Swimming & Diving Patriot League Results - Day 2

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/15/2018 08:22 PM
                       2018 Patriot League Championships                       
                          United States Naval Academy                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:43.44   2/19/2010 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
      League: # 4:43.44   2/18/2010 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
        Pool: & 4:30.47        2007 Katie Hoff, NBAC                           
                4:36.30  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Grace     SR BU Swimming          4:47.48    4:45.91 B       20  
     r:+0.82  26.97       55.76 (28.79)     1:24.68 (28.92)     1:53.52 (28.84)
        2:22.18 (28.66)     2:50.77 (28.59)     3:19.10 (28.33)     3:48.09 (28.99)
        4:17.35 (29.26)     4:45.91 (28.56)                                        
  2 Thompson, Meghan    SR Lehigh               4:51.94    4:47.96         17  
     r:+0.84  26.57       55.31 (28.74)     1:24.52 (29.21)     1:53.78 (29.26)
        2:22.70 (28.92)     2:51.78 (29.08)     3:20.88 (29.10)     3:50.15 (29.27)
        4:19.33 (29.18)     4:47.96 (28.63)                                        
  3 Jordan, Erin        JR U.S. Navy            4:54.72    4:50.12         16  
     r:+7.68  26.35       55.15 (28.80)     1:24.48 (29.33)     1:53.94 (29.46)
        2:23.42 (29.48)     2:52.72 (29.30)     3:22.33 (29.61)     3:52.05 (29.72)
        4:21.51 (29.46)     4:50.12 (28.61)                                        
  4 Soares, Carlyn      SO BU Swimming          4:53.30    4:51.31         15  
     r:+0.75  26.93       56.02 (29.09)     1:25.33 (29.31)     1:54.81 (29.48)
        2:24.09 (29.28)     2:53.41 (29.32)     3:22.77 (29.36)     3:52.46 (29.69)
        4:22.04 (29.58)     4:51.31 (29.27)                                        
  5 Scudder, Erin       SO U.S. Navy            4:51.60    4:52.81         14  
     r:+0.71  26.91       55.86 (28.95)     1:25.10 (29.24)     1:54.48 (29.38)
        2:24.02 (29.54)     2:53.69 (29.67)     3:23.19 (29.50)     3:52.99 (29.80)
        4:22.74 (29.75)     4:52.81 (30.07)                                        
  6 Mortell, Sabrina    SR Army West Point      4:53.07    4:53.81         13  
     r:+0.82  27.01       56.34 (29.33)     1:26.05 (29.71)     1:55.78 (29.73)
        2:25.33 (29.55)     2:55.02 (29.69)     3:24.79 (29.77)     3:54.56 (29.77)
        4:24.67 (30.11)     4:53.81 (29.14)                                        
  7 Ranzau, Emily       SR U.S. Navy            4:55.41    4:55.30         12  
     r:+0.71  27.11       56.37 (29.26)     1:25.85 (29.48)     1:55.43 (29.58)
        2:25.01 (29.58)     2:54.71 (29.70)     3:24.51 (29.80)     3:54.70 (30.19)
        4:25.13 (30.43)     4:55.30 (30.17)                                        
  8 Smith, Jenny        SR U.S. Navy            4:55.89    4:58.76         11  
     r:+0.74  26.74       55.84 (29.10)     1:25.17 (29.33)     1:54.96 (29.79)
        2:25.20 (30.24)     2:55.64 (30.44)     3:26.27 (30.63)     3:57.40 (31.13)
        4:28.48 (31.08)     4:58.76 (30.28)                                        
B - Final
  9 Thomson, Abby       SR Lehigh               4:57.20    4:54.78          9  
     r:+0.77  26.80       55.33 (28.53)     1:24.63 (29.30)     1:54.24 (29.61)
        2:24.13 (29.89)     2:54.49 (30.36)     3:24.68 (30.19)     3:54.98 (30.30)
        4:25.05 (30.07)     4:54.78 (29.73)                                        
 10 Connolly, Tori      SO Lehigh               4:57.47    4:55.48          7  
     r:+0.78  27.52       56.58 (29.06)     1:26.24 (29.66)     1:56.35 (30.11)
        2:26.64 (30.29)     2:56.94 (30.30)     3:26.95 (30.01)     3:56.81 (29.86)
        4:26.64 (29.83)     4:55.48 (28.84)                                        
 11 Lee, Sydney         FR BU Swimming          4:59.51    4:55.89          6  
     r:+0.73  26.79       56.46 (29.67)     1:26.52 (30.06)     1:56.58 (30.06)
        2:26.12 (29.54)     2:55.72 (29.60)     3:25.82 (30.10)     3:55.98 (30.16)
        4:26.40 (30.42)     4:55.89 (29.49)                                        
 12 Walz, Delaney       SO U.S. Navy            4:58.54    4:56.23          5  
     r:+0.69  27.20       57.08 (29.88)     1:26.85 (29.77)     1:56.57 (29.72)
        2:26.58 (30.01)     2:56.59 (30.01)     3:26.50 (29.91)     3:56.58 (30.08)
        4:26.81 (30.23)     4:56.23 (29.42)                                        
 13 Schouten, Emma      FR Loyola (Md)          5:00.21    4:56.78          4  
     r:+0.81  26.76       55.86 (29.10)     1:25.69 (29.83)     1:55.73 (30.04)
        2:25.83 (30.10)     2:56.28 (30.45)     3:26.73 (30.45)     3:57.11 (30.38)
        4:27.58 (30.47)     4:56.78 (29.20)                                        
 14 Merriman, Abby      SO Bucknell Univers     4:58.04    4:57.60          3  
     r:+0.85  27.19       56.45 (29.26)     1:26.28 (29.83)     1:56.18 (29.90)
        2:26.49 (30.31)     2:56.90 (30.41)     3:27.11 (30.21)     3:57.65 (30.54)
        4:28.22 (30.57)     4:57.60 (29.38)                                        
 15 Gallego, Sam        FR Lehigh               4:58.40    4:58.92          2  
     r:+0.76  27.57       57.46 (29.89)     1:27.41 (29.95)     1:57.75 (30.34)
        2:28.28 (30.53)     2:58.68 (30.40)     3:29.24 (30.56)     3:59.51 (30.27)
        4:29.69 (30.18)     4:58.92 (29.23)                                        
 16 Greenberg, Lauren   JR U.S. Navy            4:57.53    5:00.44          1  
     r:+0.78  27.23       56.61 (29.38)     1:26.69 (30.08)     1:56.99 (30.30)
        2:27.36 (30.37)     2:57.98 (30.62)     3:28.71 (30.73)     3:59.57 (30.86)
        4:30.40 (30.83)     5:00.44 (30.04)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:15.86        2014 Tom Duvall, Navy                           
      League: # 4:14.04   3/27/2014 Tom  Duvall, Navy                          
        Pool: & 4:14.04   3/27/2014 Navy                                       
                4:12.49  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Waters, Ryan        FR U.S. Navy            4:27.18    4:19.61 B       20  
     r:+0.75  23.38       49.18 (25.80)     1:15.21 (26.03)     1:41.76 (26.55)
        2:08.32 (26.56)     2:34.62 (26.30)     3:00.77 (26.15)     3:27.20 (26.43)
        3:53.92 (26.72)     4:19.61 (25.69)                                        
  2 Cadigan, Billy      FR U.S. Navy            4:24.22    4:21.31 B       17  
     r:+0.73  24.36       50.69 (26.33)     1:17.20 (26.51)     1:43.85 (26.65)
        2:10.60 (26.75)     2:37.19 (26.59)     3:03.58 (26.39)     3:30.14 (26.56)
        3:56.39 (26.25)     4:21.31 (24.92)                                        
  3 Ottman, Tom         JR Army West Point      4:24.29    4:21.71 B       16  
     r:+0.81  24.55       51.29 (26.74)     1:17.77 (26.48)     1:44.71 (26.94)
        2:11.67 (26.96)     2:38.64 (26.97)     3:05.50 (26.86)     3:31.72 (26.22)
        3:57.19 (25.47)     4:21.71 (24.52)                                        
  4 Johnson, Luke       FR U.S. Navy            4:23.84    4:23.63 B       15  
     r:+0.75  24.08       50.18 (26.10)     1:16.58 (26.40)     1:43.15 (26.57)
        2:09.91 (26.76)     2:36.73 (26.82)     3:03.70 (26.97)     3:30.74 (27.04)
        3:57.28 (26.54)     4:23.63 (26.35)                                        
  5 Winans, Trevor      JR BU Swimming          4:26.93    4:25.71         14  
     r:+0.75  24.05       50.64 (26.59)     1:17.13 (26.49)     1:43.43 (26.30)
        2:09.80 (26.37)     2:36.30 (26.50)     3:02.84 (26.54)     3:29.91 (27.07)
        3:57.63 (27.72)     4:25.71 (28.08)                                        
  6 Wilson, Walker      SO Lehigh               4:27.58    4:26.72         13  
     r:+0.68  24.00       50.81 (26.81)     1:17.63 (26.82)     1:44.52 (26.89)
        2:11.57 (27.05)     2:38.89 (27.32)     3:06.47 (27.58)     3:34.00 (27.53)
        4:00.85 (26.85)     4:26.72 (25.87)                                        
  7 Whitaker, Ethan     SR U.S. Navy            4:24.66    4:28.57         12  
     r:+0.75  23.64       49.94 (26.30)     1:16.85 (26.91)     1:43.71 (26.86)
        2:11.05 (27.34)     2:38.40 (27.35)     3:05.84 (27.44)     3:33.48 (27.64)
        4:01.40 (27.92)     4:28.57 (27.17)                                        
  8 Ungrady, Graham     FR Army West Point      4:30.22    4:29.92         11  
     r:+0.64  24.06       50.68 (26.62)     1:17.44 (26.76)     1:44.83 (27.39)
        2:12.11 (27.28)     2:39.62 (27.51)     3:07.27 (27.65)     3:34.84 (27.57)
        4:02.60 (27.76)     4:29.92 (27.32)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hagerty, Tommy      SO BU Swimming          4:30.64    4:29.02          9  
     r:+0.76  24.35       51.09 (26.74)     1:18.05 (26.96)     1:45.46 (27.41)
        2:12.78 (27.32)     2:40.11 (27.33)     3:07.30 (27.19)     3:34.59 (27.29)
        4:01.97 (27.38)     4:29.02 (27.05)                                        
 10 Hall, Colton        SO Colgate              4:34.59    4:30.00          7  
     r:+0.66  24.54       51.61 (27.07)     1:19.16 (27.55)     1:46.85 (27.69)
        2:14.36 (27.51)     2:41.94 (27.58)     3:09.23 (27.29)     3:36.68 (27.45)
        4:03.51 (26.83)     4:30.00 (26.49)                                        
 11 Gavars, Mitch       FR Bucknell Univers     4:32.43    4:30.12          6  
     r:+0.70  25.46       52.72 (27.26)     1:20.16 (27.44)     1:47.68 (27.52)
        2:15.05 (27.37)     2:42.40 (27.35)     3:10.00 (27.60)     3:37.49 (27.49)
        4:04.25 (26.76)     4:30.12 (25.87)                                        
 12 Rakovec, Matt       FR Bucknell Univers     4:32.34    4:32.17          5  
     r:+0.73  24.22       50.14 (25.92)     1:16.81 (26.67)     1:44.10 (27.29)
        2:11.65 (27.55)     2:39.69 (28.04)     3:07.97 (28.28)     3:36.08 (28.11)
        4:04.46 (28.38)     4:32.17 (27.71)                                        
 13 Fleck, Kevin        SO Lehigh               4:34.29    4:32.20          4  
     r:+0.76  25.35       53.15 (27.80)     1:21.01 (27.86)     1:48.99 (27.98)
        2:16.78 (27.79)     2:44.50 (27.72)     3:11.99 (27.49)     3:39.74 (27.75)
        4:06.61 (26.87)     4:32.20 (25.59)                                        
 14 Ewart, Alex         JR BU Swimming          4:31.87    4:32.60          3  
     r:+0.68  24.94       51.74 (26.80)     1:18.71 (26.97)     1:46.14 (27.43)
        2:13.77 (27.63)     2:41.49 (27.72)     3:09.41 (27.92)     3:37.25 (27.84)
        4:04.98 (27.73)     4:32.60 (27.62)                                        
 15 Bradford, Daniel    FR BU Swimming          4:33.04    4:35.46          2  
     r:+0.81  25.37       52.55 (27.18)     1:20.09 (27.54)     1:47.64 (27.55)
        2:15.38 (27.74)     2:43.19 (27.81)     3:11.08 (27.89)     3:39.28 (28.20)
        4:07.51 (28.23)     4:35.46 (27.95)                                        
 16 Rutan, Sam          SR Bucknell Univers     4:33.76    4:35.67          1  
     r:+0.70  24.55       51.87 (27.32)     1:19.72 (27.85)     1:47.13 (27.41)
        2:15.05 (27.92)     2:43.17 (28.12)     3:11.39 (28.22)     3:39.64 (28.25)
        4:08.16 (28.52)     4:35.67 (27.51)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:55.87   2/15/2018 Lauren Barber, U.S. Navy                   
      League: # 1:57.89        2016 Lauren Barber, Navy                        
        Pool: & 1:53.77        2007 Katie Hoff, NBAC                           
                1:55.00  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barber, Lauren      JR U.S. Navy            1:58.82    1:55.87!B       20  
     r:+0.69  26.01       55.77 (29.76)     1:28.41 (32.64)     1:55.87 (27.46)
  2 O'Reilly, Kaitlyn   SR U.S. Navy            2:01.56    1:59.70 B       17  
     r:+0.71  26.51       55.63 (29.12)     1:30.38 (34.75)     1:59.70 (29.32)
  3 Miller, Jamie       SO U.S. Navy            2:02.62    2:01.93         16  
     r:+0.79  26.02       54.74 (28.72)     1:32.37 (37.63)     2:01.93 (29.56)
  4 Wyngowski, Maggie   FR Bucknell Univers     2:03.27    2:02.26         15  
     r:+0.81  27.36       57.97 (30.61)     1:32.85 (34.88)     2:02.26 (29.41)
  5 Lawson, Casey       JR U.S. Navy            2:03.15    2:02.29         14  
     r:+0.67  26.74       57.50 (30.76)     1:34.10 (36.60)     2:02.29 (28.19)
  6 Foss, Julianna      SR Bucknell Univers     2:02.93    2:02.55         13  
     r:+0.72  25.97       56.36 (30.39)     1:33.10 (36.74)     2:02.55 (29.45)
  7 Smalec, Lindsay     JR Bucknell Univers     2:03.75    2:03.88         12  
     r:+0.74  26.63       58.01 (31.38)     1:34.69 (36.68)     2:03.88 (29.19)
  8 Boddiford, Ashley   FR U.S. Navy            2:03.92    2:04.06         11  
     r:+0.72  27.42       57.38 (29.96)     1:34.81 (37.43)     2:04.06 (29.25)
B - Final
  9 Koegl, Emily        SO Loyola (Md)          2:03.93    2:02.98          9  
     r:+0.74  26.74       58.28 (31.54)     1:33.49 (35.21)     2:02.98 (29.49)
 10 Ferreira, Courtney  JR Lehigh               2:04.12    2:03.22          7  
     r:+0.79  26.84       59.56 (32.72)     1:35.24 (35.68)     2:03.22 (27.98)
 11 Egan, Meghan        SO BU Swimming          2:04.07    2:03.56          6  
     r:+0.78  26.59       58.26 (31.67)     1:34.38 (36.12)     2:03.56 (29.18)
 12 Chang, Whitney      FR Army West Point      2:05.33    2:04.31          5  
     r:+0.70  25.80       57.89 (32.09)     1:35.10 (37.21)     2:04.31 (29.21)
 13 Nabney, Erin        JR BU Swimming          2:04.05    2:04.49          4  
     r:+0.75  27.02       59.17 (32.15)     1:35.21 (36.04)     2:04.49 (29.28)
 14 Evans, Sidney       JR Army West Point      2:04.44    2:04.63          3  
     r:+0.80  27.31       58.63 (31.32)     1:34.96 (36.33)     2:04.63 (29.67)
 15 Byrne, Julie        JR Bucknell Univers     2:04.87    2:05.04          2  
     r:+0.77  26.45       56.91 (30.46)     1:35.61 (38.70)     2:05.04 (29.43)
 16 Marsh, Jo           SO Army West Point      2:05.40    2:06.01          1  
     r:+0.75  27.10       57.57 (30.47)     1:37.40 (39.83)     2:06.01 (28.61)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:45.33   2/19/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                           
      League: # 1:44.49   3/26/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                           
        Pool: & 1:44.49   2/26/2009 Navy                                       
                1:41.88  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mikheyev, Peter     SO Army West Point      1:47.43    1:46.09 B       20  
     r:+0.72  23.39       50.09 (26.70)     1:21.18 (31.09)     1:46.09 (24.91)
  2 Everman, Vince      JR U.S. Navy            1:46.85    1:46.80 B       17  
     r:+0.66  23.02       49.71 (26.69)     1:20.83 (31.12)     1:46.80 (25.97)
  3 Lauffer, Brayden    JR U.S. Navy            1:47.52    1:46.99 B       16  
     r:+0.65  23.48       50.65 (27.17)     1:21.34 (30.69)     1:46.99 (25.65)
  4 McGoey, Matthew     SO Bucknell Univers     1:48.09    1:47.84 B       15  
     r:+0.69  23.45       50.43 (26.98)     1:21.96 (31.53)     1:47.84 (25.88)
  5 Lara, Nicholas      SO U.S. Navy            1:48.44    1:48.46 B       14  
     r:+0.72  23.59       50.97 (27.38)     1:22.51 (31.54)     1:48.46 (25.95)
  6 Velazquez, Michael  JR U.S. Navy            1:48.80    1:48.84 B       13  
     r:+0.72  23.54       51.34 (27.80)     1:21.97 (30.63)     1:48.84 (26.87)
  7 Chin, Garrett       SR BU Swimming          1:48.81    1:49.66         12  
     r:+0.65  23.34       50.61 (27.27)     1:22.66 (32.05)     1:49.66 (27.00)
  8 Cono, Ben           SR Loyola (Md)          1:48.93    1:55.08         11  
     r:+0.73  24.27       55.05 (30.78)     1:25.59 (30.54)     1:55.08 (29.49)
B - Final
  9 Devlin, Chris       SR Bucknell Univers     1:49.39    1:48.35 B        9  
     r:+0.67  23.61       49.76 (26.15)     1:22.28 (32.52)     1:48.35 (26.07)
 10 McKenrick, Brian    FR Army West Point      1:49.08    1:48.96 B        7  
     r:+0.70  23.83       50.61 (26.78)     1:22.82 (32.21)     1:48.96 (26.14)
 11 Rittenhouse, Willi  SR U.S. Navy            1:49.36    1:49.45          6  
     r:+0.71  23.61       50.25 (26.64)     1:22.58 (32.33)     1:49.45 (26.87)
 12 Yang, Jay           JR Army West Point      1:50.42    1:50.19          5  
     r:+0.67  23.73       51.36 (27.63)     1:23.57 (32.21)     1:50.19 (26.62)
 13 Ellery, Johnny      SO Army West Point      1:50.80    1:50.33          4  
     r:+0.73  23.04       52.25 (29.21)     1:24.29 (32.04)     1:50.33 (26.04)
 14 Buccalo, Mitch      JR Bucknell Univers     1:51.27    1:51.55          3  
     r:+0.68  23.89       51.71 (27.82)     1:24.58 (32.87)     1:51.55 (26.97)
 15 Rodriguez, Jason    SR Army West Point      1:50.99    1:51.65          2  
     r:+0.65  23.83       51.15 (27.32)     1:24.41 (33.26)     1:51.65 (27.24)
 16 Balding, Judson     JR BU Swimming          1:51.10    1:51.86          1  
     r:+0.70  23.50       51.89 (28.39)     1:24.91 (33.02)     1:51.86 (26.95)
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 22.36   2/19/2009 Thuy-Mi Dinh, Navy                           
      League: # 22.36   2/19/2009 Thuy-Mi Dinh, Navy                           
        Pool: & 22.37        2008 Thuy-Mi Dinh, Navy                           
                21.80  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Bailey       JR Army West Point        23.02      23.08         20  
          r:+0.61                                                              
  2 Miles, Payton       SO Lehigh                 22.97      23.13         17  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  3 Foley, Ann          FR Lehigh                 23.59      23.16         16  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  4 Warnimont, Ally     JR U.S. Navy              23.27      23.17         15  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  5 Avila, Julimar      JR BU Swimming            23.36      23.43         14  
          r:+9.02                                                              
  6 Graeff, Biz         SR U.S. Navy              23.48      23.52         12.5
          r:+0.65                                                              
  6 Kozlina, Ali        FR U.S. Navy              23.48      23.52         12.5
          r:+0.72                                                              
  8 Koch, Julianne      SR Lehigh                 23.55      23.54         11  
          r:+0.70                                                              
B - Final
  9 Berg, Madison       FR Army West Point        23.86      23.53          9  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 10 Parry, Nicole       SO Army West Point        23.76      23.61          6.5
          r:+0.70                                                              
 10 Harrington, Kelly   SO U.S. Navy              23.69      23.61          6.5
          r:+0.72                                                              
 12 Forrester, Jenna    JR Army West Point        23.76      23.62          5  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 13 Dickey, Megan       FR Loyola (Md)            23.83      23.86          3.5
          r:+0.73                                                              
 13 Edelman, Caroline   SR Bucknell Univers       23.74      23.86          3.5
          r:+0.69                                                              
 15 Pilgrim, Nneka      SO Army West Point        23.79      23.87          2  
          r:+0.64                                                              
 16 Gorham, Emily       FR Bucknell Univers       23.82      23.93          1  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 19.73   2/20/2014 Dain Bomberger, Navy                         
      League: # 19.73   2/20/2014 Dan Bomberger, Navy                          
        Pool: & 19.73   2/20/2014 Navy                                         
                19.05  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCredie, Brandon   JR Army West Point        20.30      20.15 B       20  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  2 Rude, Evin          SR Army West Point        20.35      20.25         16  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  2 Jaime, Joseph       SR U.S. Navy              20.57      20.25         16  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  2 Piedt, Zachary      JR U.S. Navy              20.37      20.25         16  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  5 Crossley, Maclean   FR U.S. Navy              20.15      20.26         14  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  6 Wilson, James       SO U.S. Navy              20.34      20.41         13  
          r:+0.62                                                              
  7 Hein, Nate          SO Army West Point        20.54      20.45         12  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  8 Smith, Quinn        SR BU Swimming            20.48      20.63         11  
          r:+0.57                                                              
B - Final
  9 Harper, Hogan       SO Army West Point        20.70      20.63          9  
          r:+0.66                                                              
 10 Cook, Daniel        FR U.S. Navy              20.90      20.64          7  
          r:+0.61                                                              
 11 McFarland, Charlie  JR Bucknell Univers       20.64      20.69          6  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 12 Callander, Scott    JR American               20.67      20.73          5  
          r:+0.65                                                              
 13 Sperandio, Alec     SR Loyola (Md)            20.84      20.75          3.5
          r:+0.65                                                              
 13 Davis, Bjorn        SR U.S. Navy              20.72      20.75          3.5
          r:+0.69                                                              
 15 Tieke, Zach         SR Lehigh                 20.83      20.80          1.5
          r:+0.71                                                              
 15 Traub, Matt         JR BU Swimming            20.86      20.80          1.5
          r:+0.70                                                              
 
Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 303.40        2011 Kim Pilka, Colgate                          
      League: # 303.40   2/18/2011 Kim Pilka, Colgate                          
        Pool: & 460.35        2000 Jamie Tomazich, Pittsburgh                  
                265.00  A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fennell, Megan      FR Lehigh                260.80     270.50 13.8dd  20  
  2 Hallstead, Serica   SO Army West Point       263.25     267.55 14.2dd  17  
  3 Keiser, Maddie      SO U.S. Navy             224.45     264.95 14.0dd  16  
  4 Gerdes, Meghan      FR U.S. Navy             254.20     242.15 14.0dd  15  
  5 Tillo, Lizzie       SR BU Swimming           228.20     241.60 13.8dd  14  
  6 La Plante, Carolin  FR Colgate               229.05     234.55 14.2dd  13  
  7 Staszewski, Lindse  JR Loyola (Md)           227.90     229.10 13.9dd  12  
  8 Yoshii, Heather     FR Army West Point       226.30     227.30 13.3dd  11  
B - Final
  9 Caulfield, Fiona    SR American              217.85     240.40 13.9dd   9  
 10 Ford, Tally         SR Bucknell Univers      222.40     224.35 13.1dd   7  
 11 Seyer, Kathryn      SO Army West Point       215.55     218.25 12.6dd   6  
 12 Smilowitz, Rayna    JR Lehigh                220.10     216.00 13.9dd   5  
 13 Rouser, Cammy       FR U.S. Navy             195.35     208.90 13.2dd   4  
 14 Garrahan, Maggie    SR Loyola (Md)           182.55     196.00 12.6dd   3  
 15 Derrow, Anna        FR American              214.65     195.65 14.2dd   2  
 16 King, Hanna         SO BU Swimming           212.45     182.60 13.5dd   1  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:38.45   2/15/2018 U.S. Naval Academy, U.S. Navy              
                         K O'Reilly, L Barber, D Walz, C Lawson            
      League: # 3:39.01        2016 , Navy                                     
                         Graeff, Barber, Briant, Thompson                  
        Pool: & 3:39.01        2016 Navy, Navy                                 
                         Graeff, Barber, Briant, Thompson                  
                3:32.67  A
                3:34.48  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy  'A'                     3:41.46    3:38.45!        40  
     1) O'Reilly, Kaitlyn SR            2) r:0.27 Barber, Lauren JR       
     3) r:0.49 Walz, Delaney SO         4) r:0.34 Lawson, Casey JR        
              26.78       55.26 (55.26)     1:23.07 (27.81)     1:54.77 (59.51)
        2:19.90 (25.13)     2:48.83 (54.06)     3:12.46 (23.63)     3:38.45 (49.62)
  2 Bucknell University  'A'                    3:45.77    3:41.48         34  
     1) Hadley, Emma JR                 2) r:0.14 Bloodgood, Leah SR      
     3) r:0.12 Smalec, Lindsay JR       4) r:0.24 Rosenberg, Abigail JR   
              26.59       54.57 (54.57)     1:23.52 (28.95)   1:57.41 (1:02.84)
        2:22.59 (25.18)     2:51.67 (54.26)     3:15.09 (23.42)     3:41.48 (49.81)
  3 Army West Point  'A'                        3:45.36    3:41.97         32  
     1) Croman, Cecelia JR              2) r:0.33 Wineinger, Kara JR      
     3) r:0.34 Chang, Whitney FR        4) r:0.06 Smith, Bailey JR        
              26.19                             1:23.20 ( )         1:57.11 ( )
        2:22.23 (25.12)     2:51.69 (54.58)     3:15.31 (23.62)     3:41.97 (50.28)
  4 Loyola University  'A'                      3:47.78    3:47.45         30  
     1) Koegl, Emily SO                 2) r:0.35 Cronin, Devin SO        
     3) r:0.52 Hayburn, Annie SO        4) r:0.15 Dickey, Megan FR        
              27.35       57.46 (57.46)     1:25.98 (28.52)   1:59.81 (1:02.35)
        2:25.45 (25.64)     2:56.17 (56.36)     3:20.42 (24.25)     3:47.45 (51.28)
  5 Lehigh University  'A'                      3:58.25    3:48.06         28  
     1) Francisco, Anna FR              2) r:0.11 Morel, Allie JR         
     3) r:0.22 Smires, Audra SO         4) r:0.43 Foley, Ann FR           
              27.21       55.83 (55.83)     1:26.21 (30.38)   2:02.93 (1:07.10)
                            2:58.30 (55.37)     3:22.55 (24.25)     3:48.06 (49.76)
  6 Colgate University  'A'                     3:52.64    3:49.81         26  
     1) Caruana, Beth FR                2) r:0.40 Daly, Kiersten SO       
     3) r:0.34 Carney, Maggie SR        4) r:0.65 Gallagher, Megan SR     
              27.52       56.68 (56.68)     1:27.34 (30.66)   2:02.84 (1:06.16)
        2:28.20 (25.36)     2:57.97 (55.13)     3:23.07 (25.10)     3:49.81 (51.84)
  7 College of the Holy Cross  'A'              4:00.80    3:53.42         24  
     1) Hoagland, Kayleigh SO           2) r:0.49 Body, Caroline JR       
     3) r:0.31 Larnard, Brianna FR      4) r:0.41 Conners, Catherine SR   
              27.91       58.49 (58.49)                       2:04.71 (1:06.22)
        2:30.67 (25.96)     3:01.33 (56.62)     3:25.43 (24.10)     3:53.42 (52.09)
  8 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                     3:59.39    3:53.64         22  
     1) Wight, Sydney SR                2) r:0.34 Buckley, Noelle SR      
     3) r:0.03 Melekos, Faye JR         4) r:0.15 Mozrall, Anne Marie SO  
              27.96       57.56 (57.56)                       2:03.63 (1:06.07)
        2:18.16 (14.53)     3:00.60 (56.97)     3:25.75 (25.15)     3:53.64 (53.04)
  9 American University  'A'                    3:54.73    3:54.09         18  
     1) Koenig, Lily FR                 2) r:0.54 Brosvik, Alex FR        
     3) r:0.34 Feys, Alex FR            4) r:0.33 Exley, Shannon SR       
              27.51       57.16 (57.16)     1:28.82 (31.66)   2:05.93 (1:08.77)
        2:32.17 (26.24)     3:02.32 (56.39)     3:26.93 (24.61)     3:54.09 (51.77)
 -- Boston University  'A'                      3:50.10         DQ        
     1) Alameida, Marie FR              2) r:-0.06 Soares, Carlyn SO      
     3) r:0.34 Avila, Julimar JR        4) r:0.35 Anderson, Grace SR      
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:10.35   2/16/2017 US Naval Academy, Navy                     
                         E King, M Brutkiewicz, R Bailey, J Jaime          
      League: # 3:09.84   2/28/2014 , Navy                                     
                         Walsh,Murphy,Debaugh,Bomberger                    
        Pool: & 3:09.84        2014 Navy, Navy                                 
                         Walsh, Murphy, Debaugh, Bomberger                 
                3:07.46  A
                3:08.95  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy  'A'                     3:15.29    3:11.66         40  
     1) Wilson, James SO                2) r:0.27 Velazquez, Michael JR   
     3) r:0.11 Piedt, Zachary JR        4) r:0.32 Jaime, Joseph SR        
              22.63       47.37 (47.37)     1:12.28 (24.91)     1:41.36 (53.99)
        2:02.70 (21.34)     2:28.27 (46.91)     2:49.04 (20.77)     3:11.66 (43.39)
  2 Army West Point  'A'                        3:16.91    3:15.01         34  
     1) Sembrano, Josh SR               2) r:0.18 Almand, Brady SO        
     3) r:0.29 Doo, Kevin SO            4) r:0.27 Rude, Evin SR           
              23.24       49.17 (49.17)     1:13.59 (24.42)   1:56.24 (1:07.07)
                            2:31.11 (34.87)     2:51.63 (20.52)     3:15.01 (43.90)
  3 Bucknell University  'A'                    3:24.61    3:16.51         32  
     1) Devlin, Chris SR                2) r:0.35 Cummings, Chadd JR      
     3) r:0.28 Lubinski, Jacob FR       4) r:0.13 McFarland, Charlie JR   
     r:+2.87  23.71       48.57 (48.57)     1:13.67 (25.10)     1:42.80 (54.23)
        2:05.86 (23.06)     2:32.29 (49.49)     2:53.01 (20.72)     3:16.51 (44.22)
  4 Loyola University  'A'                      3:20.51    3:18.66         30  
     1) Sperandio, Alec SR              2) r:0.37 Cono, Ben SR            
     3) r:0.19 Metzler, Zac SO          4) r:0.22 Clisham, Patrick FR     
     r:13.75  24.42       51.12 (51.12)     1:15.55 (24.43)     1:43.92 (52.80)
        2:06.51 (22.59)     2:33.16 (49.24)     2:54.09 (20.93)     3:18.66 (45.50)
  5 Boston University  'A'                      3:23.12    3:18.97         28  
     1) Chin, Garrett SR                2) r:0.42 Balding, Judson JR      
     3) r:0.18 Smith, Quinn SR          4) r:0.47 Winans, Trevor JR       
              24.46       50.44 (50.44)     1:15.82 (25.38)     1:46.20 (55.76)
        2:07.91 (21.71)     2:34.06 (47.86)     2:55.31 (21.25)     3:18.97 (44.91)
  6 Lehigh University  'A'                      3:28.53    3:19.81         26  
     1) Wilson, Walker SO               2) r:0.26 Christ, Tyler SO        
     3) r:0.17 Davey, Jimmy SR          4) r:0.10 Tieke, Zach SR          
              24.53       50.51 (50.51)     1:16.34 (25.83)     1:46.39 (55.88)
        2:08.70 (22.31)     2:35.19 (48.80)     2:56.02 (20.83)     3:19.81 (44.62)
  7 Colgate University  'A'                     3:29.56    3:27.16         24  
     1) Koch, Camden FR                 2) r:0.24 Mathes, Ryan JR         
     3) r:0.50 Michael, Max JR          4) r:0.49 Alderoty, Hank SO       
              25.03       51.76 (51.76)     1:18.59 (26.83)     1:49.89 (58.13)
        2:13.06 (23.17)     2:40.66 (50.77)     3:02.33 (21.67)     3:27.16 (46.50)
  8 American University  'A'                    3:33.10    3:28.52         22  
     1) Bean, Matt FR                   2) r:0.31 Sooter, Garrett SO      
     3) r:0.19 Callander, Scott JR      4) r:0.55 Riebling, Liam FR       
              26.58       54.25 (54.25)     1:21.20 (26.95)     1:52.90 (58.65)
        2:14.42 (21.52)     2:40.92 (48.02)     3:03.37 (22.45)     3:28.52 (47.60)
  9 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                     3:30.83    3:29.00         18  
     1) Ross, Brian JR                  2) r:0.30 Grieb, James JR         
     3) r:0.57 McFarland, Tanner FR     4) r:0.17 Doherty, Kyle JR        
              26.25       54.18 (54.18)     1:20.26 (26.08)     1:50.88 (56.70)
        2:14.86 (23.98)     2:42.67 (51.79)     3:04.61 (21.94)     3:29.00 (46.33)
 10 College of the Holy Cross  'A'              3:36.33    3:30.87         14  
     1) Tierney, Steven JR              2) r:0.37 Sbarbaro, Jake SR       
     3) r:0.33 Kramer, Nathan FR        4) r:0.07 Lagasse, Kevin JR       
              24.76       51.53 (51.53)     1:18.95 (27.42)     1:51.04 (59.51)
        2:15.01 (23.97)     2:42.98 (51.94)     3:05.13 (22.15)     3:30.87 (47.89)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                338.5   2. Lehigh University                   203
  3. Army West Point                   192.5   4. Boston University                   140
  5. Bucknell University               120.5   6. Loyola University                 119.5
  7. Colgate University                   85   8. American University                  75
  9. College of the Holy Cross            68  10. Lafayette Swimming                   54
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                371.5   2. Army West Point                     263
  3. Boston University                 153.5   4. Bucknell University                 148
  5. Loyola University                 111.5   6. Lehigh University                 107.5
  7. Colgate University                   92   8. American University                  66
  9. Lafayette Swimming                   61  10. College of the Holy Cross            50

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Swimming & Diving

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Women's Ice Hockey vs. UNH Video Recap (11/17/2018)
Women's Ice Hockey
Women's Ice Hockey vs. UNH Video Recap (11/17/2018)
Men's Ice Hockey vs. No. 4 UMass Video Recap (11/16/2018)
Men's Ice Hockey
Men's Ice Hockey vs. No. 4 UMass Video Recap (11/16/2018)
Between The Pipes: S1.E3 - UMass
Men's Ice Hockey
Between The Pipes: S1.E3 - UMass