April 2019
Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019
May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Abarta Coca-Cola Collegiate Invitational
11th of 20
Hellertown, Pa.

2

Softball
4:30 PM
Harvard
6 - 4 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

3

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
Boston College
1 - 6 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Dartmouth
16 - 10 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

4

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Roger Williams University
8 - 1 (W)
Bristol, R.I.

Softball
4:30 PM
Central Connecticut
3 - 6 (L) (8)
Worcester, Mass.

5

Men's Track & Field
3:00 PM
Tiger Classic
No Final Scores
Auburn, Ala.

Women's Track & Field
3:00 PM
Tiger Classic
No Final Scores
Auburn, Ala.

6

Women's Rowing
9:30 AM
Colgate
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Rowing
9:30 AM
Alumni Cup
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
New Hampshire with Bentley & Maine
3rd of 4
Durham, N.H.

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
New Hampshire with Bentley & Maine
4th of 4
Durham, N.H.

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Navy
1 - 6 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
New Haven
6 - 1 (W)
New Haven, Conn.

Men's Track & Field
12:00 PM
Tiger Classic
No Team Scores
Auburn, Ala.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Lafayette
16 - 4 (W)
Easton, Pa.

Women's Track & Field
12:00 PM
Tiger Classic
No Team Scores
Auburn, Ala.

Baseball
2:00 PM
Navy
1 - 3 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Lacrosse
2:05 PM
Bucknell
19 - 13 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Youth Day & Cancer Awareness Game

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
Thomas
6 - 1 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
5:00 PM
Navy
3 - 4 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

7

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Sacred Heart Invitational
No Final Scores
Milford, Conn.

Women's Rowing
8:30 AM
Irving-Christensen Cup: Boston College & Connecticut
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Bentley
5 - 2 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
1:00 PM
Siena
2 - 6 (L)
Loudonville, N.Y.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Navy
4 - 1 (W)
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
3:00 PM
Siena
9 - 7 (W)
Loudonville, N.Y.

8

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Sacred Heart Invitational
6th of 7
Milford, Conn.

9
10

Baseball
3:30 PM
Rhode Island
7 - 3 (W)
Kingston, R.I.

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
6 - 1 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

11

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
Endicott
7 - 0 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

12

Men's Rowing
1:30 PM
George Washington Invitational
No Team Scores
Washington, D.C.

Men's Track & Field
3:00 PM
Ocean State Invitational
No Team Scores
Providence, R.I.

Women's Track & Field
3:00 PM
Ocean State Invitational
No Team Scores
Providence, R.I.

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Stonehill
1 - 6 (L)
Easton, Mass.

13

Women's Rowing
7:00 AM
Knecht Cup
No Team Scores
Cherry Hill, N.J.

Men's Rowing
7:30 AM
George Washington Invitational
No Team Scores
Washington, D.C.

Men's Golf
8:30 AM
Columbia Invitational
9th of 11
West Orange, N.J.

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Ocean State Invitational
No Team Scores
Providence, R.I.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Ocean State Invitational
No Team Scores
Providence, R.I.

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Bryant
0 - 7 (L)
Smithfield, R.I.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Bucknell
13 - 7 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Lehigh
8 - 12 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Softball
12:05 PM
Bucknell
0 - 5 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
12:05 PM
Colgate
11 - 5 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Youth Day & Cancer Awareness

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Merrimack
1 - 6 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
2:05 PM
Bucknell
0 - 1 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Bucknell
6 - 3 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

14

Women's Rowing
7:00 AM
Knecht Cup
No Team Scores
Cherry Hill, N.J.

Baseball
9:30 AM
Bucknell
6 - 3 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
12:05 PM
Bucknell
3 - 5 (L) (9)
Worcester, Mass.

15

Men's Golf
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Invitational
No Final Scores
North Kingstown, R.I.

16

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Rhode Island Invitational
3rd of 7
North Kingstown, R.I.

Softball
3:30 PM
Rhode Island
6 - 1 (W)
Kingston, R.I.

Softball
5:30 PM
Rhode Island
3 - 1 (W)
Kingston, R.I.

17

Baseball
3:00 PM
Army West Point
5 - 8 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
7:05 PM
Boston University
Worcester, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

18

Softball
12:00 PM
Maine
7 - 8 (L)
Orono, Maine

Softball
2:00 PM
Maine
3 - 2 (W)
Orono, Maine

Men's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
3:00 PM
Lafayette
1 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

19
20

Women's Rowing
8:00 AM
Cherry Hill Invitational
Cherry Hill, N.J.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
RTJ Individual Shootout
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Patriot League Championship
Midlothian, Va.

Men's Rowing
9:00 AM
Princeton
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Holy Cross Invitational
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Holy Cross Invitational
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
American
Washington, D.C.

Softball
12:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Softball
2:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
3:30 PM
Boston University
Boston, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

21

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Midlothian, Va.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
RTJ Individual Shootout
Hamilton, N.Y.

Softball
12:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Baseball
1:05 PM
Lafayette
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Lafayette
Worcester, Mass.

22

Baseball
1:05 PM
Lafayette
Worcester, Mass.

23

Men's Track & Field
3:00 PM
Holy Cross Quad Meet
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
4:00 PM
Boston College
Chestnut Hill, Mass.

24

Softball
3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
5:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Hartford
Worcester, Mass.

25

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
First Round
Lewisburg, Pa.

26

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Quarterfinals
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
4:05 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Day & Purple Game

Men's Lacrosse
7:05 PM
Lehigh
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Day & Purple Game

27

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Semifinals
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Track & Field
10:00 AM
Skyhawk Invitational
Easton, Mass.

Men's Rowing
10:00 AM
Bates, Tufts & Williams
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Rowing
10:00 AM
Bates & MIT
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Day

Men's Track & Field
10:00 AM
Skyhawk Invitational
Easton, Mass.

Softball
12:05 PM
Lehigh
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
1:05 PM
Army West Point
Worcester, Mass. | Purple Game

Softball
2:05 PM
Lehigh
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Army West Point
Worcester, Mass. | Purple Game

28

Women's Lacrosse
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Quarterfinals
TBA

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Championship Match
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Hamilton, N.Y.

Men's Rowing
10:00 AM
Connecticut, St. Joseph's, Trinity & Wesleyan
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
12:05 PM
Lehigh
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
1:05 PM
Army West Point
Worcester, Mass. | Youth Day | Senior Day

Baseball
4:00 PM
Army West Point
Worcester, Mass. | Youth Day | Senior Day

29
30

Men's Lacrosse
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Quarterfinals
TBA