JR                 
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:44.25    5   
     1) Riley Dowd JR                   2) David Lockhart JR              
     3) Stephen Vercollone JR           4) Matthew Shaw JR                
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:50.70    4   
     1) Zabih Kotecha JR                2) Nicholas Santos SO             
     3) Adam Selsman SR                 4) Russell Wells SR               
  6 Dartmouth  'A'                                      7:53.19    3   
     1) Jack Kerin SO                   2) Simpson Tanner JR              
     3) William Phinney FR              4) Alex Montague SO               
  7 Vermont  'A'                                        7:53.51    2   
     1) Chris Gish SO                   2) Patrick Kitchen FR             
     3) Aaron Lucci SR                  4) Neville Caulfield SO           
  8 Maine  'A'                                          7:53.59    1   
     1) Cooper Nelson SO                2) John Hassett FR                
     3) Jacob Johns SR                  4) Ethan Orach FR                 
  9 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:53.79  
     1) Aaron Dobe SO                   2) Timothy Kenefick JR            
     3) Alexander Karam SR              4) James Busi JR                  
 10 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                8:00.92  
     1) Joshua Ercolini SR              2) Tyler Hayes SO                 
     3) Martin Gradijan SR              4) Trevor Guay SO                 
 11 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:03.05  
     1) Nicholas Pandolfo SO            2) Ryan Corbett FR                
     3) Moetiz Shilleh FR               4) Christian Morris FR            
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:48.97   10   
     1) Peter Garmon JR                 2) Kyle Barber JR                 
     3) Terrell Cunningham FR           4) Michael O'Donnell SR           
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:51.49    8   
     1) Alex Demeule JR                 2) Hampton Boyd FR                
     3) Stephen Vercollone JR           4) Lucas Taxter JR                
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:53.48    6   
     1) Cameron Correia FR              2) Ackeen Colley FR               
     3) Leakey Kipkosgei JR             4) Kemani Hume SR                 
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:12.10    5   
     1) Cameron Kunde SO                2) Marc Rienas JR                 
     3) Connor Donovan JR               4) Chris Jewett JR                
  5 Boston College  'A'                                10:14.55    4   
     1) Ben Osipow JR                   2) Matt Morano JR                 
     3) Michael Hains FR                4) Sean Sullivan FR               
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:19.22    3   
     1) Shawn Carlson FR                2) Jaleel Felton SR               
     3) Sam Coppola SO                  4) Joseph Maguire SO              
  7 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:37.96    2   
     1) Jonathan Gill FR                2) Matt Baum JR                   
     3) Julio Arredondo SO              4) Adonys Langual JR              
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:52.65    1   
     1) William Barrett FR              2) James Cannon FR                
     3) Prosper Lubega SO               4) Blake Lewis FR                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Lewis              SO Worcester St             2.09m    6-10.25  10   
  2 Eric Wicks                SO Rhode Island            J2.09m    6-10.25   8   
  3 Ryan Laudermilk           SO Brown                   J2.09m    6-10.25   6   
  4 Kevin Hack                SO Assumption              J2.09m    6-10.25   5   
  5 Daniel Claxton            FR Connecticut             J2.09m    6-10.25   4   
  6 Alec Reduker              SO MIT                      2.04m    6-08.25   3   
  7 Chris Washington          SO MIT                     J2.04m    6-08.25   2   
  8 Joao Baptista             JR Umass Dartmo             1.99m    6-06.25   1   
  9 Matthew Sindelar          JR Dartmouth               J1.99m    6-06.25 
 10 Jack Kahrs                SR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25 
 10 Ben Sattiewhite           SR Fitchburg St            J1.99m    6-06.25 
 12 Amaziah Gadson            SO Central Conn            J1.99m    6-06.25 
 13 Jordan Sullivan           SR Stonehill                1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Troy Davis                SO Maine                   J1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut             J1.94m    6-04.25 
 -- Dante Gonzalez            FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Benjamin Murphy           JR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Will Lynch                JR Vermont                     NH            
 -- Jack Ehrhardt             FR Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Trevor Ciempa             JR Merrimack                   NH            
 -- Robert Boardman           JR Franklin Pie                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Wilkes               JR Rhode Island             5.05m   16-06.75  10   
  2 Ian Bergere               JR Connecticut              4.95m   16-02.75   8   
  3 Marc DeLuca               FR Connecticut              4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Jack Brown                JR So. Conn. St            J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Samuel Rusak              FR Connecticut             J4.85m   15-11.00   4   
  6 William Thibault          SR Rhode Island             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
  7 Travis Kartz              SO Northeastern            J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
  8 Sam Borecki               SR Central Conn            J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
  8 Corbin Mayes              FR Dartmouth               J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
  8 Chandler Ives             SR Connecticut             J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
 11 John Chuma                SR Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00 
 12 Devon McShane             FR Connecticut              4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Samuel Siegel             JR Dartmouth               J4.55m   14-11.00 
 14 Naquan Smith              SR American Int             4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Caleb Kasupski            JR Connecticut             J4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- Jonathan Collins          JR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Chris Rough               SO Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Jeremy Hopwood            JR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Alecsander Wortman        SR Maine                       NH            
 -- Milan Spisek              FR So. Conn. St                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malik Snead               JR Connecticut              7.55m   24-09.25  10   
  2 Terrel Davis              SO Hartford                 7.42m   24-04.25   8   
  3 Jason Katz                JR Brown                    7.41m   24-03.75   6   
  4 Jordan Torney             SO Connecticut              7.20m   23-07.50   5   
  5 Royale Jamison            JR So. Conn. St             7.17m   23-06.25   4   
  6 Joel Nkounkou             SR New Hampshir             7.16m   23-06.00   3   
  7 Casey Burley              SR Rhode Island             7.15m   23-05.50   2   
  8 Childress Cannon          FR Rhode Island             7.12m   23-04.50   1   
  9 Mike Lang                 JR Central Conn             6.99m   22-11.25 
 10 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern             6.98m   22-11.00 
 11 Elijah White              FR Maine                    6.86m   22-06.25 
 12 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma     SO So. Conn. St             6.82m   22-04.50 
 13 Nigel Riley               SR Rhode Island             6.80m   22-03.75 
 14 Jared Hannon              JR Keene State              6.79m   22-03.50 
 15 Nathan Adeyemi            JR Umass Amhers             6.78m   22-03.00 
 16 Ivan Nyemeck              SO Connecticut              6.75m   22-01.75 
 17 Kendall Streeter          SR American Int             6.61m   21-08.25 
 18 Troy Davis                SO Maine                    6.60m   21-08.00 
 19 Michael Pichay            FR Holy Cross               6.58m   21-07.25 
 19 Tyler Latham              SR Central Conn             6.58m   21-07.25 
 19 Mac Gregg                 FR MIT                      6.58m   21-07.25 
 22 Sean Mefford              FR Sacred Heart             6.46m   21-02.50 
 23 Jack St Clair             SO Central Conn             6.34m   20-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malik Snead               JR Connecticut             15.62m   51-03.00  10   
  2 Casey Burley              SR Rhode Island            15.34m   50-04.00   8   
  3 Jason Katz                JR Brown                   15.24m   50-00.00   6   
  4 Michael Agyeman           SO So. Conn. St            15.15m   49-08.50   5   
  5 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma     SO So. Conn. St            14.86m   48-09.00   4   
  6 William Ruschel           SR MIT                     14.65m   48-00.75   3   
  7 Nile Uzzell               SO Connecticut             14.58m   47-10.00   2   
  8 Ivan Nyemeck              SO Connecticut             14.52m   47-07.75   1   
  9 Nathan Adeyemi            JR Umass Amhers            14.47m   47-05.75 
 10 Nigel Riley               SR Rhode Island            14.46m   47-05.25 
 11 Avery McKenzie            SO Boston Colle            14.38m   47-02.25 
 12 Michael Pichay            FR Holy Cross              14.29m   46-10.75 
 13 Cameron Williamson        SR Bridgewater             14.17m   46-06.00 
 14 Kurt Robakiewicz          JR Northeastern            14.12m   46-04.00 
 15 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja    SR Rhode Island            14.01m   45-11.75 
 16 Michael Cuesta            JR Merrimack               14.00m   45-11.25 
 17 Kahlil Smith              SR So. Conn. St            13.88m   45-06.50 
 18 Jason Villanueva          SR MIT                     13.74m   45-01.00 
 19 Kendall Streeter          SR American Int            13.50m   44-03.50 
 20 Marquis Ward              SO Central Conn            13.21m   43-04.25 
 21 Rindal Pierre-Canel       SR Franklin Pie            11.78m   38-07.75 
 -- Elias Lindsey             FR Vermont                   FOUL            
 -- Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kim                  SR Northeastern            17.82m   58-05.75  10   
  2 Turner Kelly              JR So. Conn. St            16.65m   54-07.50   8   
  3 Spencer McKeough          SR Northeastern            16.51m   54-02.00   6   
  4 Zachary Astle             SO New Hampshir            15.87m   52-01.00   5   
  5 Darrik Muroski            SR Rhode Island            15.80m   51-10.00   4   
  6 Jared Louf-Woods          SR Umass Dartmo            15.51m   50-10.75   3   
  7 Todd Stueber              FR Connecticut             15.46m   50-08.75   2   
  8 Eric Mellusi              SR Northeastern            15.32m   50-03.25   1   
  9 Ryan Roger                FR Rhode Island            15.28m   50-01.75 
 10 Noah Ward                 FR Brown                   15.05m   49-04.50 
 11 Matthew Brady             FR Connecticut             14.79m   48-06.25 
 12 Derek Jacobs              FR Rhode Island            14.75m   48-04.75 
 13 Thomas Murray             SR Maine                   14.71m   48-03.25 
 14 Ethan Ruh                 SO Dartmouth               14.48m   47-06.25 
 15 Colin Minor               SR Dartmouth               14.44m   47-04.50 
 16 Xavier Young              JR Stonehill               14.28m   46-10.25 
 17 Evan Dombrowski           SR Brown                   14.20m   46-07.25 
 18 Dillon Bruso              JR Assumption              14.09m   46-02.75 
 19 Michael Kearns            SR Sacred Heart            13.87m   45-06.25 
 20 Adam Lufkin               SR Maine                   13.61m   44-08.00 
 21 Cole Stewart              SO Northeastern            13.41m   44-00.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Shanahan          SR New Hampshir            20.88m   68-06.00  10   
  2 Eric Mellusi              SR Northeastern            19.36m   63-06.25   8   
  3 Jared Louf-Woods          SR Umass Dartmo            19.12m   62-08.75   6   
  4 Brandon Amo               SR Rhode Island            18.63m   61-01.50   5   
  5 Sebastian Castano         JR Connecticut             17.68m   58-00.25   4   
  6 Marcus Vieira             JR Worcester St            17.64m   57-10.50   3   
  7 Mahlik Handley            SR Rhode Island            17.30m   56-09.25   2   
  8 Turner Kelly              JR So. Conn. St            17.09m   56-01.00   1   
  9 Thomas Vadis              JR Rhode Island            17.00m   55-09.25 
 10 Colin Minor               SR Dartmouth               16.97m   55-08.25 
 11 Michael Kandolin          JR New Haven               16.79m   55-01.00 
 12 Cameron Thompson          FR Connecticut             16.75m   54-11.50 
 12 Jonathan Chapman          JR New Hampshir            16.75m   54-11.50 
 14 Stefan Balestra           SR Stonehill               16.32m   53-06.50 
 15 Giovanni Gray             SR Northeastern            16.17m   53-00.75 
 16 Connor Fugere             SR Northeastern            16.06m   52-08.25 
 17 Jake Brierly              JR RIC                     15.47m   50-09.25 
 18 Cullen Aubin              SR New Hampshir            15.30m   50-02.50 
 19 Anthony Christo           JR Worcester St            15.26m   50-00.75 
 20 Michael Coppolino         SO Brown                   15.24m   50-00.00 
 21 Kade Amster               JR So. Conn. St            15.00m   49-02.50 
 22 Jordan Foster             FR So. Conn. St            14.99m   49-02.25 
 23 Jonathan Pierre           SO New Haven               14.42m   47-03.75 
 24 Edward Speidel            SO New Hampshir            13.87m   45-06.25 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                     7.17   1    823
  2 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St              7.31   2    775
  3 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                     7.32   1    772
  4 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern              7.35   1    762
  5 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              7.37   1    755
  6 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island              7.39   2    749
  7 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St              7.41   1    742
  8 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern              7.54   1    700
  9 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption                7.62   2    675
 10 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut               7.63   2    671
 11 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island              7.66   2    662
 12 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut               7.72   2    643
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                  2:40.85     864
  2 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut            2:43.39     836
  3 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island           2:44.57     823
  4 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St           2:51.94     745
  5 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption             2:53.92     725
  6 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St           2:57.76     686
  7 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern           2:57.95     684
  8 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern           2:58.93     675
  9 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island           3:00.35     661
 10 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                  3:01.87     646
 11 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St           3:02.81     637
 12 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut            3:09.97     570
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern              8.33   1    900
  2 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island              8.77   1    797
  3 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut               8.84   1    781
  4 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut               8.96   2    755
  5 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern              8.96   1    755
  6 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                     9.02   2    741
  7 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St              9.07   2    730
  8 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption                9.12   2    720
  9 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island              9.27   3    687
 10 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St              9.27   3    687
 11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              9.48   3    644
 12 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                     9.58   3    623
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern             2.00m    6-06.75    803
  2 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island             1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut              1.94m    6-04.25    749
  4 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  5 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  7 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption               1.82m    5-11.50    644
  8 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  9 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
 10 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut              1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern             1.64m    5-04.50    496
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island             4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                    4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut              4.20m   13-09.25    673
  4 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  4 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  6 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  7 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  8 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  8 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern             3.60m   11-09.75    509
 10 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut              3.40m   11-01.75    457
 11 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption               3.20m   10-06.00    406
 12 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                    3.10m   10-02.00    381
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern             6.79m   22-03.50    764
  2 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St             6.52m   21-04.75    702
  3 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island             6.45m   21-02.00    686
  4 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption               6.41m   21-00.50    677
  5 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island             6.38m   20-11.25    670
  6 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St             6.37m   20-10.75    668
  7 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern             6.12m   20-01.00    613
  8 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                    5.98m   19-07.50    582
  9 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut              5.95m   19-06.25    576
 10 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut              5.94m   19-06.00    574
 11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             5.87m   19-03.25    559
 12 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                    5.81m   19-00.75    546
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.87m  2/2/2018    Stephen Cirella (45'6.25"), Northeastern   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island            13.87m#  45-06.25    720
  2 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern            13.53m   44-04.75    700
  3 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island            12.35m   40-06.25    628
  4 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St            11.61m   38-01.25    583
  5 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St            11.25m   36-11.00    561
  6 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut             11.23m   36-10.25    560
  7 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut             11.16m   36-07.50    556
  8 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St            11.12m   36-05.75    553
  9 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern            10.52m   34-06.25    517
 10 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                   10.39m   34-01.25    509
 11 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                   10.30m   33-09.50    504
 12 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption              10.26m   33-08.00    501
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern              5258   10   
  2 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island              5219    8   
  3 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St              4762    6   
  4 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut               4600    5   
  5 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St              4591    4   
  6 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island              4579    3   
  7 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                     4551    2   
  8 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                     4352    1   
  9 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption                4348  
 10 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut               4297  
 11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              4283  
 12 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern              4265  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               130.50     2) Dartmouth                  89.50
    3) Boston College              84        4) Rhode Island               57   
    5) Holy Cross                  53        6) UMass Amherst              48.50
    7) Brown                       39.50     8) Quinnipiac                 39   
    9) So. Conn. St.               30       10) American Int'l             22   
   11) UMass Boston                20       12) New Hampshire              17   
   12) Sacred Heart                17       14) Merrimack                  14   
   15) Stonehill                   13       15) Vermont                    13   
   17) New Haven                   10       17) Bryant                     10   
   17) Coast Guard                 10       20) Maine                       9   
   20) MIT                          9       22) Assumption                  8   
   22) Westfield State              8       22) Central Connecticut         8   
   25) SNHU                         5       26) Franklin Pierce             3   
   26) Smith College                3       26) Bentley                     3   
   26) Bridgewater St.              3       30) Hartford                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               164        2) Connecticut               162.33
    3) Rhode Island               113        4) So. Conn. St.              63   
    5) New Hampshire               30        6) Brown                      26   
    7) Dartmouth                   25.33     8) Central Connecticut        23.33
    9) Maine                       23       10) Vermont                    20   
   11) Stonehill                   18       12) UMass Dartmouth            14   
   12) American Int'l              14       14) Worcester State            13   
   15) Boston College              12       16) UMass Amherst              10   
   17) Sacred Heart                 9       18) MIT                         8   
   18) Hartford                     8       20) Springfield                 6   
   21) Assumption                   5       21) Bridgewater St.             5   
   23) UMass Boston                 4       24) Merrimack                   1   

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Crusader Cinema: S1.E4 - Football Senior Day
Football
Crusader Cinema: S1.E4 - Football Senior Day
Women's Basketball vs. Rider Highlights (11/11/2018)
Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball vs. Rider Highlights (11/11/2018)
Women's Hockey vs. Merrimack Video Recap (11/10/2018)
Women's Ice Hockey
Women's Hockey vs. Merrimack Video Recap (11/10/2018)