Black & Gold Men's Results

Dan Beckham
Men 100m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

 	Finals: Heat #1			Wind: 2.3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Carter, Joseph	JR-3	Rhode Island	10.86	10
2	2	Pfaff, Brian	SR-4	Brown	11.11	8
3	3	MacMillan, Alex	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	11.12	6
4	4	Coleman, Samuel	FR-1	Rhode Island	11.18	5
5	8	Charles, Matthew	SR-4	RIC	11.29	1
6	10	Smith, Evan	JR-3	Bryant	11.33	-
7	12	Cannon, Childress	SO-2	Rhode Island	11.39	-
8	20	Cook, Josiah	FR-1	Nichols	11.67	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		Wind: -0.8
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Fortin, Garrett	 	Holy Cross	11.27	3
2	11	Thomas, Keelan	SO-2	Assumption	11.39	-
3	14	Riley, Nigel	SR-4	Rhode Island	11.41	-
4	17	Campbell, Theodore	FR-1	Roxbury CC	11.51	-
5	19	Streater, Malik	JR-3	Bryant	11.65	-
6	25	Walker, Keeno	SO-2	Nichols	11.80	-
7	28	Lawson, Benjamin	JR-3	Nichols	11.87	-
8	35	O'Neil, Stephen	SR-4	Nichols	12.03	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		Wind: -0.6
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	5	Nesta, Ryan	SO-2	Merrimack	11.19	4
2	15	Williams, Samir	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	11.42	-
3	16	Field, Derek	SR-4	Assumption	11.48	-
4	21	O'Neil, Daniel	FR-1	Rhode Island	11.68	-
5	22	Leachman, Tristan	SO-2	Bentley	11.73	-
6	30	Whalen, Kyle	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	11.90	-
7	32	Nealey, Drew	FR-1	Rhode Island	11.96	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	18	Leto, Daniel	SO-2	Merrimack	11.59	-
2	23	Shevlin, Brian	FR-1	Bentley	11.74	-
3	24	Pellegrine, Kevin	FR-1	Bentley	11.78	-
4	27	Urizar, Joel	FR-1	Bryant	11.81	-
5	29	Techeira, Nicholas	 	Holy Cross	11.89	-
6	31	MacDuffie, J.Scott	JR-3	Assumption	11.94	-
7	33	Francis, Malik	SO-2	Newbury	11.98	-
8	38	Crowley, Richard	FR-1	Bentley	12.16	-
 	Finals: Heat #5 		Wind: -3.3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	26	Turner, Troy	SO-2	Roxbury CC	11.80	-
2	39	Franco, Andrew	SR-4	Bryant	12.18	-
3	41	Alloway, Jordsn	 	Holy Cross	12.33	-
4	42	Farias, Andrew	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	12.37	-
5	45	Butera, Jean	FR-1	Newbury	12.47	-
6	45	Puntasecca, Christopher	 	Holy Cross	12.47	-
7	47	Medrano, Ramon	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	12.64	-
 		Lanciano, Kevin	FR-1	Assumption	FS	-
 	Finals: Heat #6 		Wind: -0.5
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	13	Fye-Moore, Miles	FR-1	Central Connecticut	11.40	-
2	34	Kenney, Ryan	JR-3	Bentley	11.98	-
3	36	Omuemu, Eseosa	FR-1	Merrimack	12.04	-
4	40	Phelan, Jake	SR-4	Bentley	12.20	-
5	44	Smith, Jarrod	JR-3	Newbury	12.45	-
6	48	Nadel, Robert	SO-2	Bentley	12.80	-
7	49	Kenney, Tyler	SO-2	Nichols	13.20	-
8	51	BouChamoun, Elias	JR-3	Newbury	15.01	-
 	Finals: Heat #7 		Wind: -2
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	7	Wise, Darius	FR-1	Central Connecticut	11.27	2
2	9	Horner, Darryn	SR-4	Central Connecticut	11.32	-
3	37	Davis, Babyboy	FR-1	Newbury	12.14	-
4	43	Rossi, Michael	FR-1	RIC	12.39	-
5	50	Lahens, Rene	FR-1	Newbury	13.79	-

Men 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

 	Finals: Heat #1			Wind: 1.6
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Carter, Joseph	JR-3	Rhode Island	22.13	10
2	3	Stallworth, John	SR-4	Rhode Island	22.52	6
3	4	MacMillan, Alex	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	22.53	5
4	6	Fye-Moore, Miles	FR-1	Central Connecticut	22.77	3
5	7	Fortin, Garrett	 	Holy Cross	22.83	2
6	8	Winiarz, Adam	JR-3	Bryant	22.85	1
 	Finals: Heat #2 		Wind: 2.1
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	2	Galva, Yeury	SO-2	Rhode Island	22.23	8
2	5	Felton, Jaleel	SR-4	Rhode Island	22.55	4
3	9	Coleman, Samuel	FR-1	Rhode Island	22.88	-
4	10	Arnold, Alex	SO-2	Bentley	22.97	-
5	13	Cogdell, Brendan	 	Holy Cross	23.27	-
6	15	Thomas, Keelan	SO-2	Assumption	23.39	-
7	16	Field, Derek	SR-4	Assumption	23.51	-
8	34	Kenney, Ryan	JR-3	Bentley	24.63	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		Wind: 3.1
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	11	Charles, Matthew	SR-4	RIC	23.05	-
2	12	Smith, Evan	JR-3	Bryant	23.12	-
3	19	Moritz, Robert	SO-2	Bentley	23.65	-
4	20	Cannon, Childress	SO-2	Rhode Island	23.70	-
5	22	MacDuffie, J.Scott	JR-3	Assumption	24.03	-
6	35	Nussbaum, Zachary	FR-1	Nichols	24.73	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		Wind: 2.3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	14	Cronin, Tristan	FR-1	Bentley	23.32	-
2	17	Santos, Joseph	FR-1	Assumption	23.58	-
3	18	Stoffel, David	SR-4	Bentley	23.65	-
4	24	Stanic, Mark	FR-1	Bentley	24.10	-
5	30	Techeira, Nicholas	 	Holy Cross	24.47	-
6	37	Phelan, Jake	SR-4	Bentley	24.90	-
 	Finals: Heat #5 		Wind: -0.7
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	21	Leto, Daniel	SO-2	Merrimack	23.83	-
2	29	Urizar, Joel	FR-1	Bryant	24.41	-
3	31	Hollis, Cole	SO-2	Bryant	24.50	-
4	33	Murphy, Matthew	FR-1	Merrimack	24.61	-
5	39	Girouard, Derek	FR-1	Assumption	24.99	-
 	Finals: Heat #6 		Wind: -1.3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	23	Lanciano, Kevin	FR-1	Assumption	24.04	-
2	25	Beaumont, Delpiero	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	24.14	-
3	27	Pellegrine, Kevin	FR-1	Bentley	24.29	-
4	32	Edgar, Evan	SR-4	Assumption	24.58	-
5	38	Crowley, Richard	FR-1	Bentley	24.92	-
6	40	Shevlin, Brian	FR-1	Bentley	25.07	-
 		O'Brien, Declan	SO-2	Bentley	DNF	-
 	Finals: Heat #7 		Wind: -2.4
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	26	Jancaterino, Niko	FR-1	Bentley	24.15	-
2	28	Catino, Antonio	FR-1	Bentley	24.38	-
3	41	Chase, Tim	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	25.41	-
4	42	Medrano, Ramon	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	25.71	-
5	43	Rossi, Michael	FR-1	RIC	26.05	-
 	Finals: Heat #8 		Wind: -0.8
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	36	Franco, Andrew	SR-4	Bryant	24.82	-
2	44	Sylvester, Dillon	SR-4	Bentley	26.36	-
3	45	Luciano, Nicholas	SO-2	Newbury	28.24	-
4	46	Crandall, Timothy	FR-1	Nichols	30.11	-

Men 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Hill, Nigel	SR-4	Rhode Island	48.53	10
2	2	Montague, Marlon	SR-4	Rhode Island	48.66	8
3	3	Emrich, Zachery	SR-4	Brown	48.94	6
4	5	Oyewole, Oluwatosin	SR-4	Brown	49.79	4
5	8	Felton, Jaleel	SR-4	Rhode Island	50.35	1
6	9	Zemis, Nik	JR-3	Brown	50.44	-
7	10	Murray, Brian	SO-2	Bryant	50.49	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Pirtle, Everett	FR-1	Assumption	49.92	3
2	11	Munson, Calvin	JR-3	Brown	50.65	-
3	12	Binette, Alec	JR-3	Bryant	51.10	-
4	14	Alley-Tarter, Jeremy	SR-4	Assumption	51.11	-
5	16	Bibemi, Destin	JR-3	RIC	51.40	-
6	19	Groos, Dylan	JR-3	Brown	51.96	-
7	22	Moritz, Robert	SO-2	Bentley	52.60	-
8	24	Braga, John	SR-4	Merrimack	52.91	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	4	Papoulis, George	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	49.36	5
2	7	Galva, Yeury	SO-2	Rhode Island	50.05	2
3	12	Michaud, Max	SO-2	Assumption	51.10	-
4	18	Orvil , Judeson	SO-2	Nichols	51.58	-
5	20	Barreto, Eddie	SO-2	Roxbury CC	52.26	-
6	26	Fossas, Elijah	JR-3	Assumption	52.99	-
7	30	Cogdell, Brendan	 	Holy Cross	53.62	-
8	31	Lebel, Tyler	JR-3	Merrimack	53.72	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	15	Irizarry, Moisse	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	51.36	-
2	17	Cronin, Tristan	FR-1	Bentley	51.50	-
3	21	Clark, Ryan	 	Holy Cross	52.36	-
4	23	Beaumont, Delpiero	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	52.73	-
5	32	Edgar, Evan	SR-4	Assumption	53.73	-
6	33	Stanic, Mark	FR-1	Bentley	53.82	-
7	35	Hollis, Cole	SO-2	Bryant	54.01	-
 	Finals: Heat #5 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	25	Menefee, Cam	FR-1	RIC	52.95	-
2	27	Jancaterino, Niko	FR-1	Bentley	53.05	-
3	29	Gorham, Tyree	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	53.47	-
4	34	Farrar, Ryan	SO-2	Bentley	53.86	-
5	37	Deluca, Daniel	SO-2	Assumption	55.01	-
6	39	Russell, Hunter	 	Holy Cross	55.93	-
7	40	Borgia, Jacob	FR-1	Bryant	56.00	-
8	41	Gill, Ryan	SO-2	Assumption	57.68	-
 	Finals: Heat #6 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	28	Kalombo, Andrew	SO-2	Newbury	53.06	-
2	36	Holihan, Brian	FR-1	Merrimack	54.31	-
3	38	Moss, Corey	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	55.46	-

Men 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	2	Fitch, Nicholas	FR-1	Rhode Island	1:55.02	8
2	3	Poholek, Ryan	SR-4	Bryant	1:56.54	6
3	4	Wrenn, Christopher	SO-2	Bryant	1:56.86	5
4	5	Coughlin, Niall	SR-4	Merrimack	1:57.31	4
5	6	Skarin, Nick	SR-4	Bentley	1:57.44	3
6	7	McKie, Cameron	JR-3	Brown	1:57.55	2
7	8	Carlson, Shawn	FR-1	Rhode Island	1:58.64	1
8	10	Grudzwick, Richard	SO-2	Central Connecticut	1:58.86	-
9	11	Trainor, Austin	SR-4	Central Connecticut	1:59.38	-
10	12	Gentile, Christian	SR-4	Merrimack	2:00.35	-
11	13	Greski, Jacob	FR-1	Siena	2:00.68	-
12	21	Dagrin, Jordan	FR-1	Bryant	2:07.95	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Pires, Bruno	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	1:55.00	10
2	9	Dolcine, Travis	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	1:58.68	-
3	14	Rautter, Michael	SO-2	Siena	2:02.68	-
4	15	Radavich, Kevin	SO-2	Nichols	2:02.94	-
5	16	Shakespeare, Christopher	 	Holy Cross	2:03.25	-
6	17	Doughty, Luke	 	Holy Cross	2:04.45	-
7	18	Salit, Brian	JR-3	Bryant	2:05.36	-
8	19	Mitchell, Peter	 	Holy Cross	2:06.41	-
9	20	Coughlin, Dermot	SO-2	Assumption	2:06.84	-
10	22	Jean, David	FR-1	Newbury	2:09.07	-
11	23	Welch, Kyle	SR-4	Central Connecticut	2:16.85	-
12	24	Kobel, Patrick	JR-3	Nichols	2:29.33	-
13	25	Brobisky, Dylan	FR-1	RIC	2:36.58	-

Men 1500m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Kibet, Evans	SO-2	Siena	3:49.63	10
2	2	Trainor, Austin	SR-4	Central Connecticut	3:53.56	8
3	3	Scherrer, David	FR-1	Brown	3:54.17	6
4	4	Fairlee, Travis	JR-3	Siena	3:56.28	5
5	5	Fortna, Carrick	SO-2	Rhode Island	3:57.34	4
6	6	Poholek, Ryan	SR-4	Bryant	3:57.77	3
7	7	Mardo, William	SO-2	Assumption	3:59.00	2
8	8	Benjamin, Hughes	FR-1	Brown	3:59.27	1
9	9	Smith, Tyler	JR-3	Brown	4:01.73	-
10	10	Rautter, Michael	SO-2	Siena	4:02.16	-
11	11	Murphy, Connor	SR-4	Merrimack	4:03.31	-
12	12	Prunty, Joseph	 	Holy Cross	4:04.27	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	13	Flanagan, Ian	SR-4	Assumption	4:04.85	-
2	14	Dagrin, Jordan	FR-1	Bryant	4:05.20	-
3	15	Greski, Jacob	FR-1	Siena	4:07.24	-
4	16	Coppola, Sam	SO-2	Rhode Island	4:07.37	-
5	17	Radavich, Kevin	SO-2	Nichols	4:08.43	-
6	18	Davis, Stosh	SO-2	Siena	4:08.47	-
7	19	Wahl, Jonathan	FR-1	Assumption	4:09.63	-
8	20	Jacques, Matthew	SO-2	Siena	4:11.56	-
9	21	Ivatts, Hayden	 	Holy Cross	4:13.28	-
10	22	Estremera, Christopher	FR-1	Siena	4:15.17	-
11	23	Cannata, Mike	SO-2	Bentley	4:16.06	-
12	25	Langual, Adonys	JR-3	Central Connecticut	4:17.46	-
13	26	Mardo, Ryan	FR-1	Assumption	4:17.78	-
14	27	Carroll, Michael	JR-3	Siena	4:17.80	-
15	28	Hoffmann, William	 	Holy Cross	4:18.42	-
16	34	Scullion, Shawn	FR-1	Assumption	4:23.69	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	24	Medici, Daniel	JR-3	Siena	4:17.21	-
2	29	Theuerkauf, Peter	FR-1	Bryant	4:18.52	-
3	30	Tellier, Noah	FR-1	Bryant	4:21.45	-
4	31	Norton, Grant	SO-2	Siena	4:22.46	-
5	32	Canavan, Aidan	FR-1	Siena	4:23.12	-
6	33	McLaughlin, Charlie	SR-4	Rhode Island	4:23.19	-
7	35	Rosales, Ittai	SO-2	Siena	4:25.29	-
8	36	Suita, Joseph	JR-3	Bryant	4:26.26	-
9	37	Letellier, Jack	SR-4	Merrimack	4:31.07	-
10	38	Abraham, Tom	SO-2	Bentley	4:33.24	-
11	39	Withrow, Geralson	FR-1	Newbury	4:36.48	-
12	40	DiGiacomo, Cole	FR-1	Siena	4:37.63	-
13	41	Cashman, Cole	FR-1	Nichols	4:42.72	-
14	42	Griffin, Ryan	FR-1	Nichols	4:46.91	-
15	43	Wise, Seth	SO-2	Bentley	5:01.15	-

Men 5000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Norstrom, Alex	JR-3	Central Connecticut	14:51.43	10
2	2	Maguire, Joseph	SO-2	Rhode Island	15:01.46	8
3	3	Randall, William	JR-3	Siena	15:05.66	6
4	4	Van Buskirk, Shaun	JR-3	Siena	15:19.34	5
5	5	O'Hara, John	JR-3	Siena	15:29.44	4
6	6	McGovern, Matthew	JR-3	Bryant	15:32.97	3
7	7	Hergott, Dan	JR-3	Bentley	15:40.20	2
8	8	Campagna, Alessandro	 	Holy Cross	15:42.60	1
9	9	Davis, Noah	SO-2	Merrimack	15:46.98	-
10	10	Hasselquist, Gunnar	FR-1	Merrimack	15:50.84	-
11	11	Santese, Joseph	SO-2	Nichols	15:56.18	-
12	12	Canavan, Andrew	JR-3	Siena	15:58.60	-
13	13	Sava, John	JR-3	Merrimack	16:01.02	-
14	14	Baron, Joseph	JR-3	Assumption	16:02.30	-
15	15	Edwards, Ben	SO-2	Bentley	16:06.26	-
16	17	Malia, Shamus	FR-1	Merrimack	16:14.66	-
17	19	McKinlay, Harrison	SO-2	Bryant	16:14.81	-
18	25	McCabe, Robert	SR-4	Bryant	16:26.61	-
19	27	Sardinskas, Brian	SO-2	Merrimack	16:44.09	-
 		Davis, Stosh	SO-2	Siena	DNF	-
 		Rautter, Michael	SO-2	Siena	DNF	-
22	0	Raymond, Tyler	 	Unattached Bryant	14:53.98	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	16	Roy, Daniel	FR-1	Nichols	16:10.10	-
2	18	Doerr, Joseph	 	Holy Cross	16:14.80	-
3	20	Drummond, Matthew	SR-4	Assumption	16:15.72	-
4	21	Kimball, Christopher	FR-1	Nichols	16:16.40	-
5	22	Linendoll, Jason	JR-3	Siena	16:17.90	-
6	23	Silas, Matthew	 	Holy Cross	16:18.30	-
7	24	Cardozo, Ryan	SO-2	Assumption	16:20.23	-
8	26	Manzo, Raffaelo	FR-1	RIC	16:43.27	-
9	28	March, Richard	FR-1	Nichols	16:45.00	-
10	29	Geromini, Jonathan	SR-4	Assumption	16:46.49	-
11	30	Forest, Ben	FR-1	Merrimack	16:53.52	-
12	31	Wagner, Peter	FR-1	Siena	17:26.32	-
13	32	Wallin, Jeff	SR-4	Bentley	17:54.15	-
14	0	Stevens, Russell	 	Unattached Bryant	17:07.41	-

Men 110m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

 	Finals: Heat #1			Wind: 1.7
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Rogers, Bretram	FR-1	Brown	14.46	10
2	2	Stallworth, John	SR-4	Rhode Island	14.80	8
3	3	Sanchez, Quincy	JR-3	Central Connecticut	14.88	6
4	4	Franklin, Adam	JR-3	Rhode Island	14.91	5
5	5	Thornhill, Brandon	 	Holy Cross	15.11	4
6	6	Davies, Callan	FR-1	Rhode Island	15.26	3
7	8	Raper, Deion	SR-4	Bryant	15.39	1
8	11	Johnson, Kobina	SO-2	Brown	15.50	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		Wind: 1.4
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	7	Santos, Joseph	FR-1	Assumption	15.38	2
2	9	Santos , Vincent	SR-4	RIC	15.43	-
3	12	Dickens, Maxwell	SO-2	Rhode Island	15.53	-
4	13	Hack, Kevin	SO-2	Assumption	15.91	-
5	14	Catino, Antonio	FR-1	Bentley	15.93	-
6	16	Nealey, Drew	FR-1	Rhode Island	16.59	-
7	19	Irizarry, Moisse	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	17.01	-
8	26	Robertson, Jordan	FR-1	Newbury	19.65	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		Wind: -0.5
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	15	Escada, Alexander	 	Holy Cross	16.15	-
2	17	Churchill, Andrew	SR-4	Assumption	16.75	-
3	18	Medrano, Ramon	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	16.92	-
4	20	O'Brien, Declan	SO-2	Bentley	17.01	-
5	21	Marini, Anthony	FR-1	Assumption	17.02	-
6	22	Sylvester, Dillon	SR-4	Bentley	17.08	-
7	24	O'Neil, Daniel	FR-1	Rhode Island	17.25	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		Wind: 3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	10	Bartley Jr, Franklin	JR-3	Central Connecticut	15.48	-
2	23	Dumont, Ryan	FR-1	Bryant	17.13	-
3	25	Girouard, Derek	FR-1	Assumption	18.47	-

Men 400m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Dickens, Maxwell	SO-2	Rhode Island	52.42	10
2	2	Franklin, Adam	JR-3	Rhode Island	52.59	8
3	3	Latham, Tyler	SR-4	Central Connecticut	55.85	6
4	4	Davies, Callan	FR-1	Rhode Island	55.92	5
5	5	Halloran, Fredrik	 	Holy Cross	56.48	4
6	7	Gettings, Josh	SO-2	Bentley	57.08	2
7	10	Bartley Jr, Franklin	JR-3	Central Connecticut	57.95	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Sanchez, Quincy	JR-3	Central Connecticut	56.81	3
2	9	McQueen, Anthony	SR-4	Rhode Island	57.76	-
3	11	Baum, Matt	SO-2	Central Connecticut	58.58	-
4	12	Iannone, Anthony	SR-4	Assumption	59.32	-
5	14	Marini, Anthony	FR-1	Assumption	1:00.80	-
6	15	Cintron, Luis	SR-4	Merrimack	1:00.97	-
7	16	Behn, Cameron	SO-2	Assumption	1:01.05	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	8	Piepergerdes, Gabriel	 	Holy Cross	57.29	1
2	13	Santos , Vincent	SR-4	RIC	1:00.36	-
3	17	Realbuto, Evan	 	Holy Cross	1:04.09	-
4	18	Chase, Tim	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	1:04.57	-
5	19	Pella, Dylan	FR-1	Nichols	1:09.70	-
6	20	Gangi, Mark

Men 3000m Steeplechase

 	Finals:		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Carter, Brendan	FR-1	Assumption	10:04.19	10
2	2	Slack, Tim	JR-3	Rhode Island	10:28.76	8
3	3	Welch, Kyle	SR-4	Central Connecticut	10:38.62	6

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2
Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Rhode Island  ( Hill, Carter, Stallworth, Coleman )	42.15	10
2	2	Brown  ( Rogers, Ifediora, Oyewole, Zemis )	42.41	8
3	3	Bryant  ( Raper, Smith, Winiarz, Holloway )	43.44	6
4	4	UMass Dartmouth  ( Williams, Machado, Whalen, MacMillan )	43.65	5
5	5	RIC  ( Santos, Bibemi, Charles, Menefee )	43.97	4
6	8	Bentley  ( Moritz, Leachman, Pellegrine, Arnold )	45.25	1
7	 	Central Connecticut  ( Fye-Moore, Wise, Latham, St Clair )	DNF	-
Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Roxbury CC  ( Turner, Barreto, Oluwadara, Campbell )	44.69	3
2	7	Nichols  ( O'Neil, Walker, Orvil, Lawson )	45.20	2
3	9	Bryant  ( Borgia, Streater, Davis, Urizar )	45.56	-
4	10	Newbury  ( Francis, Jean, Smith, Kalombo )	46.42	-
5	 	Rhode Island  ( Cannon, Felton, Galva, Delasanta )	DQ	-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2
Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Rhode Island  ( Felton, Davies, McQueen, Montague )	3:20.98	10
2	2	Assumption  ( Alley-Tarter, Michaud, Pirtle, Fossas )	3:22.35	8
3	4	Central Connecticut  ( Grudzwick, Latham, Fye-Moore, St Clair )	3:27.94	5
4	5	Bentley  ( Gettings, Arnold, Kenney, Stoffel )	3:31.18	4
5	6	Merrimack  ( Nesta, Lebel, Holihan, Braga )	3:33.09	3
6	7	Bryant  ( Binette, Murray, Pestana, Raper )	3:33.15	2
7	10	Siena  ( Fairlee, Greski, Jacques, Kibet )	3:36.27	1
Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	3	UMass Dartmouth  ( Moss, Beaumont, Chase, Irizarry )	3:26.28	6
2	8	Assumption  ( Hack, Iannone, Deluca, Coughlin )	3:33.36	-
3	9	Rhode Island  ( O'Neil, Nealey, McLaughlin, Cirella )	3:33.58	-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals:		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Rhode Island  ( Fitch, Fortna, Carlson, Coppola )	8:05.54	10
2	2	Siena  ( Carroll, DiGiacomo, Estremera, Fairlee )	8:31.65	8
3	3	Siena  ( Rosales, Norton, Medici, Jacques )	8:33.29	-
4	4	Bryant  ( Wrenn, Suita, Munn, Dumont )	9:03.66	6

Men High Jump
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Height	Score	1.52	1.57	1.62	1.67	1.72	1.77	1.82	1.87	1.92	1.97	2.02
1	Laudermilk, Ryan	SO-2	Brown	1.97m	10	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	O	O	XXX
2	Ward, Marquis	SO-2	Central Connecticut	1.97m	8	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XXO	XO	 
3	Kahrs, Jack	SR-4	Rhode Island	1.97m	6	DNS	 	 	 	 	 	 	O	XO	XXO	XXX
4	Baptista, Joao	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	1.92m	5	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XXX	 
5	Wicks, Eric	SO-2	Rhode Island	1.92m	4	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	O	XXX	 
6	Tereau, Jim	SO-2	Nichols	1.92m	2.5	O	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	O	PPP	XXO	 	 
6	Hack, Kevin	SO-2	Assumption	1.92m	2.5	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XXO	 	 
8	Reilly, Jacob	SR-4	Rhode Island	1.82m	1	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XXX	 	 	 
9	Welsh, Kevorni	SO-2	Central Connecticut	1.82m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	XXX	 	 	 
10	Orvil , Judeson	SO-2	Nichols	1.82m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 
11	Piepergerdes, Gabriel		Holy Cross	1.82m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	XXO	XO	XXX	 	 	 
12	Dempsey, Daniel		Holy Cross	1.77m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 
13	Davis, Turner	SO-2	Bryant	1.72m	-	O	O	XO	PPP	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 
14	Chase, Tim	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	1.72m	-	O	PPP	O	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 
15	Dumont, Ryan	FR-1	Bryant	1.72m	-	O	O	XO	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 
16	Buckley, Brian	JR-3	Nichols	1.57m	-	O	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
17	Cook, Tyler	FR-1	Nichols	1.52m	-	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 	Gadson, Amaziah	SO-2	Central Connecticut	NH	-	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	XXX	 	 	 
 	Santiago, Jahwuan	FR-1	Newbury	NH	-	 	 	 	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	

Men Pole Vault
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Height	Score	3.20	3.35	3.50	3.65	3.80	3.95	4.10	4.25	4.40	4.55	4.70
1	Wilkes, Ryan	JR-3	Rhode Island	4.70m	10	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	XO	 
2	Thibault, William	SR-4	Rhode Island	4.55m	8	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	O	XXX	 
3	Borecki, Sam	SR-4	Central Connecticut	4.55m	6	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XXO	XXX	 
4	Hopwood, Jeremy	JR-3	Central Connecticut	4.40m	5	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	O	XXX	 	 
5	Girouard, Derek	FR-1	Assumption	4.10m	4	OPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 
6	Yoo, Joseph	SR-4	Unattached	4.10m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	XXO	XXX	 	 	 	 
7	Borgia, Jacob	FR-1	Bryant	3.80m	3	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 
8	Perrett, Gordon	FR-1	Central Connecticut	3.65m	2	O	O	PPP	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
9	Fina, Pietro	FR-1	Nichols	3.50m	1	O	O	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
10	Johnson, Ryan	SO-2	Nichols	3.20m	-	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
10	Puntasecca, Christopher		Holy Cross	3.20m	-	O	 	 	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 	Honka, Ondrej	SR-4	Rhode Island	NH	-	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	XXX	 	 
 	Gibson, Matt	JR-3	Rhode Island	NH	-	 	 	 	 	 	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 

Men Long Jump
Finals: Flight #1|2
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 
6	Wicks, Eric	SO-2	Rhode Island	6.30m	3	6.12m	6.29m	6.30m	6.09m	5.95m	PASS
11	Holloway, Anthony	FR-1	Bryant	6.04m	-	FOUL	6.04m	6.01m
12	Farias, Andrew	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	5.99m	-	5.93m	5.99m	FOUL
12	Abbott, Russell		Holy Cross	5.99m	-	5.99m	5.83m	5.90m
14	Fina, Pietro	FR-1	Nichols	5.88m	-	5.88m	5.48m	5.63m
15	Menefee, Cam	FR-1	RIC	5.85m	-	5.33m	5.83m	5.85m	
16	Alloway, Jordsn		Holy Cross	5.74m	-	FOUL	5.67m	5.74m	
17	Davis, Turner	SO-2	Bryant	5.72m	-	5.72m	5.54m	5.27m
18	Nesta, Ryan	SO-2	Merrimack	5.70m	-	5.70m	5.38m	PASS
20	Santiago, Jahwuan	FR-1	Newbury	5.57m	-	FOUL	5.57m	5.57m
21	Lestage, Tyler	FR-1	Nichols	5.29m	-	FOUL	5.26m	5.29m	
 	Nussbaum, Zachary	FR-1	Nichols	FOUL	-	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL
1	Katz, Jason	JR-3	Brown	7.00m	10	FOUL	FOUL	7.00m
2	Riley, Nigel	SR-4	Rhode Island	6.87m	8	6.55m	6.58m	6.71m	6.87m	FOUL	FOUL
3	Rooney, Trevor	FR-1	Rhode Island	6.86m	6	6.71m	FOUL	6.86m	FOUL	5.99m	6.76m
4	St Clair, Jack	SO-2	Central Connecticut	6.41m	5	6.12m	6.36m	6.41m	6.16m	6.40m	5.86m
5	Arnold, Alex	SO-2	Bentley	6.38m	4	FOUL	FOUL	6.38m	6.31m	FOUL	FOUL
7	Escada, Alexander		Holy Cross	6.28m	2	5.97m	6.28m	FOUL	FOUL	5.95m	6.24m
8	Oluwadara, Ooreofe	FR-1	Roxbury CC	6.26m	1	FOUL	FOUL	6.26m
9	Omuemu, Eseosa	FR-1	Merrimack	6.14m	-	FOUL	6.14m	5.25m	FOUL	5.78m	6.08m
10	Creech, Jarred	SO-2	Central Connecticut	6.08m	-	6.08m	6.08m	5.56m
19	O'Neil, Daniel	FR-1	Rhode Island	5.66m	-	FOUL	5.57m	5.66m
 	Baptista, Joao	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	FOUL	-	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL

Men Triple Jump
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 
1	Welsh, Kevorni	SO-2	Central Connecticut	13.79m	10	13.79m	
2	Rooney, Trevor	FR-1	Rhode Island	13.43m	8	13.43m	
3	Touma, Paul	JR-3	Brown	13.21m	6	13.21m	
4	Ward, Marquis	SO-2	Central Connecticut	13.19m	5	13.19m	
5	Holloway, Anthony	FR-1	Bryant	12.18m	4	12.18m	
6	Dumont, Ryan	FR-1	Bryant	12.16m	3	12.16m	
7	Abbott, Russell		Holy Cross	11.96m	2	11.96m		
8	Irizarry, Moisse	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	11.88m	1	11.88m	
9	Lackard, David	SO-2	Bryant	11.78m	-	11.78m	
10	Shortall, Andrew	SO-2	Bentley	11.31m	-	11.31m	
11	Lestage, Tyler	FR-1	Nichols	11.28m	-	11.28m	
 	Davis, Turner	SO-2	Bryant	FOUL	-	FOUL	 
 	Creech, Jarred	SO-2	Central Connecticut	FOUL	-	FOUL	 

Men Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2

 	Finals: Flight #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	12	Bennett, William	SO-2	Assumption	12.58m	-
2	13	Carpino, Mike	JR-3	Bentley	12.45m	-
3	14	Sagun, John	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	12.34m	-
4	15	Cloutier, Brett	FR-1	Bryant	12.33m	-
5	17	Chiappini, Thomas	 	Holy Cross	12.06m	-
6	18	Jankowski, Adam	SO-2	Bentley	11.85m	-
7	19	Braga, John	SR-4	Merrimack	11.32m	-
8	20	Scarlett, Javon	SR-4	Nichols	11.28m	-
9	21	Warnajtys, Adam	FR-1	Nichols	11.06m	-
10	23	Mcneil, Thomas	FR-1	Bryant	9.83m	-
11	24	O'Leary, Kevin	FR-1	Nichols	9.00m	-
 	Finals: Flight #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	1	Fasano, Christopher	FR-1	Bryant	15.83m	10
2	2	Louf-Woods, Jared	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	15.60m	8
3	3	Despinasse, Nigel	SO-2	Brown	15.48m	6
4	4	Ward, Noah	FR-1	Brown	15.46m	5
5	5	Muroski, Darrik	SR-4	Rhode Island	15.19m	4
6	6	Dombrowski, Evan	SR-4	Brown	14.87m	3
7	7	White, Nicholas	JR-3	Rhode Island	14.60m	2
8	8	Roger, Ryan	FR-1	Rhode Island	14.06m	1
9	9	Jacobs, Derek	FR-1	Rhode Island	13.96m	-
10	10	Kraft, Beau	SR-4	Bentley	13.55m	-
11	11	Hunt, Travis	FR-1	Merrimack	13.08m	-
12	16	Godfrey, Jack	FR-1	Central Connecticut	12.19m	-
13	22	Brine, JT	SO-2	Bentley	11.00m	-

Men Discus Throw
Finals: Flight #1|2

 	Finals: Flight #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	8	Sagun, John	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	41.92m	1
2	14	Campbell, Liam	 	Holy Cross	35.41m	-
3	15	Braga, John	SR-4	Merrimack	35.31m	-
4	16	Godfrey, Jack	FR-1	Central Connecticut	35.28m	-
5	19	Kissi, Nana	SO-2	Central Connecticut	32.57m	-
6	20	Louf-Woods, Jared	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	32.21m	-
7	21	Carpino, Mike	JR-3	Bentley	32.09m	-
8	22	Nesta, Ryan	SO-2	Merrimack	31.03m	-
9	23	Bennett, William	SO-2	Assumption	30.90m	-
10	24	Warnajtys, Adam	FR-1	Nichols	27.17m	-
11	25	Tencati, Steve	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	26.14m	-
12	26	Ferrazano, Daniel	FR-1	Nichols	21.34m	-
 	Finals: Flight #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	1	Ward, Noah	FR-1	Brown	50.31m	10
2	2	Jacobs, Derek	FR-1	Rhode Island	49.00m	8
3	3	Fasano, Christopher	FR-1	Bryant	47.51m	6
4	4	White, Nicholas	JR-3	Rhode Island	45.81m	5
5	5	Muroski, Darrik	SR-4	Rhode Island	45.53m	4
6	6	Wignot, Nicholas	JR-3	Brown	43.75m	3
7	7	Roger, Ryan	FR-1	Rhode Island	42.40m	2
8	9	Spruill, Shamar	JR-3	RIC	41.25m	-
9	10	Despinasse, Nigel	SO-2	Brown	40.34m	-
10	11	Scarlett, Javon	SR-4	Nichols	39.94m	-
11	12	Kraft, Beau	SR-4	Bentley	39.41m	-
12	13	Bruso, Dillon	JR-3	Assumption	38.11m	-
13	17	Chiappini, Thomas	 	Holy Cross	33.62m	-
14	18	Brine, JT	SO-2	Bentley	32.77m	

Men Hammer Throw
Finals: Flight #1|2

 	Finals: Flight #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	12	Hunt, Travis	FR-1	Merrimack	39.09m	-
2	13	Cloutier, Brett	FR-1	Bryant	36.92m	-
3	15	Lejeune, Jonathan	FR-1	RIC	36.77m	-
4	16	Kleczkowski, John	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	34.52m	-
5	17	Stomberg, Adam	JR-3	RIC	33.91m	-
6	18	Campbell, Liam	 	Holy Cross	32.34m	-
7	19	Sagun, John	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	30.53m	-
8	20	Scarlett, Javon	SR-4	Nichols	30.01m	-
9	21	Florendo, Daniel	JR-3	Assumption	29.22m	-
10	22	Volkmann, Mike	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	27.81m	-
11	23	Welcome, Michael	SO-2	Nichols	24.66m	-
12	24	Joseph, Ronnie	FR-1	Nichols	22.12m	-
 	Finals: Flight #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	1	Russell, Owen	JR-3	Brown	67.20m	10
2	2	Louf-Woods, Jared	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	62.45m	8
3	3	Handley, Mahlik	SR-4	Rhode Island	57.72m	6
4	4	Vadis, Thomas	JR-3	Rhode Island	55.47m	5
5	5	Coppolino, Michael	SO-2	Brown	53.80m	4
6	6	Mattson, Joseph	SR-4	Rhode Island	53.47m	3
7	7	Spruill, Shamar	JR-3	RIC	49.08m	2
8	8	Larbi, Seth	SR-4	RIC	46.61m	1
9	9	O'Brien, Myles	 	Holy Cross	46.12m	-
10	10	Brierly, Jake	JR-3	RIC	45.45m	-
11	11	Palazzo, Joseph	SO-2	RIC	42.99m	-
12	14	Conlan, Bill	FR-1	Bryant	36.88m	-

Men Javelin Throw
Finals: Flight #1|2
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 	 	 	 
11	Woodman, Trevor	FR-1	Merrimack	53.20m	-	50.56m	50.32m	53.20m	 	 	 
12	Giesing, Anthony	JR-3	Bentley	52.25m	-	49.73m	45.91m	52.25m	 	 	 
13	Alessandro, Nicholas	FR-1	Bryant	51.12m	-	51.12m	50.11m	50.97m	 	 	 
18	Chicca, Jeffrey	SO-2	Assumption	48.13m	-	48.13m	41.98m	47.81m	 	 	 
19	Kissi, Nana	SO-2	Central Connecticut	46.44m	-	45.46m	43.37m	46.44m	 	 	 
20	Tereau, Jim	SO-2	Nichols	45.14m	-	FOUL	41.30m	45.14m	 	 	 
21	Maselli, Peter	FR-1	Bentley	44.92m	-	43.70m	44.92m	43.21m	 	 	 
22	Ferrazano, Daniel	FR-1	Nichols	42.49m	-	42.49m	39.90m	36.52m	 	 	 
23	Sargent, Samuel	FR-1	Bryant	40.79m	-	40.79m	39.15m	37.50m	 	 	 
24	Tafaro, Michael		Holy Cross	40.72m	-	40.72m	37.95m	39.55m	 	 	 
25	Stomberg, Adam	JR-3	RIC	37.62m	-	37.62m	34.17m	FOUL	 	 	 
26	Lejeune, Jonathan	FR-1	RIC	37.48m	-	FOUL	37.48m	35.29m	 	 	 
27	O'Brien, Myles		Holy Cross	37.07m	-	FOUL	FOUL	37.07m	 	 	 
28	Mastrandea, Jacob		Holy Cross	31.66m	-	FOUL	FOUL	31.66m	 	 	 
1	Entwistle, Jordan	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	66.34m	10	58.65m	61.70m	63.34m	65.68m	66.34m	FOUL
2	McManus, Greg	SO-2	Rhode Island	65.43m	8	63.68m	65.43m	63.93m	60.19m	65.42m	59.76m
3	Sihvonen, Holt	SR-4	Bentley	62.68m	6	56.00m	FOUL	62.68m	FOUL	54.70m	FOUL
4	Reed, Cameron	FR-1	Rhode Island	58.64m	5	58.64m	49.80m	52.12m	PASS	PASS	PASS
5	Russo, Kevin	SO-2	Merrimack	57.79m	4	57.30m	57.79m	FOUL	FOUL	55.22m	53.00m
6	Danner, Nick	SR-4	Rhode Island	57.31m	3	55.21m	52.96m	57.05m	55.60m	57.31m	55.93m
7	Latham, Tyler	SR-4	Central Connecticut	56.71m	2	56.71m	50.91m	FOUL	46.82m	PASS	PASS
8	Fogarty, Jake	SO-2	Merrimack	55.71m	1	55.71m	52.71m	53.16m	53.54m	FOUL	49.97m
9	Plisko, John	JR-3	Assumption	55.21m	-	49.82m	53.95m	55.21m	54.97m	FOUL	53.93m
10	Mason, Joseph	SO-2	Nichols	53.64m	-	52.21m	53.64m	50.92m	 	 	 
14	Devaney, Keenan	SR-4	Bryant	51.09m	-	51.09m	44.60m	49.24m	 	 	 
15	Volkmann, Mike	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	50.92m	-	FOUL	50.92m	47.27m	 	 	 
16	Kleczkowski, John	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	50.27m	-	47.83m	48.25m	50.27m	 	 	 
17	Bretta, Joseph	SR-4	Assumption	48.37m	-	42.41m	48.37m	46.67m	 	 	 

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Women's Ice Hockey vs. Brown Video Recap (10/20/2018)
Women's Ice Hockey
Women's Ice Hockey vs. Brown Video Recap (10/20/2018)
Men's Soccer vs. Loyola Video Recap (10/20/2018)
Men's Soccer
Men's Soccer vs. Loyola Video Recap (10/20/2018)
Crusaders Against Cancer 5k
Athletics
Crusaders Against Cancer 5k